Spring Classic 2018

Sun April 22, 2018 Portland, OR US 97220

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                           Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     118 William Sayers            M      18:38.39   18:33.65   5:59  38  72.7       1        M Top Fin 
2     85  ANDREW SPEER              M      21:02.52   20:56.77   6:45  36  63.5       2        M Top Fin 
3     104 TAYLOR CALDWELL           M      21:05.77   20:59.21   6:46  26  61.7       3        M Top Fin 
4     103 CRAIG BREWER              M      21:43.43   21:36.26   6:58  57  72.0       1        M Masters 
5     100 DON YASH                  M      21:54.76   21:49.21   7:02  55  70.1       1        M 55-59   
6     82  BEN SELL                  M      22:09.23   22:04.08   7:07  45  64.3       1        M 45-49   
7     122 Margaret Kell             F      22:12.48   22:07.07   7:08  30  66.6       1        F Top Fin 
8     42  PETER HANSEN              M      22:34.18   22:25.51   7:14  52  66.7       1        M 50-54   
9     94  KATHERINE TOMLINSON       F      22:34.51   22:29.59   7:15  45  69.7       2        F Top Fin 
10    6   LUC BENNETT               M      23:05.23   22:57.56   7:24  17  56.9       1        M 16-19   
11    77  NAOMI SALGADO             F      23:40.30   23:33.89   7:36  24  62.5       3        F Top Fin 
12    107 DAVID MCDANIEL            M      23:55.73   23:49.58   7:41  34  55.3       1        M 30-34   
13    117 Whitney Klonsky           F      23:59.39   23:53.72   7:42  49  68.3       1        F Masters 
14    35  SAM GLACKLER              M      24:25.30   24:11.14   7:48  51  61.3       2        M 50-54   
15    8   DANIEL BLOOM              M      24:24.75   24:18.18   7:50  43  57.5       1        M 40-44   
16    37  LAUREN GOODRICH           F      24:55.83   24:49.16   8:00  15  62.4       1        F 1-15    
17    109 BINDHU NEWELL             F      25:16.54   25:07.15   8:06  41  60.6       1        F 40-44   
18    4   MIKE ANKE                 M      25:57.73   25:50.97   8:20  63  63.2       1        M 60-64   
19    68  HOUSTON PASS              M      26:22.69   26:14.53   8:28  21  49.4       1        M 20-24   
20    32  GABRYEL GALVEZ            F      26:22.73   26:15.12   8:28  20  56.1       1        F 20-24   
21    111 CANDY PUTERBAUGH          F      26:39.23   26:33.48   8:34  70  79.3       1        F 70-74   
22    34  J. GLACKLER               M      26:54.16   26:39.90   8:36  9   60.9       1        M 1-15    
23    70  DAVID ROARK               M      27:24.97   27:13.06   8:47  49  53.6       2        M 45-49   
24    41  MYLES GULLAM              M      27:41.22   27:32.64   8:53  48  52.6       3        M 45-49   
25    83  MATT SIXKILLER            M      27:52.61   27:37.20   8:55  26  46.9       1        M 25-29   
26    90  JOLENE STEPHENS           F      28:01.47   27:53.10   9:00  52  60.4       1        F 50-54   
27    115 Kyong Milette             F      28:15.52   28:06.95   9:04  46  56.2       1        F 45-49   
28    11  GREG BOYNTON              M      28:35.41   28:26.44   9:10  54  53.4       3        M 50-54   
29    92  JOSIE THODE               F      28:51.43   28:42.27   9:16  42  53.4       2        F 40-44   
30    112 CASEY SCHURMAN            M      28:54.69   28:43.08   9:16  25  45.1       2        M 25-29   
31    62  JULIE MCLEAN              F      29:01.18   28:45.02   9:16  48  56.1       2        F 45-49   
32    113 DELAINA VEST              F      28:56.92   28:47.53   9:17  37  51.9       1        F 35-39   
33    13  LINDA BURGARD             F      29:25.56   29:15.39   9:26  64  66.4       1        F 60-64   
34    116 Foster Kimble             M      29:30.63   29:25.29   9:29  71  60.0       1        M 70-74   
35    65  NANCY NELSON ANDERSON     F      29:37.45   29:26.86   9:30  57  60.6       1        F 55-59   
36    30  JOSH FINSTAD              M      29:50.70   29:38.54   9:34  25  43.7       3        M 25-29   
37    63  LIAM MCLEAN               M      30:06.14   29:50.27   9:38  15  45.0       2        M 1-15    
38    38  PATRICK GRIFFITH          M      30:03.70   29:53.31   9:38  54  50.8       4        M 50-54   
39    75  SARA ROONEY               F      30:11.60   29:55.18   9:39  27  49.2       1        F 25-29   
40    22  ASHLIE DAVID              F      30:39.83   30:23.07   9:48  30  48.5       1        F 30-34   
41    5   THOMAS BEITINGER          M      30:33.92   30:26.75   9:49  73  59.5       2        M 70-74   
42    89  JENNY STATES              F      30:42.44   30:32.76   9:51  36  48.7       2        F 35-39   
43    93  CYNTHIA THOMAS            F      30:51.69   30:44.33   9:55  66  64.9       1        F 65-69   
44    21  MOLLY DALEY               F      31:20.94   31:04.78   10:02 40  48.7       3        F 40-44   
45    72  W. ROBERTS                M      31:29.69   31:08.13   10:03 7   58.6       3        M 1-15    
46    49  G. KLINE                  M      31:35.62   31:14.96   10:05 5   68.4       4        M 1-15    
47    81  RACHEL SCOTT              F      31:36.84   31:15.93   10:05 33  47.2       2        F 30-34   
48    50  KENDRA KLINE              F      31:37.86   31:16.94   10:05 30  47.1       3        F 30-34   
49    51  MIKE KLINE                M      31:37.44   31:17.09   10:06 33  41.9       2        M 30-34   
50    71  EMILY ROBERTS             F      31:41.92   31:19.74   10:06 40  48.3       4        F 40-44   
51    43  SCOTT HASELWOOD           M      31:43.94   31:33.28   10:11 35  42.0       1        M 35-39   
52    47  ASHLEY KARVONEN           F      32:08.87   31:56.21   10:18 34  46.3       4        F 30-34   
53    46  DEBORAH KAINU             F      32:03.93   31:56.32   10:18 39  47.1       3        F 35-39   
54    86  TARA SPREHE               F      32:16.59   32:05.18   10:21 48  50.3       3        F 45-49   
55    87  TIM SPREHE                M      32:16.59   32:05.19   10:21 52  46.6       5        M 50-54   
56    31  GABRYANN GALVEZ           F      32:40.37   32:32.70   10:30 17  46.0       1        F 16-19   
57    2   MICHELLE ANDERSON         F      33:06.68   32:54.53   10:37 38  45.5       4        F 35-39   
58    28  D. DRURY                  F      33:17.48   33:00.59   10:39 11  51.1       2        F 1-15    
59    60  TRISHA MATTSON            F      33:15.26   33:05.27   10:40 49  49.3       4        F 45-49   
60    114 Lisa Grover               F      33:37.58   33:27.17   10:47 52  50.4       2        F 50-54   
61    121 FREDERICK SMITH           M      34:24.66   34:10.15   11:01 46  41.8       4        M 45-49   
62    55  HEATHER LEE               F      55:53.51   34:15.76   11:03 38  43.7       5        F 35-39   
63    73  CAMERON ROBINSON          M      35:31.62   35:13.19   11:22 37  38.0       2        M 35-39   
64    66  OANH NGUYEN               F      35:32.32   35:13.20   11:22 36  42.2       6        F 35-39   
65    9   KRISTEN BLOOM             F      35:29.78   35:20.60   11:24 40  42.8       5        F 40-44   
66    1   JENNIFER ALLEN            F      35:33.41   35:24.64   11:25 46  44.7       5        F 45-49   
67    110 AMANDA PICKAR             F      36:32.72   36:21.32   11:44 45  43.1       6        F 45-49   
68    105 M. COOPER                 F      36:33.11   36:21.48   11:44 12  45.2       3        F 1-15    
69    7   NANCY BIEHLER             F      37:01.74   36:46.31   11:52 69  56.5       2        F 65-69   
70    120 Jean Villagrana-Gutierrez F      37:15.54   37:00.28   11:56 29  39.8       2        F 25-29   
71    44  MARGARET HILL             F      37:16.90   37:01.24   11:57 57  48.2       2        F 55-59   
72    54  DENNIS LAVERY             M      38:02.60   37:50.44   12:12 75  49.4       1        M 75-79   
73    29  LAURA ELLSWORTH           F      37:58.16   37:58.16   12:15 42  40.3       6        F 40-44   
74    61  THERESA MAXON             F      40:23.62   40:09.37   12:57 43  38.4       7        F 40-44   
75    57  LISA LOPEZ                F      40:28.30   40:12.42   12:58 47  39.7       7        F 45-49   
76    102 KELLI BARKLEY             F      40:59.12   40:40.20   13:07 51  41.0       3        F 50-54   
77    27  JANICE DIETEL             F      40:59.40   40:40.48   13:07 51  41.0       4        F 50-54   
78    106 ERIN FLINN                F      40:57.12   40:43.48   13:08 29  36.2       3        F 25-29   
79    80  AMBER SCOTT               F      41:52.34   41:41.93   13:27 49  39.1       8        F 45-49   
80    96  KAYLA VOIGT               F      42:02.86   41:52.45   13:30 24  35.2       2        F 20-24   
81    14  SOMER CALVIN              F      42:19.90   42:07.29   13:35 32  35.0       5        F 30-34   
82    36  ANITA GONZALES            F      42:27.24   42:14.00   13:37 53  40.4       5        F 50-54   
83    58  TRACEY LUND               F      44:07.85   43:45.07   14:07 46  36.1       9        F 45-49   
84    53  KIMBERLY LACEY            F      44:08.48   43:45.57   14:07 47  36.5       10       F 45-49   
85    64  SARA MULLENIX             F      44:36.86   44:12.95   14:16 39  34.0       7        F 35-39   
86    99  ANGELA YASH               F      45:42.25   45:24.96   14:39 45  34.5       11       F 45-49   
87    79  SUSAN SCHAEFBAUER         F      46:42.35   46:42.35   15:04 57  38.2       3        F 55-59   
88    78  STEPHANIE SCHAEFBAUER     F      46:43.76   46:43.76   15:04 49  34.9       12       F 45-49   
89    12  ILANA BROWN               F      52:42.98   52:29.82   16:56 23  28.1       3        F 20-24   
90    33  JEREMI GIGLIOTTI          F      1:00:49.97 1:00:19.26 19:28 41  25.2       8        F 40-44   
91    76  LAUREL RUNKEL             F      1:00:49.61 1:00:19.95 19:28 63  31.8       2        F 60-64   
92    45  CAROLE HOLT               F      1:11:34.96 1:11:00.80 22:54 84  37.8       1        F 80-99   
93    67  RUBY NORRIS               F      1:11:37.90 1:11:03.54 22:55 59  25.7       4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     William Sayers  118 38  1       M      18:33.65 
2     ANDREW SPEER    85  36  2       M      20:56.77 
3     TAYLOR CALDWELL 104 26  3       M      20:59.21 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Margaret Kell       122 30  7       F      22:07.07 
2     KATHERINE TOMLINSON 94  45  9       F      22:29.59 
3     NAOMI SALGADO       77  24  11      F      23:33.89 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     CRAIG BREWER 103 57  4       M      21:36.26 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Whitney Klonsky 117 49  13      F      23:53.72 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     J. GLACKLER 34  9   22      M      26:39.90 
2     LIAM MCLEAN 63  15  37      M      29:50.27 
3     W. ROBERTS  72  7   45      M      31:08.13 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     LUC BENNETT 6   17  10      M      22:57.56 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     HOUSTON PASS 68  21  19      M      26:14.53 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     MATT SIXKILLER 83  26  25      M      27:37.20 
2     CASEY SCHURMAN 112 25  30      M      28:43.08 
3     JOSH FINSTAD   30  25  36      M      29:38.54 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     DAVID MCDANIEL 107 34  12      M      23:49.58 
2     MIKE KLINE     51  33  49      M      31:17.09 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     SCOTT HASELWOOD  43  35  51      M      31:33.28 
2     CAMERON ROBINSON 73  37  63      M      35:13.19 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     DANIEL BLOOM 8   43  15      M      24:18.18 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     BEN SELL     82  45  6       M      22:04.08 
2     DAVID ROARK  70  49  23      M      27:13.06 
3     MYLES GULLAM 41  48  24      M      27:32.64 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     PETER HANSEN 42  52  8       M      22:25.51 
2     SAM GLACKLER 35  51  14      M      24:11.14 
3     GREG BOYNTON 11  54  28      M      28:26.44 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     DON YASH 100 55  5       M      21:49.21 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     MIKE ANKE 4   63  18      M      25:50.97 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Foster Kimble    116 71  34      M      29:25.29 
2     THOMAS BEITINGER 5   73  41      M      30:26.75 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     DENNIS LAVERY 54  75  72      M      37:50.44 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     LAUREN GOODRICH 37  15  16      F      24:49.16 
2     D. DRURY        28  11  58      F      33:00.59 
3     M. COOPER       105 12  68      F      36:21.48 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     GABRYANN GALVEZ 31  17  56      F      32:32.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     GABRYEL GALVEZ 32  20  20      F      26:15.12 
2     KAYLA VOIGT    96  24  80      F      41:52.45 
3     ILANA BROWN    12  23  89      F      52:29.82 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     SARA ROONEY               75  27  39      F      29:55.18 
2     Jean Villagrana-Gutierrez 120 29  70      F      37:00.28 
3     ERIN FLINN                106 29  78      F      40:43.48 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     ASHLIE DAVID 22  30  40      F      30:23.07 
2     RACHEL SCOTT 81  33  47      F      31:15.93 
3     KENDRA KLINE 50  30  48      F      31:16.94 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     DELAINA VEST  113 37  32      F      28:47.53 
2     JENNY STATES  89  36  42      F      30:32.76 
3     DEBORAH KAINU 46  39  53      F      31:56.32 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     BINDHU NEWELL 109 41  17      F      25:07.15 
2     JOSIE THODE   92  42  29      F      28:42.27 
3     MOLLY DALEY   21  40  44      F      31:04.78 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Kyong Milette 115 46  27      F      28:06.95 
2     JULIE MCLEAN  62  48  31      F      28:45.02 
3     TARA SPREHE   86  48  54      F      32:05.18 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     JOLENE STEPHENS 90  52  26      F      27:53.10 
2     Lisa Grover     114 52  60      F      33:27.17 
3     KELLI BARKLEY   102 51  76      F      40:40.20 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     NANCY NELSON ANDERSON 65  57  35      F      29:26.86 
2     MARGARET HILL         44  57  71      F      37:01.24 
3     SUSAN SCHAEFBAUER     79  57  87      F      46:42.35 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     LINDA BURGARD 13  64  33      F      29:15.39   
2     LAUREL RUNKEL 76  63  91      F      1:00:19.95 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     CYNTHIA THOMAS 93  66  43      F      30:44.33 
2     NANCY BIEHLER  7   69  69      F      36:46.31 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     CANDY PUTERBAUGH 111 70  21      F      26:33.48 

Embed Code