Barron Lake Triathlon

Sat August 22, 2020 Niles, MI US 49120 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City         State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division Swim Leg Time T1 Leg Time Cycle Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run Leg Time 
                                                            Time          Percentage Place                                                                               
===== === =============== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== ============= =========== ============== =========== ============ 
1     320 L. Kovach       M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      10:40.930 10             1        M1013    00:00:56.66   00:00:37.47 00:04:55.81    00:00:17.36 00:03:53.63  
2     331 C. Krempec      M      Granger      IN    US      11:08.380 12             2        M1013    00:00:55.66   00:00:59.48 00:04:40.61    00:00:21.03 00:04:11.60  
3     323 E. Abdul-Haqq   M      South Haven  MI    US      12:14.740 12             3        M1013    00:00:51.58   00:01:02.19 00:05:34.91                             
4     322 C. Abdul-Haqq   M      South Haven  MI    US      12:15.890 10             4        M1013    00:00:59.14   00:00:58.62 00:04:56.58    00:00:33.56 00:04:47.99  
5     321 C. Abdul-Haqq   M      South Haven  MI    US      12:22.190 8              1        M0809    00:01:17.90   00:00:55.70 00:05:07.23    00:00:39.30 00:04:22.06  
6     307 S. Potsander    F      Goshen       IN    US      12:22.840 12             1        F1013    00:01:04.33   00:00:44.57 00:05:09.67    00:00:27.33 00:04:56.94  
7     335 E. Devries      M      Galien       MI    US      12:41.850 12             5        M1013    00:00:52.98   00:01:14.83 00:05:41.71    00:00:24.65 00:04:27.68  
8     336 D. Wegner       M      Niles        MI    US      12:45.300 12             6        M1013    00:01:12.14   00:00:54.29 00:05:33.34    00:00:42.19 00:04:23.34  
9     324 N. Georgeoff    M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      12:53.630 10             7        M1013    00:00:59.48   00:01:22.14 00:05:25.28    00:00:30.40 00:04:36.33  
10    309 A. Potsander    F      Goshen       IN    US      12:58.400 9              1        F0809    00:01:20.76   00:00:55.46 00:05:06.89    00:00:25.58 00:05:09.71  
11    308 S. Potsander    M      Goshen       IN    US      13:09.350 9              2        M0809    00:01:22.29   00:00:57.44 00:05:06.40    00:00:34.16 00:05:09.06  
12    314 A. Boone        F      Granger      IN    US      13:21.500 9              2        F0809    00:01:08.17   00:00:51.56 00:05:25.06    00:00:26.16 00:05:30.55  
13    325 A. Kovach       F      Edwardsburg  MI    US      13:34.240 8              3        F0809    00:01:07.58   00:01:04.23 00:05:47.09    00:00:28.27 00:05:07.07  
14    297 M. Smits        F      Saint Joseph MI    US      13:45.400 10             2        F1013    00:01:04.82   00:01:55.91 00:05:00.25    00:00:34.56 00:05:09.86  
15    302 R. ANDERSON     F      South Bend   IN    US      13:47.530 8              4        F0809    00:01:10.74   00:01:51.57 00:05:05.28    00:00:29.81 00:05:10.13  
16    311 M. Flynn        M      Niles        MI    US      13:48.450 8              3        M0809    00:01:09.27   00:01:49.57 00:05:13.28    00:00:37.27 00:04:59.06  
17    326 M. Dressler     F      Edwardsburg  MI    US      14:16.320 12             3        F1013    00:01:01.78   00:01:16.62 00:06:04.98    00:00:34.72 00:05:18.22  
18    291 Z. Hauck        M      Nappanee     IN    US      14:18.900 9              4        M0809    00:01:14.40   00:01:44.52                            00:05:43.38  
19    303 V. Anderson     F      South Bend   IN    US      14:36.900 7              1        F0607    00:01:40.47   00:01:22.72 00:06:04.07    00:00:39.98 00:04:49.66  
20    292 K. Green        F      Hicksville   OH    US      14:37.100 10             4        F1013    00:01:12.99   00:00:46.90 00:05:54.81    00:01:01.46 00:05:40.94  
21    305 P. Anglin       M      Niles        MI    US      14:46.120 9              5        M0809    00:01:09.86   00:01:32.53 00:06:04.31    00:00:27.57 00:05:31.85  
22    304 C. Stevens      M      Cassopolis   MI    US      14:46.680 8              6        M0809    00:01:23.63   00:01:23.32 00:05:51.45    00:00:39.90 00:05:28.38  
23    313 A. Corrente     M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      14:48.120 11             8        M1013    00:01:17.37   00:01:13.38 00:05:54.89    00:00:45.79 00:05:36.69  
24    334 E. Wallick      F      Niles        MI    US      15:15.420 8              5        F0809    00:01:13.38   00:00:59.39 00:06:28.23    00:00:26.84 00:06:07.58  
25    296 M. Resseguie    F      Stevensville MI    US      15:17.600 7              2        F0607    00:01:26.60   00:01:22.80 00:06:24.73    00:00:38.09 00:05:25.38  
26    306 A. Anglin       F      Niles        MI    US      15:25.400 11             5        F1013    00:01:06.14   00:01:23.11 00:05:38.65    00:00:33.50 00:06:44.00  
27    312 K. Messner      F      Granger      IN    US      15:25.470 6              3        F0607    00:01:20.42   00:01:15.25 00:06:35.13    00:00:24.13 00:05:50.54  
28    316 S. McCormick    F      Granger      IN    US      15:26.870 7              4        F0607    00:01:25.68   00:02:07.42 00:05:54.67    00:00:35.04 00:05:24.06  
29    315 O. Boone        F      Granger      IN    US      15:42.113 6              5        F0607    00:01:23.68   00:01:07.92 00:06:56.20    00:00:31.63 00:05:42.68  
30    295 M. Resseguie    F      Stevensville MI    US      15:43.440 8              6        F0809    00:01:22.63   00:01:20.54 00:06:17.53    00:00:33.90 00:06:08.84  
31    332 O. Lopez-Harder M      South Bend   IN    US      15:46.100 7              1        M0607    00:01:45.60   00:02:11.96 00:06:08.28    00:00:40.77 00:04:59.49  
32    333 V. Bettig       F      Sawyer       MI    US      15:52.720 8              7        F0809    00:01:18.20   00:01:40.13 00:05:43.48    00:00:31.53 00:06:39.38  
33    319 E. Allsop       M      Granger      IN    US      15:53.750 10             9        M1013    00:01:09.37   00:01:34.89 00:06:28.91    00:00:35.03 00:06:05.55  
34    318 A. Allsop       M      Granger      IN    US      15:57.830 7              2        M0607    00:01:20.77   00:01:46.83 00:07:01.85    00:00:38.42 00:05:09.96  
35    294 P. Newman       F      Brownsburg   IN    US      16:48.810 8              8        F0809    00:01:07.24   00:01:37.27 00:06:03.19    00:00:47.95 00:07:13.16  
36    317 D. Fruehwirth   F      Granger      IN    US      16:57.780 9              9        F0809    00:01:32.57   00:01:41.86 00:06:55.50    00:00:44.22 00:06:03.63  
37    301 M. ANDERSON     F      South Bend   IN    US      17:00.540 10             6        F1013    00:01:18.83   00:01:38.78 00:06:14.82    00:00:38.18 00:07:09.93  
38    327 L. Pagano       M      Granger      IN    US      17:08.710 7              3        M0607    00:01:28.23   00:02:45.37 00:05:56.01    00:00:40.16 00:06:18.94  
39    298 D. Smits        F      Saint Joseph MI    US      17:17.250 7              6        F0607    00:01:35.80   00:02:03.59 00:06:43.88    00:00:33.61 00:06:20.37  
40    299 G. Corliss      F      Granger      IN    US      17:48.270 7              7        F0607    00:01:43.65   00:01:26.35 00:07:30.83    00:00:51.01 00:06:16.43  
41    300 L. Fox          F      Granger      IN    US      18:53.850 6              8        F0607    00:01:36.72   00:02:46.63 00:07:38.36    00:01:07.21 00:05:44.93  
42    310 E. Weirich      M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      25:50.500 7              4        M0607                                                                      


Male 6-7
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     O. Lopez-Harder 332 7   31      South Bend IN US  15:46.10 
2     A. Allsop       318 7   34      Granger IN US     15:57.83 
3     L. Pagano       327 7   38      Granger IN US     17:08.71 
4     E. Weirich      310 7   42      Edwardsburg MI US 25:50.50 


Female 6-7
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     V. Anderson  303 7   19      South Bend IN US   14:36.900 
2     M. Resseguie 296 7   25      Stevensville MI US 15:17.600 
3     K. Messner   312 6   27      Granger IN US      15:25.470 
4     S. McCormick 316 7   28      Granger IN US      15:26.870 
5     O. Boone     315 6   29      Granger IN US      15:42.113 
6     D. Smits     298 7   39      Saint Joseph MI US 17:17.250 
7     G. Corliss   299 7   40      Granger IN US      17:48.270 
8     L. Fox       300 6   41      Granger IN US      18:53.850 


Male 8-9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     C. Abdul-Haqq 321 8   5       South Haven MI US 12:22.19 
2     S. Potsander  308 9   11      Goshen IN US      13:09.35 
3     M. Flynn      311 8   16      Niles MI US       13:48.45 
4     Z. Hauck      291 9   18      Nappanee IN US    14:18.90 
5     P. Anglin     305 9   21      Niles MI US       14:46.12 
6     C. Stevens    304 8   22      Cassopolis MI US  14:46.68 


Female 8-9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     A. Potsander  309 9   10      Goshen IN US       12:58.40 
2     A. Boone      314 9   12      Granger IN US      13:21.50 
3     A. Kovach     325 8   13      Edwardsburg MI US  13:34.24 
4     R. ANDERSON   302 8   15      South Bend IN US   13:47.53 
5     E. Wallick    334 8   24      Niles MI US        15:15.42 
6     M. Resseguie  295 8   30      Stevensville MI US 15:43.44 
7     V. Bettig     333 8   32      Sawyer MI US       15:52.72 
8     P. Newman     294 8   35      Brownsburg IN US   16:48.81 
9     D. Fruehwirth 317 9   36      Granger IN US      16:57.78 


Male 10-13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     L. Kovach     320 10  1       Edwardsburg MI US 10:40.93 
2     C. Krempec    331 12  2       Granger IN US     11:08.38 
3     E. Abdul-Haqq 323 12  3       South Haven MI US 12:14.74 
4     C. Abdul-Haqq 322 10  4       South Haven MI US 12:15.89 
5     E. Devries    335 12  7       Galien MI US      12:41.85 
6     D. Wegner     336 12  8       Niles MI US       12:45.30 
7     N. Georgeoff  324 10  9       Edwardsburg MI US 12:53.63 
8     A. Corrente   313 11  23      Edwardsburg MI US 14:48.12 
9     E. Allsop     319 10  33      Granger IN US     15:53.75 


Female 10-13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     S. Potsander 307 12  6       Goshen IN US       12:22.84 
2     M. Smits     297 10  14      Saint Joseph MI US 13:45.40 
3     M. Dressler  326 12  17      Edwardsburg MI US  14:16.32 
4     K. Green     292 10  20      Hicksville OH US   14:37.10 
5     A. Anglin    306 11  26      Niles MI US        15:25.40 
6     M. ANDERSON  301 10  37      South Bend IN US   17:00.54 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.