Cancelled: Elton Home Team Eastside Triathlon (Draft)

Sat June 27, 2020 Issaquah, WA 98027 US Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike      Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace      Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ========= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     505 Jason Klein         M      Seattle       WA    US      0:08:44 1:57 3     0:00:40 0:40:33 22.2 mph  3     0:00:43 0:17:25 5:48  3     1:08:05.2 1:08:05.2      30             1        M Open   
2     479 Kyle Kenny          M      Redmond       WA    US      0:07:47 1:44 1     0:00:50 0:43:29 20.7 mph  9     0:00:47 0:17:21 5:47  2     1:10:13.6 1:10:13.6      26             2        M Open   
3     486 Mark Drangsholt     M      Seattle       WA    US      0:09:01 2:01 7     0:00:34 0:40:02 22.5 mph  2     0:00:33 0:20:35 6:52  9     1:10:44.5 1:10:44.5      62             3        M Open   
4     476 Theodore Even       M      Chehalis      WA    US      0:08:47 1:58 5     0:00:45 0:41:04 22 mph    4     0:00:34 0:20:08 6:43  8     1:11:17.8 1:11:17.8      60             1        M 60-64  
5     508 Karen Corona        F                                  0:08:46 1:57 4     0:00:38 0:43:27 20.7 mph  8     0:00:24 0:19:25 6:28  6     1:12:39.3 1:12:39.3      32             1        F Open   
6     507 Shon Serles         M      Black Diamond       US      0:10:35 2:22 19    0:00:55 0:41:13 21.8 mph  5     0:00:45 0:19:58 6:39  7     1:13:26.4 1:13:26.4      38             1        M 35-39  
7     337 Mark Almeda         M      Seattle       WA    US      0:09:58 2:13 11    0:01:25 0:41:59 21.4 mph  6     0:01:03 0:21:08 7:03  10    1:15:31.7 1:15:31.7      52             1        M 50-54  
8     491 Michael Westover    M      Mercer Island WA    US      0:13:18 2:58 32    0:00:54 0:42:09 21.3 mph  7     0:00:47 0:18:58 6:19  4     1:16:06.8 1:16:06.8      42             1        M 40-44  
9     483 Rich Camacho        M      Lynnwood      WA    US      0:10:02 2:14 12    0:01:14 0:45:40 19.7 mph  13    0:00:44 0:19:15 6:25  5     1:16:55.0 1:16:55.0      45             1        M 45-49  
10    488 Ken O’Brien       M      Brier         WA    US      0:10:13 2:17 14    0:02:20 0:43:50 20.6 mph  10    0:00:30 0:21:36 7:12  12    1:18:29.1 1:18:29.1      42             2        M 40-44  
11    498 Tim Taylor          M      seattle       WA    US      0:08:56 2:00 6     0:01:25 0:49:10 18.3 mph  18    0:00:53 0:21:22 7:07  11    1:21:46.9 1:21:46.9      44             3        M 40-44  
12    474 Scott Armstrong     M      Maple Valley  WA    US      0:11:45 2:37 28    0:01:09 0:46:07 19.6 mph  15    0:01:08 0:22:03 7:21  13    1:22:12.0 1:22:12.0      43             4        M 40-44  
13    465 Kyle Geiger         M      Redmond       WA    US      0:11:24 2:33 23    0:01:22 0:45:25 19.8 mph  11    0:00:44 0:23:34 7:51  18    1:22:28.9 1:22:28.9      61             2        M 60-64  
14    466 John Colvard        M      Seattle       WA    US      0:10:04 2:15 13            0:04:08 211.8 mph 1     0:43:13 0:25:04 8:21  25    1:22:29.4 1:22:29.4      58             1        M 55-59  
15    460 Richard Hauck       M      Tacoma        WA    US      0:09:13 2:03 8     0:01:36 0:48:18 18.7 mph  17    0:00:53 0:23:23 7:48  17    1:23:23.1 1:23:23.1      68             1        M 65-69  
16    461 Malcolm Featonby    M      Sammamish     WA    US      0:28:36 6:23 56    0:02:48 0:53:29 16.8 mph  25    0:01:22                     1:23:25.7 1:23:25.7      48             2        M 45-49  
17    506 Carter Svedin       M      Black Diamond       US      0:11:40 2:36 27    0:01:17 0:45:30 19.8 mph  12    0:00:46 0:25:35 8:32  27    1:24:49.1 1:24:49.1      48             3        M 45-49  
18    503 Alexander Juan      M                                  0:13:14 2:57 31    0:01:41 0:45:41 19.7 mph  14    0:01:11 0:24:28 8:09  21    1:26:14.9 1:26:14.9      33             1        M 30-34  
19    499 Erin Palombo        F                                  0:10:20 2:18 15    0:01:28 0:49:40 18.1 mph  20    0:00:57 0:24:46 8:15  24    1:27:10.9 1:27:10.9      36             2        F Open   
20    475 Kim Stanley         M      Sammamish     WA    US      0:11:04 2:28 20    0:02:04 0:49:17 18.3 mph  19    0:01:16 0:23:46 7:55  19    1:27:26.5 1:27:26.5      64             3        M 60-64  
21    179 Evan Johnson        M      Seattle       WA    US      0:11:32 2:34 25    0:02:11 0:52:58 17 mph    24    0:00:46 0:22:21 7:27  14    1:29:48.2 1:29:48.2      29             1        M 25-29  
22    451 melanie adamski     F      Olympia       WA    US      0:10:22 2:19 16    0:01:40 0:54:31 16.5 mph  27    0:01:06 0:22:25 7:28  15    1:30:03.7 1:30:03.7      27             3        F Open   
23    477 Meghan Brown        F      Renton        WA    US      0:09:50 2:12 10    0:01:31 0:53:38 16.7 mph  26    0:00:51 0:25:42 8:34  28    1:31:32.0 1:31:32.0      41             1        F 40-44  
24    504 Chris Esposito      M      Issaquah      WA    US      0:11:52 2:39 29    0:01:46 0:47:28 18.9 mph  16    0:01:42 0:29:36 9:52  39    1:32:24.2 1:32:24.2      60             4        M 60-64  
25    459 Jonathan Young      M      Granite Falls WA    US      0:09:43 2:10 9     0:05:02 0:52:31 17.1 mph  23    0:02:35 0:23:09 7:43  16    1:32:58.9 1:32:58.9      33             2        M 30-34  
26    463 Lauren Larson       F      Seattle       WA    US      0:13:40 3:03 35    0:05:05                         0:51:16 0:24:31 8:10  22    1:34:12.0 1:34:12.0      24             1        F 20-24  
27    464 Aaron Anderson      M      Lacey         WA    US      0:07:49 1:45 2     0:11:42 0:59:27 15.1 mph  35    0:03:04 0:12:12 4:04  1     1:34:14.5 1:34:14.5      42             5        M 40-44  
28    495 Angela Shen         F      Kirkland      WA    US      0:13:30 3:01 33    0:02:12 0:51:23 17.5 mph  21    0:01:04 0:27:49 9:16  32    1:35:57.3 1:35:57.3      39             1        F 35-39  
29    500 Xiaolu Lin          F      Redmond       WA    US      0:13:35 3:02 34    0:05:20 0:51:33 17.5 mph  22    0:03:03 0:24:21 8:07  20    1:37:52.0 1:37:52.0      44             2        F 40-44  
30    492 Dawn Beauparlant    F      Issaquah      WA    US      0:14:39 3:16 40    0:02:42 0:56:52 15.9 mph  30    0:01:31 0:25:19 8:26  26    1:41:01.7 1:41:01.7      44             3        F 40-44  
31    478 Andrei Arevalo      M      Bellevue      WA    US      0:10:34 2:21 17    0:02:09 0:55:48 16.1 mph  29    0:01:49 0:32:38 10:53 45    1:42:57.1 1:42:57.1      25             2        M 25-29  
32    457 Charles Gordanier   M      Seattle       WA    US      0:11:39 2:36 26    1:45:41                                                     1:43:45.3 1:43:45.3      78             1        M 75-79  
33    501 Jennifer Gryniewicz F      Sammamish     WA    US      0:11:19 2:32 22    0:03:29 0:59:33 15.1 mph  36    0:02:03 0:28:17 9:26  35    1:44:40.8 1:44:40.8      51             1        F 50-54  
34    172 Sabina Havkins      F      Seattle       WA    US      0:14:27 3:14 38    0:02:59 1:01:20 14.7 mph  39    0:01:46 0:27:32 9:11  31    1:48:04.3 1:48:04.3      65             1        F 65-69  
35    482 James Foley         M      Mercer Island WA    US      0:11:06 2:29 21    0:02:53 0:57:52 15.6 mph  32    0:01:43 0:34:36 11:32 50    1:48:09.7 1:48:09.7      61             5        M 60-64  
36    481 Lynn Foley          F      Mercer Island WA    US      0:14:18 3:12 37    0:04:01 1:02:03 14.5 mph  41    0:02:22 0:27:19 9:06  29    1:50:03.9 1:50:03.9      56             1        F 55-59  
37    217 Edward Harper       M      Redmond       WA    US      0:11:26 2:33 24    0:04:53 1:04:41 13.9 mph  44    0:02:01 0:28:15 9:25  34    1:51:15.7 1:51:15.7      56             2        M 55-59  
38    496 Lauren Ebersol      F      Woodinville   WA    US      0:15:14 3:24 43    0:02:54 1:05:01 13.8 mph  45    0:01:21 0:27:21 9:07  30    1:51:50.9 1:51:50.9      36             2        F 35-39  
39    480 Gail Knowles        F      Bellevue      WA    US      0:12:45 2:51 30    0:03:15 1:02:31 14.4 mph  42    0:01:52 0:32:18 10:46 44    1:52:41.6 1:52:41.6      58             2        F 55-59  
40    472 Kelli McEntee       F      Sacramento    CA    US      0:14:51 3:19 41    0:04:40 0:59:22 15.2 mph  34    0:03:10 0:30:48 10:16 41    1:52:50.0 1:52:50.0      31             1        F 30-34  
41    467 Jeremiah Born       M      Longview      TX    US      0:10:35 2:22 18    0:08:58 0:59:19 15.2 mph  33    0:03:11 0:30:49 10:16 42    1:52:50.4 1:52:50.4      31             3        M 30-34  
42    468 Kira Geiger         F      Brooklyn      NY    US      0:20:58 4:41 52    0:02:54 0:55:26 16.2 mph  28    0:01:21 0:33:35 11:12 48    1:54:13.8 1:54:13.8      26             1        F 25-29  
43    473 Tabitha Northrup    F      Chehalis      WA    US      0:19:29 4:21 50    0:02:14 1:01:43 14.6 mph  40    0:00:45 0:30:36 10:12 40    1:54:46.9 1:54:46.9      30             2        F 30-34  
44    137 Robert Mursch       M      Auburn        WA    US      0:27:37 6:10 55    0:01:31 1:00:05 15 mph    38    0:01:54 0:24:33 8:11  23    1:55:38.7 1:55:38.7      42             6        M 40-44  
45    497 Art Nicklas         M      Seattle       WA    US      0:14:37 3:16 39    0:09:30 0:57:04 15.8 mph  31    0:07:19 0:28:07 9:22  33    1:56:36.7 1:56:36.7      65             2        M 65-69  
46    469 Linh Do             F      Auburn        WA    US      0:14:11 3:10 36    1:03:04                                 0:40:14 13:25 54    1:57:29.1 1:57:29.1      40             4        F 40-44  
47    502 Susan Peters        F      Sammamish     WA    US      0:15:06 3:22 42    0:04:02 1:07:33 13.3 mph  48    0:02:37 0:31:29 10:30 43    2:00:46.1 2:00:46.1      54             2        F 50-54  
48    315 Marissa Bennett     F      Sammamish     WA    US      0:16:43 3:44 46    0:07:28 1:07:10 13.4 mph  47            0:32:46 10:55 46    2:04:06.3 2:04:06.3      27             2        F 25-29  
49    489 Kathleen Bennett    F      Sammamish     WA    US      0:16:36 3:42 45    0:07:36 0:59:57 15 mph    37            0:40:01 13:20 53    2:04:09.4 2:04:09.4      61             1        F 60-64  
50    490 Kristen Schwager    F      Sammamish     WA    US      0:17:25 3:53 48    0:02:50 1:10:27 12.8 mph  50    0:00:51 0:33:46 11:15 49    2:05:18.3 2:05:18.3      49             1        F 45-49  
51    358 John Wright         M      Kent          WA    US      0:19:30 4:21 51    0:04:11 1:03:52 14.1 mph  43    0:03:22 0:34:36 11:32 51    2:05:30.3 2:05:30.3      65             3        M 65-69  
52    156 Gabriella Madsen    F      Seattle       WA    US      0:25:00 5:35 54    0:05:56 1:05:06 13.8 mph  46    0:02:36 0:28:55 9:38  37    2:07:33.3 2:07:33.3      37             3        F 35-39  
53    470 Laura Lee           F      Seattle       WA    US      0:17:19 3:52 47    0:05:31 1:15:56 11.8 mph  54    0:01:12 0:29:16 9:45  38    2:09:13.9 2:09:13.9      59             3        F 55-59  
54    471 Lisa Gregory Chille F      Seattle       WA    US                                                                 2:09:16 43:05 55    2:09:15.9 2:09:15.9      24             2        F 20-24  
55    493 Jason Kace          M      Seattle       WA    US      0:19:12 4:17 49    0:06:10 1:08:36 13.1 mph  49    0:02:23 0:33:01 11:00 47    2:09:22.3 2:09:22.3      39             2        M 35-39  
56    456 Charles Ruggiero    M      Seattle       WA    US      0:15:48 3:31 44    0:05:41 1:11:13 12.6 mph  52    0:02:31 0:39:07 13:02 52    2:14:19.7 2:14:19.7      41             7        M 40-44  
57    452 Ramki Vaidyanathan  M      Bellevue      WA    US      0:32:23 7:14 57    0:07:51 1:11:55 12.5 mph  53    0:01:43 0:28:34 9:31  36    2:22:26.0 2:22:26.0      40             8        M 40-44  
      484 Linda Creasia       F      Spanaway      WA    US      0:21:33 4:49 53    0:05:01 1:10:47 12.7 mph  51    0:02:45                                              52                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jason Klein     505 30  1       M      Seattle WA US 1:08:05.2 
2     Kyle Kenny      479 26  2       M      Redmond WA US 1:10:13.6 
3     Mark Drangsholt 486 62  3       M      Seattle WA US 1:10:44.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Karen Corona    508 32  5       F                    1:12:39.3 
2     Erin Palombo    499 36  19      F                    1:27:10.9 
3     melanie adamski 451 27  22      F      Olympia WA US 1:30:03.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Evan Johnson   179 29  21      M      Seattle WA US  1:29:48.2 
2     Andrei Arevalo 478 25  31      M      Bellevue WA US 1:42:57.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Alexander Juan 503 33  18      M                          1:26:14.9 
2     Jonathan Young 459 33  25      M      Granite Falls WA US 1:32:58.9 
3     Jeremiah Born  467 31  41      M      Longview TX US      1:52:50.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Shon Serles 507 38  6       M      Black Diamond  US 1:13:26.4 
2     Jason Kace  493 39  55      M      Seattle WA US     2:09:22.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Michael Westover 491 42  8       M      Mercer Island WA US 1:16:06.8 
2     Ken O’Brien    488 42  10      M      Brier WA US         1:18:29.1 
3     Tim Taylor       498 44  11      M      seattle WA US       1:21:46.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rich Camacho     483 45  9       M      Lynnwood WA US    1:16:55.0 
2     Malcolm Featonby 461 48  16      M      Sammamish WA US   1:23:25.7 
3     Carter Svedin    506 48  17      M      Black Diamond  US 1:24:49.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Mark Almeda 337 52  7       M      Seattle WA US 1:15:31.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     John Colvard  466 58  14      M      Seattle WA US 1:22:29.4 
2     Edward Harper 217 56  37      M      Redmond WA US 1:51:15.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Theodore Even 476 60  4       M      Chehalis WA US  1:11:17.8 
2     Kyle Geiger   465 61  13      M      Redmond WA US   1:22:28.9 
3     Kim Stanley   475 64  20      M      Sammamish WA US 1:27:26.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Richard Hauck 460 68  15      M      Tacoma WA US  1:23:23.1 
2     Art Nicklas   497 65  45      M      Seattle WA US 1:56:36.7 
3     John Wright   358 65  51      M      Kent WA US    2:05:30.3 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Charles Gordanier 457 78  32      M      Seattle WA US 1:43:45.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lauren Larson       463 24  26      F      Seattle WA US 1:34:12.0 
2     Lisa Gregory Chille 471 24  54      F      Seattle WA US 2:09:15.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kira Geiger     468 26  42      F      Brooklyn NY US  1:54:13.8 
2     Marissa Bennett 315 27  48      F      Sammamish WA US 2:04:06.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kelli McEntee    472 31  40      F      Sacramento CA US 1:52:50.0 
2     Tabitha Northrup 473 30  43      F      Chehalis WA US   1:54:46.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Angela Shen      495 39  28      F      Kirkland WA US    1:35:57.3 
2     Lauren Ebersol   496 36  38      F      Woodinville WA US 1:51:50.9 
3     Gabriella Madsen 156 37  52      F      Seattle WA US     2:07:33.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Meghan Brown     477 41  23      F      Renton WA US   1:31:32.0 
2     Xiaolu Lin       500 44  29      F      Redmond WA US  1:37:52.0 
3     Dawn Beauparlant 492 44  30      F      Issaquah WA US 1:41:01.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kristen Schwager 490 49  50      F      Sammamish WA US 2:05:18.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Gryniewicz 501 51  33      F      Sammamish WA US 1:44:40.8 
2     Susan Peters        502 54  47      F      Sammamish WA US 2:00:46.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lynn Foley   481 56  36      F      Mercer Island WA US 1:50:03.9 
2     Gail Knowles 480 58  39      F      Bellevue WA US      1:52:41.6 
3     Laura Lee    470 59  53      F      Seattle WA US       2:09:13.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathleen Bennett 489 61  49      F      Sammamish WA US 2:04:09.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sabina Havkins 172 65  34      F      Seattle WA US 1:48:04.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.eastsidetri.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.