Results For
Spirit's 5K & Beer Mile benefiting MANNA HOUSE

Alexandria, LA 71301
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     319 Ben Beard              M                                   0:17:47.2 0:17:47.2 5:44  16  74.3       1        M Overall           
2     336 Cyrus Cox              M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:19:38.1 0:19:38.1 6:20  15  68.3       2        M Overall           
3     320 C. Beard               M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:20:34.3 0:20:34.3 6:38  12  70.0       3        M Overall           
4     335 Dan Ahrens             M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:21:42.8 0:21:42.8 7:00  48  66.8       1        M 40-49             
5     228 Amy Alvin              F      Ball           LA    US      0:21:44.5 0:21:44.5 7:01  28  67.8       1        F Overall           
6     225 Kevin Johnston         M      Fort Necessity LA    US      0:21:48.0 0:21:48.0 7:02  56  70.7       1        M 50-59             
7     209 Danny Bryant           M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:22:07.1 0:22:07.1 7:08  55  69.2       2        M 50-59             
8     294 Garrison Nichols       M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:22:22.1 0:22:22.1 7:13  29  58.0       1        M 20-29             
9     263 Bridget Schwenne       F      Genesee        ID    US      0:22:51.0 0:22:51.0 7:22  29  64.5       2        F Overall           
10    229 Kyle Frederick         M      Pineville      LA    US      0:23:00.7 0:23:00.7 7:25  32  56.7       1        M 30-39             
11    200 Johnny Kiesewetter     M      ALEXANDRIA     LA    US      0:23:46.1 0:23:46.1 7:40  60  67.0       1        M 60-69             
12    213 Bert Tassin Sr.        M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:23:55.3 0:23:55.3 7:43  63  68.3       2        M 60-69             
13    329 L. Dauzat              M                                   0:24:01.3 0:24:01.3 7:45  12  60.0       1        M 1-14              
14    309 J. Iles                M      Woodworth      LA    US      0:24:09.8 0:24:09.8 7:48  10  64.1       2        M 1-14              
15    300 Maggie Creamer         F      Ball           LA    US      0:24:12.0 0:24:12.0 7:48  14  65.1       3        F Overall           
16    259 Kasey Gill             F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:24:18.0 0:24:18.0 7:50  42  63.0       1        F 40-49             
17    316 Amy Shannon            F      Pineville      LA    US      0:24:19.8 0:24:19.8 7:51  14  64.7       1        F 1-14              
18    250 Cody Petty             M      Dry Prong      LA    US      0:24:29.6 0:24:29.6 7:54  24  52.9       2        M 20-29             
19    231 Joel Perrotti          M      Otis           LA    US      0:24:37.3 0:24:37.3 7:57  33  53.2       2        M 30-39             
20    337 William Albritton      M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:24:38.8 0:24:38.8 7:57  38  54.7       3        M 30-39             
21    214 Katherine Milton       F      Dry Prong      LA    US      0:24:55.5 0:24:55.5 8:02  38  60.1       1        F 30-39             
22    313 Cory McClinton         M      Pollock        LA    US      0:25:14.3 0:25:14.3 8:08  42  55.0       2        M 40-49             
23    262 Shane Gremillion       M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:25:18.1 0:25:18.1 8:10  37  52.9       4        M 30-39             
24    248 Brian Bourgeois        M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:09.8 0:26:09.8 8:26  28  49.5       3        M 20-29             
25    266 Scott Clements         M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:11.6 0:26:11.6 8:27  22  49.5       4        M 20-29             
26    272 Katie Wehmeier         F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:14.2 0:26:14.2 8:28  30  56.2       2        F 30-39             
27    325 BRIAN SABIN            M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:26.2 0:26:26.2 8:32  48  54.9       3        M 40-49             
28    215 David Milton           M      Dry Prong      LA    US      0:26:34.1 0:26:34.1 8:34  35  49.8       5        M 30-39             
29    296 Ray Paul               M      Pineville      LA    US      0:26:34.3 0:26:34.3 8:34  68  64.2       3        M 60-69             
30    264 Anna Parten            F      alexandria     LA    US      0:26:40.6 0:26:40.6 8:36  32  55.3       3        F 30-39             
31    260 Ray Gill               M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:41.3 0:26:41.3 8:37  50  55.1       3        M 50-59             
32    275 Jeremy Heath Wester    M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:26:43.8 0:26:43.8 8:37  44  52.6       4        M 40-49             
33    270 Madeline Brown         F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:27:14.6 0:27:14.6 8:47  24  54.1       1        F 20-29             
34    318 Matthew Chatelain      M                                   0:27:26.6 0:27:26.6 8:51  28  47.2       5        M 20-29             
35    265 Trevor Lloyd           M      Pineville      LA    US      0:28:10.5 0:28:10.5 9:05  31  46.2       6        M 30-39             
36    194 Michael Bankovic       M      Woodworth      LA    US      0:28:19.3 0:28:19.3 9:08  61  56.7       4        M 60-69             
37    330 Brandi Robets          F                                   0:28:24.7 0:28:24.7 9:10  41  53.6       2        F 40-49             
38    317 L. Sadler              F                                   0:28:42.0 0:28:42.0 9:15  8   64.5       2        F 1-14              
39    267 Briggs Sadler          M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:28:43.2 0:28:43.2 9:16  41  47.9       5        M 40-49             
40    261 Lance Mathews          M      Pineville      LA    US      0:28:47.9 0:28:47.9 9:17  31  45.2       7        M 30-39             
41    222 Hazel Alviar           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:28:50.6 0:28:50.6 9:18  38  51.9       4        F 30-39             
42    334 Andy Decker            M                                   0:28:53.3 0:28:53.3 9:19  38  46.7       8        M 30-39             
43    239 Sarah Griffin          F      Pineville      LA    US      0:28:53.8 0:28:53.8 9:19  29  51.0       2        F 20-29             
44    328 Colton Hardy           M                                   0:29:10.3 0:29:10.3 9:25  13  48.0       3        M 1-14              
45    236 Kara Love              F      Pineville      LA    US      0:29:12.2 0:29:12.2 9:25  27  50.5       3        F 20-29             
46    286 D. Krill               F      Pineville      LA    US      0:29:24.3 0:29:24.3 9:29  11  57.3       3        F 1-14              
47    290 Tonette Mira           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:29:43.3 0:29:43.3 9:35  49  54.9       3        F 40-49             
48    333 c. weatherford         M                                   0:29:51.3 0:29:51.3 9:38  10  51.9       4        M 1-14              
49    308 Rodney Sanderford      M      Thibodaux      LA    US      0:29:55.6 0:29:55.6 9:39  38  45.1       9        M 30-39             
50    206 Maria Armstrong        F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:29:57.3 0:29:57.3 9:40  43  51.5       4        F 40-49             
51    324 TERI SABIN             F      ALEXANDRIA     LA    US      0:30:03.9 0:30:03.9 9:42  50  54.8       1        F 50-59             
52    220 Melissa Bordelon       F      Plaucheville   LA    US      0:30:07.8 0:30:07.8 9:43  43  51.2       5        F 40-49             
53    282 Spring Wester          F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:14.8 0:30:14.8 9:45  37  49.4       5        F 30-39             
54    247 Brittany Gray          F      Pineville      LA    US      0:30:16.6 0:30:16.6 9:46  37  49.3       6        F 30-39             
55    326 Liz Beard              F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:17.7 0:30:17.7 9:46  43  50.9       6        F 40-49             
56    311 Shannon Noda           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:33.5 0:30:33.5 9:51  43  50.5       7        F 40-49             
57    280 Brian Smith            M      Pineville      LA    US      0:30:39.8 0:30:39.8 9:53  41  44.9       6        M 40-49             
58    223 Theresa Hood           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:49.1 0:30:49.1 9:56  47  51.8       8        F 40-49             
59    331 Paul Brossett          M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:51.0 0:30:51.0 9:57  35  42.9       10       M 30-39             
60    321 Marybeth Sallinger     F                                   0:30:56.7 0:30:56.7 9:59  37  48.3       7        F 30-39             
61    338 kelly matthews         F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:30:57.6 0:30:57.6 9:59  36  48.0       8        F 30-39             
62    307 F. Raborn              M      Lecompte       LA    US      0:31:20.1 0:31:20.1 10:06 12  46.0       5        M 1-14              
63    306 E. Raborn              F      Lecompte       LA    US      0:31:41.1 0:31:41.1 10:13 10  54.7       6        M 1-14              
64    305 Glenda Regnart         F      Lecompte       LA    US      0:32:02.6 0:32:02.6 10:20 47  49.8       9        F 40-49             
65    232 Tami Banick            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:32:11.8 0:32:11.8 10:23 46  49.1       10       F 40-49             
66    235 Jay Jones              M      Leesville      LA    US      0:32:17.1 0:32:17.1 10:25 55  47.4       4        M 50-59             
67    230 Jamie Perrotti         F      Otis           LA    US      0:32:22.7 0:32:22.7 10:27 33  45.6       9        F 30-39             
68    255 Erica Harding          F      Pineville      LA    US      0:32:22.7 0:32:22.7 10:27 38  46.3       10       F 30-39             
69    277 PAIGE HOOD             F      Pineville      LA    US      0:32:25.4 0:32:25.4 10:28 42  47.2       11       F 40-49             
70    241 Cady Chesne            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:32:39.8 0:32:39.8 10:32 26  45.1       4        F 20-29             
71    251 Laura Davis            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:32:48.6 0:32:48.6 10:35 37  45.5       11       F 30-39             
72    252 Donovan Davis          M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:32:52.8 0:32:52.8 10:36 41  41.9       7        M 40-49             
73    253 E. Davis               F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:32:53.1 0:32:53.1 10:36 8   56.3       4        F 1-14              
74    323 Emily Miller           F                                   0:32:54.4 0:32:54.4 10:37 16  46.2       1        F 15-19             
75    287 Shea Boothe            F      Pineville      LA    US      0:33:09.8 0:33:09.8 10:42 23  44.4       5        F 20-29             
76    339 Dustin Matthews        M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:33:13.1 0:33:13.1 10:43 36  40.0       11       M 30-39             
77    221 Barbara Riviere        F      Mansura        LA    US      0:34:08.8 0:34:08.8 11:01 47  46.8       12       F 40-49             
78    234 Helen Caletka          F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:34:28.0 0:34:28.0 11:07 51  48.3       2        F 50-59             
79    256 LAVON JENKINS          F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:34:28.1 0:34:28.1 11:07 48  46.8       13       F 40-49             
80    302 Tomas Zubiate          M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:34:30.1 0:34:30.1 11:08 39  39.4       12       M 30-39             
81    303 Pamela Zubiate         F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:34:30.2 0:34:30.2 11:08 48  46.8       14       F 40-49             
82    258 Kavita Patel-Mathews   F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:34:38.5 0:34:38.5 11:10 34  42.7       12       F 30-39             
83    291 Jen Delrie             F      Pollock        LA    US      0:34:49.4 0:34:49.4 11:14 26  42.3       6        F 20-29             
84    218 Kristen Laborde        F      Cottonport     LA    US      0:35:31.1 0:35:31.1 11:27 37  42.0       13       F 30-39             
85    227 Tammany Brister        F      Pineville      LA    US      0:35:43.2 0:35:43.2 11:31 57  50.0       3        F 50-59             
86    201 Mim Kiesewetter        F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:36:23.3 0:36:23.3 11:44 62  52.1       1        F 60-69             
87    301 Amanda Hollingsworth   F      Polloc         LA    US      0:36:32.6 0:36:32.6 11:47 38  41.0       14       F 30-39             
88    295 Amanda Weatherford     F      Ball           LA    US      0:36:32.6 0:36:32.6 11:47 36  40.7       15       F 30-39             
89    246 LeAnne Broussard       F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:01.7 0:37:01.7 11:57 37  40.3       16       F 30-39             
90    233 Terri Luneau           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:03.9 0:37:03.9 11:57 53  46.0       4        F 50-59             
91    271 Susan Armstrong        F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:05.6 0:37:05.6 11:58 54  46.4       5        F 50-59             
92    274 Susan Merritt Stevison F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:18.3 0:37:18.3 12:02 49  43.7       15       F 40-49             
93    312 Jake Noda              M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:18.7 0:37:18.7 12:02 13  37.5       7        M 1-14              
94    332 Nicole Brossett        F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:37:26.1 0:37:26.1 12:05 33  39.4       17       F 30-39             
95    197 Billie Flynn           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:38:10.0 0:38:10.0 12:19 67  53.0       2        F 60-69             
96    205 Jessica Reynolds       F      Woodworth      LA    US      0:38:46.8 0:38:46.8 12:31 33  38.1       18       F 30-39             
97    202 Christina Lamkin       F      Hineston       LA    US      0:38:48.1 0:38:48.1 12:31 31  38.0       19       F 30-39             
98    314 Jessica Woodham        F      Pollock        LA    US      0:39:02.9 0:39:02.9 12:36 38  38.4       20       F 30-39             
99    327 Yvette Hardy           F                                   0:39:03.3 0:39:03.3 12:36 47  40.9       16       F 40-49             
100   304 Dana Smith             F      Pineville      LA    US      0:41:18.3 0:41:18.3 13:19 54  41.7       6        F 50-59             
101   315 Kasey Coleman          F      Pineville      LA    US      0:41:19.1 0:41:19.1 13:20 28  35.7       7        F 20-29             
102   193 April Whitehead        F      Pineville      LA    US      0:44:22.6 0:44:22.6 14:19 41  34.3       17       F 40-49             
103   195 Amy S Taylor           F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:44:22.8 0:44:22.8 14:19 56  39.8       7        F 50-59             
104   281 Lesley Simmons         F      Winnfield      LA    US      0:47:13.4 0:47:13.4 15:14 49  34.5       18       F 40-49             
105   292 Roma Mae Vibar         F      Ball           LA    US      0:47:49.3 0:47:49.3 15:26 21  30.8       8        F 20-29             
106   219 Amy Simpson            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:48:16.4 0:48:16.4 15:34 34  30.7       21       F 30-39             
107   322 A. Foster              F                                   0:50:14.9 0:50:14.9 16:13 11  33.6       5        F 1-14              
108   285 Lauren Foster          F      Dry Prong      LA    US      0:50:45.3 0:50:45.3 16:22 35  29.2       22       F 30-39             
109   341 E. LOYACANO            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:51:10.0 0:51:10.0 16:30 7   37.6       6        F 1-14              
110   278 Thomas David           M      Alexandria     MI    US      0:51:15.9 0:51:15.9 16:32 36  26.0       13       M 30-39             
111   288 Jenifer Randow         F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:51:29.9 0:51:29.9 16:37 46  30.7       19       F 40-49             
112   298 Victoria Wall          F      Dry Prong      LA    US      0:53:03.1 0:53:03.1 17:07 17  28.2       2        F 15-19             
113   289 Jessie Reimer          M      Alexandria     LA    US      0:53:04.0 0:53:04.0 17:07 31  24.5       14       M 30-39             
114   207 Kelly Caruso           F      Lecompte       LA    US      0:53:14.2 0:53:14.2 17:10 52  31.6       8        F 50-59             
115   204 Lauren Delaney         F      Leesville      LA    US      0:53:14.7 0:53:14.7 17:11 35  27.9       23       F 30-39             
116   242 Catherine Davidson     F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:53:55.6 0:53:55.6 17:24 49  30.3       20       F 40-49             
117   243 Sara Hopper            F      Alexandria     LA    US      0:53:55.6 0:53:55.6 17:24 47  29.6       21       F 40-49             
118   279 Natalie David          F      Alexandria     MI    US      0:53:57.1 0:53:57.1 17:24 28  27.3       9        F 20-29             


Top Male Finisher -  Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ben Beard 319 16  1       M                       17:47.2 
2     Cyrus Cox 336 15  2       M      Alexandria LA US 19:38.1 
3     C. Beard  320 12  3       M      Alexandria LA US 20:34.3 


Top Female Finisher -  Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Alvin        228 28  5       F      Ball LA US    21:44.5 
2     Bridget Schwenne 263 29  9       F      Genesee ID US 22:51.0 
3     Maggie Creamer   300 14  15      F      Ball LA US    24:12.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.