Results For
Canadian National XC Championships

Kingston, ON H0H0H0
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                            Chip      Pace Age Gender City       State Country Clock     Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time                                               Time      Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ==================================== ========= ==== === ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========== ======== ======== 
1     904 Sasha Gollish         Team Ontario                         0:33:53.5 5:39 34  F      Toronto                  0:33:53.5 52.9       1        F 1-99   
2     953 Rachel Cliff          Team BC                              0:34:03.4 5:41 28  F                               0:34:03.4 52.4       2        F 1-99   
3     790 Claire Sumner         Team Alberta                         0:34:06.6 5:41 21  F                               0:34:06.6 52.3       3        F 1-99   
4     848 Kathryn Harrison      Unattached-Manitoba                  0:34:11.1 5:42 27  F                               0:34:11.1 52.2       4        F 1-99   
5     907 Rachel Hannah         Team Ontario                         0:34:12.8 5:42 30  F      Toronto                  0:34:12.8 52.2       5        F 1-99   
6     582 Victoria Coates       Team Ontario                         0:34:21.5 5:44 25  F      Hamilton                 0:34:21.5 52.0       6        F 1-99   
7     819 Jillian Forsey        UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 0:34:33.1 5:45 21  F                               0:34:33.1 51.7       7        F 1-99   
8     290 Lisa Brooking         Team BC                              0:34:35.4 5:46 29  F                               0:34:35.4 51.6       8        F 1-99   
9     601 Julie-Anne Staehli    Team Ontario                         0:34:52.2 5:49 22  F                               0:34:52.2 51.2       9        F 1-99   
10    697 Heather Petrick       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:34:59.7 5:50 21  F      Guelph                   0:34:59.7 51.0       10       F 1-99   
11    363 Stefanie Smith        LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB          0:35:08.4 5:52 21  F                               0:35:08.4 50.8       11       F 1-99   
12    645 Emily Setlack         Team Alberta                         0:35:10.9 5:52 36  F                               0:35:10.9 51.2       12       F 1-99   
13    225 Colleen Wilson        HALIFAST ATHLETICS                   0:35:25.6 5:54 24  F                               0:35:25.6 50.4       13       F 1-99   
14    50  Lindsay Carson        ATHLETICS YUKON                      0:35:27.7 5:55 27  F                               0:35:27.7 50.3       14       F 1-99   
15    903 Mary Claire Geneau    Team Ontario                         0:35:31.3 5:55 24  F                               0:35:31.3 50.3       15       F 1-99   
16    425 Melanie Myrand        Equipe Quebec                        0:35:41.5 5:57 31  F                               0:35:41.5 50.0       16       F 1-99   
17    722 Dehininet Jara        TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:35:45.9 5:58 32  F                               0:35:45.9 50.0       17       F 1-99   
18    588 Clara Langley         PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:35:49.1 5:58 21  F                               0:35:49.1 49.8       18       F 1-99   
19    362 Leslie Sexton         Team Ontario                         0:35:49.3 5:58 29  F      London                   0:35:49.3 49.8       19       F 1-99   
20    82  Anne-Marie Comeau     Equipe Quebec                        0:36:06.4 6:01 20  F                               0:36:06.4 49.4       20       F 1-99   
21    823 Ashley Ryer           UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA               0:36:09.1 6:02 28  F                               0:36:09.1 49.4       21       F 1-99   
22    957 Arianne Raby          Equipe Quebec                        0:36:10.6 6:02 28  F                               0:36:10.6 49.3       22       F 1-99   
23    701 Sarah Wismer          SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       0:36:14.5 6:02 20  F                               0:36:14.5 49.3       23       F 1-99   
24    955 Robyn Mildren         Team BC                              0:36:20.9 6:04 26  F                               0:36:20.9 49.1       24       F 1-99   
25    803 Alycia Butterworth    Team BC                              0:36:31.8 6:05 24  F                               0:36:31.8 48.9       25       F 1-99   
26    446 Beatrice Cigagna      NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         0:36:32.2 6:05 20  F                               0:36:32.2 48.9       26       F 1-99   
27    640 Alecia Kallos         Team Alberta                         0:36:41.3 6:07 26  F                               0:36:41.3 48.7       27       F 1-99   
28    451 Laura Desjardins      NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         0:36:48.4 6:08 28  F      Toronto                  0:36:48.4 48.5       28       F 1-99   
29    64  Stephanie Johnston    BRANTFORD T.F.C.                     0:36:49.3 6:08 20  F      Brantford                0:36:49.3 48.5       29       F 1-99   
30    389 Emma Tallman          LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                0:36:52.6 6:08 25  F      London                   0:36:52.6 48.4       30       F 1-99   
31    641 Jennifer Norminton    Team Alberta                         0:36:54.3 6:09 33  F                               0:36:54.3 48.5       31       F 1-99   
32    587 Lindsay Kary          PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  0:37:05.5 6:11 21  F                               0:37:05.5 48.1       32       F 1-99   
33    419 Jullien Flynn         Equipe Quebec                        0:37:15.6 6:13 23  F                               0:37:15.6 47.9       33       F 1-99   
34    646 Tara Struyk           Team Alberta                         0:37:24.6 6:14 35  F                               0:37:24.6 48.0       34       F 1-99   
35    211 Katie Fisher          GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS        0:37:31.6 6:15 20  F                               0:37:31.6 47.6       35       F 1-99   
36    943 Chloe Hegland         Team BC                              0:37:37.4 6:16 20  F                               0:37:37.4 47.4       36       F 1-99   
37    721 Liza Howard           TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:37:44.5 6:17 28  F                               0:37:44.5 47.3       37       F 1-99   
38    315 Danielle Thiel        LEGACY ATHLETICS                     0:37:51.5 6:18 24  F                               0:37:51.5 47.1       38       F 1-99   
39    636 Taylor Carlin         RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   0:37:53.6 6:19 22  F                               0:37:53.6 47.1       39       F 1-99   
40    102 Emma Neigel           Team Alberta                         0:38:12.7 6:22 23  F                               0:38:12.7 46.7       40       F 1-99   
41    635 Shari Boyle           RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   0:38:15.4 6:23 43  F                               0:38:15.4 48.9       41       F 1-99   
42    541 Isabelle Kanz         OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  0:38:16.7 6:23 23  F                               0:38:16.7 46.6       42       F 1-99   
43    420 Georgia Hamilton      Equipe Quebec                        0:38:21.5 6:23 21  F                               0:38:21.5 46.5       43       F 1-99   
44    279 Heather Maxfield      LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     0:38:28.7 6:25 24  F                               0:38:28.7 46.4       44       F 1-99   
45    204 Catherine Gagnon      Equipe Quebec                        0:38:29.8 6:25 26  F                               0:38:29.8 46.4       45       F 1-99   
46    770 Mary Strain           TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            0:38:48.3 6:28 22  F                               0:38:48.3 46.0       46       F 1-99   
47    712 Yeabsira Abera        TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:38:54.2 6:29 19  F                               0:38:54.2 46.0       47       F 1-99   
48    616 Brittany Elliott      RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK           0:38:55.4 6:29 25  F                               0:38:55.4 45.9       48       F 1-99   
49    264 Claire Amy Valade     Kalenjins                            0:39:04.6 6:31 20  F                               0:39:04.6 45.7       49       F 1-99   
50    772 Katie Wismer          TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            0:39:07.0 6:31 23  F      Sudbury                  0:39:07.0 45.6       50       F 1-99   
51    639 Jessica Kaiser        RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   0:39:08.0 6:31 29  F                               0:39:08.0 45.6       51       F 1-99   
52    647 Vanessa Trofimenkoff  RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   0:39:21.6 6:33 22  F                               0:39:21.6 45.4       52       F 1-99   
53    948 Lindsey Butterworth   Team BC                              0:39:25.6 6:35 24  F                               0:39:25.6 45.3       53       F 1-99   
54    561 Amanda Wilkins        PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB       0:39:35.1 6:36 25  F                               0:39:35.1 45.1       54       F 1-99   
55    262 Nomie St-Laurent      Kalenjins                            0:40:04.7 6:41 19  F                               0:40:04.7 44.7       55       F 1-99   
56    717 Sentayehu Gebremedhin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:40:21.0 6:43 29  F                               0:40:21.0 44.2       56       F 1-99   
57    768 Jenny Bottomley       TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            0:40:23.3 6:44 21  F                               0:40:23.3 44.2       57       F 1-99   
58    94  Claudia Belanger      CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION         0:40:59.2 6:50 20  F                               0:40:59.2 43.6       58       F 1-99   
59    234 Lauren Locco          HARBOUR TRACK                        0:41:20.0 6:53 20  F      Hamilton                 0:41:20.0 43.2       59       F 1-99   
60    767 Alyssa Bedard         TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            0:42:42.2 7:07 24  F      Unattached               0:42:42.2 41.8       60       F 1-99   
61    731 Marija Radivojevic    TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 0:45:21.2 7:34 39  F      Toronto                  0:45:21.2 40.2       61       F 1-99   
62    643 Anna Peacocke         RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   0:46:38.2 7:47 24  F                               0:46:38.2 38.3       62       F 1-99   

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.