2020 Abominable Snow Race

March 14, 2020 Merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Chip      Age 
                                                                Time          
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ========= === 
1     2144 Colin Merdian         M      LISLE             IL    58:53.5   30  
2     2401 Quinlan Amundson      M      Valparaiso        IN    1:12:19.9 33  
3     2628 Ryan Kundert          M      Madison           WI    1:12:36.9 29  
4     2207 Greg Vander Mey       M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:13:59.5 38  
5     2321 Matt Fagert           M      MILWAUKEE         WI    1:14:54.6 30  
6     2205 John Thoel            M      WHITE LAKE        MI    1:16:10.8 28  
7     2218 Thomas Parshall       M      Royal Oak         MI    1:16:13.8 26  
8     2413 Mitchell Sime         M      Wilton            WI    1:16:43.3 33  
9     2382 Jeremy Gill           M      Watertown         WI    1:17:54.8 42  
10    2558 Donald Mundo          M      Oak Lawn          IL    1:18:24.9 53  
11    2054 Adam Evans            M      Crown Point       IN    1:21:29.8 35  
12    2426 Tommy Stansbury       M      Indianapolis      IN    1:22:31.3 42  
13    2268 Tim Rosengren         M      Chicago           IL    1:22:50.9 40  
14    2046 Stacey Schwier        F      ELKHART           IN    1:23:06.8 40  
15    2188 Derek Ridge           M      Plainfield        IL    1:24:52.3 34  
16    2389 John Archer           M      carol stream      IL    1:26:20.7 33  
17    2663 Dan Haase             M      Crystal Lake            1:27:26.7     
18    2337 Kyle Henderson        M      LISLE             IL    1:27:27.6 48  
19    2688 Fabian Gomez          M      Belvidere         IL    1:27:31.5 33  
20    2114 Robert Warmbir        M      Clifton           IL    1:28:02.4 26  
21    2122 Dave Keil             M      Arlington Heights IL    1:28:25.2 43  
22    2670 Kristin Keil          F      Arlington Heights IL    1:28:25.4 43  
23    2214 Sean Settle           M      ARVADA            CO    1:28:55.0 29  
24    2129 Cameron Curtis        M      Kankakee          IL    1:30:42.3 41  
25    2345 MARK MACHAC           M      HOUSTON           TX    1:30:53.9 47  
26    2211 Greg Shobert          M      LISLE             IL    1:31:59.6 17  
27    2056 Drew Buathier         M      Avon              IN    1:32:34.5 36  
28    2362 Andrew Westcott       M      Chicago           IL    1:33:03.7 26  
29    2164 K. McNamara           F      Chicago           IL    1:33:42.2 12  
30    2170 Christopher Ghita     M      CRYSTAL LAKE      IL    1:34:50.2 14  
31    2364 Chris Betcher         M      St. louis park    MN    1:35:35.4 39  
32    2235 Christopher Wiedmaier M      Marengo           IL    1:35:52.1 25  
33    2075 Michael Arthur        M      Weyauwega         WI    1:36:05.1 24  
34    2379 Nicholas Leahy        M      OAK FOREST        IL    1:36:12.7 15  
35    2351 Mike Munch            M      Sycamore          IL    1:38:23.7 43  
36    2220 Aaron Rolfe           M      Aurora            IL    1:38:33.4 43  
37    2225 Grant Walters         M      Dover             IL    1:38:58.8 28  
38    2227 Trevor Rowley         M      Bourbonnais       IL    1:38:59.1 28  
39    2666 Jason Helmstadter     M      Sun Prairie       WI    1:39:10.9 45  
40    2193 Michael Cole          M      NEW FRANKEN       WI    1:39:57.4 37  
41    2436 Javier Sanchez        M      Beloit            WI    1:41:00.9 24  
42    2455 Ben Ogiba             M      Birnamwood        WI    1:41:52.6 31  
43    2456 Dan Sullivan          M      Schofield         WI    1:41:53.0 32  
44    2123 Kieghlea Owens        F      GREENSBURG        IN    1:42:36.4 26  
45    2124 Taryn Owens           F      GREENSBURG        IN    1:42:37.0 27  
46    2279 Tommy Van Oost        M      Racine            WI    1:42:42.6 37  
47    2423 Holly Richards        F      Hiawatha          IA    1:45:32.8 35  
48    2687 Unknown Partic. 2687  M                              1:45:46.8     
49    2045 Rebecca Kjell         F      West Lafayette    IN    1:45:48.5 26  
50    2275 Mark Breitzman        M      Oak Creek         WI    1:46:58.1 32  
51    2273 Thomas Nowalis        M      New Berlin        WI    1:47:00.1 32  
52    2428 Kyle Endres           M      Milwaukee         WI    1:47:10.8 46  
53    2418 Tim Schneider         M      LA CROSSE         WI    1:47:26.2 32  
54    2420 Lucius Messerschmidt  M      Marshfield        WI    1:47:29.8 26  
55    2247 Tina Egizio           F      Naperville        IL    1:47:42.2 32  
56    2686 Dustin Webb           M      Bloomington       IL    1:48:35.6 40  
57    2078 Kathy Behling         F      Caledonia         IL    1:48:35.7 51  
58    2467 Jason Rulo            M      Ballwin           MO    1:48:41.7 39  
59    2396 Andy Szpak            M      CHICAGO           IL    1:48:43.9 48  
60    2181 Lee Hart              M      Chicago           IL    1:49:10.5 47  
61    2108 Max Hibner            M      Glenview          IL    1:49:18.1 46  
62    2166 Jeremiah Adams        M      Sandwich          IL    1:49:39.8 39  
63    2405 Reyna Garcia          F      Goshen            IN    1:50:01.1 22  
64    2564 Tim Urbanik           M      BEACH PARK        IL    1:50:30.7 39  
65    2154 Gary Mulder           M      wauconda          IL    1:50:32.4 47  
66    2265 Crystal Hart          F      LISLE             IL    1:50:41.0 34  
67    2109 Ryan Hart             M      Plainfield        IL    1:50:42.6 39  
68    2217 Emily Wilcox          F      Antioch           IL    1:51:15.8 35  
69    2222 Luciano Picco         M      LAKE VILLA        IL    1:51:15.9 35  
70    2323 Becky Simpson         F      Crystal Lake      IL    1:51:26.1 39  
71    2025 Jayme Carlson         M      Belvidere         IL    1:51:32.1 30  
72    2155 Justin Schuld         M      rockford          IL    1:51:54.0 30  
73    2060 Mark Karsteadt        M      SHEBOYGAN         WI    1:52:03.5 37  
74    2431 Phil Krueger          M      WOODSTOCK         IL    1:52:07.2 52  
75    2169 William Kelly         M      Spring Grove      IL    1:52:35.1 47  
76    2302 Todd Foster           M      Indianapolis      IN    1:53:16.4 37  
77    2434 Derek Jacobs          M      vandalia          OH    1:53:20.7 35  
78    2057 Alex Borowitz         M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:53:35.3 25  
79    2312 Kerri Carter          F      Warrenton         MO    1:53:48.8 43  
80    2380 Cesar Legaspi         M      ELKHART           IN    1:54:01.4 36  
81    2116 Zachary Robbins       M      Muscatine         IA    1:54:08.8 32  
82    2559 Pablo Solano          M      Zeeland           MI    1:54:09.2 37  
83    2159 Kristen Johnson       F      SENECA            IL    1:54:32.2 26  
84    2195 Louis Gagner          M      DYER              IN    1:54:38.2 49  
85    2683 Unknown Partic. 2683  M                              1:54:38.4     
86    2318 Sean Powell           M      WEST CHESTER      OH    1:55:03.5 41  
87    2198 Jack Ratcliff         M      Foristell         MO    1:55:20.8 49  
88    2168 Nic Auz               M      Spring Green      WI    1:55:44.3 30  
89    2281 Debbie Johnson        F      BELVIDERE         IL    1:55:46.3 50  
90    2258 Dyami David           M      Horicon           WI    1:56:04.7 15  
91    2257 Michael David         M      Horicon           WI    1:56:09.1 38  
92    2092 Linda Zalewski        F      Mount Prospect    IL    1:57:14.0 23  
93    2386 Brian Spahn           M      Shorewood         WI    1:57:18.2 42  
94    2468 gretchen bowers       F      grayslake         IL    1:58:20.9 44  
95    2626 Mathew Melson         M      Round Lake        IL    1:58:21.3 44  
96    2322 Larry McCollum        M      Kenosha           WI    1:58:25.2 50  
97    2178 David Geibel          M      Grand Chute       WI    1:58:28.9 53  
98    2474 Stacey Fenstermaker   F      Barnhart          MO    1:58:37.1 43  
99    2153 Holly Cordray         F      Garden Prairie    IL    1:59:13.9 32  
100   2146 Heather Cordray       F      Capron            IL    1:59:15.0 35  
101   2465 Nicholas Wolf         M      Milwaukee         WI    1:59:18.0 32  
102   2244 William Enneking      M      Menomonee Falls   WI    1:59:34.4 17  
103   1814 Unknown Partic. 1814  M                              1:59:34.8     
104   2262 Laura March           F      Ohio              IL    1:59:46.1 45  
105   2263 Tim March             M      Ohio              IL    1:59:54.2 49  
106   2278 Sage Daugherty        M      Reedsburg         WI    2:00:15.2 37  
107   2070 Jeffrey Allen         M      Rockford          IL    2:00:29.0 42  
108   2061 Douglas Gentry        M      AURORA            IL    2:00:35.5 40  
109   2176 Jamie Vincent         M      ROUND LAKE        IL    2:00:57.8 30  
110   2295 Uriah Kerry           M      East grand forks  MN    2:01:20.4 30  
111   2180 Peter Caldwell        M      COLUMBUS          OH    2:01:20.5 29  
112   2072 Jim Lagerhausen       M      MARENGO           IL    2:01:31.6 55  
113   2071 Barb Lagerhausen      F      Marengo           IL    2:01:31.8 52  
114   2680 Unknown Partic. 2680  M                              2:01:33.8     
115   2076 Clare Snyder          F      Cedar Falls       IA    2:01:38.1 35  
116   2349 Troy Perrin           M      MT PROSPECT       IL    2:02:17.9 50  
117   2350 William Schroeder     M      SAINT CHARLES     IL    2:02:20.9 46  
118   2591 Sutton Harvey         M      Byron             IL    2:02:53.1 20  
119   2544 Cory Bourn            M      Bloomington       IN    2:03:51.3 45  
120   2234 Andrew Johnson        M      oshkosh           WI    2:03:58.5 38  
121   2373 Christina Castillo    F      Dyer              IN    2:04:50.0 23  
122   2472 ron isola             M      verona            WI    2:04:53.3 52  
123   2030 Ben Graczyk           M      Kentwood          MI    2:05:36.5 41  
124   1801 Miguel Uriostegui     M      ELGIN             IL    2:06:10.5 15  
125   2536 Samuel Duran          M      Sterling          IL    2:07:24.4 58  
126   2520 Paul Borowitz         M      Crystal Lake      IL    2:07:34.1 54  
127   2130 Renee Keeney          F      Belvidere         IL    2:07:38.4 45  
128   2534 Brennan Boughton      M      Mount Horeb       WI    2:07:44.2 29  
129   2514 Meghan Mason          F      Mt Horeb          WI    2:07:44.3 26  
130   2681 Jordan Hensler        M      Waterloo          WI    2:07:44.3 22  
131   2682 Keith Johnson         M      Mount Horeb       WI    2:07:44.5 35  
132   2545 Brittany Gerovac      F      Madison           WI    2:07:44.8 30  
133   2125 David Hart            M      OCONOMOWOC        WI    2:07:49.7 26  
134   2088 Nick Tieri            M      Minnetonka        MN    2:07:50.4 36  
135   2314 Jeremy Torkelson      M      La Crosse         WI    2:07:51.3 43  
136   2113 Robert Arthurs        M      Greenfield        OH    2:08:34.3 36  
137   2690 Unknown Partic. 2690  M                              2:08:46.6     
138   2326 Christie Hicks        F      PALOS HEIGHTS     IL    2:09:44.3 33  
139   2298 Cory Brock            M      Elkhart           IN    2:10:39.9 41  
140   2297 Todd Brock            M      MARIETTA          GA    2:10:40.0 46  
141   2062 Kristina Sturdy       F      Roscoe            IL    2:11:33.4 37  
142   2611 Candice Nelson        F      Menasha           WI    2:11:46.2 33  
143   2610 Krista Gleason        F      MENASHA           WI    2:11:46.2 42  
144   2575 Derk Heagy            M      BETTENDORF        IA    2:11:55.8 43  
145   2672 Josh Bean             M      GOSHEN            IN    2:11:57.5 38  
146   2230 Jay Gunning           M      Naperville        IL    2:12:29.1 38  
147   2216 Ashley Haskins        F      Algonquin         IL    2:13:05.5 35  
148   2228 Michael Rogers        M      BETTENDORF        IA    2:13:22.1 38  
149   2252 Tom Moorhead          M      ANKENY            IA    2:13:39.0 34  
150   2162 Kelly Jagmin          F      West Bend         WI    2:14:12.3 40  
151   2381 Sharon Muniz          F      McHenry           IL    2:14:42.5 36  
152   2157 Brittany Hill         F      Poplar Grove      IL    2:15:28.2 28  
153   2399 Jason Stallard        M      Streamwood        IL    2:16:00.3 37  
154   2402 charlie Stetson       M      Chicago           IL    2:17:35.3 56  
155   2392 Bryan Collins         M      Effingham         IL    2:17:56.7 33  
156   2600 Kevin Kelm            M      FITCHBURG         WI    2:18:01.3 41  
157   2189 JOSH GOODRICH         M      MOWEAQUA          IL    2:18:13.8 42  
158   2171 Roger Skonie          M      Dekalb            IL    2:18:44.4 52  
159   2096 Jonathan Gorski       M      ALGONQUIN         IL    2:19:01.9 32  
160   2446 Tess McTernan         F      Kenosha           WI    2:19:05.2 24  
161   2679 Unknown Partic. 2679  M                              2:19:14.1     
162   2612 Laura Tirado          F      Cedar Rapids      IA    2:19:42.6 27  
163   2471 Roberto Hernandez     M      CICERO            IL    2:19:45.8 43  
164   2187 Sadie Carlton         F      Belvidere         IL    2:19:58.7 27  
165   2197 Cathy Cornelius       F      Belvidere         IL    2:20:03.1 53  
166   2240 Scott Albin           M      GLADSTONE         IL    2:21:17.9 38  
167   2047 JOSCLYN DAKER         F      Brookfield        IL    2:21:35.1 28  
168   2304 Dan Ramos             M      Aurora            IL    2:22:10.1 35  
169   2066 Ryan Meinel           M      LAKE GENEVA       WI    2:22:21.7 43  
170   2140 Andrea Lueders        F      Kingston          IL    2:22:39.1 33  
171   2141 Christopher Lueders   M      KINGSTON          IL    2:22:40.6 34  
172   2269 Matt Anderson         M      Cary              IL    2:24:20.3 39  
173   2137 Kelly Anderson        F      Cary              IL    2:24:21.4 45  
174   2340 Charlie Vassallo      M      WILMETTE          IL    2:24:25.1 17  
175   2161 Dirk Fucik            M      Skokie            IL    2:24:25.3 60  
176   2253 Greg Johnson          M      Chicago           IL    2:24:25.4 43  
177   2026 Dave Stephens         M      Aurora            IL    2:24:45.9 47  
178   2027 Jill Krafcisin        F      Aurora            IL    2:24:46.7 51  
179   2179 Kenneth Menconi       M      Orland Park       IL    2:25:32.5 67  
180   2432 Noe Mar-Garcia        M      Beloit            WI    2:25:42.4 23  
181   2685 James Trail           M      Chicago           IL    2:26:12.9 32  
182   2229 Benjamin Ludtke       M      Lake Geneva       WI    2:26:16.5 28  
183   2238 Christopher Kappil    M      Chicago           IL    2:26:42.9 47  
184   2119 Daniel Bergschneider  M      Naperville        IL    2:27:25.0 41  
185   2276 Yvette Hansen         F      NAPERVILLE        IL    2:27:57.1 41  
186   2684 Jacqueline Patton     F      Chicago           IL    2:29:16.1 28  
187   2699 Bradley Spitzer       M      Gilberts          IL    2:30:31.0 40  
188   2425 Christian Lange       M      LOCKPORT          IL    2:30:33.1 28  
189   2126 Michael Ervin         M      lisle             IL    2:30:35.3 42  
190   2077 Cassidy Holt          F      Weyauwega         WI    2:30:42.1 22  
191   2597 PAM TINSLEY           F      IRON RIDGE        WI    2:30:57.5 46  
192   2669 Amy Yahnke            F      Fox Lake          WI    2:31:04.4 43  
193   2631 Jescel Valderueda     M      Great Lakes       IL    2:31:15.3 36  
194   2567 Alberto Martinez      M      Round lake beach  IL    2:31:16.7 27  
195   2445 Alex Strangberg       M      Kenosha           WI    2:31:19.5 25  
196   2199 Hannah Oglesby        F      Waukegan          IL    2:31:33.5 27  
197   2450 brian harrison        M      deforest          WI    2:32:03.2 39  
198   2449 ray walker            M      humbird           WI    2:32:05.3 57  
199   2519 Pamela Ewald          F      KENOSHA           WI    2:32:23.1 33  
200   2602 Dawn Learned          F      Watertown         WI    2:32:45.1 45  
201   2648 Lauren Learned        F      Watertown         WI    2:32:45.3 18  
202   2439 Victor Arevalo        M      Chicago           IL    2:32:58.3 47  
203   2067 Jennifer Hanlon       F      Plover            WI    2:33:26.7 40  
204   2132 Danielle Prestegard   F      Owatonna          MN    2:33:34.9 29  
205   2634 Andrew Kowaluk        M      Chicago           IL    2:35:53.5 48  
206   2367 Nick Leone            M      Wheaton           IL    2:37:28.5 49  
207   2359 Ryan Sykora           M      Elmhurst          IL    2:37:29.2 29  
208   2301 Alana Bergeson        F      LINDENWOOD        IL    2:37:45.0 34  
209   2387 Nick Rippentrop       M      Rockford          IL    2:38:19.7 38  
210   2671 Michele Piggott       F      Grayslake         IL    2:38:43.8 52  
211   2089 Jennifer Yeaton       F      Chicago           IL    2:39:00.5 52  
212   2233 Anthony Petrouski     M      DEKALB            IL    2:39:42.0 33  
213   2165 Dana Ransford         F      Avon              IN    2:39:57.2 49  
214   2289 Amber Sparacino       F      ELK GROVE VLG     IL    2:41:12.7 31  
215   2186 Craig Foster          M      BROOKFIELD        WI    2:41:47.4 42  
216   2184 Michelle Roller       F      BROOKFIELD        WI    2:41:48.8 42  
217   2185 David Roller          M      BROOKFIELD        WI    2:41:54.1 43  
218   2408 Isabella Lattz        F      FRANKFORT         IL    2:44:40.4 17  
219   2242 Angelina Wappel       F      Kenosha           WI    2:46:39.3 40  
220   2143 Gil Conde             M      Cary              IL    2:46:39.7 26  
221   2243 Farrah Sonnenberg     F      Union Grove       WI    2:46:40.3 40  
222   2150 Kelly Manahan         F      INGLESIDE         IL    2:47:02.0 46  
223   2352 Rae Wynn              F      Mundelein         IL    2:51:18.8 46  
224   2462 Lauren Schreiner      F      Greenfield        IN    2:54:06.3 28  
225   2463 Ryan Jackson          M      itasca            IL    2:54:06.4 31  
226   2662 Derek Woflrd          M      McHenry           IL    2:55:14.7 38  
227   2592 Dennis McLaughlin     M      WAUKESHA          WI    2:55:35.9 47  
228   2329 Mario Malek           M      Naperville        IL    2:57:45.7 48  
229   2315 Damon Zaleski         M      Naperville        IL    2:57:48.4 50  
230   2412 Hannah Speer          F      Sycamore          IL    3:02:45.7 53  
231   2201 William Hoffmann      M      Sleepy Hollow     IL    3:05:02.7 24  
232   2101 SARAH WENGEL          F      LOCKPORT          IL    3:08:18.7 42  
233   2107 Cheryl Reyes          F      Lockport          IL    3:08:18.7 43  
234   2191 Carole Ollendick      F      Lindenhurst       IL    3:11:26.6 51  
235   2194 Peter Bol             M      Spring Grove      IL    3:11:54.2 56  
236   2192 Christine Puskas      F      Round lake        IL    3:13:42.8 44  
237   2190 scott ollendick       M      lindenhurst       IL    3:13:44.8 52  
238   2576 Steven Gomez          M      ISLAND LAKE       IL    3:16:42.4 42  
239   2570 Rochelle Tisinai      F      Waukegan          IL    3:16:43.4 41  
240   2303 Molly Wirnsberger     F      Madison           WI    3:18:57.7 24  
241   2383 Laurel Ziemann        F      Hanover park      IL    3:23:47.4 27  
242   2236 Jason Pangracs        M      HOMER GLEN        IL    3:27:31.0 44  
243   2317 Michael Sartin        M      BELOIT            WI    3:38:38.4 52  
244   2553 Jennifer Foley        F      Brookfield        WI    3:43:24.6 45  
245   2550 Karen Fleischman      F      Sheboygan Falls   WI    3:52:41.9 38  
246   2447 allen Cortado         M      Gurnee            IL    4:02:12.2 25  
247   2325 Josh Hicks            M      Palos heights     IL    4:04:42.6 32  
248   2309 Miguel Marroquin      M      Romeoville        IL    4:11:42.9 41  
249   2142 Joey Smith            M      Woodstock         IL    4:43:05.6 40  
250   2272 Anne Veltri           F      Hoffman Estates   IL    4:58:37.9 67  
251   2019 Mike Niebrugge        M      Decatur           IL    5:05:04.5 45  
252   2357 Nathan Chilton        M      Chicago           IL    5:06:18.4 28  
253   2148 Dan Franken           M      milwaukee         WI    5:22:43.6 31  
254   2411 ken pedersen          M      Harvard           IL    6:41:21.0 69  
255   2091 Madeline Hunt         F      CHICAGO           IL    6:51:08.5 13  
256   2442 Randy Geiger          M      WAUSAU            WI    7:06:43.1 46  
257   2443 Kristina Geiger       F      WAUSAU            WI    7:06:43.4 19  
258   2444 Isaac Schiro          M      WAUSAU            WI    7:06:43.6 20  
259   2128 Joe McGrath           M      Palatine          IL    7:30:28.6 27  

Embed Code