Results For
Freedom From Seizures 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                           
===== ==== ======================== ====== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     5698 Andrew Weber             M      US      0:18:11.5 0:18:10.3 5:51  38  74.4       1        M Winner               
2     137  Steve Sinko              M      US      0:18:35.1 0:18:34.0 5:59  41  74.3       1        M 40-49                
3     139  Bob Massaglia            M      US      0:18:59.8 0:18:58.7 6:07  45  74.9       2        M 40-49                
4     114  Mike Guessford           M      US      0:19:25.1 0:19:24.3 6:15  36  68.7       1        M 30-39                
5     1947 Matthew Mossman          M      US      0:20:10.3 0:20:09.8 6:29  25  64.4       1        M 20-29                
6     152  Luke Jackson             M              0:21:32.5 0:21:31.0 6:56  15  62.5       1        M 14-19                
7     1747 Joe LoCastro             M      US      0:22:15.4 0:22:11.4 7:09  21  58.5       2        M 20-29                
8     138  Duane Christy            M      US      0:22:26.7 0:22:25.7 7:13  54  67.8       1        M 50-59                
9     71   Brandon Augustine        M      US      0:22:58.7 0:22:57.8 7:23  30  56.7       2        M 30-39                
10    233  Jamie Falcon             M      US      0:23:48.0 0:23:45.0 7:39  44  59.4       3        M 40-49                
11    108  Perry Brown              M      US      0:24:33.8 0:24:32.0 7:54  24  52.9       3        M 20-29                
12    109  Samuel Brown             M      US      0:24:54.0 0:24:53.3 8:01  50  59.3       2        M 50-59                
13    95   Matthew Bishop           M      US      0:25:12.4 0:25:08.6 8:06  23  51.6       4        M 20-29                
14    5575 Cassandra Spirio         F      US      0:25:31.7 0:25:28.1 8:12  22  58.0       1        F Winner               
15    225  Rebecca Evans            F      US      0:26:40.6 0:26:36.3 8:34  24  55.5       1        F 20-29                
16    151  Michael Reed             M      US      0:27:10.2 0:27:07.1 8:44  42  51.3       4        M 40-49                
17    145  John Bowden              M      US      0:27:26.8 0:27:24.6 8:49  23  47.4       5        M 20-29                
18    288  Michael Geringer         M      US      0:28:37.2 0:28:17.0 9:06  29  46.0       6        M 20-29                
19    53   Elizabeth Allred         F      US      0:29:21.9 0:29:20.2 9:27  17  51.1       1        F 14-19                
20    398  Shannon Heybach          F      US      0:29:55.7 0:29:36.7 9:32  23  49.9       2        F 20-29                
21    7    Jo Ann Alexander         F      US      0:29:57.6 0:29:52.3 9:37  50  55.3       1        F 50-59                
22    142  Alex Pollard             M      US      0:31:00.0 0:30:54.4 9:57  13  45.4       1        M 1-13                 
23    115  Frank Harrison Jr        M      US      0:31:23.9 0:31:18.0 10:04 47  46.1       5        M 40-49                
24    50   Alexandra Allred         F      US      0:31:33.9 0:31:31.8 10:09 17  47.6       2        F 14-19                
25    143  B. Aube                  M      US      0:32:09.6 0:32:03.3 10:19 9   50.8       2        M 1-13                 
26    97   Stephanie Bonney         F      US      0:32:10.5 0:32:05.3 10:20 37  46.6       1        F 30-39                
27    144  Melanie Aube             F      US      0:32:12.3 0:32:06.7 10:20 40  47.2       1        F 40-49                
28    1904 Chastity Moran           F      US      0:32:13.7 0:32:08.9 10:21 35  46.2       2        F 30-39                
29    172  Jill Szymanski           F      US      0:32:45.9 0:32:42.2 10:32 43  47.3       2        F 40-49                
30    5641 Karen Triolo             F      US      0:33:28.6 0:33:20.2 10:44 53  51.2       2        F 50-59                
31    141  David Eastburn           M      US      0:33:39.0 0:33:23.3 10:45 57  46.7       3        M 50-59                
32    231  Lara Falcon              F              0:34:33.5 0:34:02.7 10:57 43  45.4       3        F 40-49                
33    2913 Courtney Otten           F      US      0:35:05.0 0:35:00.9 11:16 22  42.2       3        F 20-29                
34    184  J. Chow                  M      US      0:35:20.5 0:35:14.6 11:21 9   46.2       3        M 1-13                 
35    140  Christopher Dillard      M      US      0:35:32.5 0:35:29.1 11:25 41  38.9       6        M 40-49                
36    2980 Gena Peronti             F      US      0:35:44.1 0:35:39.7 11:29 36  41.8       3        F 30-39                
37    5715 Danielle Winter          F      US      0:36:46.7 0:36:37.2 11:47 25  40.3       4        F 20-29                
38    490  Emily Hollander          F      US      0:36:58.5 0:36:46.2 11:50 25  40.2       5        F 20-29                
39    5519 Javier Sanchez           M      US      0:51:34.3 0:37:09.2 11:58 29  35.0       7        M 20-29                
40    855  Eileen Knorr             F      US      0:51:35.3 0:37:12.0 11:58 27  39.7       6        F 20-29                
41    133  Cecilia Man              F      US      0:37:46.5 0:37:39.1 12:07 42  40.8       4        F 40-49                
42    189  Shanisse Conway          F      US      0:38:19.9 0:37:52.6 12:11 30  39.0       4        F 30-39                
43    2944 Eric Park                M      US      0:38:31.0 0:38:14.1 12:18 24  34.0       8        M 20-29                
44    126  Harrison Smith           M      US      0:39:41.5 0:39:34.9 12:44 13  35.5       4        M 1-13                 
45    121  Amanda Powell            F      US      0:40:22.6 0:40:13.6 12:57 35  37.0       5        F 30-39                
46    200  T. Dillard               F      US      0:40:46.6 0:40:43.2 13:06 9   44.0       1        F 1-13                 
47    221  Caroline Dowd            F      US      0:40:57.1 0:40:50.7 13:09 17  36.7       3        F 14-19                
48    220  Donna Dowd               F      US      0:41:26.1 0:41:19.1 13:18 50  40.0       3        F 50-59                
49    1739 Anneliese Linder         F      US      0:42:15.9 0:41:55.3 13:30 18  35.4       4        F 14-19                
50    199  Markus Dietrich          M      US      0:42:15.8 0:41:56.4 13:30 62  38.7       1        M 60-69                
51    3853 Joelle Roberts           F      US      0:43:06.2 0:43:00.6 13:51 37  34.8       6        F 30-39                
52    5984 Mark Wolanski            M      US      0:43:49.0 0:43:36.0 14:02 30  29.9       3        M 30-39                
53    64   Heather Anthony          F      US      0:46:31.8 0:45:54.5 14:47 25  32.2       7        F 20-29                
54    5536 Judy Skeffington         F      US      0:46:21.1 0:46:07.7 14:51 62  41.2       1        F 60-69                
55    148  Nicholas Godwin          M      US      0:46:54.3 0:46:46.1 15:03 23  27.8       9        M 20-29                
56    147  Trisha Brobst            F      US      0:46:56.7 0:46:47.8 15:04 50  35.3       4        F 50-59                
57    1928 Mark Moses               M      US      0:47:57.7 0:47:37.1 15:20 23  27.3       10       M 20-29                
58    224  Lindsee Edge             F      US      0:48:04.7 0:47:46.0 15:22 22  30.9       8        F 20-29                
59    5642 Casey Triolo             F      US      0:48:11.7 0:48:08.9 15:30 23  30.7       9        F 20-29                
60    5644 I. Tweddell              F      US      0:48:15.3 0:48:11.6 15:31 10  36.1       2        F 1-13                 
61    5696 Kellyann Ward            F      US      0:48:59.1 0:48:27.4 15:36 25  30.5       10       F 20-29                
62    5694 Rachel Ward              F      US      0:48:59.6 0:48:29.2 15:36 25  30.5       11       F 20-29                
63    284  Nicole Fondoklis         F      US      0:49:59.8 0:49:38.7 15:59 27  29.7       12       F 20-29                
64    1910 Christine Moses          F      US      0:49:59.4 0:49:40.4 15:59 27  29.7       13       F 20-29                
65    1837 Carl Marsini             M      US      0:49:58.6 0:49:40.6 15:59 28  26.1       11       M 20-29                
66    146  Kathy Jackson            F      US      0:50:14.1 0:49:41.3 16:00 50  33.2       5        F 50-59                
67    150  Nikole Heilmann          F      US      0:50:28.5 0:49:55.6 16:04 48  32.4       5        F 40-49                
68    149  Mark Murorwany           M      US      0:51:15.8 0:50:35.1 16:17 61  31.8       2        M 60-69                
69    293  Christina Gerstenbacher  F      US      0:51:38.1 0:50:56.5 16:24 48  31.7       6        F 40-49                
70    103  Barbara Bradford         F      US      0:51:38.0 0:50:58.6 16:24 48  31.7       7        F 40-49                
71    98   Stacy Booth              F      US      0:51:51.8 0:51:39.8 16:38 49  31.6       8        F 40-49                
72    5640 William Triolo           M      US      0:51:51.7 0:51:40.6 16:38 53  29.2       4        M 50-59                
73    292  Lauren Geringer          F      US      0:52:21.2 0:51:59.5 16:44 32  28.4       7        F 30-39                
74    154  Lutz Schulze             M      US      0:52:29.5 0:51:59.6 16:44 53  29.0       5        M 50-59                
75    153  Diane Schulze            F      US      0:52:29.8 0:52:00.6 16:44 52  32.5       6        F 50-59                
76    1792 Lynn Lupacchino          F      US      0:52:59.4 0:52:19.4 16:50 51  31.9       7        F 50-59                
77    116  Ho Ming Chow             M      US      0:52:42.8 0:52:34.9 16:55 42  26.4       7        M 40-49                
78    117  V. Chow                  F      US      0:52:42.9 0:52:36.4 16:56 4              3        F 1-13                 
79    5531 Doug Skeffington         M      US      0:53:01.2 0:52:46.5 16:59 66  31.8       3        M 60-69                
80    5989 Christina Zampitella     F      US      0:53:44.3 0:53:28.3 17:13 45  29.4       9        F 40-49                
81    246  Anthony Fitzgerald       M      US      0:53:48.5 0:53:30.7 17:13 41  25.8       8        M 40-49                
82    5599 Trish Trincia-Fitzgerald F      US      0:53:50.1 0:53:32.2 17:14 37  28.0       8        F 30-39                
83    5707 krystine wiktorowicz     F      US      0:54:18.9 0:53:48.3 17:19 68  38.2       2        F 60-69                
84    1845 Denise Mazer             F      US      0:54:15.8 0:53:57.7 17:22 65  36.6       3        F 60-69                
85    171  monica buswell           F      US      0:54:44.2 0:54:30.1 17:33 25  27.1       14       F 20-29                
86    70   Mike Atallian            M      US      0:55:05.5 0:54:50.1 17:39 52  27.3       6        M 50-59                
87    65   Amber Atallian           F      US      0:55:06.8 0:54:52.5 17:40 25  26.9       15       F 20-29                
88    181  Brian Calio              M      US      0:55:30.5 0:55:00.8 17:42 56  28.1       7        M 50-59                
89    5985 Mark Wolanski, Sr        M      US      0:55:35.6 0:55:05.0 17:44 58  28.5       8        M 50-59                
90    5589 Kelsey Swain             F      US      0:56:07.5 0:55:19.0 17:48 26  26.7       16       F 20-29                
91    1899 Jessey Moore             F      US      0:56:07.4 0:55:20.1 17:49 18  26.8       5        F 14-19                
92    5530 Jessica Scheidegg        F      US      0:55:39.9 0:55:22.4 17:49 26  26.7       17       F 20-29                
93    1897 Andrew Mellon            M      US      0:55:39.9 0:55:23.3 17:50 29  23.5       12       M 20-29                
94    2979 John Permar              M      US      0:56:44.8 0:56:28.2 18:11 48  25.7       9        M 40-49                
95    170  Shannon Bullard          F      US      0:56:44.9 0:56:28.3 18:11 37  26.5       9        F 30-39                
96    123  Anonymous Participant    M      US      0:57:19.6 0:56:46.4 18:16 53  26.6       9        M 50-59                
97    130  Jane Inskeep             F      US      0:57:18.1 0:56:51.2 18:18 59  32.2       8        F 50-59                
98    168  Gregory Buckley          M      US      0:58:06.4 0:57:35.3 18:32 58  27.3       10       M 50-59                
99    283  Cole Flynn               M      US      0:58:32.8 0:57:53.0 18:38 27  22.4       13       M 20-29                
100   1812 Amanda Lupacchino        F      US      0:58:35.5 0:57:56.4 18:39 24  25.5       18       F 20-29                
101   167  Patricia Buckley         F      US      0:59:04.0 0:58:33.1 18:51 58  30.9       9        F 50-59                
102   124  Maureen Kempf            F      US      0:59:05.7 0:58:33.6 18:51 53  29.2       10       F 50-59                
103   178  Elizabeth Calio          F      US      0:59:03.0 0:58:35.4 18:51 52  28.8       11       F 50-59                
104   5970 Joann Wolanski           F      US      0:59:06.0 0:58:38.7 18:53 58  30.9       12       F 50-59                
105   5586 Maddalena Sutton         F      US      0:59:39.5 0:59:03.1 19:00 23  25.0       19       F 20-29                
106   1834 Seth Malusa              M      US      0:59:39.4 0:59:03.6 19:01 26  22.0       14       M 20-29                
107   1577 Wayne Koehler            M      US      1:00:00.1 0:59:07.0 19:02 32  22.1       4        M 30-39                
108   2920 Kelsey Owsiany           F      US      0:59:57.6 0:59:08.7 19:02 23  25.0       20       F 20-29                
109   1708 Logan Lambert            M      US      0:59:57.3 0:59:09.4 19:02 22  21.9       15       M 20-29                
110   1576 Kendra Koehler           F      US      1:00:00.0 0:59:11.7 19:03 31  24.9       10       F 30-39                
111   96   Joanie Bondrowski        F      US      1:00:00.2 0:59:12.1 19:03 50  27.9       13       F 50-59                
112   1898 Jake Meyers              M      US      1:01:02.8 0:59:46.0 19:14 24  21.7       16       M 20-29                
113   5986 Robert Yemola            M      US      1:01:03.0 0:59:46.1 19:14 26  21.7       17       M 20-29                
114   120  Kimberly Murphy          F      US      1:00:16.5 0:59:47.9 19:15 41  25.5       10       F 40-49                
115   122  Terry Hood               F      US      1:00:17.0 0:59:48.0 19:15 48  27.0       11       F 40-49                
116   107  Tom Brown                M      US      1:00:39.4 1:00:02.0 19:19 53  25.2       11       M 50-59                
117   106  Meghan Brown             F      US      1:00:40.3 1:00:03.0 19:20 20  24.6       21       F 20-29                
118   125  Campbell Smith           M      US      1:00:20.0 1:00:13.9 19:23 49  24.3       10       M 40-49                
119   127  K. Smith                 F      US      1:00:18.9 1:00:14.2 19:23 10  28.9       4        F 1-13                 
120   100  Sarah Bowden             F      US      1:01:48.1 1:01:14.4 19:43 26  24.1       22       F 20-29                
121   222  Colton Ebersole          M      US      1:01:47.6 1:01:15.5 19:43 27  21.2       18       M 20-29                
122   4    Sommer Ainsworth         F      US      1:01:51.2 1:01:15.8 19:43 26  24.1       23       F 20-29                
123   99   Deonne Bowden            F      US      1:01:51.6 1:01:16.9 19:43 55  28.5       14       F 50-59                
124   566  Paul Iffrig Jr.          M      US      1:01:51.4 1:01:17.0 19:44 27  21.2       19       M 20-29                
125   5548 Gared Snyder             M      US      1:03:29.4 1:01:42.7 19:52 33  21.3       5        M 30-39                
126   635  K. Kerr                  F      US      1:03:30.8 1:01:53.8 19:55 4              5        F 1-13                 
127   219  Gail Donlon              F      US      1:02:25.5 1:01:56.9 19:56 54  27.9       15       F 50-59                
128   1797 Dominic Lupacchino       M      US      1:02:36.4 1:01:58.0 19:57 53  24.4       12       M 50-59                
129   2985 Linda Putnam             F      US      1:03:06.2 1:01:58.7 19:57 57  28.9       16       F 50-59                
130   2984 Darrell Putnam           M      US      1:03:06.0 1:01:58.7 19:57 55  24.7       13       M 50-59                
131   128  Stephanie Smith          F      US      1:02:38.8 1:02:04.0 19:59 49  26.3       12       F 40-49                
132   5539 Mary Anne Smith          F      US      1:02:41.4 1:02:05.0 19:59 61  30.2       4        F 60-69                
133   694  Steve Kerr               M      US      1:03:37.9 1:02:09.1 20:00 33  21.1       6        M 30-39                
134   800  Kati Kerr                F      US      1:03:55.6 1:02:18.3 20:03 33  23.8       11       F 30-39                
135   5692 Kristin Warat            F      US      1:03:53.1 1:02:18.4 20:03 28  23.7       24       F 20-29                
136   287  Justin Gay               M              1:03:26.0 1:02:46.4 20:12                1        No Age Given           
137   1902 Lauren Moore             F      US      1:04:11.5 1:03:01.3 20:17 27  23.4       25       F 20-29                
138   1900 Nate Moore               M      US      1:04:15.8 1:03:05.7 20:18 29  20.6       20       M 20-29                
139   111  Monica Collins           F      US      1:04:52.1 1:04:09.3 20:39 20  23.0       26       F 20-29                
140   113  Jahyrah Sharper          F      US      1:04:52.4 1:04:10.1 20:39 20  23.0       27       F 20-29                
141   104  Teever Brannon           M      US      1:07:05.0 1:04:20.3 20:43 32  20.3       7        M 30-39                
142   4194 Salena Rutherford        F      US      1:07:05.2 1:06:12.2 21:19 31  22.3       12       F 30-39                
143   131  Shaquawn Parker          F      US      1:07:13.1 1:06:18.2 21:20 31  22.3       13       F 30-39                
144   177  Brandon Caldwell         M      US      1:08:10.2 1:06:58.5 21:33 34  19.7       8        M 30-39                
145   176  Jillian Caldwell         F      US      1:08:29.0 1:07:16.4 21:39 26  22.0       28       F 20-29                
146   236  James Farrell            M      US      1:08:27.9 1:07:18.8 21:40 31  19.4       9        M 30-39                
147   245  M. Farrell               M      US      1:08:32.7 1:07:25.2 21:42 5   31.8       5        M 1-13                 
148   5997 Jordan Lloyd             F      US      1:08:42.5 1:07:28.9 21:43 27  21.9       29       F 20-29                
149   4750 Marquise Rutherford      M      US      1:08:36.9 1:07:44.3 21:48 33  19.4       10       M 30-39                
150   5516 B. Rutherford            M      US      1:08:36.6 1:07:44.9 21:48 5   31.6       6        M 1-13                 
151   1865 c. mccarson              F      US      1:08:21.6 1:07:52.0 21:51 11  24.9       6        F 1-13                 
152   282  jennifer flood           F      US      1:08:21.7 1:07:54.2 21:51 26  21.7       30       F 20-29                
153   335  NANCY GUEST              F      US      1:08:21.9 1:07:55.1 21:52 41  22.5       13       F 40-49                
154   112  Karen Henrdix            F      US      1:08:21.7 1:07:56.1 21:52 40  22.3       14       F 40-49                
155   372  Nancy Hendric            F      US      1:08:21.8 1:07:56.7 21:52 58  26.6       17       F 50-59                
156   1584 Brian Krawczyk           M      US      1:10:35.3 1:09:13.7 22:17 34  19.1       11       M 30-39                
157   2982 Randi Pro                F      US      1:10:36.6 1:09:20.6 22:19 33  21.3       14       F 30-39                
158   1579 Alexis Krawczyk          F      US      1:10:44.1 1:09:24.6 22:20 31  21.3       15       F 30-39                
159   2983 Joseph Pro               M      US      1:10:46.2 1:09:26.9 22:21 36  19.2       12       M 30-39                
160   2981 Christine Peters         F      US      1:09:28.9 1:09:28.9 22:22 38  21.6       16       F 30-39                
161   5675 D. Tynes                 M      US      1:09:31.8 1:09:31.8 22:23 5   30.8       7        M 1-13                 
162   1722 Vivian Lartigue-Morton   F      US      1:10:07.7 1:10:07.7 22:34 53  24.4       18       F 50-59                
163   5682 Nate Walker              M      US      1:10:10.6 1:10:10.6 22:35 62  23.1       4        M 60-69                
164   286  Leslie Fultz             F      US      1:13:01.6 1:11:39.2 23:04 35  20.7       17       F 30-39                
165   119  CK Man                   M      US      1:12:26.7 1:12:07.6 23:13 67  23.5       5        M 60-69                
166   118  SL Leung                 F      US      1:12:27.2 1:12:08.2 23:13 73  30.5       1        F 70-99                
167   360  Ben Hamrick              M      US      1:13:22.0 1:12:34.2 23:21 28  17.9       21       M 20-29                
168   359  Heather Hamrick          F      US      1:13:33.4 1:12:46.9 23:26 27  20.3       31       F 20-29                
169   169  Jason Buckley            M      US      1:13:37.0 1:12:51.0 23:27 37  18.4       13       M 30-39                
170   3804 B. Ringler               M      US      1:13:58.0 1:12:52.9 23:28 6   27.0       8        M 1-13                 
171   101  Karen Bowman             F      US      1:14:15.6 1:12:55.0 23:28 35  20.4       18       F 30-39                
172   3756 Melissa Ringler          F      US      1:14:18.0 1:12:57.0 23:29 35  20.4       19       F 30-39                
173   3520 Peggy Rabenold           F      US      1:13:56.3 1:13:00.8 23:30 69  28.5       5        F 60-69                
174   102  Steve Bowman             M      US      1:14:21.7 1:13:03.8 23:31 35  18.2       14       M 30-39                
175   3854 Alyson Roberts           F      US      1:13:54.0 1:13:08.7 23:33 27  20.2       32       F 20-29                
176   397  Bonnie Hernandez         F      US      1:13:54.2 1:13:10.3 23:33 26  20.2       33       F 20-29                
177   343  Amanda Hamm              F      US      1:13:54.1 1:13:10.9 23:33 29  20.2       34       F 20-29                
178   166  Cara Buckley             F      US      1:13:57.9 1:13:13.6 23:34 37  20.4       20       F 30-39                
179   5518 Bill Sage                M      US      1:14:21.9 1:13:18.1 23:36 64  22.5       6        M 60-69                
180   1903 Cindy Morales            F      US      1:15:33.0 1:15:08.1 24:11 45  20.9       15       F 40-49                
181   344  Alyssa Hamrick           F      US      1:16:39.9 1:15:52.5 24:25 25  19.5       35       F 20-29                
182   2919 Wendy Owsiany            F      US      1:16:39.6 1:15:53.0 24:25 49  21.5       16       F 40-49                
183   368  Linda Harrison           F      US      1:18:20.3 1:17:53.8 25:04 60  23.8       6        F 60-69                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Weber 5698 38  1       M      US       18:11.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cassandra Spirio 5575 22  14      F      US       25:31.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.