Results For
Canadian National XC Championships

Kingston, ON H0H0H0
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Team Name                            Chip      Pace Age Gender City          State Country Clock     Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time                                                  Time      Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ==================================== ========= ==== === ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========== ======== ======== 
1     747 Ehab El-Sandali        Toronto West Athletics               0:24:49.2 3:06 19  M                                  0:24:49.2 85.4       1        M 1-99   
2     986 Mitchell Ubene         Team Ontario                         0:24:53.3 3:06 18  M                                  0:24:53.3 85.2       2        M 1-99   
3     979 Miles Matthews         WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:24:56.8 3:07 19  M                                  0:24:56.8 85.0       3        M 1-99   
4     777 Stefan Daniel          Team Alberta                         0:25:00.2 3:08 19  M                                  0:25:00.2 84.8       4        M 1-99   
5     893 Andrew Alexander       Team Ontario                         0:25:02.7 3:08 17  M                                  0:25:02.7 85.4       5        M 1-99   
6     311 Andrew Shepherd        LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      0:25:05.6 3:08 18  M      Kitchener                   0:25:05.6 84.6       6        M 1-99   
7     207 Graham Baird           GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        0:25:05.9 3:08 17  M                                  0:25:05.9 85.2       7        M 1-99   
8     83  Jean-Simon Desgagns    Equipe Quebec                        0:25:06.3 3:08 18  M                                  0:25:06.3 84.5       8        M 1-99   
9     291 Nickolas Colyn         Team BC                              0:25:10.5 3:09 19  M                                  0:25:10.5 84.2       9        M 1-99   
10    811 Kieran Lumb            Team BC                              0:25:14.5 3:10 18  M                                  0:25:14.5 84.1       10       M 1-99   
11    584 Millar Coveney         PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:25:16.8 3:10 18  M      St.catharines               0:25:16.8 83.9       11       M 1-99   
12    677 Braydon Clarke         SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:25:17.9 3:10 17  M      Erin                        0:25:17.9 84.5       12       M 1-99   
13    668 Matthew Courtenay      Team Ontario                         0:25:18.4 3:10 17  M                                  0:25:18.4 84.5       13       M 1-99   
14    912 Robert Lawand          UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            0:25:22.4 3:10 19  M      Toronto                     0:25:22.4 83.6       14       M 1-99   
15    665 Perry MacKinnon        Equipe Quebec                        0:25:24.2 3:11 18  M                                  0:25:24.2 83.5       15       M 1-99   
16    842 Owen Day               Unattached-Manitoba                  0:25:26.2 3:11 18  M                                  0:25:26.2 83.4       16       M 1-99   
17    650 Brady Graves           SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD             0:25:27.3 3:11 18  M                                  0:25:27.3 83.3       17       M 1-99   
18    631 Louis-Carlos Vargas    Rive-Sud                             0:25:27.4 3:11 19  M                                  0:25:27.4 83.3       18       M 1-99   
19    65  Kyle Madden            BRANTFORD T.F.C.                     0:25:28.7 3:11 18  M      St. George                  0:25:28.7 83.3       19       M 1-99   
20    81  Emmanuel Champagne     Equipe Quebec                        0:25:32.6 3:11 19  M                                  0:25:32.6 83.0       20       M 1-99   
21    703 Ben Workman            SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:25:34.5 3:12 19  M                                  0:25:34.5 82.9       21       M 1-99   
22    999 Muhumed Sirage         LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 0:25:37.0 3:12 19  M                                  0:25:37.0 82.8       22       M 1-99   
23    278 Jordan MacIntosh       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     0:25:37.0 3:12 17  M                                  0:25:37.0 83.5       23       M 1-99   
24    133 Andrew Peverill        CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS                   0:25:40.6 3:13 17  M                                  0:25:40.6 83.3       24       M 1-99   
25    944 Joshua Kozelj          Team BC                              0:25:42.1 3:13 18  M                                  0:25:42.1 82.5       25       M 1-99   
26    155 Emile Brassard         Corsaire-Chaparal                    0:25:45.7 3:13 19  M                                  0:25:45.7 82.3       26       M 1-99   
27    657 Kevin Robertson        Equipe Quebec                        0:25:49.7 3:14 18  M                                  0:25:49.7 82.1       27       M 1-99   
28    571 Ibrahim Kedir          Team Ontario                         0:25:49.7 3:14 16  M      Toronto                     0:25:49.7 83.8       28       M 1-99   
29    103 Angus Rawling          Team Alberta                         0:25:51.3 3:14 19  M                                  0:25:51.3 82.0       29       M 1-99   
30    940 Jacob Rothera          University of Windsor Athletics Club 0:25:51.8 3:14 19  M                                  0:25:51.8 82.0       30       M 1-99   
31    328 Jonathan Stoppa        LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 0:25:54.4 3:14 17  M                                  0:25:54.4 82.5       31       M 1-99   
32    383 Brad Sheeler           LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                0:25:54.5 3:14 17  M                                  0:25:54.5 82.5       32       M 1-99   
33    975 Josh Kellier           WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:25:55.9 3:14 19  M                                  0:25:55.9 81.8       33       M 1-99   
34    183 Josh Martin            Team Ontario                         0:25:59.6 3:15 18  M                                  0:25:59.6 81.6       34       M 1-99   
35    545 Michael Mather         OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  0:26:01.0 3:15 17  M                                  0:26:01.0 82.2       35       M 1-99   
36    833 Steven Bruun           Unattached-Manitoba                  0:26:03.1 3:15 18  M                                  0:26:03.1 81.4       36       M 1-99   
37    942 Chet Goerzen           Team BC                              0:26:06.3 3:16 18  M                                  0:26:06.3 81.3       37       M 1-99   
38    919 Joshua McGillivray     UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            0:26:07.7 3:16 18  M                                  0:26:07.7 81.2       38       M 1-99   
39    789 Jacques Saayman        Team Prairie                         0:26:11.8 3:16 19  M                                  0:26:11.8 80.9       39       M 1-99   
40    289 Thomas Fafard          Equipe Quebec                        0:26:12.7 3:16 17  M                                  0:26:12.7 81.6       40       M 1-99   
41    781 Jonathan Guidinger     Team Alberta                         0:26:12.8 3:16 19  M                                  0:26:12.8 80.9       41       M 1-99   
42    270 Matt Flood             Kingston Track & Field Club          0:26:17.3 3:17 19  M                                  0:26:17.3 80.6       42       M 1-99   
43    950 Thomas Nobbs           VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB               0:26:18.7 3:18 17  M                                  0:26:18.7 81.3       43       M 1-99   
44    787 Greg Ord               Team Alberta                         0:26:19.1 3:18 18  M                                  0:26:19.1 80.6       44       M 1-99   
45    945 Alexander Nemethy      Team BC                              0:26:22.6 3:18 19  M                                  0:26:22.6 80.4       45       M 1-99   
46    591 Dakota Lavery          PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:26:23.4 3:18 19  M                                  0:26:23.4 80.3       46       M 1-99   
47    974 Brendan Heikkinen      WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:26:25.3 3:18 18  M                                  0:26:25.3 80.3       47       M 1-99   
48    280 Derek Patterson        LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     0:26:27.3 3:18 17  M                                  0:26:27.3 80.8       48       M 1-99   
49    513 Sean Bergman           Team BC                              0:26:31.5 3:19 18  M                                  0:26:31.5 80.0       49       M 1-99   
50    981 Enrique Nepomuceno     WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:26:31.7 3:19 19  M                                  0:26:31.7 79.9       50       M 1-99   
51    426 Dylan Alick            MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.                   0:26:33.8 3:19 18  M      Mississauga                 0:26:33.8 79.9       51       M 1-99   
52    832 Alex Broekhuyse        Unattached-Manitoba                  0:26:38.4 3:20 17  M                                  0:26:38.4 80.3       52       M 1-99   
53    585 Alex Drover            PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:26:40.4 3:20 17  M                                  0:26:40.4 80.2       53       M 1-99   
54    698 David Poloni           SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:26:40.8 3:20 17  M      Burlington                  0:26:40.8 80.1       54       M 1-99   
55    286 Mitch De Lange         Lakeshore Athletic Club              0:26:41.5 3:20 17  M                                  0:26:41.5 80.1       55       M 1-99   
56    900 Simon Egzaw            Team Ontario                         0:26:43.3 3:21 19  M                                  0:26:43.3 79.3       56       M 1-99   
57    84  Flix Duchesne          C. A. Université Laval              0:26:48.8 3:21 19  M                                  0:26:48.8 79.1       57       M 1-99   
58    778 Callum Drever          Team Prairie                         0:26:48.9 3:21 19  M                                  0:26:48.9 79.1       58       M 1-99   
59    752 Timothy Mustard        Toronto West Athletics               0:26:52.3 3:21 19  M                                  0:26:52.3 78.9       59       M 1-99   
60    783 Alexander Howells      Team Prairie                         0:26:52.7 3:21 18  M                                  0:26:52.7 78.9       60       M 1-99   
61    672 Ethan Loucks           SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          0:26:54.1 3:22 17  M      Barrie                      0:26:54.1 79.5       61       M 1-99   
62    370 Justin Attfield        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                0:26:57.6 3:22 18  M                                  0:26:57.6 78.7       62       M 1-99   
63    653 Abderaouf Hani         Saint-Laurent Sélect                0:27:00.9 3:23 18  M                                  0:27:00.9 78.5       63       M 1-99   
64    170 Andrew Brown           DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             0:27:01.1 3:23 17  M                                  0:27:01.1 79.1       64       M 1-99   
65    325 Adam Paquette          LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 0:27:08.5 3:24 19  M                                  0:27:08.5 78.1       65       M 1-99   
66    961 Quinn Cannella         WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:27:11.7 3:24 18  M                                  0:27:11.7 78.0       66       M 1-99   
67    66  Noah Tinevez           BRANTFORD T.F.C.                     0:27:12.1 3:24 18  M                                  0:27:12.1 78.0       67       M 1-99   
68    134 Antoine Blanger Rannou Cirrus de l'Outaouais                0:27:15.8 3:24 17  M                                  0:27:15.8 78.4       68       M 1-99   
69    195 Brandon Vail           Team Alberta                         0:27:21.3 3:25 17  M                                  0:27:21.3 78.2       69       M 1-99   
70    690 Caleb Main             SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:27:24.5 3:26 18  M      Ayr                         0:27:24.5 77.4       70       M 1-99   
71    378 Mitchell Heyink        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                0:27:24.6 3:26 18  M                                  0:27:24.6 77.4       71       M 1-99   
72    815 Malcolm Southerland    UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA          0:27:25.7 3:26 18  M                                  0:27:25.7 77.4       72       M 1-99   
73    674 Ryan Tyrrell           SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          0:27:29.3 3:26 18  M                                  0:27:29.3 77.2       73       M 1-99   
74    570 Edward Hayfron         PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO  0:27:31.0 3:26 18  M                                  0:27:31.0 77.1       74       M 1-99   
75    909 Jerome Jude            UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            0:27:35.4 3:27 18  M                                  0:27:35.4 76.9       75       M 1-99   
76    782 Lucas Harrison         Team Prairie                         0:27:36.9 3:27 18  M                                  0:27:36.9 76.8       76       M 1-99   
77    673 Justyn Tyrrell         SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          0:27:37.6 3:27 19  M                                  0:27:37.6 76.7       77       M 1-99   
78    592 Cameron Linscott       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:27:39.0 3:28 18  M                                  0:27:39.0 76.7       78       M 1-99   
79    556 Lucas Zanetti          OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  0:27:39.5 3:28 16  M                                  0:27:39.5 78.2       79       M 1-99   
80    255 Vincent Forest-Richard Kalenjins                            0:27:44.0 3:28 19  M                                  0:27:44.0 76.4       80       M 1-99   
81    805 Miles Dignum           UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA          0:27:49.9 3:29 18  M                                  0:27:49.9 76.2       81       M 1-99   
82    984 Lance Tofflemire       WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    0:27:51.8 3:29 18  M                                  0:27:51.8 76.1       82       M 1-99   
83    670 Isaiah Frielink        SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          0:27:52.1 3:29 17  M                                  0:27:52.1 76.7       83       M 1-99   
84    741 Miles Avalos           Toronto West Athletics               0:27:53.6 3:29 18  M                                  0:27:53.6 76.1       84       M 1-99   
85    282 Josh Stovel            LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     0:27:54.7 3:29 18  M                                  0:27:54.7 76.0       85       M 1-99   
86    849 Kale Heino             Unattached-Manitoba                  0:27:54.8 3:29 19  M      Mississauga                 0:27:54.8 75.9       86       M 1-99   
87    794 Alexander McBride      Team Prairie                         0:27:58.4 3:30 18  M                                  0:27:58.4 75.8       87       M 1-99   
88    198 Gregory Lopez-Bondi    ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CLUB         0:27:59.6 3:30 18  M                                  0:27:59.6 75.8       88       M 1-99   
89    369 Aidan Attema           LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                0:28:04.0 3:31 19  M                                  0:28:04.0 75.5       89       M 1-99   
90    284 Adam Armstrong         Lakeshore Athletic Club              0:28:11.7 3:31 18  M                                  0:28:11.7 75.2       90       M 1-99   
91    312 Bradley Shepherd       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      0:28:14.6 3:32 17  M                                  0:28:14.6 75.7       91       M 1-99   
92    299 Sandy Freeland         LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      0:28:26.7 3:33 18  M                                  0:28:26.7 74.6       92       M 1-99   
93    95  Jonah Brown            Team Prairie                         0:28:27.4 3:33 18  M                                  0:28:27.4 74.6       93       M 1-99   
94    705 Josh Zilles            SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:28:29.7 3:34 19  M                                  0:28:29.7 74.4       94       M 1-99   
95    563 Sean Ibbott            PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB       0:28:35.6 3:34 18  M                                  0:28:35.6 74.2       95       M 1-99   
96    669 Sam Cumming            SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C          0:28:36.0 3:34 15  M                                  0:28:36.0 76.7       96       M 1-99   
97    540 Matthew Hickey         OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  0:28:41.6 3:35 17  M                                  0:28:41.6 74.5       97       M 1-99   
98    287 Aaron Veenstra         Lakeshore Athletic Club              0:28:44.0 3:36 17  M                                  0:28:44.0 74.4       98       M 1-99   
99    618 Karl Belley            Rive-Sud                             0:28:48.3 3:36 18  M                                  0:28:48.3 73.7       99       M 1-99   
100   725 Kevin Malas            TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:29:42.7 3:43 18  M                                  0:29:42.7 71.4       100      M 1-99   
101   288 Derek Veenstra         Lakeshore Athletic Club              0:30:07.0 3:46 19  M                                  0:30:07.0 70.4       101      M 1-99   
102   730 Abdi Nur               TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:30:39.6 3:50 18  M                                  0:30:39.6 69.2       102      M 1-99   
103   628 Jacob Rousseau         Rive-Sud                             0:30:48.8 3:51 18  M                                  0:30:48.8 68.9       103      M 1-99   
104   297 Addison Derhak         LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      0:30:49.5 3:51 18  M                                  0:30:49.5 68.8       104      M 1-99   
105   877 Justyn White           Unattached-Manitoba                  0:31:32.6 3:57 19  M                                  0:31:32.6 67.2       105      M 1-99   
106   509 Carter Henschel        NORTH BAY LEGION                     0:32:29.0 4:04 18  M      North Bay                   0:32:29.0 65.3       106      M 1-99   
107   285 Malachi Clark          Lakeshore Athletic Club              0:33:22.8 4:10 19  M                                  0:33:22.8 63.5       107      M 1-99   
108   205 Xavier Girard          Fleur de Lys                         0:34:09.5 4:16 18  M                                  0:34:09.5 62.1       108      M 1-99   

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.