Results For
Cochran Mill 25k / 14k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                    Time                Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     39  Clint Hawkins         M      Marietta       GA    US      1:24:57.5 7:56  37  1        M Overall 
2     115 Hugo Zirangua         M      Douglasville   GA    US      1:28:25.0 8:16  34  2        M Overall 
3     42  Kristopher Johnson    M      Smyrna         GA    US      1:29:02.3 8:19  25  3        M Overall 
4     65  Alex Milani           M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:29:31.9 8:22  23  1        M 20-29   
5     110 Joshua Witt           M      Decatur        GA    US      1:29:49.4 8:24  26  2        M 20-29   
6     108 Parker Whitlock       M      Newnan         GA    US      1:31:42.2 8:34  24  3        M 20-29   
7     64  Shawn McKinnon        M      Newnan         GA    US      1:31:51.0 8:35  45  1        M Masters 
8     57  Kevin Malkiewicz      M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:33:09.2 8:42  43  2        M Masters 
9     92  Alison Smith          F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:33:16.8 8:43  25  1        F Overall 
10    48  Benji Kozuch          M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      1:33:25.0 8:44  47  3        M Masters 
11    21  Brandon Deaton        M      Dallas         GA    US      1:33:36.2 8:45  34  1        M 30-39   
12    98  Adamt Thuman          M      Locust Grove   GA    US      1:34:21.9 8:49  43  1        M 40-49   
13    103 Bastiaan Van der Zwan M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:37:57.7 9:09  31  2        M 30-39   
14    52  Allen Leonard         M      Fayetteville   GA    US      1:38:03.7 9:10  42  2        M 40-49   
15    734 Ashish Andotra        M                                   1:39:03.7 9:15  43  3        M 40-49   
16    100 Aleksei Tolompoiko    M      Cumming        GA    US      1:41:02.6 9:27  41  4        M 40-49   
17    6   Joshua Batista        M      Wellington     FL    US      1:42:19.7 9:34  21  4        M 20-29   
18    46  Mark Kemler           M      Griffin        GA    US      1:42:54.3 9:37  51  1        M 50-59   
19    91  Michael Sklar         M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:43:55.4 9:43  42  5        M 40-49   
20    74  Cassandra Palmer      F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:43:55.6 9:43  35  2        F Overall 
21    72  Ken Noh               M      Newnan         GA    US      1:44:00.6 9:43  43  6        M 40-49   
22    59  Chadd McCarley        M      Moreland       GA    US      1:44:00.6 9:43  44  7        M 40-49   
23    50  Megan Langdon         F      Palmetto       GA    US      1:44:08.9 9:44  34  3        F Overall 
24    17  Bryan Caldwell        M      Peachtree City GA    US      1:44:11.2 9:44  52  2        M 50-59   
25    26  Ansley Dodd           F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:44:34.8 9:46  27  1        F 20-29   
26    83  Madison Ayers         F      Palmetto       GA    US      1:45:26.2 9:51  42  2        F 20-29   
27    3   Kate Arsenault        F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:47:46.2 10:04 30  1        F 30-39   
28    4   Justin Arsenault      M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:47:48.8 10:05 36  3        M 30-39   
29    33  Rob Fant              M      Senoia         GA    US      1:49:00.1 10:11 40  8        M 40-49   
30    76  BIlly Parr            M      West Point     GA    US      1:49:05.8 10:12 29  5        M 20-29   
31    736 Suh McGurble          F                                   1:49:33.9 10:14 33  2        F 30-39   
32    68  Dave Morgan           M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:50:13.9 10:18 61  1        M 60-69   
33    58  Stephanie Mattox      F      Smyrna         GA    US      1:50:33.8 10:20 30  3        F 30-39   
34    113 Kristy Wynn           F      Roswell        GA    US      1:51:49.2 10:27 39  4        F 30-39   
35    740 Jason Hymes           M                                   1:52:08.1 10:29 38  4        M 30-39   
36    13  Dave Bolan            M      Carrollton     GA    US      1:52:19.0 10:30 45  9        M 40-49   
37    77  Ward Pettenger        M      Douglasville   GA    US      1:52:31.1 10:31 43  10       M 40-49   
38    1   Rachel Johnson        F      Peachtree City GA    US      1:53:32.3 10:37 60  5        F 30-39   
39    86  Duncan Scott          M      Alpharetta     GA    US      1:56:54.1 10:56 53  3        M 50-59   
40    38  Doug Hall             M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:57:14.7 10:57 45  11       M 40-49   
41    105 Dan Weber             M      Tyrone         GA    US      1:57:28.6 10:59 42  12       M 40-49   
42    35  Anthony Gorzelnik     M      Mableton       GA    US      1:58:01.9 11:02 32  5        M 30-39   
43    94  Leigh Stewart Blum    F      Marietta       GA    US      1:59:34.2 11:10 39  6        F 30-39   
44    97  Leah Taylor           F      Sharpsburg     GA    US      1:59:42.2 11:11 23  3        F 20-29   
45    66  mark miller           M      Atlanta        GA    US      1:59:49.9 11:12 50  4        M 50-59   
46    96  Lance Summerlin       M      Lexington      SC    US      2:00:13.0 11:14 54  5        M 50-59   
47    25  Megan Diebold Mohn    F      Smyrna         GA    US      2:00:32.2 11:16 29  4        F 20-29   
48    80  Lauren Rabideau       F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:01:19.6 11:20 25  5        F 20-29   
49    49  Hugo Lagomasino       M      Cumming        GA    US      2:01:30.5 11:21 65  2        M 60-69   
50    47  Joe Kindt             M      Marietta       GA    US      2:01:37.3 11:22 37  6        M 30-39   
51    87  Bayberry Shah         F      Marietta       GA    US      2:01:55.6 11:24 45  1        F Masters 
52    44  Ronald Jones          M      Fayetteville   GA    US      2:02:50.3 11:29 34  7        M 30-39   
53    22  Anonymous Participant M                           US      2:02:52.0 11:29 42  13       M 40-49   
54    109 Katie Williams        F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:04:34.5 11:39 23  6        F 20-29   
55    2   Anonymous Participant F                           US      2:05:11.5 11:42 27  7        F 20-29   
56    43  Christie Johnson      F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:05:25.3 11:43 40  2        F Masters 
57    36  Timothy Goudie        M      Atlanta        GA    US      2:06:26.1 11:49 59  6        M 50-59   
58    82  Kayla Rosser          F      Sharpsburg     GA    US      2:08:32.4 12:01 30  7        F 30-39   
59    112 Matt Wittorf          M      Palmetto       GA    US      2:09:44.6 12:08 42  14       M 40-49   
60    731 Mark Phan             M                                   2:10:03.9 12:09 60  3        M 60-69   
61    104 Harold Waldrop        M      Smyrna         GA    US      2:10:54.0 12:14 52  7        M 50-59   
62    51  Katie Laurens         F      Canton         GA    US      2:13:31.2 12:29 31  8        F 30-39   
63    61  Amy McCarthy          F      Woodstock      GA    US      2:14:43.4 12:35 43  3        F Masters 
64    75  Bran Parker           M      Watkinsville   GA    US      2:16:06.8 12:43 51  8        M 50-59   
65    71  Craig Nicholson       M      Atlanta        GA    US      2:16:56.3 12:48 47  15       M 40-49   
66    19  Lesley Conrad         F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:16:56.4 12:48 36  9        F 30-39   
67    106 Karla Wells           F      Locust Grove   GA    US      2:18:23.9 12:56 43  1        F 40-49   
68    45  Justin Juan           M      Fremont        CA    US      2:18:33.5 12:57 23  6        M 20-29   
69    67  Andrea Morgan         F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:19:22.8 13:02 61  1        F 60-69   
70    95  Peter Stovall         M      Peachtree City GA    US      2:19:44.6 13:04 33  8        M 30-39   
71    14  Sandy Bolan           F      Carrollton     GA    US      2:21:19.4 13:12 47  2        F 40-49   
72    54  Mike Luebeck          M      Mcdonough      GA    US      2:21:19.5 13:12 63  4        M 60-69   
73    41  David Jensen          M      Cartersville   GA    US      2:21:42.0 13:15 55  9        M 50-59   
74    84  Cassandra Saffold     F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:21:54.7 13:16 43  3        F 40-49   
75    9   Stefan Benedict       M      Marietta       GA    US      2:22:03.2 13:17 47  16       M 40-49   
76    27  Erin Doolittle        F      Senoia         GA    US      2:22:21.1 13:18 49  4        F 40-49   
77    10  Amy Berner            F      Senoia         GA    US      2:24:17.0 13:29 31  10       F 30-39   
78    18  Shaunna Chamlee       F      Douglasville   GA    US      2:24:47.1 13:32 25  8        F 20-29   
79    114 Pek Suan Yew-Wyland   F      Mableton       GA    US      2:27:03.2 13:45 45  5        F 40-49   
80    73  KJ Otis               F      Kennesaw       GA    US      2:29:38.4 13:59 49  6        F 40-49   
81    63  wei mcdonald          F      Peachtree City GA    US      2:30:03.2 14:01 50  1        F 50-59   
82    85  Jack Schneiderman     M      Newnan         GA    US      2:30:42.2 14:05 36  9        M 30-39   
83    93  Vince Smith           M      Atlanta        GA    US      2:34:18.6 14:25 67  5        M 60-69   
84    11  Robbie Besana         M      Duluth         GA    US      2:35:06.1 14:30 34  10       M 30-39   
85    24  Brian Depies          M      Germantown     WI    US      2:57:31.1 16:35 47  17       M 40-49   
86    23  Deanna Depies         F      Germantown     WI    US      2:57:31.1 16:35 47  7        F 40-49   
87    31  Lauren Epps           F      Atlanta        GA    US      2:59:08.7 16:45 34  11       F 30-39   
88    88  Anonymous Participant F                           US      2:59:25.2 16:46 47  8        F 40-49   
89    81  Trish Roberts         F      Smyrna         GA    US      3:08:23.7 17:36 49  9        F 40-49   
90    102 Heather Vail          F      Tyrone         GA    US      3:10:50.3 17:50 41  10       F 40-49   
91    12  Barbara Blackford     F      Atlanta        GA    US      3:11:31.4 17:54 61  2        F 60-69   
92    5   Smitha Barki          F      Marietta       GA    US      3:11:32.4 17:54 41  11       F 40-49   
93    78  Charles Phifer        M      Decatur        GA    US      3:24:31.0 19:07 33  11       M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Clint Hawkins      39  37  1       M      Marietta GA US     1:24:57.5 
2     Hugo Zirangua      115 34  2       M      Douglasville GA US 1:28:25.0 
3     Kristopher Johnson 42  25  3       M      Smyrna GA US       1:29:02.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Alison Smith     92  25  9       F      Atlanta GA US  1:33:16.8 
2     Cassandra Palmer 74  35  20      F      Atlanta GA US  1:43:55.6 
3     Megan Langdon    50  34  23      F      Palmetto GA US 1:44:08.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shawn McKinnon   64  45  7       M      Newnan GA US     1:31:51.0 
2     Kevin Malkiewicz 57  43  8       M      Atlanta GA US    1:33:09.2 
3     Benji Kozuch     48  47  10      M      Tuscaloosa AL US 1:33:25.0 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bayberry Shah    87  45  51      F      Marietta GA US  2:01:55.6 
2     Christie Johnson 43  40  56      F      Atlanta GA US   2:05:25.3 
3     Amy McCarthy     61  43  63      F      Woodstock GA US 2:14:43.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.