2020 Abominable Snow Race

March 14, 2020 Merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City              State Chip      Age Division 
                                                                   Time          Place    
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ========= === ======== 
1     2504 Jason West               M      Crown Point       IN    1:03:14.9 34  1        
2     2515 Evan Perperis            M      PLATTE CITY       MO    1:03:55.2 35  2        
3     2541 Scott Wierzycki          M      Belleville        IL    1:07:29.5 38  3        
4     2619 Matt Lloyd               M      Barrington        IL    1:07:44.1 34  1        
5     2507 damon stier              M      sun prairie       WI    1:08:34.0 42  2        
6     2630 Kate West                F      LAKE GENEVA       WI    1:17:56.8 26  1        
7     2624 Michael Vazquez          M      Hebron            IL    1:18:00.7 31  3        
8     2639 Joe Hille                M      Milwaukee         WI    1:18:03.4 36  4        
9     2547 Brian Fisher             M      S WILMINGTON      IL    1:21:54.4 45  5        
10    2599 Samuel Shafer            M      Wonder Lake       IL    1:26:53.5 29  6        
11    2647 Jesse Timm               M      APPLETON          WI    1:27:54.8 26  7        
12    2509 Mathew Trapp             M      Milwaukee         WI    1:28:40.9 25  8        
13    2120 James Sweet              M      Oak Creek         WI    1:29:35.8 39  9        
14    2542 Trevor Paull             M      WAUWATOSA         WI    1:29:56.4 29  10       
15    2583 Joe Flores               M      Woodstock         IL    1:31:14.0 44  11       
16    2145 Jason Ducak              M      SPRING GROVE      IL    1:32:27.0 39  12       
17    2149 Jason Nicholson          M      Ames              IA    1:32:40.9 34  13       
18    2433 Guillermo Cazares-Arciga M      Montgimery        IL    1:33:05.7 44  14       
19    2623 Erin Koeck               F      Fond Du Lac       WI    1:33:17.4 34  2        
20    2458 Donald Heise             M      Weyauwega         WI    1:33:43.8 39  15       
21    2533 CHUCK CASAGRANDE         M      LUDLOW            IL    1:34:13.5 61  16       
22    2565 Megan Berg               F      Saint Charles     MO    1:34:36.6 33  3        
23    2245 JOSEPH PAQUETTE          M      AURORA            IL    1:34:52.7 45  17       
24    2582 Nan Allen                F      Dardenne Prairie  MO    1:35:05.5 46  1        
25    2503 Jeff Dees                M      Cedar Lake        IN    1:36:25.8 47  18       
26    2551 Scott Keeney             M      Belvidere         IL    1:36:49.8 46  19       
27    2586 Jordan Gort              M      Fayetteville      NC    1:39:16.8 36  20       
28    2506 Joshua Smith             M      Sturtevant        WI    1:39:28.5 31  21       
29    2516 Karen Blakely            F      Middleton         WI    1:39:43.7 32  2        
30    2172 Dan Ogren                M      Champlin          MN    1:40:33.5 34  22       
31    2641 Jeremy Pound             M      Lake Villa        IL    1:41:41.8 21  23       
32    2556 sean tannehill           M      west chicago      IL    1:41:48.3 17  24       
33    2594 Anthony Janos            M      Minneapolis       MN    1:44:15.3 29  25       
34    2529 Andrew Walters           M      ROCKFORD          IL    1:47:57.9 30  26       
35    2313 Annie Morgan             F      Fond du Lac       WI    1:48:36.3 27  3        
36    2512 Josh Peterson            M      Sparta            WI    1:48:55.1 32  27       
37    2508 Rachel Serkasevich       F      Welch             MN    1:48:55.3 23  4        
38    2543 Mathew Herrick           M      Lake Villa        IL    1:49:27.6 30  28       
39    2640 Max Striker              M      LISLE             IL    1:49:34.1 23  29       
40    2569 Benjamin Bowe            M      CLARKSVILLE       TN    1:49:49.4 39  30       
41    2638 Bill Simmons             M      WAUCONDA          IL    1:50:51.7 37  31       
42    2587 Miguel Uriostegui        M      ELGIN             IL    1:51:38.6 37  32       
43    2511 Dave Bohm                M      Havana            IL    1:51:58.0 56  33       
44    2588 Dan Spuck                M      Cary              IL    1:52:28.7 57  34       
45    2538 Avery Amerson            M      Round Lake        IL    1:52:43.4 22  35       
46    2287 Sean Merchant            M      Lake in the Hills IL    1:52:49.1 41  36       
47    2555 robert tannehill         M      west chicago      IL    1:53:40.7 51  37       
48    2637 Christopher Richard      M      South Elgin       IL    1:53:47.1 24  38       
49    2384 Maggie Walker            F      Antioch           IL    1:56:46.7 49  5        
50    2385 Patrick Walker           M      ANTIOCH           IL    1:56:53.5 49  39       
51    2523 Molly Schoblocher        F      Bristol           WI    1:56:55.2 39  6        
52    2590 Andrew Schroeder         M      Menomonee Falls   WI    1:57:08.3 34  40       
53    2635 Mario Hill               M      CARPENTERSVLE     IL    1:57:31.9 36  41       
54    2306 Delores Durko            F      Crown Point       IN    1:57:50.8 41  7        
55    2305 Jessica Mikesell         F      Dyer              IN    1:57:56.0 36  8        
56    2540 Cristopher Cavazos       M      LOVES PARK        IL    1:58:05.2 35  42       
57    2613 Jessica Prunsky          F      Channahon         IL    1:58:29.8 28  9        
58    2133 David Kreimeier          M      Channahon         IL    1:58:38.3 33  43       
59    2593 Walter Ritenour          M      BRANDON           FL    1:58:55.9 28  44       
60    2554 Kyle Horton              M      Olmsted Falls     OH    1:59:02.7 33  45       
61    2500 Jerrod Van Buren         M      Waterford         WI    1:59:14.0 44  46       
62    2531 Benjamin Runkle          M      PERRYSVILLE       OH    2:00:50.8 39  47       
63    2528 Nicholas Runkle          M      Joliet            IL    2:00:51.2 35  48       
64    2566 Justin Stingle           M      Black Creek       WI    2:01:24.3 33  49       
65    2606 JOHN PAGEL               M      GREENVILLE        WI    2:01:25.7 43  50       
66    2605 Eli Macias               M      Oshkosh           WI    2:01:47.8 35  51       
67    2173 David Gibson             M      Schererville      IN    2:03:04.6 46  52       
68    2609 Bob Corscadden           M      Wheaton           IL    2:05:03.3 59  53       
69    2539 J Paul Cavazos           M      Dekalb            IL    2:05:12.0 37  54       
70    2518 Robert Wagenman          M      Highland Park     IL    2:05:29.9 42  55       
71    2548 Russell Wagenman         M      Highland Park     IL    2:05:34.3 42  56       
72    2589 Brad Poltermann          M      Genoa City        WI    2:06:51.1 52  57       
73    2636 James Chad Riffe         M      Woodstock         IL    2:07:03.2 41  58       
74    2530 Lisa Cartwright          F      Round lake        IL    2:07:55.9 45  10       
75    2008 Rob Rowald               M      Loves Park              2:09:19.5 46  59       
76    2040 Lisa Shadforth           F      Hamilton          ON    2:09:19.9 39  11       
77    2584 Matthew Harmon           M      Richmond          IL    2:13:25.5 34  60       
78    2585 Tracy Dickens            M      ISLAND LAKE       IL    2:13:28.9 45  61       
79    2563 Ben Wyant                M      Hobart            WI    2:13:56.5 26  62       
80    2524 Aletha Arndt             F      Gurnee            IL    2:14:51.6 45  12       
81    2429 Unique Gathings          M      CHICAGO           IL    2:16:03.2 52  63       
82    2502 Jeremy Nemeth            M      Crown Point       IN    2:17:28.1 33  64       
83    2603 Kimberly Shaffner        F      Elkhorn           WI    2:18:23.8 42  13       
84    2604 Heather Hahn             F      WHITEWATER        WI    2:18:26.9 36  14       
85    2177 Shawn Sexauer            M      Suamico           WI    2:19:19.5 43  65       
86    2527 matthew bridgeforth      M      ASHMORE           IL    2:19:45.1 51  66       
87    2627 Carlos Velazquez         M      WOOD DALE         IL    2:22:06.6 55  67       
88    2629 Graciela Orantes         F      AMES              IA    2:22:57.5 30  15       
89    2581 Jeff Korando             M      Johnston          IA    2:22:57.9 52  68       
90    2574 Calista Crouthamel       F      Boone             IA    2:22:58.4 30  16       
91    2633 Tiffany Tuburan          F      BLOOMINGTON       IL    2:23:17.8 31  17       
92    2522 Jason Ramey              M      Bloomington       IL    2:23:17.9 33  69       
93    2675 Mark Nordby              M      Kewaskum          WI    2:23:44.0 41  70       
94    2645 Mariah Niekamp           F      Kewaskum          WI    2:23:44.6 42  18       
95    2616 Vanessa Baier            F      Montgomery        IL    2:26:06.2 32  19       
96    2659 Marco Jaramillo          M      capentersville    IL    2:26:06.7 31  71       
97    2615 Daniel Gault             M      Fox River Grove   IL    2:26:11.9 29  72       
98    2397 Gregory Polk             M      Muncie            IN    2:28:27.1 53  73       
99    2642 Jacqueline Hunt          F      Hampshire         IL    2:32:35.8 28  20       
100   2065 Audra Puleo              F      SYCAMORE          IL    2:32:35.9 35  21       
101   2526 Ashley Gregory           F      ELGIN             IL    2:32:36.2 25  22       
102   2501 radek drobnik            M      hoffman estates   IL    2:36:07.9 42  74       
103   2656 Michael Wulf             M      McHenry           IL    2:37:21.3 38  75       
104   2658 Nicholas Cruz            M      CARPENTERSVLE     IL    2:37:54.0 28  76       
105   2521 josh miley               M      mentor            OH    2:45:22.9 30  77       
106   2595 David Schlegel           M      Cleveland         OH    2:45:34.8 26  78       
107   2596 Falishadine Norsetter    F      VERONA            WI    2:46:57.6 23  23       
108   2601 Elizabeth Schleef        F      Germantown        WI    2:46:59.4 34  24       
109   2625 Ken Kreidell             M      Ofallon           IL    2:49:24.8 42  79       
110   2646 Anonymous Participant    F                              2:49:36.3 35  25       
111   2580 Alejandro Ballesteros    M      Chicago           IL    2:51:24.8 24  80       
112   2579 Dimar Vasquez            M      CHICAGO           IL    2:51:29.5 34  81       
113   2577 Tremayne Hall            M      CHICAGO           IL    2:51:45.0 39  82       
114   2578 Maria Vazquez            F      CHICAGO           IL    2:51:49.9 32  26       


Top Male Finisher - Hero's
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jason West      2504 34  1       M      Crown Point IN US 1:03:14.9 
2     Evan Perperis   2515 35  2       M      PLATTE CITY MO US 1:03:55.2 
3     Scott Wierzycki 2541 38  3       M      Belleville IL US  1:07:29.5 


Top Female Finisher - Hero's
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kate West  2630 26  6       F      LAKE GENEVA WI US   1:17:56.8 
2     Erin Koeck 2623 34  19      F      Fond Du Lac WI US   1:33:17.4 
3     Megan Berg 2565 33  22      F      Saint Charles MO US 1:34:36.6 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Matt Lloyd      2619 34  4       M      Barrington IL US  1:07:44.1 
2     damon stier     2507 42  5       M      sun prairie WI US 1:08:34.0 
3     Michael Vazquez 2624 31  7       M      Hebron IL US      1:18:00.7 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Nan Allen     2582 46  24      F      Dardenne Prairie MO US 1:35:05.5 
2     Karen Blakely 2516 32  29      F      Middleton WI US        1:39:43.7 
3     Annie Morgan  2313 27  35      F      Fond du Lac WI US      1:48:36.3 

Embed Code