Spring Classic 2018

Sun April 22, 2018 Portland, OR US 97220

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Team Name                       Place Bib  Name           Gender RUN   RUN   T1 T1   BIKE    BIKE     T2 T2   FINISH FINISH Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Pace     Pace         Pace        Pace        Pace   Time       Time                Percentage Place              
=============================== ===== ==== ============== ====== ===== ===== == ==== ======= ======== == ==== ====== ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
Covey Crew        1     1042 DAVID COVEY    M      21:09 6:49          47:57   18.8 mph         21:57  7:05   1:31:08.94 1:31:02.48      26             1        M Open    
DAVID COVEY                                                                                                                                                                              
Felicia Covey                                                                                                                                                                            
Team Thompson     2     1241 JANET THOMPSON F      22:58 7:25          49:56   18 mph           24:22  7:52   1:37:22.95 1:37:16.57      64             2        F Open    
JANET THOMPSON                                                                                                                                                                           
ROD THOMPSON                                                                                                                                                                             
Another Fine Mess 3     1068 SOPHIE GEORGE  F      28:19 9:08          52:51   17.1 mph         28:56  9:20   1:50:12.89 1:50:05.93      50             3        F Open    
SOPHIE GEORGE                                                                                                                                                                            
TYLER HINE                                                                                                                                                                               
Three Js          4     1102 JOSH JUENGER   M      34:40 11:11         53:36   16.8 mph         25:20  8:10   1:53:49.61 1:53:35.38      45             1        M Masters 
JOSH JUENGER                                                                                                                                                                             
lauren Juenger                                                                                                                                                                           
Melissa Juenger                                                                                                                                                                          
Gttnit            5     1036 BRUCE CHIRRE   M      25:47 8:19          1:01:30 14.6 mph         29:07  9:23   1:56:44.59 1:56:23.47      33             1        X 40-44   
BRUCE CHIRRE                                                                                                                                                                             
KAREN LAVOIE                                                                                                                                                                             
Lomax Camp        6     1004 MICHAEL ABOWD  M      28:42 9:15          58:16   15.5 mph         31:41  10:13  1:58:38.79 1:58:38.79      49             1        X 45-49   
MICHAEL ABOWD                                                                                                                                                                            
IAN LOMAX                                                                                                                                                                                
KIM LOMAX                                                                                                                                                                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     DAVID COVEY 1042 26  1       M      1:31:02.48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
2     JANET THOMPSON 1241 64  2       F      1:37:16.57 
3     SOPHIE GEORGE  1068 50  3       F      1:50:05.93 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     JOSH JUENGER 1102 45  4       M      1:53:35.38 

Embed Code