Results For
YAMACRAW

Stearns, KY 42647
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Division Division Team Name 
                                                                         Time       Time                Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ======== ======== ========= 
1     131  Alex Minor            M      Huntington         WV    US      4:19:30.1  4:19:25.8       23  1        M Open             
2     2    Justin Agler          M      Lexington          KY    US      4:29:26.9  4:29:23.2       33  2        M Open             
3     4    Michael Basuini       M      Athens             TN    US      4:32:16.5  4:32:12.8       27  3        M Open             
4     9    Joe Pawlish           M      Danville           KY    US      5:49:02.4  5:48:57.0       49  1        M 40-49            
5     242  Kyle Svilar           M      Chicago            IL    US      5:51:16.5  5:51:02.0       38  1        M 30-39            
6     3    Ruth Caraway          F      Clarksville        TN    US      5:52:33.4  5:52:28.2       44  1        F Open             
7     5    Adam Witbeck          M      Nicholasville      KY    US      5:54:35.3  5:54:29.7       39  2        M 30-39            
8     55   Jonathan Lundy        M      Shepherdsville     KY    US      6:02:54.3  6:02:43.1       44  2        M 40-49            
9     251  Cort Bashanm          M                               US      6:11:12.2  6:11:05.0       44  3        M 40-49            
10    252  Brad Schneider        M                               US      6:12:41.9  6:12:33.6       48  4        M 40-49            
11    51   Patrick Messenger     M      Louisville         KY    US      6:13:42.8  6:13:30.9       35  3        M 30-39            
12    21   Scott Bond            M      Greenfield         IN    US      6:13:46.9  6:13:41.6       56  1        M 50-59            
13    6    Sara Combs            F      Indianapolis       IN    US      6:15:09.4  6:15:03.3       35  2        F Open             
14    45   Peter Kleuser         M      Kingston Springs   TN    US      6:17:16.9  6:17:00.7       43  5        M 40-49            
15    39   John Henning          M      Richmond           KY    US      6:17:59.6  6:17:51.9       44  6        M 40-49            
16    78   Andrei Shliakhau      M      Lexington          KY    US      6:21:44.7  6:21:36.7       44  7        M 40-49            
17    15   Tavi Wallace          F      Louisville         KY    US      6:23:38.5  6:23:32.7       27  3        F Open             
18    29   Matthew McClure       M      Louisville         KY    US      6:24:08.0  6:24:04.0       40  8        M 40-49            
19    19   Steven Kornhaus       M      Deer Lodge         TN    US      6:28:04.1  6:27:44.0       37  4        M 30-39            
20    253  Emily Bello           F                               US      6:34:22.2  6:34:16.9       35  1        F 30-39            
21    11   Mark Rebholz          M      Covington          KY    US      6:37:19.9  6:37:15.3       30  5        M 30-39            
22    34   Chris Ulrich          M      Cox's Creek        KY    US      6:38:44.6  6:38:32.5       40  9        M 40-49            
23    239  Jacob Sandefur        M      Knoxville          TN    US      6:39:37.8  6:39:27.8       30  6        M 30-39            
24    16   Shannon Million       F      Lexington          KY    US      6:46:15.0  6:46:01.5       39  2        F 30-39            
25    104  Matthew Baldwin       M      Morehead           KY    US      6:46:14.8  6:46:03.3       47  10       M 40-49            
26    57   Nathan Brugger        M      Fort Thomas        KY    US      6:50:15.5  6:49:59.2       28  1        M 20-29            
27    83   Royden Kern           M      Lexington          KY    US      6:55:24.9  6:55:09.9       44  11       M 40-49            
28    10   Brandon Scott         M      Columbia           KY    US      6:56:59.4  6:56:53.1       41  12       M 40-49            
29    41   Oakley Atterson       M      Norris             TN    US      7:01:58.3  7:01:43.9       40  13       M 40-49            
30    217  Lester Burris         M      Bedford            IN    US      7:08:15.0  7:08:08.3       33  7        M 30-39            
31    66   Luke Burris           M      Nashville          TN    US      7:08:14.9  7:08:08.5       31  8        M 30-39            
32    23   Brandon Johnson       M      Knoxville          TN    US      7:08:40.3  7:08:30.4       36  9        M 30-39            
33    101  John Loucks           M      Owensboro          KY    US      7:11:42.9  7:11:27.8       29  2        M 20-29            
34    163  Jamie Oney            M      Grayson            KY    US      7:19:10.4  7:18:45.9       45  14       M 40-49            
35    38   Apolonio Esquivel     M      Plainfield         IL    US      7:20:45.8  7:20:37.1       51  2        M 50-59            
36    249  Joey Yother           M      Cookeville         TN    US      7:24:05.4  7:23:55.2       37  10       M 30-39            
37    91   Adam Grigsby          M      Knoxville          TN    US      7:24:06.1  7:23:55.5       34  11       M 30-39            
38    90   Chris Thomas          M      Crestwood          KY    US      7:27:16.4  7:26:56.4       48  15       M 40-49            
39    53   Tom Fifer             M      Indianapolis       IN    US      7:27:26.0  7:27:08.6       58  3        M 50-59            
40    243  Joe Tabor             M      Winchester         KY    US      7:30:05.6  7:29:48.2       37  12       M 30-39            
41    223  David Ennis           M      Bowling green      KY    US      7:30:20.8  7:30:06.9       42  16       M 40-49            
42    125  Kevin Flanagan        M      Crittenden         KY    US      7:31:14.0  7:30:57.9       52  4        M 50-59            
43    159  Matt Cook             M      Somerset           KY    US      7:33:13.3  7:32:57.9       37  13       M 30-39            
44    133  Erin Lamb             F      Knoxville          TN    US      7:33:17.0  7:33:02.2       39  3        F 30-39            
45    76   Charlie Boehms        M      Clarksville        TN    US      7:34:52.7  7:34:36.8       28  3        M 20-29            
46    63   Travis Wheeler        M      Unionville         IN    US      7:37:14.0  7:36:54.3       47  17       M 40-49            
47    75   Michael Myrick        M      Bowling Green      KY    US      7:41:04.7  7:40:44.1       40  18       M 40-49            
48    1195 Jeff Bruce            M      Glasgow            KY    US      7:41:53.5  7:41:39.0       39  14       M 30-39            
49    120  Frank Howatt          M      georgetown         KY    US      7:43:01.1  7:42:49.9       57  5        M 50-59            
50    74   Dirk Martin           M      Hawesville         KY    US      7:43:06.2  7:42:51.1       49  19       M 40-49            
51    56   Carrie Maresh         F      Black Mountain     NC    US      7:43:21.4  7:43:00.0       35  4        F 30-39            
52    24   Jaime Holt            F      Huntsville         AL    US      7:43:38.0  7:43:26.9       37  5        F 30-39            
53    111  Brent Sanford         M      Bowling Green      KY    US      7:44:42.3  7:44:23.1       47  20       M 40-49            
54    102  Jordan Loucks         M      Owensboro          KY    US      7:45:44.7  7:45:30.9       27  4        M 20-29            
55    60   Brad Baumgartner      M      Carmel             IN    US      7:47:25.4  7:47:19.2       51  6        M 50-59            
56    95   Daniel Haight         M      Cincinnati         OH    US      7:48:00.9  7:47:32.1       45  21       M 40-49            
57    115  Glenn Kasper          M      Meridian           MS    US      7:48:02.4  7:47:44.7       57  7        M 50-59            
58    230  Ethan McClure         M      Knoxville          TN    US      7:48:42.2  7:48:31.1       35  15       M 30-39            
59    227  Greg Florey           M      Vine Grove         KY    US      7:52:32.1  7:52:19.1       52  8        M 50-59            
60    127  David Nichols         M      Lexington          KY    US      7:52:46.6  7:52:33.8       60  1        M 60-99            
61    64   Camille Floyd         F      Nashville          TN    US      7:54:22.9  7:54:09.2       29  1        F 20-29            
62    82   Mike Norris           M      Jamestown          TN    US      7:58:06.8  7:57:46.8       43  22       M 40-49            
63    216  Duwayne Branham       M      Jeffersonville     KY    US      7:59:15.8  7:59:02.3       32  16       M 30-39            
64    221  Michael Cox           M      Stanton            KY    US      7:59:34.4  7:59:20.9       28  5        M 20-29            
65    134  Nathan Kunze          M      Utica              KY    US      8:00:23.6  8:00:11.0       39  17       M 30-39            
66    110  Bryan Debshaw         M      Zionsville         IN    US      8:01:17.0  8:00:57.4       50  9        M 50-59            
67    68   Shane Tucker          M      Menlo              GA    US      8:05:02.8  8:04:54.5       49  23       M 40-49            
68    213  Chris Lewis           M      westmoreland       TN    US      8:07:26.3  8:06:57.3       39  18       M 30-39            
69    88   Kyle "Tally" Talavera M      Bowling Green      KY    US      8:07:29.8  8:07:09.3       31  19       M 30-39            
70    93   Chris Curtin          M      Norris             TN    US      8:08:23.5  8:08:15.4       43  24       M 40-49            
71    27   Lillian Gilmer        F      Nashville          TN    US      8:09:08.0  8:08:57.6       48  1        F 40-49            
72    165  Anthony Swanholm      M      Newport            KY    US      8:10:48.7  8:10:30.1       31  20       M 30-39            
73    114  Pete White            M      Blue Ash           OH    US      8:13:33.9  8:13:24.4       58  10       M 50-59            
74    28   Jessica Henley        F      Palmyra            TN    US      8:15:24.7  8:15:06.8       34  6        F 30-39            
75    234  James Ransford        M      Nashville          TN    US      8:22:45.5  8:22:29.9       33  21       M 30-39            
76    139  Adam Haas             M      BOWLING GREEN      KY    US      8:23:31.3  8:23:11.1       52  11       M 50-59            
77    118  Eric Pascual          M      Tell City          IN    US      8:29:04.8  8:28:49.8       44  25       M 40-49            
78    208  Emily Horseman        F      Independence       KY    US      8:30:15.1  8:29:59.2       37  7        F 30-39            
79    170  Michael Voss          M      Nicholasville      KY    US      8:31:02.1  8:30:49.5       50  12       M 50-59            
80    59   Jessica White         F      Mount sterling     KY    US      8:31:01.7  8:30:49.6       38  8        F 30-39            
81    92   Ruth Sutton           F      Somerset           KY    US      8:31:03.6  8:30:53.4       67  1        F 60-99            
82    79   Jenna Jimenez         F      Clarksville        TN    US      8:34:07.5  8:33:44.7       44  2        F 40-49            
83    142  Blake Schlaeppi       M      New London         WI    US      8:39:25.4  8:39:01.4       62  2        M 60-99            
84    149  Robert Underwood      M      lexington          KY    US      8:41:03.0  8:40:49.0       56  13       M 50-59            
85    188  Tony Dunn             M      Fairfield          OH    US      8:41:26.1  8:41:05.3       50  14       M 50-59            
86    121  Jonathan Broughton    M      Richmond           KY    US      8:43:06.0  8:42:49.0       40  26       M 40-49            
87    129  Ian Slaymaker         M      Kent               OH    US      8:45:22.2  8:44:56.0       48  27       M 40-49            
88    202  Eric Graves           M      Nashville          TN    US      8:45:32.6  8:45:20.1       35  22       M 30-39            
89    237  Donna Richter         F      Bowling Green      KY    US      8:47:05.5  8:46:37.8       48  3        F 40-49            
90    180  Jodi Lindsey          F      Nashville          TN    US      8:47:05.5  8:46:53.1       37  9        F 30-39            
91    185  Abe Bates             M      Louisville         KY    US      8:48:11.6  8:47:57.7       46  28       M 40-49            
92    73   Nikki Ery             F      Tecumseh           MI    US      8:48:34.8  8:48:12.0       30  10       F 30-39            
93    157  Nathan Mcgee          M      Lewis Center       OH    US      8:50:05.5  8:49:49.3       41  29       M 40-49            
94    40   Ali Smith             F      Lebanon            IN    US      8:59:40.9  8:59:12.3       37  11       F 30-39            
95    156  Steve Lynn            M      Rapid City         SD    US      9:02:24.0  9:01:57.4       60  3        M 60-99            
96    116  Vincent Valdez        M      Nashville          TN    US      9:02:22.1  9:02:05.9       32  23       M 30-39            
97    147  Jon Minzner           M      Newport            KY    US      9:02:25.9  9:02:09.2       50  15       M 50-59            
98    189  Karl Kersey           M      Nashville          TN    US      9:03:54.5  9:03:29.4       54  16       M 50-59            
99    30   Sarah Capostagno      F      Nashville          TN    US      9:03:54.7  9:03:29.8       30  12       F 30-39            
100   201  Steven Eberly         M      Nancy              KY    US      9:04:47.0  9:04:26.3       62  4        M 60-99            
101   69   David Taylor          M      Cincinnati         OH    US      9:07:32.0  9:07:23.1       48  30       M 40-49            
102   54   Amber Scott           F      Columbia           KY    US      9:09:56.1  9:09:32.1       45  4        F 40-49            
103   112  Nick Laenen           M      White Lake         MI    US      9:27:42.7  9:27:20.5       62  5        M 60-99            
104   97   Lisa Laenen           F      White Lake         MI    US      9:27:43.6  9:27:21.9       53  1        F 50-59            
105   174  Jim Stelter           M      Findlay            OH    US      9:29:12.2  9:29:00.8       40  31       M 40-49            
106   105  Latisha Cannon        F      Little Switzerland NC    US      9:32:35.0  9:32:13.4       45  5        F 40-49            
107   43   Sylvia Wenzel         F      Miamisburg         OH    US      9:33:52.6  9:33:33.6       57  2        F 50-59            
108   203  Tj Higdon             M      Bowling Green      KY    US      9:35:03.4  9:34:49.1       43  32       M 40-49            
109   135  Hongdin Loi           F      Knoxville          TN    US      9:36:24.5  9:36:07.5       32  13       F 30-39            
110   198  Thomas Bell           M      Oneida             TN    US      9:45:45.5  9:45:19.9       48  33       M 40-49            
111   164  Clark Annis           M      Crossville         TN    US      9:45:46.3  9:45:21.2       64  6        M 60-99            
112   136  Jessica Nichols       F      Lexington          KY    US      9:48:31.1  9:48:19.0       52  3        F 50-59            
113   137  John Hommell          M      kingsport          TN    US      9:51:29.4  9:51:06.2       44  34       M 40-49            
114   143  Gladys Spencer        F      Perrysville        IN    US      9:55:46.4  9:55:24.0       53  4        F 50-59            
115   161  Bob Spencer           M      Perryville         IN    US      9:55:46.3  9:55:24.1       55  17       M 50-59            
116   123  Tori Bond             F      Carbondale         IL    US      10:06:42.9 10:06:19.6      36  14       F 30-39            
117   1192 Greg Lohmueller       M      Reading            OH    US      10:08:15.8 10:07:51.3      52  18       M 50-59            
118   138  Mary Ross             F      Strunk             KY    US      10:08:20.4 10:08:02.8      60  2        F 60-99            
119   178  Brian Freidhoff       M      Largo, FL          FL    US      10:21:24.7 10:21:05.8      52  19       M 50-59            
120   197  Bob Callen            M      Lexington          KY    US      10:22:38.2 10:22:25.3      54  20       M 50-59            
121   250  Cyndee Weimer         F                               US      10:25:50.5 10:25:27.9      41  6        F 40-49            
122   192  Brian Lapthorn        M      Hamilton           OH    US      10:25:51.2 10:25:30.4      53  21       M 50-59            
123   200  Brad Williams         M      Nashville          TN    US      10:39:43.2 10:39:24.5      45  35       M 40-49            
124   179  Lisa Blevins          F      Whitley City       KY    US      10:44:51.1 10:44:19.9      53  5        F 50-59            
125   226  Michael Fecher        M      Cincinnati         OH    US      10:45:18.8 10:44:55.7      53  22       M 50-59            
126   218  Kevin Bush            M      Hendersonville     TN    US      10:45:54.0 10:45:24.6      42  36       M 40-49            
127   190  Maria Enriquez        F      Aurora             IL    US      10:48:53.4 10:48:26.3      44  7        F 40-49            
128   181  Jim Harman            M      Crest Hill         IL    US      10:48:55.0 10:48:27.9      80  7        M 60-99            
129   145  Jennifer Trenkamp     F      Walton             KY    US      10:49:13.5 10:48:57.4      55  6        F 50-59            
130   204  Michael Harr          M      Florence           KY    US      10:58:52.3 10:58:25.9      45  37       M 40-49            
131   119  Marne Bailey          F      Channahon          IL    US      11:03:33.0 11:03:06.1      45  8        F 40-49            
132   269  Melissa Hamm          F      Somerset           KY    US      12:10:57.0 12:10:46.2      46  9        F 40-49            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alex Minor      131 23  1       M      Huntington WV US 4:19:25.8 
2     Justin Agler    2   33  2       M      Lexington KY US  4:29:23.2 
3     Michael Basuini 4   27  3       M      Athens TN US     4:32:12.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ruth Caraway 3   44  6       F      Clarksville TN US  5:52:28.2 
2     Sara Combs   6   35  13      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:15:03.3 
3     Tavi Wallace 15  27  17      F      Louisville KY US   6:23:32.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nathan Brugger 57  28  26      M      Fort Thomas KY US 6:49:59.2 
2     John Loucks    101 29  33      M      Owensboro KY US   7:11:27.8 
3     Charlie Boehms 76  28  45      M      Clarksville TN US 7:34:36.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kyle Svilar       242 38  5       M      Chicago IL US       5:51:02.0 
2     Adam Witbeck      5   39  7       M      Nicholasville KY US 5:54:29.7 
3     Patrick Messenger 51  35  11      M      Louisville KY US    6:13:30.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Joe Pawlish    9   49  4       M      Danville KY US       5:48:57.0 
2     Jonathan Lundy 55  44  8       M      Shepherdsville KY US 6:02:43.1 
3     Cort Bashanm   251 44  9       M        US                 6:11:05.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Scott Bond        21  56  12      M      Greenfield IN US   6:13:41.6 
2     Apolonio Esquivel 38  51  35      M      Plainfield IL US   7:20:37.1 
3     Tom Fifer         53  58  39      M      Indianapolis IN US 7:27:08.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Nichols   127 60  60      M      Lexington KY US  7:52:33.8 
2     Blake Schlaeppi 142 62  83      M      New London WI US 8:39:01.4 
3     Steve Lynn      156 60  95      M      Rapid City SD US 9:01:57.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Camille Floyd 64  29  61      F      Nashville TN US 7:54:09.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Emily Bello     253 35  20      F        US            6:34:16.9 
2     Shannon Million 16  39  24      F      Lexington KY US 6:46:01.5 
3     Erin Lamb       133 39  44      F      Knoxville TN US 7:33:02.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lillian Gilmer 27  48  71      F      Nashville TN US     8:08:57.6 
2     Jenna Jimenez  79  44  82      F      Clarksville TN US   8:33:44.7 
3     Donna Richter  237 48  89      F      Bowling Green KY US 8:46:37.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lisa Laenen     97  53  104     F      White Lake MI US 9:27:21.9 
2     Sylvia Wenzel   43  57  107     F      Miamisburg OH US 9:33:33.6 
3     Jessica Nichols 136 52  112     F      Lexington KY US  9:48:19.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ruth Sutton 92  67  81      F      Somerset KY US 8:30:53.4  
2     Mary Ross   138 60  118     F      Strunk KY US   10:08:02.8 

Additional results can be found at http://Graces.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.