Results For
Valentine's 5K

Valparaiso, IN 46383
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3824 Robert Fozkos            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:18:57.7 0:18:57.7 6:07  34  68.3       1        M Open    
2     3754 Derek dvanmolen@live.com M      Wheatfield           IN    US      0:19:36.6 0:19:36.6 6:20  31  65.4       1        M Open    
                                                                                                                       1        M 30-34   
3     3633 Chad Lawless             M      Kouts                IN    US      0:19:58.5 0:19:58.5 6:27  43  69.0       1        M Open    
                                                                                                                       1        M Masters 
4     3739 Lee McKinley             M      Dune Acres           IN    US      0:20:26.7 0:20:26.7 6:36  59  76.7       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                       1        M 55-59   
5     3969 Steven Jarvis            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:20:56.3 0:20:56.3 6:45  17  61.8       1        M 15-19   
6     3780 Matthew Puffer           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:01.1 0:22:01.1 7:06  43  62.6       1        M Open    
                                                                                                                       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                       1        M 40-44   
7     3925 Nick Konwerski           M      Munster              IN    US      0:22:31.7 0:22:31.7 7:16  41  60.3       2        M 40-44   
8     4383 Zane Biernat             M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:22:32.1 0:22:32.1 7:16  13  61.5       1        M 13-14   
9     3683 Ralph Nurse              M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:22:41.1 0:22:41.1 7:19  43  60.8       3        M 40-44   
10    3803 John Bryant              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:51.1 0:22:51.1 7:22  47  62.2       1        M 45-49   
11    3789 Anika Anderson           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:54.8 0:22:54.8 7:23  14  68.5       1        F Open    
12    3920 Elizabeth Ehrhardt       F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:56.0 0:22:56.0 7:24  15  67.2       1        F 15-19   
13    3814 Rue Harter               F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:56.4 0:22:56.4 7:24  15  67.2       2        F 15-19   
14    3807 Aaron Rausch             M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:23:00.5 0:23:00.5 7:25  41  59.1       4        M 40-44   
15    3673 Jason Freitag            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:23:03.5 0:23:03.5 7:26  51  63.7       1        M 50-54   
16    3746 Julian Chavez            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:23:10.1 0:23:10.1 7:28  17  55.8       2        M 15-19   
17    4381 Stephanie Burkholder     F      Goshen               IN    US      0:23:13.5 0:23:13.5 7:30  30  63.2       1        F Open    
                                                                                                                       1        F 30-34   
18    3820 Michael Vollbrecht       M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:23:18.4 0:23:18.4 7:31  39  57.5       1        M 35-39   
19    3690 Thomas Walden            M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:23:25.2 0:23:25.2 7:33  46  60.2       2        M 45-49   
20    3663 Drew Elderkin            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:23:34.8 0:23:34.8 7:36  41  57.6       5        M 40-44   
21    3744 Oliver Wilgocki          M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:23:38.4 0:23:38.4 7:38  15  56.2       3        M 15-19   
22    4382 Ruben Falcon             M      Goshen               IN    US      0:23:39.2 0:23:39.2 7:38  61  67.5       1        M 60-64   
23    3906 Ken Borowski             M      Saint John           IN    US      0:23:45.4 0:23:45.4 7:40  53  62.8       2        M 50-54   
24    4378 Matthew Shepard          M      South Bend           IN    US      0:23:53.6 0:23:53.6 7:42  37  55.2       2        M 35-39   
25    3813 Samantha Bartucci        F      Merrillville         IN    US      0:23:58.4 0:23:58.4 7:44  31  61.2       2        F 30-34   
26    3970 Zachary Jarvis           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:04.1 0:24:04.1 7:46  17  53.7       4        M 15-19   
27    4380 Amy Maciejewski          F      Hammond              IN    US      0:24:28.5 0:24:28.5 7:54  30  60.0       1        F Open    
                                                                                                                       3        F 30-34   
28    3856 Todd Bailey              M      Argos                IN    US      0:24:30.1 0:24:30.1 7:54  52  60.4       3        M 50-54   
29    3974 SIDNEY ELIJAH            F      Hebron               IN    US      0:24:30.8 0:24:30.8 7:54  16  61.8       3        F 15-19   
30    3975 Madison Elijah           F      Hebron               IN    US      0:24:31.0 0:24:31.0 7:55  19  59.9       4        F 15-19   
31    3722 S. Geiger                M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:36.2 0:24:36.2 7:56  11  59.9       1        M 11-12   
32    3629 Mark Connors             M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:36.8 0:24:36.8 7:56  48  58.3       3        M 45-49   
33    3804 Nick Gring               M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:41.0 0:24:41.0 7:58  16  53.1       5        M 15-19   
34    3721 Matthew Geiger           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:43.0 0:24:43.0 7:58  44  56.3       6        M 40-44   
35    3924 John Szabo               M      Westville            IN    US      0:24:48.1 0:24:48.1 8:00  44  56.1       7        M 40-44   
36    3662 Skip Woldt               M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:24:55.7 0:24:55.7 8:02  52  59.4       4        M 50-54   
37    3966 Ryan Sandberg            M      Cedar Lake           IN    US      0:24:57.7 0:24:57.7 8:03  13  55.5       2        M 13-14   
38    3772 Nick Underwood           M      Valparasio           IN    US      0:24:58.4 0:24:58.4 8:03  38  53.2       3        M 35-39   
39    3779 Jeffrey Cunningham       M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:25:04.7 0:25:04.7 8:05  48  57.2       4        M 45-49   
40    3815 Lauren Spengler          F      Frankfort            IL    US      0:25:11.7 0:25:11.7 8:08  20  58.3       1        F 20-24   
41    3774 Steve Packovski          M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:25:20.7 0:25:20.7 8:11  40  53.2       8        M 40-44   
42    3708 Brian Sheridan           M      Chicago              IL    US      0:25:27.7 0:25:27.7 8:13  58  61.1       2        M 55-59   
43    3859 Patrick Cosgrove         M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:25:36.2 0:25:36.2 8:16  53  58.3       5        M 50-54   
44    3819 Mary Vollbrecht          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:25:53.7 0:25:53.7 8:21  37  57.5       1        F 35-39   
45    3601 Bruce Metz               M      Cedar Lake           IN    US      0:25:55.3 0:25:55.3 8:22  66  64.4       1        M 65-69   
46    3716 Tom Courtney             M      Portage              IN    US      0:26:07.4 0:26:07.4 8:26  54  57.6       6        M 50-54   
47    3919 Jeff Peterson            M      Grant Park           IL    US      0:26:44.1 0:26:44.1 8:37  56  57.2       3        M 55-59   
48    3801 Jim Adkins               M      Berwyn               IL    US      0:27:09.4 0:27:09.4 8:46  37  48.6       4        M 35-39   
49    3905 Kyle Johns               M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:27:17.4 0:27:17.4 8:48  56  56.0       4        M 55-59   
50    3664 Tonya Haveck             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:27:19.4 0:27:19.4 8:49  47  58.3       1        F Masters 
51    3682 Michelle Draschil        F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:27:26.1 0:27:26.1 8:51  42  55.7       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                       1        F 40-44   
52    4385 Christopher Barkow       M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:27:40.0 0:27:40.0 8:55  38  48.0       5        M 35-39   
53    3679 Kellee Hitz              F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:27:48.5 0:27:48.5 8:58  38  53.7       2        F 35-39   
54    3717 Nancy Packovski          F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:52.4 8:59  44  55.7       2        F 40-44   
55    3792 Jeremy Rossi             M      La Porte             IN    US      0:27:55.7 0:27:55.7 9:01  32  46.0       2        M 30-34   
56    3973 Jessica Austin           F      La Porte             IN    US      0:27:58.8 0:27:58.8 9:02  36  53.0       3        F 35-39   
57    4377 Arvil Howe               M      South Bend           IN    US      0:28:00.0 0:28:00.0 9:02  69  61.4       2        M 65-69   
58    3855 Kody Galloway            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:28:01.0 0:28:01.0 9:02  28  45.7       1        M 25-29   
59    3685 Juan Ceja                M      Lake Station         IN    US      0:28:08.9 0:28:08.9 9:05  31  45.6       3        M 30-34   
60    3697 Todd Brown               M      Knox                 IN    US      0:28:11.1 0:28:11.1 9:06  46  50.1       5        M 45-49   
61    3725 Kristine Clark           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:28:33.5 0:28:33.5 9:13  34  51.6       4        F 30-34   
62    3808 A. Rausch                M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:28:35.6 0:28:35.6 9:13  7   63.0       1        M 1-10    
63    3971 Abigail Parkerson        F      Westville            IN    US      0:28:35.9 0:28:35.9 9:14  19  51.3       5        F 15-19   
64    3853 Robert Giglio            M      Elkhart              IN    US      0:28:55.2 0:28:55.2 9:20  44  48.1       9        M 40-44   
65    3672 Scott Sears              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:02.6 0:29:02.6 9:22  52  51.0       7        M 50-54   
66    3768 Melissa Cummins          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:21.7 0:29:21.7 9:28  39  51.1       4        F 35-39   
67    3872 Ruben Sanchez            M      Lake Station         IN    US      0:29:28.3 0:29:28.3 9:30  62  54.6       2        M 60-64   
68    3873 Sheri Brackeen           F      New Carlisle         IN    US      0:29:30.1 0:29:30.1 9:31  45  53.0       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                       1        F 45-49   
69    3666 Melissa Wacasey          F      Hobart               IN    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:36.6 9:33  49  55.0       2        F 45-49   
70    3665 Tricia Sena              F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:36.6 9:33  41  51.2       3        F 40-44   
71    3810 Andrew Smith             M      Michigan City        IN    US      0:29:36.7 0:29:36.7 9:33  51  49.6       8        M 50-54   
72    3775 Lydia Sandoval           F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:29:42.0 0:29:42.0 9:35  63  64.7       1        F 60-64   
73    3661 Meghan Slivka            F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:29:45.3 0:29:45.3 9:36  33  49.5       5        F 30-34   
74    3671 Tracy Healy              F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:48.1 0:29:48.1 9:37  55  58.5       1        F 55-59   
75    3805 DONALD ANDERSON          M      OAK PARK             IL    US      0:29:51.3 0:29:51.3 9:38  54  50.4       9        M 50-54   
76    3864 Gregory Warrell          M      Highland             IN    US      0:29:53.3 0:29:53.3 9:38  33  43.1       4        M 30-34   
77    3637 Michelle Corrigan        F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:58.4 0:29:58.4 9:40  48  53.7       3        F 45-49   
78    3674 Renee Martin             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:04.7 0:30:04.7 9:42  22  48.8       2        F 20-24   
79    3684 Delia Ceja               F      Lake Station         IN    US      0:30:06.2 0:30:06.2 9:43  30  48.8       6        F 30-34   
80    3704 Megan Jerz               F      Wheatfield           IN    US      0:30:20.0 0:30:20.0 9:47  40  49.7       4        F 40-44   
81    3736 Lauren Erickson          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:21.5 0:30:21.5 9:48  38  49.2       5        F 35-39   
82    3707 Amy Cooley               F      Chicago              IL    US      0:30:26.8 0:30:26.8 9:49  53  55.9       1        F 50-54   
83    3634 Glenda OMeara            F      Portage              IN    US      0:30:28.2 0:30:28.2 9:50  55  57.2       2        F 55-59   
84    3902 Wayne Swart              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:28.3 0:30:28.3 9:50  53  49.0       10       M 50-54   
85    3709 Becky Kreiger            F      Kouts                IN    US      0:30:36.3 0:30:36.3 9:52  47  52.1       4        F 45-49   
86    3770 C. Seydel                M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:48.7 0:30:48.7 9:56  8   55.0       2        M 1-10    
87    3713 M. Hartz                 M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:48.9 0:30:48.9 9:56  12  46.2       2        M 11-12   
88    3769 Ryan Seydel              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:30:49.6 0:30:49.6 9:57  37  42.8       6        M 35-39   
89    3903 Marie Borman             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:02.6 0:31:02.6 10:01 38  48.1       6        F 35-39   
90    4388 Emily Sheahen Feller     F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:31:04.6 0:31:04.6 10:01 35  47.6       7        F 35-39   
91    4376 Kim Burton               F      Westville            IN    US      0:31:05.2 0:31:05.2 10:02 48  51.8       5        F 45-49   
92    3632 Michael Irwin            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:06.0 0:31:06.0 10:02 65  53.2       3        M 65-69   
93    3764 Karen Turner             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:11.7 0:31:11.7 10:04 43  49.4       5        F 40-44   
94    3964 KATRINA RAMEY            F      DemotteDemotte       IN    US      0:31:13.2 0:31:13.2 10:04 40  48.3       6        F 40-44   
95    3635 Heather Nafus            F      Portage              IN    US      0:31:28.5 0:31:28.5 10:09 43  48.9       7        F 40-44   
96    3817 Jean Jannasch            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:44.6 0:31:44.6 10:14 74  70.4       1        F 70-74   
97    3965 Laura Myers              F      Wheatfield           IN    US      0:32:08.2 0:32:08.2 10:22 31  45.7       7        F 30-34   
98    3821 Nathan Lappin            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:09.3 0:32:09.3 10:22 37  41.0       7        M 35-39   
99    3691 EMILY WALDEN             F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:32:12.6 0:32:12.6 10:23 19  45.6       6        F 15-19   
100   3826 Jamie Walker             F      Hammond              IN    US      0:32:16.1 0:32:16.1 10:25 36  45.9       8        F 35-39   
101   3852 Amanda Kolodzinski       F      Kouts                IN    US      0:32:32.6 0:32:32.6 10:30 39  46.1       9        F 35-39   
102   3745 Michelle Renninger       F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:35.5 0:32:35.5 10:31 41  46.6       8        F 40-44   
103   3668 Carol Jane Douglas       F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:41.6 0:32:41.6 10:33 57  54.6       3        F 55-59   
104   3638 Laura Fennell            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:45.0 0:32:45.0 10:34 32  44.9       8        F 30-34   
105   3749 Sophia Chavez            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:55.2 0:32:55.2 10:37 13  48.6       1        F 13-14   
106   3747 Andres Chavez            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:58.9 0:32:58.9 10:38 45  42.5       6        M 45-49   
107   3861 Emily Kenyon             F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:33:36.7 0:33:36.7 10:51 27  43.7       1        F 25-29   
108   3825 Sophia Pollalis          F      Highland             IN    US      0:33:37.4 0:33:37.4 10:51 29  43.7       2        F 25-29   
109   3795 Courtney Scholz          F      Michigan City        IN    US      0:33:41.1 0:33:41.1 10:52 44  46.1       9        F 40-44   
110   3953 Dena Cockrum             F      Lake Station         IN    US      0:33:41.9 0:33:41.9 10:52 46  46.8       6        F 45-49   
111   3922 Amanda Hoffer            F      Hamlet               IN    US      0:33:53.3 0:33:53.3 10:56 32  43.4       9        F 30-34   
112   3718 Tina Strimbu             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:33:56.3 0:33:56.3 10:57 59  53.8       4        F 55-59   
113   3901 Robin Rock               F      Kouts                IN    US      0:34:15.0 0:34:15.0 11:03 51  48.6       2        F 50-54   
114   3869 Jessica Kroenke          F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:34:26.3 0:34:26.3 11:07 40  43.8       10       F 40-44   
115   3712 Amy Hartz                F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:34:33.8 0:34:33.8 11:09 41  43.9       11       F 40-44   
116   3714 Scott Hartz              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:34:34.0 0:34:34.0 11:09 44  40.2       10       M 40-44   
117   3961 Mark Flesher             M      Merrillville         IN    US      0:34:38.1 0:34:38.1 11:10 63  46.9       3        M 60-64   
118   3962 Linnea Flesher           F      Merrillville         IN    US      0:34:51.0 0:34:51.0 11:15 61  53.7       2        F 60-64   
119   3921 Sheryl Marshall          F      Lafayette            IN    US      0:34:57.6 0:34:57.6 11:17 66  57.1       1        F 65-69   
120   3923 Curtis Smith             M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:35:10.9 0:35:10.9 11:21 59  44.6       5        M 55-59   
121   3706 Laura Derrow             F      Lowell               IN    US      0:35:12.0 0:35:12.0 11:21 59  51.9       5        F 55-59   
122   3694 Stacy Carney             F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:35:45.9 0:35:45.9 11:32 44  43.4       12       F 40-44   
123   3778 Kate Hitchcock           F      ValparaisoValparaiso IN    US      0:35:47.9 0:35:47.9 11:33 59  51.0       6        F 55-59   
124   3729 George K. Azar           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:36:22.7 0:36:22.7 11:44 56  42.0       6        M 55-59   
125   3728 Becky Grcich             F      Burns Harbor         IN    US      0:36:23.1 0:36:23.1 11:44 39  41.2       10       F 35-39   
126   3737 Meghan O'Brien           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:36:23.1 0:36:23.1 11:44 37  40.9       11       F 35-39   
127   3776 Cindy Steinbeck          F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:36:30.3 0:36:30.3 11:47 46  43.2       7        F 45-49   
128   3630 Debbie Librandi          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:36:37.9 0:36:37.9 11:49 61  51.1       3        F 60-64   
129   3967 Jennifer Sandberg        F      Cedar Lake           IN    US      0:36:42.1 0:36:42.1 11:50 32  40.0       10       F 30-34   
130   3711 April Hardesty           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:37:05.9 0:37:05.9 11:58 62  51.1       4        F 60-64   
131   3915 Steve Richardson         M      Munster              IN    US      0:37:06.0 0:37:06.0 11:58 50  39.3       11       M 50-54   
132   3688 Peyton Bishop            F      Cedar Lake           IN    US      0:38:00.8 0:38:00.8 12:16 13  42.1       2        F 13-14   
133   3689 SAMANTHA WALDEN          F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:38:01.4 0:38:01.4 12:16 13  42.1       3        F 13-14   
134   3806 Rachel Pildis            F      OAK PARK             IL    US      0:38:03.1 0:38:03.1 12:16 54  45.2       3        F 50-54   
135   3678 Bob Scheub               M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:38:11.8 0:38:11.8 12:19 54  39.4       12       M 50-54   
136   3653 Brittany Long            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:38:27.4 0:38:27.4 12:24 31  38.2       11       F 30-34   
137   3654 Suzann Kidder            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:38:36.2 0:38:36.2 12:27 37  38.6       12       F 35-39   
138   3735 Jeff Runck               M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:38:49.1 0:38:49.1 12:31 49  37.2       7        M 45-49   
139   3631 Margaret Sikora-Black    F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:03.4 0:39:03.4 12:36 61  47.9       5        F 60-64   
140   3867 Cory Murphy              M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:39:10.5 0:39:10.5 12:38 42  34.9       11       M 40-44   
141   3865 Elizabeth Nover          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:17.0 0:39:17.0 12:40 28  37.4       3        F 25-29   
142   3667 Marellen Hattabaugh      F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:37.8 0:39:37.8 12:47 38  37.7       13       F 35-39   
143   3972 Michael Hammonds         M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:54.9 0:39:54.9 12:53 46  35.3       8        M 45-49   
144   3705 Kathy Childress          F      Hobart               IN    US      0:39:57.0 0:39:57.0 12:53 52  42.1       4        F 50-54   
145   3823 Lindsey Stammis          F      Dyer                 IN    US      0:40:06.3 0:40:06.3 12:56 34  36.8       12       F 30-34   
146   3908 Dawn Campbell            F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:40:08.2 0:40:08.2 12:57 54  42.9       5        F 50-54   
147   4393 Molly Mooney             F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:40:11.2 0:40:11.2 12:58 40  37.5       13       F 40-44   
148   4394 Lindy Garzella           F      Portage              IN    US      0:40:11.4 0:40:11.4 12:58 46  39.3       8        F 45-49   
149   4386 Maria Middleton Nied     F      Schererville         IN    US      0:41:04.5 0:41:04.5 13:15 52  41.0       6        F 50-54   
150   4387 Amy Burke                F      Portage              IN    US      0:41:05.6 0:41:05.6 13:15 50  40.1       7        F 50-54   
151   3766 Karen Gay                F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:41:55.1 0:41:55.1 13:31 60  44.1       6        F 60-64   
152   3675 Jamie Major              F      Portage              IN    US      0:42:46.3 0:42:46.3 13:48 25  34.3       4        F 25-29   
153   3723 Catherine Winn           F      Lake Station         IN    US      0:42:47.6 0:42:47.6 13:48 37  34.8       14       F 35-39   
154   3732 Carol Magill             F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:43:11.4 0:43:11.4 13:56 70  48.9       2        F 70-74   
155   3731 Polly Theising           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:43:15.9 0:43:15.9 13:57 70  48.8       3        F 70-74   
156   3696 Teresa Weiler            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:43:20.9 0:43:20.9 13:59 51  38.4       8        F 50-54   
157   3767 Bobbie Barnard           F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:44:19.3 0:44:19.3 14:18 30  33.1       13       F 30-34   
158   3809 Maria Smith              F      Michigan City        IN    US      0:45:16.4 0:45:16.4 14:36 52  37.2       9        F 50-54   
159   3811 David Fox                M      Naperville           IL    US      0:45:17.5 0:45:17.5 14:37 50  32.2       13       M 50-54   
160   3812 Kathleen Fox             F      Naperville           IL    US      0:45:28.2 0:45:28.2 14:40 50  36.2       10       F 50-54   
161   3702 Cheyenne Zakutansky      F      Crown Point          IN    US      0:46:11.3 0:46:11.3 14:54 23  31.8       3        F 20-24   
162   3703 Anonymous Participant    F                                 US      0:46:11.4 0:46:11.4 14:54 37  32.2       15       F 35-39   
163   3695 Jerome Weiler            M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:47:08.6 0:47:08.6 15:12 51  31.2       14       M 50-54   
164   4392 STACIE OLIVER            F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:47:42.3 0:47:42.3 15:23 46  33.1       9        F 45-49   
165   4391 Cheryl Hall              F      Lake Station         IN    US      0:47:43.3 0:47:43.3 15:24 41  31.8       14       F 40-44   
166   3719 Bob Franko               M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:49:21.2 0:49:21.2 15:55 50  29.5       15       M 50-54   
167   3720 Jennifer Martin          F      Merrillville         IN    US      0:49:21.2 0:49:21.2 15:55 48  32.6       10       F 45-49   
168   3733 Doug Wiese               M      Westville            IN    US      0:50:02.6 0:50:02.6 16:09 67  33.7       4        M 65-69   
169   3698 Andrea Eggleston         F      Walkerton            IN    US      0:50:37.5 0:50:37.5 16:20 48  31.8       11       F 45-49   
170   3822 Amy Janik                F      Highland             IN    US      0:51:35.8 0:51:35.8 16:39 36  28.7       16       F 35-39   
171   3692 Laura Halt               F      Saint John           IN    US      0:53:33.2 0:53:33.2 17:17 50  30.7       11       F 50-54   
172   3860 Tim Murphey              M      Michigan City        IN    US      0:55:30.4 0:55:30.4 17:54 43  24.8       12       M 40-44   
173   3791 Jennifer Ransom          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:55:30.6 0:55:30.6 17:54 35  26.6       17       F 35-39   
174   3743 Jessica Bell             F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:55:39.2 0:55:39.2 17:57 41  27.3       15       F 40-44   
175   3742 Kimberly Jackson         F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:55:39.5 0:55:39.5 17:57 42  27.4       16       F 40-44   
176   3904 David Ralston            M      Hammond              IN    US      0:58:30.4 0:58:30.4 18:52 76  32.5       1        M 75-99   
177   4379 David Hinshaw            M      Hammond              IN    US      1:00:35.0 1:00:35.0 19:33 76  31.4       2        M 75-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Puffer 3780 43  6       M      Valparaiso IN US 22:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Maciejewski 4380 30  27      F      Hammond IN US 24:28.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Puffer 3780 43  6       M      Valparaiso IN US 22:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheri Brackeen 3873 45  68      F      New Carlisle IN US 29:30.1 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Rausch 3808 7   62      M      Chesterton IN US 28:35.6 
2     C. Seydel 3770 8   86      M      Valparaiso IN US 30:48.7 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Geiger 3722 11  31      M      Valparaiso IN US 24:36.2 
2     M. Hartz  3713 12  87      M      Valparaiso IN US 30:48.9 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zane Biernat  4383 13  8       M      Crown Point IN US 22:32.1 
2     Ryan Sandberg 3966 13  37      M      Cedar Lake IN US  24:57.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steven Jarvis   3969 17  5       M      Valparaiso IN US 20:56.3 
2     Julian Chavez   3746 17  16      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:10.1 
3     Oliver Wilgocki 3744 15  21      M      Chesterton IN US 23:38.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kody Galloway 3855 28  58      M      Valparaiso IN US 28:01 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Derek dvanmolen@live.com 3754 31  2       M      Wheatfield IN US   19:36.6 
2     Jeremy Rossi             3792 32  55      M      La Porte IN US     27:55.7 
3     Juan Ceja                3685 31  59      M      Lake Station IN US 28:08.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Vollbrecht 3820 39  18      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:18.4 
2     Matthew Shepard    4378 37  24      M      South Bend IN US 23:53.6 
3     Nick Underwood     3772 38  38      M      Valparasio IN US 24:58.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Matthew Puffer 3780 43  6       M      Valparaiso IN US  22:01.1 
2     Nick Konwerski 3925 41  7       M      Munster IN US     22:31.7 
3     Ralph Nurse    3683 43  9       M      Crown Point IN US 22:41.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Bryant   3803 47  10      M      Valparaiso IN US  22:51.1 
2     Thomas Walden 3690 46  19      M      Crown Point IN US 23:25.2 
3     Mark Connors  3629 48  32      M      Valparaiso IN US  24:36.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Freitag 3673 51  15      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:03.5 
2     Ken Borowski  3906 53  23      M      Saint John IN US 23:45.4 
3     Todd Bailey   3856 52  28      M      Argos IN US      24:30.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lee McKinley   3739 59  4       M      Dune Acres IN US 20:26.7 
2     Brian Sheridan 3708 58  42      M      Chicago IL US    25:27.7 
3     Jeff Peterson  3919 56  47      M      Grant Park IL US 26:44.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ruben Falcon  4382 61  22      M      Goshen IN US       23:39.2 
2     Ruben Sanchez 3872 62  67      M      Lake Station IN US 29:28.3 
3     Mark Flesher  3961 63  117     M      Merrillville IN US 34:38.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bruce Metz    3601 66  45      M      Cedar Lake IN US 25:55.3 
2     Arvil Howe    4377 69  57      M      South Bend IN US 28:00.0 
3     Michael Irwin 3632 65  92      M      Valparaiso IN US 31:06.0 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Ralston 3904 76  176     M      Hammond IN US 58:30.4   
2     David Hinshaw 4379 76  177     M      Hammond IN US 1:00:35.0 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sophia Chavez   3749 13  105     F      Valparaiso IN US  32:55.2 
2     Peyton Bishop   3688 13  132     F      Cedar Lake IN US  38:00.8 
3     SAMANTHA WALDEN 3689 13  133     F      Crown Point IN US 38:01.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Ehrhardt 3920 15  12      F      Valparaiso IN US 22:56.0 
2     Rue Harter         3814 15  13      F      Valparaiso IN US 22:56.4 
3     SIDNEY ELIJAH      3974 16  29      F      Hebron IN US     24:30.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lauren Spengler     3815 20  40      F      Frankfort IL US   25:11.7 
2     Renee Martin        3674 22  78      F      Valparaiso IN US  30:04.7 
3     Cheyenne Zakutansky 3702 23  161     F      Crown Point IN US 46:11.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Kenyon    3861 27  107     F      Crown Point IN US 33:36.7 
2     Sophia Pollalis 3825 29  108     F      Highland IN US    33:37.4 
3     Elizabeth Nover 3865 28  141     F      Valparaiso IN US  39:17.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Burkholder 4381 30  17      F      Goshen IN US       23:13.5 
2     Samantha Bartucci    3813 31  25      F      Merrillville IN US 23:58.4 
3     Amy Maciejewski      4380 30  27      F      Hammond IN US      24:28.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Vollbrecht 3819 37  44      F      Valparaiso IN US 25:53.7 
2     Kellee Hitz     3679 38  53      F      Valparaiso IN US 27:48.5 
3     Jessica Austin  3973 36  56      F      La Porte IN US   27:58.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michelle Draschil 3682 42  51      F      Crown Point IN US 27:26.1 
2     Nancy Packovski   3717 44  54      F      Crown Point IN US 27:52.4 
3     Tricia Sena       3665 41  70      F      Valparaiso IN US  29:36.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheri Brackeen    3873 45  68      F      New Carlisle IN US 29:30.1 
2     Melissa Wacasey   3666 49  69      F      Hobart IN US       29:36.6 
3     Michelle Corrigan 3637 48  77      F      Valparaiso IN US   29:58.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amy Cooley    3707 53  82      F      Chicago IL US  30:26.8 
2     Robin Rock    3901 51  113     F      Kouts IN US    34:15.0 
3     Rachel Pildis 3806 54  134     F      OAK PARK IL US 38:03.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tracy Healy        3671 55  74      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:48.1 
2     Glenda OMeara      3634 55  83      F      Portage IN US    30:28.2 
3     Carol Jane Douglas 3668 57  103     F      Valparaiso IN US 32:41.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lydia Sandoval  3775 63  72      F      Chesterton IN US   29:42.0 
2     Linnea Flesher  3962 61  118     F      Merrillville IN US 34:51.0 
3     Debbie Librandi 3630 61  128     F      Valparaiso IN US   36:37.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sheryl Marshall 3921 66  119     F      Lafayette IN US 34:57.6 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch  3817 74  96      F      Valparaiso IN US 31:44.6 
2     Carol Magill   3732 70  154     F      Chesterton IN US 43:11.4 
3     Polly Theising 3731 70  155     F      Valparaiso IN US 43:15.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.