Barron Lake Triathlon

Sat August 22, 2020 Niles, MI US 49120 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name          Gender City            State Country Clock Age Age        Division Division Overall position Category position Swim Split Time T1 Split Time Cycle Split Time T2 Split Time Run Split Time 
                                                             Time      Percentage Place                                                                                                                            
===== === ============= ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================ ================= =============== ============= ================ ============= ============== 
      33  G. Green      M      Hicksville      OH    US      10:37 12                               1                1                 00:01:02        00:01:31      00:05:19         00:00:36      00:02:06       
      51  M. Estep      M      Middlebury      IN    US      10:38 11                               2                2                 00:01:03        00:01:07      00:05:29         00:00:53      00:02:04       
      44  A. Poole      M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      10:39 9              1        M0809    3                1                 00:00:27        00:01:05      00:06:18         00:00:11      00:02:36       
      27  M. Ernsberger F      Goshen          IN    US      10:45 9              1        F0809    4                1                 00:00:50        00:00:55      00:05:59         00:00:34      00:02:25       
      26  J. Diehl      M      Granger         IN    US      10:49 9              2        M0809    5                2                 00:00:48        00:01:14      00:06:34         00:00:00      00:02:11       
      39  I. Mendoza    F      Elkhart         IN    US      10:56 12             1        F1012    6                1                 00:00:53        00:00:42      00:06:34         00:00:26      00:02:19       
      56  E. Figueroa   F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      10:59 10             2        F1012    7                2                 00:00:53        00:01:05      00:06:26         00:00:29      00:02:05       
      84  S. Crago      M      Coloma          MI    US      11:23 11                               8                3                 00:00:50        00:01:49      00:05:42         00:00:34      00:02:26       
      59  C. Krempec    M      Granger         IN    US      11:35 10             1        M1012    9                4                 00:01:01        00:01:21      00:06:16         00:00:32      00:02:24       
      83  M. Whitaker   F      Claypool        IN    US      11:35 12             3        F1012    10               3                 00:00:56        00:01:09      00:06:01         00:00:39      00:02:49       
      62  K. Jackson    F      Berrien Springs MI    US      11:37 11             4        F1012    11               4                 00:01:00        00:01:14      00:06:12         00:00:38      00:02:31       
      55  J. White      M      Dryden          MI    US      11:39 11                               12               5                 00:00:54        00:02:07      00:05:36         00:00:34      00:02:26       
      40  E. Maynard    M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      11:43 8              3        M0809    13               3                 00:00:49        00:01:09      00:06:12         00:00:40      00:02:51       
      35  S. Potsander  F      Goshen          IN    US      11:48 10             5        F1012    14               5                 00:01:03        00:00:57      00:06:30         00:00:38      00:02:38       
      43  J. Davis      M      Bridgman        MI    US      11:52 10             2        M1012    15               6                 00:01:19        00:01:07      00:06:23         00:00:37      00:02:24       
      29  A. Sachire    F      Granger         IN    US      12:11 9              2        F0809    16               2                 00:00:49        00:01:02      00:07:02         00:00:48      00:02:27       
      32  C. Whitmer    F      South Bend      IN    US      12:14 10             6        F1012    17               6                 00:00:18        00:00:39      00:00:22         00:08:24      00:02:30       
      38  M. Mendoza    F      Elkhart         IN    US      12:14 10             7        F1012    18               7                 00:00:59        00:00:45      00:06:58         00:00:31      00:02:59       
      53  C. Mihalik    M      Berrien Springs MI    US      12:29 8              4        M0809    19               4                 00:00:57        00:01:26      00:06:45         00:00:50      00:02:28       
      85  M. Crago      F      Coloma          MI    US      12:30 9              3        F0809    20               3                 00:00:47        00:02:16      00:06:21         00:00:29      00:02:34       
      36  S. Potsander  M      Goshen          IN    US      12:32 7              1        M0607    21               1                 00:01:09        00:01:16      00:06:37         00:00:36      00:02:51       
      52  M. Mihalik    M      Berrien Springs MI    US      12:32 9              5        M0809    22               5                 00:00:57        00:01:29      00:06:40         00:00:54      00:02:30       
      46  M. Guarraci   M      Granger         IN    US      12:38 11                               23               6                 00:01:29        00:01:02      00:07:02         00:00:41      00:02:21       
      48  C. Brown      F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      12:38 10             8        F1012    24               8                 00:00:56        00:01:02      00:06:54         00:00:48      00:02:57       
      45  D. Fanter     F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      12:57 11             9        F1012    25               9                 00:01:00        00:01:09      00:07:08         00:00:41      00:02:58       
      37  A. Potsander  F      Goshen          IN    US      13:24 7              1        F0607    26               1                 00:01:03        00:01:08      00:07:31         00:00:45      00:02:54       
      28  E. Sachire    F      Granger         IN    US      13:33 7              2        F0607    27               2                 00:00:56        00:01:14      00:07:28         00:00:56      00:02:57       
      47  L. Heimel     F      Stevensville    MI    US      13:33 9              4        F0809    28               4                 00:00:51        00:02:00      00:07:29         00:00:47      00:02:24       
      60  I. Krempec    M      Granger         IN    US      13:37 9              6        M0809    29               7                 00:00:49        00:02:33      00:07:12         00:00:32      00:02:29       
      61  A. Corrente   M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      13:44 9              7        M0809    30               8                 00:00:52        00:01:37      00:07:35         00:00:49      00:02:50       
      30  L. Garrity    F      Berrien Springs MI    US      13:49 8              5        F0809    31               5                 00:00:48        00:01:52      00:07:38         00:00:48      00:02:41       
      34  K. Green      F      Hicksville      OH    US      13:59 8              6        F0809    32               6                 00:00:55        00:01:18      00:07:26         00:01:14      00:03:03       
      57  C. Henson     F      Berrien Springs MI    US      14:08 7              3        F0607    33               3                 00:01:10        00:01:40      00:07:40         00:00:46      00:02:50       
      31  N. Garrity    M      Berrien Springs MI    US      14:45 11                               34               7                 00:01:05        00:02:28      00:07:42         00:00:48      00:02:39       
      41  T. Davidson   M      South Bend      IN    US      15:17 12                               35               8                 00:01:19        00:02:03      00:08:02         00:00:46      00:03:06       
      49  G. Perez      F      Hobart          IN    US      15:22 11             10       F1012    36               10                00:01:09        00:01:29      00:07:27         00:00:51      00:04:23       
      42  N. Davidson   M      South Bend      IN    US      16:38 10             3        M1012    37               9                 00:01:15        00:02:07      00:08:57         00:01:24      00:02:52       
      58  K. Reitzel    F      Hamilton        MI    US      16:49 9              7        F0809    38               7                 00:00:54        00:01:23      00:10:38         00:00:40      00:03:11       
      54  J. Dominguez  M      Nappanee        IN    US      16:52 6              2        M0607    39               2                 00:01:11        00:02:56      00:09:04         00:00:36      00:03:03       


Male 6-7
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     S. Potsander 36  7           Goshen IN US   12:32 
2     J. Dominguez 54  6           Nappanee IN US 16:52 


Female 6-7
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     A. Potsander 37  7           Goshen IN US          13:24 
2     E. Sachire   28  7           Granger IN US         13:33 
3     C. Henson    57  7           Berrien Springs MI US 14:08 


Male 8-9
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     A. Poole    44  9           Saint Joseph MI US    10:39 
2     J. Diehl    26  9           Granger IN US         10:49 
3     E. Maynard  40  8           Saint Joseph MI US    11:43 
4     C. Mihalik  53  8           Berrien Springs MI US 12:29 
5     M. Mihalik  52  9           Berrien Springs MI US 12:32 
6     I. Krempec  60  9           Granger IN US         13:37 
7     A. Corrente 61  9           Edwardsburg MI US     13:44 


Female 8-9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     M. Ernsberger 27  9           Goshen IN US          10:45 
2     A. Sachire    29  9           Granger IN US         12:11 
3     M. Crago      85  9           Coloma MI US          12:30 
4     L. Heimel     47  9           Stevensville MI US    13:33 
5     L. Garrity    30  8           Berrien Springs MI US 13:49 
6     K. Green      34  8           Hicksville OH US      13:59 
7     K. Reitzel    58  9           Hamilton MI US        16:49 


Male 10-12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     C. Krempec  59  10          Granger IN US    11:35 
2     J. Davis    43  10          Bridgman MI US   11:52 
3     N. Davidson 42  10          South Bend IN US 16:38 


Female 10-12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     I. Mendoza   39  12          Elkhart IN US         10:56 
2     E. Figueroa  56  10          Saint Joseph MI US    10:59 
3     M. Whitaker  83  12          Claypool IN US        11:35 
4     K. Jackson   62  11          Berrien Springs MI US 11:37 
5     S. Potsander 35  10          Goshen IN US          11:48 
6     C. Whitmer   32  10          South Bend IN US      12:14 
7     M. Mendoza   38  10          Elkhart IN US         12:14 
8     C. Brown     48  10          Edwardsburg MI US     12:38 
9     D. Fanter    45  11          Saint Joseph MI US    12:57 
10    G. Perez     49  11          Hobart IN US          15:22 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.