Race Header

Spring Classic 2018


Sun April 22, 2018
Location: Portland, OR US 97220
Type: Duathlon, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
5K
5K
Duathlon Men's Relay
Duathlon Men's Relay
Duathlon Clydesdale
Duathlon Clydesdale
Duathlon Athena
Duathlon Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale
10K Athena
10K Athena
5K Clydesdale
5K Clydesdale
5K Athena
5K Athena
Duathlon Women's Relay
Duathlon Women's Relay
Duathlon Mixed Relay
Duathlon Mixed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
5K
5K
Duathlon relay
Duathlon Relay
Duathlon Clydesdale
Duathlon Clydesdale
Duathlon Athena
Duathlon Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale
Half Marathon Clydesdale
Half Marathon Athena
Half Marathon Athena
10K Clydesdale
10K Clydesdale
10K Athena
10K Athena
5K Clydesdale
5K Clydesdale
5K Athena
5K Athena
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                        Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     62  Bryson Halterman       M      21:50.40   21:47.69        16             1        M Overall 
2     11  Zahuindanda Deforrest  M      21:58.28   21:54.68        32             2        M Overall 
3     89  Willie Collins         M      24:16.44   22:26.58        60             3        M Overall 
4     91  Craig Brewer           M      22:53.57   22:48.07        57             1        M Masters 
5     19  Pete Hansen            M      23:10.44   23:05.41        51             1        M 50-54   
6     68  David Livengood        M      24:14.39   24:10.33        54             2        M 50-54   
7     54  Shawn Dodd             M      24:48.82   24:40.05        38             1        M 35-39   
8     78  Jeremy Steinberger     M      25:37.39   25:23.92        35             2        M 35-39   
9     96  Margaret Kell          F      25:34.55   25:25.33        29             1        F Overall 
10    87  Sam Fox                M      25:28.88   25:25.53        29             1        M 25-29   
11    35  Naomi Salgado          F      25:43.06   25:32.66        24             2        F Overall 
12    45  Terry Bennett          M      25:46.49   25:41.48        46             1        M 45-49   
13    93  Kelsey Swift           F      26:26.42   26:19.26        29             3        F Overall 
14    95  Charles Taylor         M      27:30.66   27:26.97        28             2        M 25-29   
15    58  Mark Francis           M      28:03.65   27:33.35        55             1        M 55-59   
16    94  Kayla Beckman          F      27:43.75   27:40.08        28             1        F 25-29   
17    24  Bev Klason             F      27:51.85   27:42.98        71             1        F Masters 
18    36  Kim Sunderlin          F      28:46.99   28:39.08        40             1        F 40-44   
19    67  Michael Lemasters      M      29:07.43   28:56.18        13             1        M 1-15    
20    90  Linda Burgard          F      29:30.96   29:22.76        63             1        F 60-64   
21    5   Nick Benvenuti         M      29:52.85   29:38.79        32             1        M 30-34   
22    4   Jennifer Benvenuti     F      29:52.83   29:38.84        30             1        F 30-34   
23    48  Greg Boynton           M      29:54.71   29:46.34        53             3        M 50-54   
24    69  Daniel Mattson         M      30:05.67   30:02.32        46             2        M 45-49   
25    31  Nancy Nelson           F      30:22.28   30:07.54        57             1        F 55-59   
26    64  Daniel Hyland          M      30:26.05   30:11.60        64             1        M 60-64   
27    49  Laurie Dehart          F      30:41.06   30:15.93        54             1        F 50-54   
28    82  Caleb Williams         M      30:41.12   30:16.94        31             2        M 30-34   
29    81  Amanda Williams        F      30:58.14   30:33.43        29             2        F 25-29   
30    50  Marcel Dehart          M      30:58.02   30:33.56        54             4        M 50-54   
31    66  Chuck Lemasters        M      30:47.77   30:35.79        66             1        M 65-69   
32    44  Emma Bennett           F      30:41.86   30:36.56        14             1        F 1-15    
33    72  Ronna McHugh-Lemasters F      31:35.37   31:24.01        49             1        F 45-49   
34    70  Trisha Mattson         F      31:52.89   31:48.40        49             2        F 45-49   
35    38  Delaina Vest           F      32:08.14   31:52.16        37             1        F 35-39   
36    42  Cirith Anderson Sebree F      32:12.72   31:57.48        43             2        F 40-44   
37    46  Eric Bergerson         M      33:03.82   32:50.96        49             3        M 45-49   
38    92  Sara Downle            F      33:15.69   33:06.03        37             2        F 35-39   
39    39  Dave Virk              M      33:31.41   33:24.39        54             5        M 50-54   
40    59  Lynne Gras             F      34:01.04   33:47.44        64             2        F 60-64   
41    47  Michelle Bergerson     F      34:19.84   34:06.87        48             3        F 45-49   
42    7   Judie Bristow          F      35:18.98   35:03.82        58             2        F 55-59   
43    71  Sue McDonald           F      37:11.77   36:48.21        62             3        F 60-64   
44    77  Daniel States          M      37:12.53   36:50.00        67             2        M 65-69   
45    76  Jaclyn Padilla         F      37:04.85   36:54.47        35             3        F 35-39   
46    6   Nancy Biehler          F      38:26.34   38:17.86        68             1        F 65-69   
47    56  Laura Ellsworth        F      38:54.18   38:46.58        42             3        F 40-44   
48    61  Lisa Grover            F      39:54.21   39:47.28        52             2        F 50-54   
49    22  Barbie Jackson         F      40:12.77   39:51.59        38             4        F 35-39   
50    18  Sandy Gohres           F      40:13.25   39:52.58        50             3        F 50-54   
51    28  James Maldonado        M      40:15.68   40:03.55        46             4        M 45-49   
52    26  Paul Levine            M      41:02.04   40:45.36        67             3        M 65-69   
53    12  Kimberly Dieta         F      41:48.61   41:39.40        25             3        F 25-29   
54    86  Shayla Gilmsur         F      42:52.83   42:46.67        25             4        F 25-29   
55    88  Shyann Schmid          F      42:53.31   42:47.13        27             5        F 25-29   
56    25  Ken Klason             M      43:12.37   42:53.16        72             1        M 70-74   
57    21  Dawn Hust              F      43:18.48   43:01.21        41             4        F 40-44   
58    15  Joe Fuerstenberg       M      43:56.77   43:56.77        46             5        M 45-49   
59    29  Kyra McCreary          F      45:57.06   45:45.64        53             4        F 50-54   
60    33  Carol Pazdernik        F      47:14.74   46:58.67        55             3        F 55-59   
61    80  Kimberly Weatherman    F      48:40.80   48:26.25        55             4        F 55-59   
62    43  Doria Arntsen          F      48:40.79   48:27.63        56             5        F 55-59   
63    233 Susan Schaefbauer      F      49:11.62   48:49.68        57             6        F 55-59   
64    232 Stephanie Schaefbauer  F      49:11.36   48:50.66        49             4        F 45-49   
65    60  Patti Gray             F      51:57.79   50:46.35        59             7        F 55-59   
66    3   Barbara Baumer         F      52:06.46   51:54.95        64             4        F 60-64   
67    65  Anna Kelley            F      52:12.61   51:55.80        15             2        F 1-15    
68    79  Debra Vieira           F      52:12.53   51:55.94        49             5        F 45-49   
69    63  Jane Halterman         F      52:25.30   51:58.64        44             5        F 40-44   
70    241 Malora Winchester      F      52:52.86   52:32.79        57             8        F 55-59   
71    52  C. Dodd                M      53:18.17   53:06.35        11             2        M 1-15    
72    34  Laurel Runkel          F      56:31.13   56:15.21        63             5        F 60-64   
73    8   Ellie Bulin            F      59:25.80   59:06.76        41             6        F 40-44   
74    37  Martia Vanetten        F      1:02:11.78 1:01:46.76      65             2        F 65-69   
75    74  J. McMillan            M      1:04:01.24 1:03:49.25      11             3        M 1-15    
76    75  Ruby Norris            F      1:07:41.94 1:07:18.76      59             9        F 55-59   
77    20  Carole Holt            F      1:07:42.51 1:07:19.29      84             1        F 80-99   
78    17  Jeremi Gigliotti       F      1:07:42.41 1:07:22.40      41             7        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Bryson Halterman      62  16  1       M      21:47.69 
2     Zahuindanda Deforrest 11  32  2       M      21:54.68 
3     Willie Collins        89  60  3       M      22:26.58 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Margaret Kell 96  29  9       F      25:25.33 
2     Naomi Salgado 35  24  11      F      25:32.66 
3     Kelsey Swift  93  29  13      F      26:19.26 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Craig Brewer 91  57  4       M      22:48.07 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Bev Klason 24  71  17      F      27:42.98 


M 01-15
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Michael Lemasters 67  13  19      M      28:56.18   
2     C. Dodd           52  11  71      M      53:06.35   
3     J. McMillan       74  11  75      M      1:03:49.25 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Sam Fox        87  29  10      M      25:25.53 
2     Charles Taylor 95  28  14      M      27:26.97 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Nick Benvenuti 5   32  21      M      29:38.79 
2     Caleb Williams 82  31  28      M      30:16.94 


M 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Shawn Dodd         54  38  7       M      24:40.05 
2     Jeremy Steinberger 78  35  8       M      25:23.92 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Terry Bennett  45  46  12      M      25:41.48 
2     Daniel Mattson 69  46  24      M      30:02.32 
3     Eric Bergerson 46  49  37      M      32:50.96 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Pete Hansen     19  51  5       M      23:05.41 
2     David Livengood 68  54  6       M      24:10.33 
3     Greg Boynton    48  53  23      M      29:46.34 


M 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Mark Francis 58  55  15      M      27:33.35 


M 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Daniel Hyland 64  64  26      M      30:11.6 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Chuck Lemasters 66  66  31      M      30:35.79 
2     Daniel States   77  67  44      M      36:50.00 
3     Paul Levine     26  67  52      M      40:45.36 


M 70-74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Ken Klason 25  72  56      M      42:53.16 


F 01-15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Emma Bennett 44  14  32      F      30:36.56 
2     Anna Kelley  65  15  67      F      51:55.80 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Kayla Beckman   94  28  16      F      27:40.08 
2     Amanda Williams 81  29  29      F      30:33.43 
3     Kimberly Dieta  12  25  53      F      41:39.40 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Jennifer Benvenuti 4   30  22      F      29:38.84 


F 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Delaina Vest   38  37  35      F      31:52.16 
2     Sara Downle    92  37  38      F      33:06.03 
3     Jaclyn Padilla 76  35  45      F      36:54.47 


F 40-44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Kim Sunderlin          36  40  18      F      28:39.08 
2     Cirith Anderson Sebree 42  43  36      F      31:57.48 
3     Laura Ellsworth        56  42  47      F      38:46.58 


F 45-49
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Ronna McHugh-Lemasters 72  49  33      F      31:24.01 
2     Trisha Mattson         70  49  34      F      31:48.40 
3     Michelle Bergerson     47  48  41      F      34:06.87 


F 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Laurie Dehart 49  54  27      F      30:15.93 
2     Lisa Grover   61  52  48      F      39:47.28 
3     Sandy Gohres  18  50  50      F      39:52.58 


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Nancy Nelson    31  57  25      F      30:07.54 
2     Judie Bristow   7   58  42      F      35:03.82 
3     Carol Pazdernik 33  55  60      F      46:58.67 


F 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Linda Burgard 90  63  20      F      29:22.76 
2     Lynne Gras    59  64  40      F      33:47.44 
3     Sue McDonald  71  62  43      F      36:48.21 


F 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Nancy Biehler   6   68  46      F      38:17.86   
2     Martia Vanetten 37  65  74      F      1:01:46.76 


F 80-99
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Carole Holt 20  84  77      F      1:07:19.29 

Embed Code