Run & Ride Cedar Point

Mon June 1 - Sat June 20 Sandusky, OH 44870 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name              Gender City         State Country Clock   Pace  Division Division 
                                                                Time          Place             
===== ===== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ======== 
1     30393 Joseph Douglas    M      Warren       MI    US      0:50:41 7:44  1        M 30-34  
2     30311 Jason Donaldson   M      Toledo       OH    US      0:53:58 8:14  2        M 30-34  
3     30344 Lisa Miller       F      Westfield    IN    US      0:55:03 8:24  1        F 25-29  
4     30345 Jared Miller      M      Westfield    IN    US      0:55:03 8:24  3        M 30-34  
5     30316 Randy Kraft       M      Byron Center MI    US      0:57:38 8:48  4        M 30-34  
6     30305 Jennifer Pokigo   F      Lancaster    NY    US      0:59:43 9:07  1        F 45-49  
7     30373 Cheryl Wright     F      Dexter       MI    US      1:01:47 9:26  1        F 40-44  
8     30427 Katie Poggi       F      Mason        OH    US      1:03:59 9:46  1        F 35-39  
9     30426 Steve Kirby       M      Mason        OH    US      1:03:59 9:46  1        M 45-49  
10    30325 Megan McCoy       F      Bay City     MI    US      1:04:34 9:51  2        F 25-29  
11    30326 Aaron Wilkins     M      Bay City     MI    US      1:05:01 9:56  5        M 30-34  
12    30471 Christina Empl    F      Cowlesville  NY    US      1:05:25 9:59  1        F 18-24  
13    30439 Abigail Bressoud  F      Columbus     OH    US      1:06:00 10:05 2        F 18-24  
14    30342 Heidi Guy         F      Chelsea      MI    US      1:06:09 10:06 2        F 40-44  
15    30348 Mary Zapolski     F      Erie         PA    US      1:08:07 10:24 2        F 35-39  
16    30460 Mark Camero       M      Houston      TX    US      1:11:37 10:56 1        M 25-29  
17    30327 Elizabeth Wiggins F      Brooklyn     NY    US      1:15:07 11:28 1        F 30-34  
18    30474 Renae Sedluk      F      Richardson   TX    US      1:18:00 11:55 3        F 18-24  
19    30459 Mike David        M      Crown Point  IN    US      1:19:17 12:06 1        M 55-59  
20    30458 Andrea David      F      Crown Point  IN    US      1:19:17 12:06 3        F 25-29  
21    30425 Emily Yost        F      Steubenville OH    US      1:20:02 12:13 3        F 35-39  
22    30401 Judy Thornton     F      Marengo      IL    US      1:22:03 12:32 1        F 60-99  
23    30343 Karen Kopetz      F      Milford      OH    US      1:29:16 13:38 2        F 45-49  
24    30473 Eleanor Sedluk    F      Richardson   TX    US      1:34:14 14:23 1        F 50-54  
25    30337 Leah Alford       F      Columbus     OH    US      1:35:04 14:31 3        F 40-44  
26    30351 Wendy Luby        F      Cleveland    OH    US      1:38:11 14:59 3        F 45-49  
27    30301 Brian Sandefur    M      Elyria       OH    US      1:39:22 15:10 1        M 50-54  
28    30469 Megan Hunt        F      Eustis       FL    US      1:52:50 17:14 2        F 30-34  


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib   Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== ===== ======= ============= ======= 
1     Mark Camero 30460 16      Houston TX US 1:11:37 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= ================== ======= 
1     Joseph Douglas  30393 1       Warren MI US       50:41   
2     Jason Donaldson 30311 2       Toledo OH US       53:58   
3     Jared Miller    30345 4       Westfield IN US    55:03   
4     Randy Kraft     30316 5       Byron Center MI US 57:38   
5     Aaron Wilkins   30326 11      Bay City MI US     1:05:01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib   Overall Location    Time    
===== =========== ===== ======= =========== ======= 
1     Steve Kirby 30426 9       Mason OH US 1:03:59 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib   Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== ===== ======= ============ ======= 
1     Brian Sandefur 30301 27      Elyria OH US 1:39:22 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib   Overall Location          Time    
===== ========== ===== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mike David 30459 19      Crown Point IN US 1:19:17 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib   Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Christina Empl   30471 12      Cowlesville NY US 1:05:25 
2     Abigail Bressoud 30439 13      Columbus OH US    1:06:00 
3     Renae Sedluk     30474 18      Richardson TX US  1:18:00 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib   Overall Location          Time    
===== ============ ===== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Miller  30344 3       Westfield IN US   55:03   
2     Megan McCoy  30325 10      Bay City MI US    1:04:34 
3     Andrea David 30458 20      Crown Point IN US 1:19:17 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib   Overall Location       Time    
===== ================= ===== ======= ============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Wiggins 30327 17      Brooklyn NY US 1:15:07 
2     Megan Hunt        30469 28      Eustis FL US   1:52:50 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib   Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ================== ======= 
1     Katie Poggi   30427 8       Mason OH US        1:03:59 
2     Mary Zapolski 30348 15      Erie PA US         1:08:07 
3     Emily Yost    30425 21      Steubenville OH US 1:20:02 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib   Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ============== ======= 
1     Cheryl Wright 30373 7       Dexter MI US   1:01:47 
2     Heidi Guy     30342 14      Chelsea MI US  1:06:09 
3     Leah Alford   30337 25      Columbus OH US 1:35:04 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib   Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ===== ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Pokigo 30305 6       Lancaster NY US 59:43   
2     Karen Kopetz    30343 23      Milford OH US   1:29:16 
3     Wendy Luby      30351 26      Cleveland OH US 1:38:11 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib   Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ===== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Eleanor Sedluk 30473 24      Richardson TX US 1:34:14 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib   Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= ===== ======= ============= ======= 
1     Judy Thornton 30401 22      Marengo IL US 1:22:03 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.