Results For
Hill Yeah! 10K

Gary, IN 46403
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     6567 Miguel Tapia          M      Merrillville    IN    US      0:40:56.7 0:40:54.4 6:36  21  65.2       1        M Overall 
2     6661 Jake Ponton           M      Portage         IN    US      0:42:37.5 0:42:34.8 6:52  26  62.6       1        M 25-29   
3     6555 Sam LeVon             M      Tinley Park     IL    US      0:42:53.3 0:42:49.9 6:55  28  62.2       2        M 25-29   
4     6557 John Borman           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:43:09.5 0:43:06.9 6:57  40  64.1       1        M Masters 
5     5190 Brandon Adkins        M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:44:09.5 0:44:06.6 7:07  29  60.4       3        M 25-29   
6     5245 Jeff Brooks           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:44:53.7 0:44:49.3 7:14  45  64.2       1        M 45-49   
7     6674 John Bryant           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:46:20.3 0:46:15.9 7:28  45  62.2       2        M 45-49   
8     6532 Natalie Krause        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:47:16.8 0:47:13.4 7:37  37  65.0       1        F Overall 
9     6650 Jonathan Baxter       M      Griffith        IN    US      0:47:34.2 0:47:31.1 7:40  15  58.1       1        M 15-19   
10    5223 Kristopher Fryer      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:20.2 0:50:05.6 8:05  40  55.2       1        M 40-44   
11    4800 Erica Mendia          F      Lake Station    IN    US      0:50:25.4 0:50:20.8 8:07  34  60.4       1        F 30-34   
12    6663 CHUCK VAMOS           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:41.2 0:50:33.7 8:09  46  57.4       3        M 45-49   
13    2690 Craig Robbins         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:40.5 0:50:33.9 8:09  40  54.7       2        M 40-44   
14    6501 Aaron Rausch          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:50:50.2 0:50:46.5 8:11  39  54.1       1        M 35-39   
15    6673 Dekalb Walcott III    M      Chicago         IL    US      0:51:05.4 0:50:51.7 8:12  31  52.4       1        M 30-34   
16    5272 David Wallner         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:51:45.9 0:51:05.5 8:14  27  52.2       4        M 25-29   
17    5251 Lillian Maldia        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:51:37.7 0:51:34.0 8:19  14  63.3       1        F 13-14   
18    2700 Aubree Foreman        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:51:38.7 0:51:34.6 8:19  13  64.6       2        F 13-14   
19    6562 John McMahon          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:51:46.5 0:51:38.3 8:20  34  51.9       2        M 30-34   
20    6529 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond         IN    US      0:51:55.2 0:51:51.8 8:22  28  58.4       1        F 25-29   
21    2696 David Woronecki-Ellis M      Hobart          IN    US      0:52:12.5 0:52:02.2 8:24  47  56.2       4        M 45-49   
22    6666 Melissa West          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:52:28.2 0:52:23.3 8:27  42  60.3       1        F Masters 
23    6616 Ken Borowski          M      Saint John      IN    US      0:52:38.1 0:52:29.7 8:28  51  57.6       1        M 50-54   
24    6662 Dave Young            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:52:47.1 0:52:41.5 8:30  57  60.4       1        M 55-59   
25    6522 Z. Biernat            M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:52:59.5 0:52:53.9 8:32  10  60.3       1        M 1-10    
26    5281 Natalie Custy         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:53:14.7 0:53:07.9 8:34  36  57.6       1        F 35-39   
27    2698 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:53:18.7 0:53:11.4 8:35  62  62.7       1        M 60-64   
28    6565 Joseph Parizo         M      Porter          IN    US      0:53:23.6 0:53:15.0 8:35  38  51.2       2        M 35-39   
29    5242 Kara Potter           F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:53:46.2 0:53:38.8 8:39  48  62.3       1        F 45-49   
30    6533 D. Thomas             M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:54:18.2 0:54:13.3 8:45  10  58.8       2        M 1-10    
31    6653 Amanda Klopfer        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:54:33.2 0:54:25.3 8:47  27  55.6       2        F 25-29   
32    5224 Jennette Rudzinski    F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:54:44.4 0:54:37.2 8:49  40  57.1       1        F 40-44   
33    5902 Patrick Cosgrove      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:55:18.2 0:55:09.0 8:54  50  54.4       2        M 50-54   
34    6590 Matthew Sellers       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:12.9 0:56:00.2 9:02  42  50.2       3        M 40-44   
35    6530 Andrew Pavlock        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:11.2 0:56:01.1 9:02  36  48.2       3        M 35-39   
36    6572 Maggie Ross           F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:56:58.2 0:56:52.0 9:10  30  53.2       2        F 30-34   
37    5128 Kelley Ramsey         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:58:18.7 0:58:03.5 9:22  33  52.3       3        F 30-34   
38    1096 Jim Ziemer            M      Ogden Dunes     IN    US      0:58:20.5 0:58:09.8 9:23  46  49.9       5        M 45-49   
39    5154 Paula George          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:58:36.3 0:58:28.5 9:26  46  55.9       2        F 45-49   
40    6677 Kim Davis             F      Dyer            IN    US      0:58:40.6 0:58:31.2 9:26  40  53.2       2        F 40-44   
41    6573 Brent Houlding        M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:59:16.1 0:58:59.2 9:31  30  45.2       3        M 30-34   
42    5178 Robert Persin         M      Hebron          IN    US      0:59:10.9 0:59:01.7 9:31  45  48.7       6        M 45-49   
43    5205 Carolyn Michael       F      Hobart          IN    US      0:59:24.7 0:59:02.0 9:31  37  52.0       2        F 35-39   
44    6523 Bruce Metz            M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:59:40.5 0:59:29.1 9:36  63  56.6       2        M 60-64   
45    5903 Erin Charpentier      F      Hebron          IN    US      1:00:00.6 0:59:43.7 9:38  36  51.2       3        F 35-39   
46    2688 Lindsey Sellers       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:00:24.3 1:00:08.0 9:42  33  50.5       4        F 30-34   
47    5173 Darla Robinson        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:00:29.8 1:00:15.9 9:43  53  58.8       1        F 50-54   
48    6676 JENNIFER BOSTER       F      valparaiso      IN    US      1:00:42.8 1:00:29.4 9:45  37  50.7       4        F 35-39   
49    2685 Mark Connors          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:00:57.8 1:00:47.1 9:48  46  47.7       7        M 45-49   
50    5906 Francie Bean          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:01:09.4 1:00:53.1 9:49  46  53.7       3        F 45-49   
51    6658 Steve Packovski       M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:01:26.4 1:01:08.0 9:52  37  44.4       4        M 35-39   
52    6668 Courtney Olavarria    F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:01:32.2 1:01:14.3 9:53  34  49.6       5        F 30-34   
53    6502 Lisa Nelson           F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      1:01:30.4 1:01:15.1 9:53  38  50.3       5        F 35-39   
54    5203 Amy Tinnel            F      Portage         IN    US      1:01:35.9 1:01:30.2 9:55  32  49.3       6        F 30-34   
55    5189 Rachel Valentas       F      Portage         IN    US      1:02:05.5 1:01:49.9 9:58  34  49.2       7        F 30-34   
56    5204 Sarah Darrell         F      Portage         IN    US      1:02:09.9 1:02:04.3 10:01 36  49.3       6        F 35-39   
57    5290 Korey Kraatz          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:02:47.6 1:02:28.2 10:05 27  42.7       5        M 25-29   
58    5222 Amy Androff           F      Ogden Dunes     IN    US      1:03:15.2 1:03:00.7 10:10 39  49.2       7        F 35-39   
59    2693 Kerri McKay           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:03:28.2 1:03:12.0 10:12 51  54.8       2        F 50-54   
60    2694 Rachel Wilson         F      Hebron          IN    US      1:03:28.4 1:03:12.5 10:12 41  49.6       3        F 40-44   
61    5209 Kenneth Sangster      M      Hobart          IN    US      1:03:42.4 1:03:17.0 10:12 30  42.1       4        M 30-34   
62    5143 Katie Holifield       F      La Porte        IN    US      1:03:32.2 1:03:23.7 10:14 27  47.7       3        F 25-29   
63    5904 L. Charpentier        M      Hebron          IN    US      1:03:43.2 1:03:24.3 10:14 11  48.3       1        M 11-12   
64    5295 Joanne Baitup         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:03:38.8 1:03:29.6 10:14 61  61.9       1        F 60-64   
65    6651 Allison Sivak         F      Hobart          IN    US      1:03:57.4 1:03:40.1 10:16 28  47.5       4        F 25-29   
66    5246 Steve Kearney         M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:04:12.6 1:04:05.8 10:20 69  55.7       1        M 65-69   
67    2692 Sue Hill              F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:04:26.6 1:04:10.3 10:21 50  53.3       3        F 50-54   
68    6556 Bridget Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:04:27.1 1:04:15.6 10:22 39  48.2       8        F 35-39   
69    6514 Amy Benda             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:04:28.5 1:04:19.4 10:22 58  58.7       1        F 55-59   
70    2686 Doyll Andrews         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:05:04.6 1:04:54.2 10:28 46  44.7       8        M 45-49   
71    5270 Heather Sherman       F      Walkerton       IN    US      1:05:09.3 1:04:57.5 10:29 42  48.6       4        F 40-44   
72    5217 Jaclyn Gadberry       F      Greensburg      IN    US      1:05:13.6 1:04:58.3 10:29 33  46.7       8        F 30-34   
73    6568 Jennifer Gouge        F      Michigan City   IN    US      1:05:25.1 1:05:15.0 10:31 40  47.8       5        F 40-44   
74    6551 Hillary Anthony       F      Portage         IN    US      1:05:41.6 1:05:33.2 10:34 26  46.2       5        F 25-29   
75    5200 Joan Sulivan          F      Hobart          IN    US      1:06:00.9 1:05:54.7 10:38 37  46.6       9        F 35-39   
76    6569 Heather Maple         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:06:39.7 1:06:29.6 10:43 40  46.9       6        F 40-44   
77    4200 Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage         IN    US      1:06:44.2 1:06:31.1 10:44 70  54.2       1        M 70-74   
78    5895 tim kennedy           M      Highland        IN    US      1:06:51.6 1:06:33.5 10:44 56  47.4       2        M 55-59   
79    6593 Eric Diamond          M      South Bend      IN    US      1:07:09.9 1:06:39.6 10:45 59  48.6       3        M 55-59   
80    6672 Derek Feick           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:07:02.6 1:06:58.5 10:48 13  43.0       1        M 13-14   
81    6665 DAWN VAMOS            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:07:20.5 1:07:11.3 10:50 46  48.7       4        F 45-49   
82    6660 Jody Lyp              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:07:33.6 1:07:14.2 10:51 48  49.7       5        F 45-49   
83    5901 Michele Zurisk        F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      1:08:35.8 1:08:20.2 11:01 47  48.3       6        F 45-49   
84    5199 Jacob Sikora          M      Elwood          IN    US      1:08:38.3 1:08:21.0 11:01 36  39.5       5        M 35-39   
85    6659 Elizabeth Klemm       F      Highland        IN    US      1:08:57.3 1:08:48.4 11:06 38  44.8       10       F 35-39   
86    5166 Nieves Amado          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:09:09.5 1:08:55.6 11:07 40  45.2       7        F 40-44   
87    5862 Heather Birk          F      Plymouth        IN    US      1:10:15.9 1:10:04.2 11:18 46  46.7       7        F 45-49   
88    5254 John Zurisk           M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      1:10:33.6 1:10:18.1 11:20 50  42.6       3        M 50-54   
89    2691 Allie Hill            F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:10:48.5 1:10:32.4 11:23 20  42.9       1        F 20-24   
90    6570 Clare Arquilla        F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:10:42.2 1:10:36.0 11:23 30  42.9       9        F 30-34   
91    6664 Julie Young           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:11:48.1 1:11:28.5 11:32 54  50.2       4        F 50-54   
92    5802 Lindsay Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:12:13.8 1:12:02.4 11:37 36  42.4       11       F 35-39   
93    6671 Lisa Baljak           F      Rensselaer      IN    US      1:12:56.8 1:12:41.1 11:43 50  47.0       5        F 50-54   
94    6655 Rachel Bornstein      F      Portage         IN    US      1:13:07.1 1:12:46.9 11:44 36  42.0       12       F 35-39   
95    2687 Tracy Campbell        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:13:06.1 1:12:57.6 11:46 44  44.0       8        F 40-44   
96    6657 Natalie Drach         F      Griffith        IN    US      1:13:12.8 1:13:06.9 11:48 26  41.4       6        F 25-29   
97    6656 Lisa Martinez         F      Hammond         IN    US      1:13:38.6 1:13:33.4 11:52 29  41.1       7        F 25-29   
98    2695 Cindy DeLucca         F      Michigan City   IN    US      1:14:05.4 1:13:48.8 11:54 48  45.3       8        F 45-49   
99    6509 Tiffany Green         F      Portage         IN    US      1:14:37.6 1:14:22.6 12:00 36  41.1       13       F 35-39   
100   6675 Aaron Mikell          M      Chicago         IL    US      1:14:37.7 1:14:23.2 12:00 46  39.0       9        M 45-49   
101   5210 Jeff Runck            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:14:59.9 1:14:39.1 12:02 46  38.8       10       M 45-49   
102   6678 Misti Howell          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:15:18.6 1:14:58.8 12:06 39  41.3       14       F 35-39   
103   6652 Sandy Thomas          F      Kouts           IN    US      1:15:08.2 1:14:58.8 12:06 48  44.6       9        F 45-49   
104   2699 Stacey Brown          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:15:32.3 1:15:11.7 12:08 38  41.0       15       F 35-39   
105   6667 Nancy Beaverson       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:15:32.3 1:15:11.7 12:08 69  58.7       1        F 65-69   
106   5182 Mark Tade             M      Munster         IN    US      1:15:38.3 1:15:19.9 12:09 53  40.8       4        M 50-54   
107   6670 Stacey Walsh          F      Chesterton      IN    US      1:15:38.6 1:15:22.7 12:09 54  47.6       6        F 50-54   
108   6669 Lena Moore            F      Blue Island     IL    US      1:15:53.9 1:15:46.2 12:13 27  39.9       8        F 25-29   
109   5266 Anonymous Participant F                            US      1:16:07.7 1:15:54.5 12:15 40  41.1       9        F 40-44   
110   5208 Amanda Renslow        F      Gary            IN    US      1:16:37.1 1:16:15.3 12:18 35  40.0       16       F 35-39   
111   5289 Dena Cockrum          F      Lake Station    IN    US      1:16:54.6 1:16:29.8 12:20 43  41.6       10       F 40-44   
112   5849 Melissa Drapac        F      Schererville    IN    US      1:17:33.6 1:17:16.2 12:28 32  39.2       10       F 30-34   
113   5156 Chloe George          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:18:11.3 1:18:00.4 12:35 17  39.8       1        F 15-19   
114   5139 Jill Contro           F      Dyer            IN    US      1:19:24.3 1:19:05.5 12:45 50  43.2       7        F 50-54   
115   5120 Cathy Tade            F      Munster         IN    US      1:19:23.9 1:19:05.5 12:45 50  43.2       8        F 50-54   
116   6545 Jennifer Plys         F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:19:46.2 1:19:33.8 12:50 36  38.4       17       F 35-39   
117   5905 TaSheena Cunningham   F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:21:13.8 1:20:59.6 13:04 33  37.5       11       F 30-34   
118   6654 David Sivak           M      Hobart          IN    US      1:21:38.7 1:21:19.4 13:07 29  32.8       6        M 25-29   
119   6520 Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:23:00.7 1:22:40.3 13:20 68  52.6       2        F 65-69   
120   5142 Mike Anderson         M      Dyer            IN    US      1:23:02.3 1:22:44.0 13:21 57  38.5       4        M 55-59   
121   5101 Daniela Gehrls        F      Griffith        IN    US      1:28:19.6 1:27:58.4 14:11 25  34.4       9        F 25-29   
122   5112 Deborah Parks         F      Dyer            IN    US      1:31:41.5 1:31:21.4 14:44 62  43.6       2        F 60-64   
123   5211 Melissa Goodall       F      Merrillville    IN    US      1:31:53.1 1:31:31.6 14:46 37  33.5       18       F 35-39   
124   5277 Andrea Eggleston      F      Walkerton       IN    US      1:32:29.9 1:32:17.4 14:53 45  35.1       10       F 45-49   
125   5193 Jennifer Dorrance     F      Hebron          IN    US      1:33:01.4 1:32:41.6 14:57 41  33.8       11       F 40-44   
126   5194 Gracie Hansen         F      Portage         IN    US      1:34:30.7 1:34:13.5 15:12 16  33.5       2        F 15-19   
127   5191 Athena Dover          F      Portage         IN    US      1:34:30.9 1:34:13.5 15:12 17  32.9       3        F 15-19   
128   5109 Garnett Kirk          M      Cedar lake      IN    US      1:38:59.2 1:38:33.0 15:54 39  27.9       6        M 35-39   
129   5141 Linda Bisson          F      crown point     IN    US      1:38:59.2 1:38:34.3 15:54 54  36.4       9        F 50-54   
130   5117 Shannon Sobolewski    F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:39:01.8 1:38:36.4 15:54 47  33.5       11       F 45-49   
131   5107 Elisa Griffin         F      Cedar lake      IN    US      1:39:02.8 1:38:40.2 15:55 49  34.2       12       F 45-49   
132   6558 David J Ralston       M      Hammond         IN    US      1:44:55.6 1:44:28.3 16:51 73  35.9       2        M 70-74   
133   2697 Todd Marsh            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:45:06.6 1:44:43.4 16:53 49  28.4       11       M 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Miguel Tapia 6567 21  1       M      Merrillville IN US 40:54.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalie Krause 6532 37  8       F      Valparaiso IN US 47:13.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Borman 6557 40  4       M      Valparaiso IN US 43:06.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa West 6666 42  22      F      Valparaiso IN US 52:23.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.