Spring Classic 2018

Sun April 22, 2018 Portland, OR US 97220

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     261 Robert Roper       M      40:22.05   40:18.38   6:36  41  68.0       1        M Overall 
2     238 Yudie Thio         M      48:11.71   44:00.28   7:13  49  66.4       2        M Overall 
3     222 Kassidi Matta      F      47:54.63   47:49.52   7:50  25  62.2       1        F Overall 
4     228 Jacob Peterson     M      47:54.68   47:49.74   7:50  28  54.8       3        M Overall 
5     216 Dan Hacker         M      48:38.23   48:23.47   7:56  43  57.5       1        M Masters 
6     201 Aj Alley           M      48:52.12   48:36.25   7:58  31  54.0       1        M 30-34   
7     225 Anne Nguyen        F      51:03.09   48:47.67   8:00  38  62.1       2        F Overall 
8     215 Michelle Gould     F      53:07.51   48:55.81   8:01  48  67.1       3        F Overall 
9     256 Stacey Keyser      F      1:04:23.26 49:15.96   8:05  45  64.6       1        F Masters 
10    247 James Deforest     M      50:34.05   50:26.63   8:16  56  61.5       1        M 55-59   
11    266 Sarah Voge         F      51:34.90   51:27.04   8:26  37  58.7       1        F 35-39   
12    220 Wenhan Juan        M      52:50.54   52:12.29   8:33  50  56.5       1        M 50-54   
13    271 McKenna Johnston   F      1:07:52.95 52:35.64   8:37  16  58.9       1        F 16-19   
14    264 Trang Sumpter      F      53:10.82   53:03.74   8:42  46  60.6       1        F 45-49   
15    214 Crystal Fretwell   F      54:29.23   54:19.79   8:54  34  55.0       1        F 30-34   
16    249 Jason Entler       M      56:21.24   55:54.79   9:10  44  50.2       1        M 40-44   
17    204 Ken Biehler        M      56:43.82   56:12.60   9:13  69  62.4       1        M 65-69   
18    240 Harpreet Virk      F      57:18.47   57:10.60   9:22  45  55.7       2        F 45-49   
19    224 Ian McIntosh       M      58:06.22   57:32.98   9:26  41  47.6       2        M 40-44   
20    231 Steve Rackley      M      58:06.63   57:33.26   9:26  46  49.6       1        M 45-49   
21    223 Madison May        F      58:14.99   58:03.79   9:31  29  51.3       1        F 25-29   
22    260 Jeannette Murphy   F      58:30.07   58:15.54   9:33  52  59.1       1        F 50-54   
23    254 Susie Jacoby       F      59:27.86   59:13.49   9:43  51  57.4       2        F 50-54   
24    263 Jon Scully         M      1:00:31.04 1:00:19.77 9:53  57  51.9       2        M 55-59   
25    262 Brian Saxton       M      1:00:37.63 1:00:26.79 9:55  40  45.0       3        M 40-44   
26    210 Jamie Bush         F      1:03:12.60 1:01:01.12 10:00 48  53.8       3        F 45-49   
27    251 Les Green          M      1:01:50.15 1:01:22.85 10:04 47  46.8       2        M 45-49   
28    269 Kristal Winders    F      1:01:56.07 1:01:33.34 10:05 34  48.6       2        F 30-34   
29    208 Amber Burk         F      1:01:56.78 1:01:38.83 10:06 26  48.3       2        F 25-29   
30    235 William Shawler    M      1:02:07.07 1:01:41.69 10:07 69  56.9       2        M 65-69   
31    209 Mark Burk          M      1:02:22.72 1:02:04.51 10:11 56  50.0       3        M 55-59   
32    218 Kasey Jackson      F      1:03:39.99 1:03:31.12 10:25 40  48.2       1        F 40-44   
33    205 Albert Brienen     M      1:04:38.35 1:04:17.97 10:32 48  45.1       3        M 45-49   
34    250 Megan Foley        F      1:04:45.40 1:04:21.99 10:33 30  46.2       3        F 30-34   
35    257 Carl Kinonen       M      1:05:19.31 1:04:41.92 10:36 50  45.6       2        M 50-54   
36    239 Karen Thorneycroft F      1:06:43.61 1:06:10.95 10:51 60  57.6       1        F 60-64   
37    213 Kristina Dick      F      1:06:43.82 1:06:11.08 10:51 33  45.1       4        F 30-34   
38    259 Rhonda Kohnke      F      1:07:24.13 1:07:10.74 11:01 53  51.9       3        F 50-54   
39    258 James Kohnke       M      1:07:33.05 1:07:20.05 11:02 55  45.7       4        M 55-59   
40    244 Erin Bayne         F      1:08:52.29 1:08:17.33 11:12 40  44.9       2        F 40-44   
41    248 Jenn Dragland      F      1:10:03.08 1:09:38.94 11:25 45  45.7       4        F 45-49   
42    255 Deborah Kainu      F      1:10:09.56 1:09:57.80 11:28 38  43.3       2        F 35-39   
43    229 Casey Pfleger      F      1:10:52.30 1:10:26.21 11:33 44  44.8       3        F 40-44   
44    253 Tracey Kasten Heil F      1:12:35.88 1:12:21.27 11:52 48  45.4       5        F 45-49   
45    245 Jill Bibo          F      1:13:51.90 1:13:33.03 12:03 51  46.3       4        F 50-54   
46    212 Lisa Crowder       F      1:14:13.09 1:13:56.16 12:07 45  43.1       6        F 45-49   
47    270 J. Moudy           M      1:15:21.31 1:14:45.23 12:15 1              1        M 1-15    
48    230 Carla Picuso       F      1:16:05.68 1:15:49.04 12:26 62  51.7       2        F 60-64   
49    234 Sue Shawler        F      1:19:12.00 1:18:46.95 12:55 70  55.9       1        F 70-74   
50    206 Amanda Brinkley    F      1:21:12.18 1:20:33.33 13:12 56  44.9       1        F 55-59   
51    236 Deanne Snedeker    F      1:21:45.09 1:21:03.38 13:17 59  46.4       2        F 55-59   
52    265 Kristy Tjhin       F      1:22:24.06 1:21:48.11 13:25 33  36.5       5        F 30-34   
53    203 Paul Baumer        M      1:23:06.64 1:22:28.77 13:31 64  40.5       1        M 60-64   
54    246 Julie Cowart       F      1:24:38.97 1:24:09.52 13:48 57  43.6       3        F 55-59   
55    211 Christopher Cope   M      1:27:42.94 1:27:03.36 14:16 49  33.6       4        M 45-49   
56    243 Shawnette Anderson F      1:45:20.90 1:44:52.12 17:11 46  30.6       7        F 45-49   
57    242 Nick Anderson      M      1:45:20.95 1:44:52.29 17:12 16  25.5       1        M 16-19   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Robert Roper   261 41  1       M      40:18.38 
2     Yudie Thio     238 49  2       M      44:00.28 
3     Jacob Peterson 228 28  4       M      47:49.74 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Kassidi Matta  222 25  3       F      47:49.52 
2     Anne Nguyen    225 38  7       F      48:47.67 
3     Michelle Gould 215 48  8       F      48:55.81 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Dan Hacker 216 43  5       M      48:23.47 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Stacey Keyser 256 45  9       F      49:15.96 


M 01-15
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     J. Moudy 270 1   47      M      1:14:45.23 


M 16-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Nick Anderson 242 16  57      M      1:44:52.29 


M 30-34
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Aj Alley 201 31  6       M      48:36.25 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Jason Entler 249 44  16      M      55:54.79   
2     Ian McIntosh 224 41  19      M      57:32.98   
3     Brian Saxton 262 40  25      M      1:00:26.79 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Steve Rackley  231 46  20      M      57:33.26   
2     Les Green      251 47  27      M      1:01:22.85 
3     Albert Brienen 205 48  33      M      1:04:17.97 


M 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Wenhan Juan  220 50  12      M      52:12.29   
2     Carl Kinonen 257 50  35      M      1:04:41.92 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     James Deforest 247 56  10      M      50:26.63   
2     Jon Scully     263 57  24      M      1:00:19.77 
3     Mark Burk      209 56  31      M      1:02:04.51 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Paul Baumer 203 64  53      M      1:22:28.77 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Ken Biehler     204 69  17      M      56:12.60   
2     William Shawler 235 69  30      M      1:01:41.69 


F 16-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     McKenna Johnston 271 16  13      F      52:35.64 


F 25-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Madison May 223 29  21      F      58:03.79   
2     Amber Burk  208 26  29      F      1:01:38.83 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Crystal Fretwell 214 34  15      F      54:19.79   
2     Kristal Winders  269 34  28      F      1:01:33.34 
3     Megan Foley      250 30  34      F      1:04:21.99 


F 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Sarah Voge    266 37  11      F      51:27.04   
2     Deborah Kainu 255 38  42      F      1:09:57.80 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Kasey Jackson 218 40  32      F      1:03:31.12 
2     Erin Bayne    244 40  40      F      1:08:17.33 
3     Casey Pfleger 229 44  43      F      1:10:26.21 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Trang Sumpter 264 46  14      F      53:03.74   
2     Harpreet Virk 240 45  18      F      57:10.60   
3     Jamie Bush    210 48  26      F      1:01:01.12 


F 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Jeannette Murphy 260 52  22      F      58:15.54   
2     Susie Jacoby     254 51  23      F      59:13.49   
3     Rhonda Kohnke    259 53  38      F      1:07:10.74 


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Amanda Brinkley 206 56  50      F      1:20:33.33 
2     Deanne Snedeker 236 59  51      F      1:21:03.38 
3     Julie Cowart    246 57  54      F      1:24:09.52 


F 60-64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Karen Thorneycroft 239 60  36      F      1:06:10.95 
2     Carla Picuso       230 62  48      F      1:15:49.04 


F 70-74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Sue Shawler 234 70  49      F      1:18:46.95 

Embed Code