Run & Ride Cedar Point

Mon June 1 - Sat June 20 Sandusky, OH 44870 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name              Gender City                 State Country Clock   Pace  Division Division 
                                                                        Time          Place             
===== ===== ================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ======== 
1     20442 Denise Silcox     F      Upper Sandusky       OH    US      1:40:54 7:42  1        F 40-44  
2     20394 Steven Youngkin   M      Cuyahoga Falls       OH    US      1:52:31 8:35  1        M 50-54  
3     20502 Adam Barton       M      Cincinnati           OH    US      1:54:10 8:43  3        M 35-39  
4     20483 Glenn Singleton   M      Aurora               OH    US      1:55:28 8:49  1        M 60-99  
5     20306 Brendan Wheeler   M      Derby                NY    US      1:57:50 9:00  1        M 18-24  
6     20304 Dave Pokigo       M      Lancaster            NY    US      1:58:38 9:03  1        M 45-49  
7     20473 Michael Cremean   M      Vermilion            OH    US      1:58:58 9:05  2        M 60-99  
8     20422 Benjamin Haake    M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      2:05:08 9:33  4        M 35-39  
9     20331 Kelly Roberts     F      Barker               NY    US      2:07:06 9:42  1        F 50-54  
10    20436 Carolyn Dorazio   F      Harrisburg           PA    US      2:07:56 9:46  2        F 40-44  
11    20310 Eric Goshe        M      Tiffin               OH    US      2:08:58 9:51  5        M 35-39  
12    20516 Anna Henderson    F      North Ridgeville     OH    US      2:12:02 10:05 2        F 50-54  
13    20377 Nicole Rouge      F      Hinckley             OH    US      2:15:07 10:19 2        F 25-29  
14    20507 Christina Empl    F      Cowlesville          NY    US      2:16:26 10:25 1        F 18-24  
15    20337 Kimberly Wagner   F      Sheffield Lake       OH    US      2:16:26 10:25 2        F 55-59  
16    20449 Tara Dunlap       F      Huron                OH    US      2:17:31 10:30 1        F 30-34  
17    20479 Suzanne Maffei    F      Gibsonia             PA    US      2:31:00 11:32 3        F 55-59  
18    20311 Chance Krempasky  M      Brooklyn             NY    US      1:44:32 7:59  1        M 35-39  
19    20407 Matthew Mergo     M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      1:50:22 8:25  2        M 35-39  
20    20330 Deneil Loftus     F      Zionsville           IN    US      1:58:11 9:01  1        F 35-39  
21    20361 Laurel Wick       F      Rocky River          OH    US      2:08:36 9:49  1        F 55-59  
22    20490 Carrie Manos      F      Green Bay            WI    US      2:10:00 9:55  3        F 40-44  
23    20465 JOHN BLACK        M      SHARON               PA    US      2:10:00 9:55  2        M 50-54  
24    20423 Jen Poeppert      F      Monaca               PA    US      2:12:34 10:07 1        F 25-29  
25    20390 Tina Juarez       F      Fremont              OH    US      2:17:59 10:32 1        F 45-49  
26    20339 Heather Willey    F      Coatesville          PA    US      2:18:20 10:34 4        F 40-44  
27    20456 Brad Gregory      M      Columbus             OH    US      2:24:19 11:01 1        M 30-34  
28    20454 Laura Russell     F      Chicago              IL    US      2:24:50 11:03 2        F 18-24  
29    20357 Amy Reese         F      Sandusky             OH    US      2:26:47 11:12 2        F 45-49  
30    20366 Jaclyn Bauer      F      Huron                OH    US      2:26:54 11:13 2        F 35-39  
31    20346 Lori Baum         F      Sandusky             OH    US      2:35:20 11:51 3        F 50-54  
32    20345 Vanessa Zuk       F      La Canada Flintridge CA    US      2:39:44 12:12 3        F 25-29  
33    20352 Wendi Gibbs       F      White Oak            TX    US      2:40:39 12:16 4        F 50-54  
34    20348 Amber Smith       F      Macomb               MI    US      2:43:35 12:29 3        F 35-39  
35    20367 Alasdair Wilkins  M      Brooklyn             NY    US      2:43:44 12:30 2        M 30-34  
36    20347 Ashlee Podgorski  F      New Baltimore        MI    US      2:44:21 12:33 3        F 18-24  
37    20305 Rayann Wheeler    F      Derby                NY    US      2:48:41 12:53 3        F 45-49  
38    20510 Katie Boldt       F      Buffalo              NY    US      2:50:05 12:59 4        F 25-29  
39    20341 Margot Beesley    F      Akron                OH    US      2:51:32 13:06 4        F 45-49  
40    20391 Deanna Fiorentino F      Des Plaines          IL    US      2:56:11 13:27 2        F 30-34  
41    20511 Eleanor Sedluk    F      Richardson           TX    US      3:09:14 14:27 5        F 50-54  
42    20325 Linda Romanoff    F      New Albany           OH    US      3:09:16 14:27 4        F 55-59  
43    20302 Colleen Holmes    F      Glassboro            NJ    US      3:11:00 14:35 5        F 45-49  
44    20508 Karen Kopetz      F      Milford              OH    US      3:14:11 14:49 6        F 45-49  
45    20364 Tim Stradtman     M      Strongsville         OH    US      3:30:00 16:02 3        M 60-99  


Male 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location    Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= =========== ======= 
1     Brendan Wheeler 20306 5       Derby NY US 1:57:50 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib   Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ============== ======= 
1     Brad Gregory     20456 27      Columbus OH US 2:24:19 
2     Alasdair Wilkins 20367 35      Brooklyn NY US 2:43:44 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Chance Krempasky 20311 18      Brooklyn NY US   1:44:32 
2     Matthew Mergo    20407 19      Pittsburgh PA US 1:50:22 
3     Adam Barton      20502 3       Cincinnati OH US 1:54:10 
4     Benjamin Haake   20422 8       Pittsburgh PA US 2:05:08 
5     Eric Goshe       20310 11      Tiffin OH US     2:08:58 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib   Overall Location        Time    
===== =========== ===== ======= =============== ======= 
1     Dave Pokigo 20304 6       Lancaster NY US 1:58:38 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Steven Youngkin 20394 2       Cuyahoga Falls OH US 1:52:31 
2     JOHN BLACK      20465 23      SHARON PA US         2:10:00 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ================== ======= 
1     Glenn Singleton 20483 4       Aurora OH US       1:55:28 
2     Michael Cremean 20473 7       Vermilion OH US    1:58:58 
3     Tim Stradtman   20364 45      Strongsville OH US 3:30:00 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib   Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= =================== ======= 
1     Christina Empl   20507 14      Cowlesville NY US   2:16:26 
2     Laura Russell    20454 28      Chicago IL US       2:24:50 
3     Ashlee Podgorski 20347 36      New Baltimore MI US 2:44:21 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib   Overall Location                   Time    
===== ============ ===== ======= ========================== ======= 
1     Jen Poeppert 20423 24      Monaca PA US               2:12:34 
2     Nicole Rouge 20377 13      Hinckley OH US             2:15:07 
3     Vanessa Zuk  20345 32      La Canada Flintridge CA US 2:39:44 
4     Katie Boldt  20510 38      Buffalo NY US              2:50:05 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib   Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= ===== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Tara Dunlap       20449 16      Huron OH US       2:17:31 
2     Deanna Fiorentino 20391 40      Des Plaines IL US 2:56:11 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib   Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Deneil Loftus 20330 20      Zionsville IN US 1:58:11 
2     Jaclyn Bauer  20366 30      Huron OH US      2:26:54 
3     Amber Smith   20348 34      Macomb MI US     2:43:35 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Denise Silcox   20442 1       Upper Sandusky OH US 1:40:54 
2     Carolyn Dorazio 20436 10      Harrisburg PA US     2:07:56 
3     Carrie Manos    20490 22      Green Bay WI US      2:10:00 
4     Heather Willey  20339 26      Coatesville PA US    2:18:20 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib   Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ===== ======= =============== ======= 
1     Tina Juarez    20390 25      Fremont OH US   2:17:59 
2     Amy Reese      20357 29      Sandusky OH US  2:26:47 
3     Rayann Wheeler 20305 37      Derby NY US     2:48:41 
4     Margot Beesley 20341 39      Akron OH US     2:51:32 
5     Colleen Holmes 20302 43      Glassboro NJ US 3:11:00 
6     Karen Kopetz   20508 44      Milford OH US   3:14:11 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib   Overall Location               Time    
===== ============== ===== ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Kelly Roberts  20331 9       Barker NY US           2:07:06 
2     Anna Henderson 20516 12      North Ridgeville OH US 2:12:02 
3     Lori Baum      20346 31      Sandusky OH US         2:35:20 
4     Wendi Gibbs    20352 33      White Oak TX US        2:40:39 
5     Eleanor Sedluk 20511 41      Richardson TX US       3:09:14 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Laurel Wick     20361 21      Rocky River OH US    2:08:36 
2     Kimberly Wagner 20337 15      Sheffield Lake OH US 2:16:26 
3     Suzanne Maffei  20479 17      Gibsonia PA US       2:31:00 
4     Linda Romanoff  20325 42      New Albany OH US     3:09:16 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.