Duryea at Dusk 5k

Sat June 2, 2018 Duryea, PA US 18642

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5k Run
Runner Results
5k Run
Male 0 - 12 Results
5k Run
Female 0 - 12 Results
5k Run
Male 13 - 19 Results
5k Run
Female 13 - 19 Results
5k Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
5k Run
Female 20 - 29 Results
5k Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
5k Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
5k Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
5k Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
5k Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
5k Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
5k Run
Male 60 Results
5k Run
Female 60 Results
5k Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5k Run
Runner Results
5k Run
Male 0 - 12 Results
5k Run
Female 0 - 12 Results
5k Run
Male 13 - 19 Results
5k Run
Female 13 - 19 Results
5k Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
5k Run
Female 20 - 29 Results
5k Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
5k Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
5k Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
5k Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
5k Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
5k Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
5k Run
Male 60 - 99 Results
5k Run
Female 60 - 99 Results
5k Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                           Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== =================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     346 Nathan Ridgley          M                                        19:57.05 19:57.05 6:26  15  67.3       
2     182 Dominick Angradi        M      Duryea              PA    US      19:58.08 19:58.08 6:26  16  66.2       
3     358 Doug Powell             M                                        20:28.72 20:28.72 6:36  50  71.9       
4     270 Brandon Hampton         M      Pittston            PA    US      21:04.94 21:04.94 6:48  24  61.4       
5     359 John Jeddic             M                                        21:50.10 21:50.10 7:03  47  65.9       
6     331 John Zawadski           M                                        22:15.72 22:15.72 7:11  45  63.7       
7     323 Christal Zermane        F                                        22:20.75 22:20.75 7:13  37  66.8       
8     299 Ryan Shupp              M      Duryea              PA    US      22:26.49 22:26.49 7:14  34  58.7       
9     347 William Legg            M                                        22:54.64 22:54.64 7:23  19  56.5       
10    242 William Bonczek         M      Pittston            PA    US      23:32.58 23:32.58 7:36  14  58.1       
11    301 Patrick Stevenson       M      Duryea              PA    US      23:37.63 23:37.63 7:37  38  57.1       
12    255 Ryan Collins            M      Scrantons           PA    US      23:42.01 23:42.01 7:39  29  54.7       
13    196 Estevan Azocar          M      Pittston            PA    US      23:45.67 23:45.67 7:40  35  55.7       
14    335 Steve Greene            M                                        23:52.15 23:52.15 7:42  47  60.3       
15    329 Eddie Klein             M                                        24:30.48 24:30.48 7:54  23  52.9       
16    362 Brandon Marchegiani     M                                        24:35.99 24:35.99 7:56  33  53.3       
17    330 Kerry Zawadski          F      Luzerne             PA    US      24:43.07 24:43.07 7:58  41  61.6       
18    264 CJ DeMark               M      Duryea              PA    US      24:56.06 24:56.06 8:03  14  54.8       
19    300 Kristie Stevenson       F      Duryea              PA    US      24:57.92 24:57.92 8:03  38  60.0       
20    253 Paul Chmiel             M      Old Forge           PA    US      25:03.14 25:03.14 8:05  30  51.8       
21    312 Nancy Wood              F      Duryea              PA    US      25:18.56 25:18.56 8:10  36  58.7       
22    343 Connie Segedy           F                                        25:23.18 25:23.18 8:11  43  60.8       
23    356 Carlene Siracuse        F      Pittston            PA    US      25:23.99 25:23.99 8:12  36  58.5       
24    339 Kaitlyn Kuchta          F                                        25:33.05 25:33.05 8:15  22  57.7       
25    244 Jennifer Borton         F      Harding             PA    US      25:33.58 25:33.58 8:15  24  57.6       
26    296 Lorin Schappert         F      Stroudsburg         PA    US      26:20.60 26:20.60 8:30  34  56.2       
27    308 Amy Swartz              F      Dupont              PA    US      26:22.64 26:22.64 8:31  43  58.5       
28    360 Scott Slavinski         M                                        26:24.84 26:24.84 8:31  33  49.6       
29    258 Joseph Coyne            M      Duryea              PA    US      26:53.25 26:53.25 8:40  24  48.2       
30    277 Helene Lieback          F      Duryea              PA    US      27:26.80 27:26.80 8:51  34  53.9       
31    295 Dave Scarnato           M      Falls Church        VA    US      27:35.92 27:35.92 8:54  27  46.9       
32    302 P. Stevenson            M      Duryea              PA    US      27:36.07 27:36.07 8:54  11  53.9       
33    243 Victoria Borel          F      Duryea              PA    US      27:39.33 27:39.33 8:55  31  53.3       
34    292 Kimberly Rebovich       F      Bear Creek Township PA    US      27:48.83 27:48.83 8:58  46  56.9       
35    314 Michel Lipperini        F      Scranton            PA    US      27:49.89 27:49.89 8:59  43  55.4       
36    297 Laura Shovlin           F      Duryea              PA    US      27:50.89 27:50.89 8:59  34  53.1       
37    240 JIM BOETTGER            M      Duryea              PA    US      27:56.91 27:56.91 9:01  67  60.5       
38    303 Sherry Strok            F      Moosic              PA    US      28:00.76 28:00.76 9:02  52  60.1       
39    284 Kevin McHale            M      Duryea              PA    US      28:11.54 28:11.54 9:06  33  46.5       
40    325 Al Schardien            M                                        28:14.52 28:14.52 9:07  39  48.1       
41    361 Ana Malave              F                                        28:27.10 28:27.10 9:11  34  52.0       
42    350 Nina Fumanti            F                                        28:33.26 28:33.26 9:13  23  51.6       
43    271 Jessica Johnson         F      Scranton            PA    US      28:44.96 28:44.96 9:16  31  51.3       
44    185 Emily Azocar            F      Pittston            PA    US      29:08.48 29:08.48 9:24  29  50.6       
45    274 Tasia Kenosky           F      Chambersburg        PA    US      29:21.71 29:21.71 9:28  37  50.9       
46    245 Nicole Branning         F      Duryea              PA    US      29:29.65 29:29.65 9:31  35  50.3       
47    250 Thomas Capitano         M      Duryea              PA    US      30:34.66 30:34.66 9:52  38  44.1       
48    269 JANET GARVEY            F      Duryea              PA    US      30:35.46 30:35.46 9:52  45  51.3       
49    366 Carl Lutkowski          M                                        30:38.55 30:38.55 9:53  33  42.8       
50    313 Maryann Ratajczak       F                                        30:43.52 30:43.52 9:55  53  55.5       
51    327 Nicolette Bradshaw      F                                        30:51.56 30:51.56 9:57  22  47.7       
52    345 Nikolas Ridgley         M                                        31:13.29 31:13.29 10:04 15  43.0       
53    309 Kristen Tetlak          F      Hughestown          PA    US      31:16.09 31:16.09 10:05 31  47.1       
54    342 Liz Gromelski           F                                        31:18.12 31:18.12 10:06 24  47.1       
55    341 Elise Traynacki         F                                        31:18.37 31:18.37 10:06 30  47.1       
56    340 Mallory Troynacki       F                                        31:18.57 31:18.57 10:06 30  47.1       
57    319 Amanda Marchegiani      F                                        31:19.75 31:19.75 10:06 29  47.0       
58    293 Michael Rebovich        M      Bear Creek Township PA    US      31:22.74 31:22.74 10:07 40  43.6       
59    263 Ryan Decker             M      Drums               PA    US      31:22.78 31:22.78 10:07 34  42.0       
60    248 Faith Bush              F      Old Forge           PA    US      31:25.89 31:25.89 10:08 25  46.9       
61    279 Michele Long            F      Old Forge           PA    US      31:40.88 31:40.88 10:13 57  56.3       
62    280 Erin Marks              F      Avoca               PA    US      31:50.48 31:50.48 10:16 34  46.5       
63    247 Michael Busch           M      Duryea              PA    US      32:10.26 32:10.26 10:23 58  48.7       
64    249 Maria Capitano          F      Duryea              PA    US      32:26.96 32:26.96 10:28 35  45.7       
65    275 Alicia Kobilinski       F      Moosic              PA    US      32:35.13 32:35.13 10:31 53  52.3       
66    315 Jessica Jacquot         F                                        32:50.38 32:50.38 10:36 36  45.3       
67    310 Holly Wallace           F      Scranton            PA    US      32:52.42 32:52.42 10:36 33  44.9       
68    276 Michael Lampman         M      Avoca               PA    US      32:58.20 32:58.20 10:38 46  43.3       
69    338 Rita Kuchta             F                                        33:06.60 33:06.60 10:41 44  47.0       
70    322 Kristen Klimchak        F                                        33:09.09 33:09.09 10:42 31  44.4       
71    351 Melissa McDermott       F                                        33:15.19 33:15.19 10:44 35  44.6       
72    317 Mark Work               M      Jefferson Township  PA    US      33:22.83 33:22.83 10:46 59  47.3       
73    306 M. Sumski               M      Scranton            PA    US      33:25.81 33:25.81 10:47 8   51.3       
74    290 Joe OHora               M      Scranton            PA    US      33:28.85 33:28.85 10:48 54  45.3       
75    367 Z. Ratchford            F                                        33:48.12 33:48.12 10:54 10  51.3       
76    307 Paul Sumski             M      Scranton            PA    US      33:49.00 33:49.00 10:55 37  39.6       
77    285 Saralyn McHale          F      Duryea              PA    US      33:56.39 33:56.39 10:57 36  43.8       
78    205 Jason Barry             M      Duryea              PA    US      33:56.39 33:56.39 10:57 36  39.2       
79    180 KATHY AMEIKA            F      DuryeaDURYEA        PA    US      34:12.56 34:12.56 11:02 51  48.7       
80    316 Mike Vacca              M                                        34:33.61 34:33.61 11:09 37  38.7       
81    266 Sarah Donahue           F      Pittston            PA    US      34:52.28 34:52.28 11:15 34  42.4       
82    334 Shelby Aruscavage       F                                        35:06.44 35:06.44 11:19 22  42.0       
83    333 Shelby Rinaldi          F                                        35:06.73 35:06.73 11:20 22  42.0       
84    184 Melissa Ark             F      Harrisburg          PA    US      35:19.55 35:19.55 11:24 56  49.9       
85    183 David Ark               M      Harrisburg          PA    US      35:19.70 35:19.70 11:24 56  43.6       
86    262 Krystal Decker          F      Drums               PA    US      35:27.57 35:27.57 11:26 36  41.9       
87    328 Monica Rowlands         F                                        35:39.09 35:39.09 11:30 48  45.2       
88    349 Kaitlyn McDonough       F                                        35:49.70 35:49.70 11:33 20  41.1       
89    320 Steve Anania            M                                        36:52.21 36:52.21 11:54 48  39.3       
90    332 E. Rinaldi              F                                        36:54.99 36:54.99 11:55 12  44.6       
91    348 Paul Harrington         M                                        37:09.62 37:09.62 11:59 58  42.2       
92    278 R. Liller               F      Duryea              PA    US      37:12.38 37:12.38 12:00 9   48.1       
93    344 Z. Ridgley              M                                        37:39.05 37:39.05 12:09 9   43.2       
94    368 John Ratchford          M                                        38:17.82 38:17.82 12:21 53  39.3       
95    246 Brenda Busch            F      Duryea              PA    US      38:21.53 38:21.53 12:22 54  44.9       
96    336 Tom Schmidt             M                                        38:28.22 38:28.22 12:25 51  38.6       
97    268 Laura Fuller            F      Hop Bottom          PA    US      38:31.56 38:31.56 12:26 53  44.2       
98    355 Kurreanne Jackson       F                                        38:40.13 38:40.13 12:28 14  40.7       
99    352 Jeffrey Arthur          M                                        38:52.50 38:52.50 12:32 47  37.0       
100   353 Jack Loomis             M                                        38:53.99 38:53.99 12:33 53  38.7       
101   364 A. Samudio              F                                        39:18.85 39:18.85 12:41 12  41.8       
102   261 Darlene DeBiasi         F      Duryea              PA    US      40:01.06 40:01.06 12:55 60  46.2       
103   252 Joseph Chmiel           M      Bear Creek Twp      PA    US      40:06.92 40:06.92 12:56 65  41.4       
104   291 Sarah Panzica           F      Arlington           VA    US      40:39.91 40:39.91 13:07 31  36.2       
105   259 William Dalton          M      Arlington           VA    US      40:40.27 40:40.27 13:07 32  32.1       
106   254 Brianna Ciprian         F      Pittston            PA    US      40:41.79 40:41.79 13:08 28  36.2       
107   282 Mackenzie McAndrew      F      Scranton            PA    US      40:58.57 40:58.57 13:13 24  36.0       
108   241 Lee Bomber              M      Jermyn              PA    US      41:27.91 41:27.91 13:23 35  31.9       
109   260 Christina DeAlba Jordan F      Jermyn              PA    US      41:40.97 41:40.97 13:27 34  35.5       
110   305 G. Sumski               M      Scranton            PA    US      41:44.37 41:44.37 13:28 10  37.1       
111   304 Alyssa Sumski           F      Scranton            PA    US      41:45.11 41:45.11 13:28 38  35.9       
112   363 E. Samudio              F                                        42:08.13 42:08.13 13:36 10  41.2       
113   365 Luis Samudio            M                                        42:08.98 42:08.98 13:36 47  34.1       
114   326 Jonathan Tonle          M                                        43:53.10 43:53.10 14:09 21  29.5       
115   289 Diane Nowalk            F      Hop Bottom          PA    US      44:22.04 44:22.04 14:19 58  40.7       
116   354 Addie Dickinson         F                                        45:20.66 45:20.66 14:38 39  33.2       
117   337 A. Matrone              M                                        46:12.99 46:12.99 14:55 8   37.1       
118   321 Chris Langley           M                                        46:13.28 46:13.28 14:55 44  30.4       
119   324 Z. Hubert               M                                        47:39.41 47:39.41 15:22 9   34.1       
120   357 Lynn Giacomi            F      Old Forge           PA    US      47:42.52 47:42.52 15:23 52  35.3       
121   272 Steph Joseph            F      Exeter              PA    US      50:14.15 50:14.15 16:12 34  29.5       

Embed Code