Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City                 Chip    Pace Age Division Division 
                                                          Time             Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ==================== ======= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     1133 Garrett De Jong    M                           16:34.5 3:19 27  1        M 20-29  
2     1204 Marcus Nobel       M                           16:40.7 3:20 21  2        M 20-29  
3     1217 Derek Van Schepen  M      Mississauga          16:43.0 3:21 22  3        M 20-29  
4     1152 Tom Glassco        M                           17:08.3 3:26 28  4        M 20-29  
5     1209 Hugh Langley       M                           17:15.1 3:27 31  1        M 30-39  
6     1218 Romain Aymon       M                           18:06.6 3:37 21  5        M 20-29  
7     1183 Jrmy Schneider     M                           18:18.1 3:39 20  6        M 20-29  
8     1190 Nathan Eastmond    M                           18:30.5 3:42 14  1        M 0-19   
9     1198 Mike MacKett       M      St. Catharines       18:31.9 3:42 25  7        M 20-29  
10    1194 Braydon Trowbrdge  M                           18:34.6 3:43 14  2        M 0-19   
11    1127 Julien Guyon       M                           18:39.4 3:44 18  3        M 0-19   
12    1103 A. Maurice         F                           18:48.1 3:46 12  1        F 0-19   
13    1102 Sean Cromack       M                           18:48.4 3:46 13  4        M 0-19   
14    1156 Avery Ling         M      Unattached           18:49.0 3:46 19  5        M 0-19   
15    1200 Ryan Van Dyl       M                           18:55.8 3:47 26  8        M 20-29  
16    1147 Adam Andrecyk      M      Kingston             19:09.2 3:50 34  2        M 30-39  
17    1175 Pascal Dubreuil    M                           19:09.8 3:50 30  3        M 30-39  
18    1184 Jessy Vallires     M                           19:17.4 3:52 22  9        M 20-29  
19    1131 Christopher Storer M                           19:18.1 3:52 16  6        M 0-19   
20    1202 Jamie Barlow       M      Oakville             19:22.5 3:52 36  4        M 30-39  
21    1199 Maxine Gravina     F      Hamilton             19:32.7 3:54 22  1        F 20-29  
22    1158 Stuart Lupenette   M      Unattached           19:39.9 3:56 16  7        M 0-19   
23    1136 Liam Cowan         M      Unattached           19:45.8 3:57 14  8        M 0-19   
24    1134 Braeden Brown      F                           19:50.3 3:58 19  2        F 0-19   
25    1169 Maggie Scheunert   F                           19:57.8 4:00 20  2        F 20-29  
26    1188 Aidan Bridger      M                           20:02.5 4:00 13  9        M 0-19   
27    1216 Molly Steer        F                           20:07.0 4:01 21  3        F 20-29  
28    1146 Natasha Wong       F                           20:18.4 4:04 19  3        F 0-19   
29    1111 Adrienne Morgan    F                           20:26.9 4:05 21  4        F 20-29  
30    1137 Wayne Rice         M                           20:29.7 4:06 54  1        M 50-99  
31    1159 Thomas Lupenette   M                           20:49.1 4:10 14  10       M 0-19   
32    1138 Ryota Udo          M                           20:50.5 4:10 16  11       M 0-19   
33    1179 Kesya Longval      F                           20:54.4 4:11 22  5        F 20-29  
34    1157 Darryl Lupenette   M      Unattached           20:54.5 4:11 45  1        M 40-49  
35    1170 Kiefer Uuksulainen M      North Bay            21:09.7 4:14 23  10       M 20-29  
36    1205 Aaron Bruyns       M                           21:17.0 4:15 28  11       M 20-29  
37    1150 Anya De Beer       F                           21:17.7 4:15 19  4        F 0-19   
38    1196 Devin Brown        M                           21:22.6 4:17 19  12       M 0-19   
39    1155 Tyler Lavoie       M                           21:27.9 4:18 14  13       M 0-19   
40    1193 N. McReelis        M                           21:36.8 4:19 10  14       M 0-19   
41    1126 Martin Guyon       M                           21:40.1 4:20 50  2        M 50-99  
42    1173 Anthony Denis      M                           21:55.2 4:23 18  15       M 0-19   
43    1135 C. Cowan           M      Unattached           21:58.8 4:23 12  16       M 0-19   
44    1018 Richard Prinsen    M                           22:06.7 4:25 52  3        M 50-99  
45    1149 Samantha Csisztu   F                           22:07.7 4:25 13  5        F 0-19   
46    1129 Jake Knutsson      M                           22:07.8 4:25 14  18       M 0-19   
47    1174 Jacob Desrosiers   M                           22:30.6 4:30 17  19       M 0-19   
48    1161 Kurtis Marlow      M                           22:54.8 4:35 36  5        M 30-39  
49    1153 Dave Kervin        M                           22:55.8 4:35 38  6        M 30-39  
50    1124 Serge Nadeau       M      Kalenjins            23:49.6 4:46 53  3        M 50-99  
51    1160 A. Lupenette       M                           24:00.9 4:48 11  20       M 0-19   
52    1181 William Paul-Hus   M                           24:01.4 4:48 21  12       M 20-29  
53    1195 Molly Patrick      F      Enss                 24:22.5 4:53 15  6        F 0-19   
54    1164 Arielle Morgan     F                           24:27.5 4:53 24  6        F 20-29  
55    1142 M. Lovshin         F      Toronto Olympic Club 24:29.9 4:54 10  7        F 0-19   
56    1101 P. Barber          F                           24:33.5 4:55 11  8        F 0-19   
57    1180 Ve Mathieu         F                           25:19.5 5:04 18  9        F 0-19   
58    1148 Danielle Boyd      F                           25:19.5 5:04 26  7        F 20-29  
59    1121 Elli Parsons       F                           25:29.5 5:06 13  10       F 0-19   
60    1212 Kendra Noble       F                           25:32.8 5:06 42  1        F 40-49  
61    1206 Matt Duphney       M                           25:32.9 5:06 40  2        M 40-49  
62    1172 Nalanda Beaupr     F                           25:33.3 5:07 17  11       F 0-19   
63    1167 Andrea Rochon      F                           25:34.5 5:07 32  1        F 30-39  
64    1154 Casey Kidson       F      Unattached           25:34.8 5:07 28  8        F 20-29  
65    1165 Shelby O'Ryan      F                           25:49.2 5:10 24  9        F 20-29  
66    1207 Hillary Elrick     F                           25:57.4 5:11 20  10       F 20-29  
67    1171 Julie Valente      F                           26:03.1 5:13 42  2        F 40-49  
68    1210 Jean Leroux        M                           26:09.4 5:14 42  3        M 40-49  
69    1162 Laura McDowell     F                           26:18.7 5:16 43  3        F 40-49  
70    1114 Kylie Filion       F                           26:25.7 5:17 28  11       F 20-29  
71    1132 Andrea Cherry      F                           26:34.1 5:19 43  4        F 40-49  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Eastmond   1190 14  8       M               18:30.5 
2     Braydon Trowbrdge 1194 14  10      M               18:34.6 
3     Julien Guyon      1127 18  11      M               18:39.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Garrett De Jong   1133 27  1       M                    16:34.5 
2     Marcus Nobel      1204 21  2       M                    16:40.7 
3     Derek Van Schepen 1217 22  3       M      Mississauga   16:43.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Hugh Langley    1209 31  5       M                 17:15.1 
2     Adam Andrecyk   1147 34  16      M      Kingston   19:09.2 
3     Pascal Dubreuil 1175 30  17      M                 19:09.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Darryl Lupenette 1157 45  34      M      Unattached   20:54.5 
2     Matt Duphney     1206 40  61      M                   25:32.9 
3     Jean Leroux      1210 42  68      M                   26:09.4 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Wayne Rice   1137 54  30      M                  20:29.7 
2     Martin Guyon 1126 50  41      M                  21:40.1 
3     Serge Nadeau 1124 53  50      M      Kalenjins   23:49.6 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Maurice    1103 12  12      F               18:48.1 
2     Braeden Brown 1134 19  24      F               19:50.3 
3     Natasha Wong  1146 19  28      F               20:18.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Maxine Gravina   1199 22  21      F      Hamilton   19:32.7 
2     Maggie Scheunert 1169 20  25      F                 19:57.8 
3     Molly Steer      1216 21  27      F                 20:07.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrea Rochon 1167 32  63      F               25:34.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kendra Noble   1212 42  60      F               25:32.8 
2     Julie Valente  1171 42  67      F               26:03.1 
3     Laura McDowell 1162 43  69      F               26:18.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.