2020 Abominable Snow Race

March 14, 2020 Merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Chip      Age Division 
                                                                Time          Place    
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ========= === ======== 
1     2452 BRAKKEN KRAKER        M      Lake Geneva       WI    50:40.6   30  1        
2     2248 Jordon Buscemi        M      Union grove       WI    54:45.3   26  2        
3     2017 John C Penland        M      Clarendon Hills   IL    55:55.3   17  3        
4     2334 Mike Ferguson         M      Blaine            MN    57:37.5   31  1        
5     2237 Tollan Renner         M      Madison           WI    1:01:26.8 26  2        
6     2470 Fg Garcia             M      Goshen            IN    1:01:36.5 35  3        
7     2416 Robert Muzikowski     M      Chicago           IL    1:02:03.7 26  4        
8     2421 Jacob Rodriguez       M      Racine            WI    1:03:37.4 19  5        
9     2464 Emmanuel Garcia-Meza  M      West Dundee       IL    1:03:50.8 31  6        
10    2427 Jeremy Reeves         M      Eau Claire        WI    1:03:58.8 28  7        
11    2014 Christopher Madden    M      Oregon            IL    1:04:29.5 37  8        
12    2430 Lee Stowell           M      Berea             KY    1:04:32.6 31  9        
13    2010 Kenny Halloran        M      Mount Horeb       WI    1:05:26.5 25  10       
14    2388 Mark Polzin           M      Clintonville      WI    1:05:54.2 37  11       
15    2102 Derek Snitker         M      CHICAGO           IL    1:06:14.3 29  12       
16    2299 Junior Alex Hernandez M      Chicago           IL    1:06:14.7 29  13       
17    2013 JOHN SCHULTZ          M      MILWAUKEE         WI    1:06:27.2 44  1        
18    2417 Erik Carranza         M      kenosha           WI    1:06:56.6 25  14       
19    2251 Jeffrey Wolschlag     M      Aurora            IL    1:07:45.2 46  2        
20    2390 Eric Pilling          M      SHOREWOOD         WI    1:07:51.4 44  3        
21    2115 Mark Tripodi          M      Schwenksville     PA    1:08:20.5 43  15       
22    2653 Jason Satkoski        M                              1:08:52.0     16       
23    2414 Antonio Pusateri      M      West Bend         WI    1:09:02.7 33  17       
24    2473 Hermilo Garcia        M      Warsaw            IN    1:09:22.1 42  18       
25    2147 Shannon Brown         M      Watertown         WI    1:09:22.5 33  19       
26    2226 Rob Marucci           M      Ft. Wayne         IN    1:09:23.6 47  20       
27    2288 Chris Bork            M      Naperville        IL    1:09:32.2 41  21       
28    2118 Christopher Balven    M      Wentzville        MO    1:09:46.4 32  22       
29    2316 Jacob Bosecker        M      columbus          IN    1:10:21.4 31  23       
30    2342 Tony Medaglia         M      Wauwatosa         WI    1:10:24.6 25  24       
31    2174 Viktor Rusenas        M      Naperville        IL    1:13:30.6 23  25       
32    2457 Anthony DeJesus       M      Chicago           IL    1:14:22.6 32  26       
33    2158 Daniel Sanders        M      antioch           IL    1:14:38.4 46  27       
34    2395 Jay Nichols           M      Woodridge         IL    1:14:43.6 44  28       
35    2127 mitch clark           M      mchenry           IL    1:14:59.1 54  29       
36    2006 Kevin Voigt           M      Decatur           IL    1:15:03.2 38  30       
37    2012 Mariusz Derendal      M      Bartlett          IL    1:15:09.2 39  31       
38    2291 Michael Staab         M      Plano             IL    1:15:55.0 36  32       
39    2029 Thaddeus Bath         M      West bend         WI    1:16:20.6 31  33       
40    2435 Doug Herrick          M      Kenosha           WI    1:17:54.1 31  34       
41    2034 Andre Stewart         M      Milwaukee         WI    1:17:54.8 30  35       
42    2260 Evan Guell            M      Appleton          WI    1:18:00.6 28  36       
43    2422 Scott Longley         M      Fitchburg         WI    1:18:25.7 33  37       
44    2095 Luke Harding          M      Kenosha           WI    1:18:45.2 35  38       
45    2117 Christopher Munns     M      Milwaukee         WI    1:18:48.0 37  39       
46    2415 Justin Baumann        M      Waukesha          WI    1:18:53.2 32  40       
47    2239 Mark Heyman           M      Palatine          IL    1:18:53.6 41  41       
48    2406 Eder Mendoza          M      Aurora            IL    1:19:08.3 19  42       
49    2080 Roger Wolfe           M      Macksburg         IA    1:19:43.4 38  43       
50    2310 Jude Wessels          M      WAUWATOSA         WI    1:19:51.7 48  44       
51    2363 Ethan Hall            M      Roscoe            IL    1:20:04.9 24  45       
52    2280 Chad Allen            M      PORTSMOUTH        OH    1:20:40.6 42  46       
53    2105 James Roewer          M      Byron             IL    1:20:43.4 29  47       
54    2461 Steven Hendrickson    M      BARNEVELD         WI    1:20:58.9 29  48       
55    2378 Kevin Norville        M      Colona            IL    1:21:31.0 47  49       
56    2135 Dennis Pape           M      Florissant        MO    1:21:34.0 37  50       
57    2255 Travis Powell Wolf    M      Elkhorn           WI    1:22:16.3 30  51       
58    2296 Michael Riordan       M      Mukwonago         WI    1:22:32.9 33  52       
59    2103 Andrew Bay            M      Pacific           MO    1:23:02.6 34  53       
60    2085 nick carta            M      CLARENDON HLS     IL    1:23:10.5 18  54       
61    2028 dean wolfe            M      West Bend         WI    1:23:43.9 37  55       
62    2360 Aaron Hall            M      Rockton           IL    1:23:48.5 34  56       
63    2015 Chris Tauer           M      Naperville        IL    1:23:52.1 41  57       
64    2371 Matt Olson            M      Indianapolis      IN    1:24:32.5 28  58       
65    2094 Bart Marmorstone      M      Carpentersville   IL    1:24:38.0 43  59       
66    2175 Timothy Heavey        M      Elmhurst          IL    1:24:52.7 43  60       
67    2203 Sam Busse             M      Two Rivers        WI    1:25:03.2 37  61       
68    2419 Richard Loving        M      Kankakee          IL    1:25:09.8 47  62       
69    2250 Brandon Reinholt      M      Warsaw            IN    1:25:41.4 20  63       
70    2324 Chris Stark           M      ALGONQUIN         IL    1:26:24.2 34  64       
71    2448 Daniel Weissman       M      MADISON           WI    1:28:17.9 28  65       
72    2069 Jason Schadewalt      M      FREEPORT          IL    1:28:59.7 39  66       
73    2000 Ryan Hartman          M      Waukesha          WI    1:29:19.4 32  67       
74    2098 Jeremy Dougherty      M      Jerseyville       IL    1:29:45.3 32  68       
75    2339 Steve Foss            M      MOUNT MORRIS      IL    1:30:05.2 50  69       
76    2264 Keith Puralewski      M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:30:13.1 49  70       
77    2356 Dan Berg              M      Bartlett          IL    1:30:32.5 43  71       
78    2266 Thaddeus LaPorte      M      Randolph          MN    1:33:23.2 37  72       
79    2476 William Olson         M      Milton            WI    1:33:26.2 28  73       
80    2063 Jeremy Tobolaski      M      Mokena            IL    1:33:36.2 25  74       
81    2355 Lance Winkler         M      Indianapolis      IN    1:34:00.6 23  75       
82    2009 Chris Tazelaar        M      Lockport          IL    1:34:28.9 39  76       
83    2469 Nicholas Amerongen    M      Woodbury          MN    1:34:33.4 18  77       
84    2393 Sterling Graves       M      Clinton           IA    1:34:42.9 30  78       
85    2365 Jonathan Brodhacker   M      Hannibal          MO    1:34:50.0 30  79       
86    2100 Micah Watson          M      Bremen            AL    1:34:51.6 40  80       
87    2196 Calvin Cornelius      M      Belvidere         IL    1:34:52.6 17  81       
88    2223 Bryan White           M      Des Moines        IA    1:35:06.3 34  82       
89    2657 Franco Osorio         M      south elgin       IL    1:35:25.9 38  83       
90    2163 Sean McNamara         M      Chicago           IL    1:36:28.0 47  84       
91    2049 Ezekiel Hobbie        M      Byron                   1:37:54.9 28  85       
92    2099 Joel Barnes           M      Wauwatosa         WI    1:38:29.1 45  86       
93    2271 Ben Dictor            M      littleton         CO    1:38:44.0 37  87       
94    2368 Joshua Lewis          M      SAINT LOUIS       MO    1:39:01.5 28  88       
95    2330 Peter Johnson         M      Marshfield        WI    1:39:17.9 39  89       
96    2086 Erick Borkowski       M      West Dundee       IL    1:39:32.5 42  90       
97    2369 Andrew Ambrosini      M      Roscoe            IL    1:40:51.0 24  91       
98    2004 Phil Maslana          M      Bartlett          IL    1:40:57.8 29  92       
99    2005 Jason Maslana         M      Gilberts          IL    1:40:58.3 31  93       
100   2241 Chris Foster          M      Slinger           WI    1:41:26.9 45  94       
101   2018 Michael Parsons       M      Belleville        WI    1:41:55.3 40  95       
102   2024 david saintandre      M      wyoming           MI    1:42:19.9 43  96       
103   2058 Jason Naber           M      Hastings          MN    1:42:21.6 43  97       
104   2208 John Dudek            M      REDGRANITE        WI    1:42:44.2 42  98       
105   2676 Unknown Partic. 2676  M                              1:42:49.7     99       
106   2020 Scott Pell            M      Appleton          WI    1:42:50.2 38  100      
107   2374 Corey Mayfield        M      Loves Park        IL    1:42:59.5 40  101      
108   2270 Anthony Peterman      M      Littleton         CO    1:44:12.2 37  102      
109   2050 Matthew Scheldrup     M      Arlington heights IL    1:45:30.2 27  103      
110   2338 Tanner Cox            M      CHICAGO           IL    1:46:13.3 26  104      
111   2353 Dean Zubi             M      Oakbrook          IL    1:46:21.8 17  105      
112   2249 Brent Reinholt        M      Warsaw            IN    1:46:49.5 50  106      
113   2398 Rick Ceh              M      HUNTLEY           IL    1:46:56.0 45  107      
114   2654 Dale HOWARD           M      Aurora            IL    1:47:14.8 41  108      
115   2167 Jason Moore           M      WATERFORD         WI    1:47:34.2 39  109      
116   2064 Nick Janovski         M      Spring Grove      IL    1:48:37.9 44  110      
117   2459 Bryan Carlson         M      Plainfield        IL    1:52:03.0 45  111      
118   2002 Frederick Vogt        M      South Elgin       IL    1:52:06.8 48  112      
119   2183 Josh Enderle          M      Machesney park    IL    1:52:50.5 34  113      
120   2081 Zack Otte             M      Wheaton           IL    1:53:50.6 38  114      
121   2319 ty pierce             M      johnson city      TN    1:55:23.1 17  115      
122   2007 Jimmy Pierce          M      Johnson coty      TN    1:55:25.6 37  116      
123   2377 David Ripke           M      KENOSHA           WI    2:02:25.8 17  117      
124   2677 Panagiotis Kokkalas   M      Streamwood        IL    2:02:36.8 32  118      
125   2003 Daniel Halbach        M      Janesville        WI    2:05:32.8 44  119      
126   2231 Samuel Albin          M      Schaumburg        IL    2:05:40.0 31  120      
127   2202 Patrick Flynn         M      Schererville      IN    2:13:27.4 47  121      
128   2394 Ed Leon               M      Lisle             IL    2:14:31.3 48  122      
129   2286 Kyle Birdsong         M      Downers Grove     IL    2:14:33.3 29  123      
130   2370 Cody Bowers           M      Rockford          IL    2:15:31.2 24  124      
131   2661 TYLER LAMM            M      Roscoe            IL    2:15:32.5 24  125      
132   2256 Travis Rice           M      Oak Creek         WI    2:18:53.6 35  126      
133   2215 Casey Owen            M      Sauk City         WI    2:19:06.2 29  127      
134   2016 David Bruns           M      Fort Wayne        IN    4:34:00.4 35  128      


Top Male Finisher - Elite - Males
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     BRAKKEN KRAKER 2452 30  1       M      Lake Geneva WI US     50:40.6 
2     Jordon Buscemi 2248 26  2       M      Union grove WI US     54:45.3 
3     John C Penland 2017 17  3       M      Clarendon Hills IL US 55:55.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters - Males
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     JOHN SCHULTZ      2013 44  17      M      MILWAUKEE WI US 1:06:27.2 
2     Jeffrey Wolschlag 2251 46  19      M      Aurora IL US    1:07:45.2 
3     Eric Pilling      2390 44  20      M      SHOREWOOD WI US 1:07:51.4 

Embed Code