2020 Abominable Snow Race

March 14, 2020 Merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                         Gender City            Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                               Time          Place              
===== ==== ============================ ====== =============== ========= === ======== ========= 
1     2061 BRAKKEN KRAKER               M      Lake Geneva     1:20:15.9 31  1        M Elite   
2     2018 Ean Caskey                   M      Lisbon          1:23:03.9 37  2        M Elite   
3     2129 Justin Stewart               M      Springfield     1:23:58.2 31  3        M Elite   
4     2015 Jordon Buscemi               M      Union grove     1:29:19.9 27  1        M 0-99    
5     2060 Emlyn Jones                  M      Prophetstown    1:29:33.0 32  2        M 0-99    
6     2100 Mark Polzin                  M      Clintonville    1:30:13.2 38  3        M 0-99    
7     2105 Nick Reed                    M      Waukesha        1:30:35.9 42  1        M Masters 
8     2012 lacey bourgois               F      MINNEAPOLIS     1:32:12.1 31  1        F Elite   
9     2108 Tollan Renner                M      Madison         1:33:57.6 27  4        M 0-99    
10    2122 Will Sindelar                M      Sherrard        1:34:21.9 26  5        M 0-99    
11    2036 John Fieldhouse              M      Madison         1:34:59.6 24  6        M 0-99    
12    2881 Brandon Torres Villavicencio M      HUNTLEY         1:35:49.5 14  7        M 0-99    
13    2148 Jeffrey Wolschlag            M      Aurora          1:37:09.8 47  2        M Masters 
14    2149 Aleksandra Wronka            F      burbank         1:37:12.5 33  2        F Elite   
15    2075 Chris Madden                 M      OREGON          1:37:43.9 38  8        M 0-99    
16    2010 Chris Bork                   M      Naperville      1:38:08.7 42  3        M Masters 
17    2014 Shannon Brown                M      Watertown       1:38:18.6 34  9        M 0-99    
18    2006 Thaddeus Bath                M      WEST BEND       1:39:07.3 32  10       M 0-99    
19    2080 Marshall McAllister          M      Franklin        1:39:07.5 40  11       M 0-99    
20    2082 Eder Mendoza                 M      Aurora          1:41:42.4 20  12       M 0-99    
21    2052 Joe Hartjes                  M      Rudolph         1:41:59.8 41  13       M 0-99    
22    2081 Tony Medaglia                M      New Berlin      1:44:22.2 26  14       M 0-99    
23    2024 Jon Coluzzi                  M      Plainfield      1:44:29.9 28  15       M 0-99    
24    2118 John Schultz                 M      MILWAUKEE       1:44:56.1 45  16       M 0-99    
25    2130 damon stier                  M      sun prairie     1:46:05.7 43  17       M 0-99    
26    2156 Josh Baker                   M                      1:46:17.5 30  18       M 0-99    
27    2020 Kirk Cherep                  M      Valparaiso      1:49:13.6 25  19       M 0-99    
28    2099 Pavel Polousmiak             M      Des Plaines     1:49:32.8 32  20       M 0-99    
29    2022 mitch clark                  M      mchenry         1:49:46.3 55  21       M 0-99    
30    2120 Gary Shaw                    M      Half Way        1:50:43.1 34  22       M 0-99    
31    2077 Rob Marucci                  M      Ft. Wayne       1:50:45.2 48  23       M 0-99    
32    2016 Jamie Case                   M      Morrow          1:51:08.1 43  24       M 0-99    
33    2134 Chris Tauer                  M      Naperville      1:51:14.6 42  25       M 0-99    
34    2150 George Yuri Leskiv           M      CHICAGO         1:51:58.7 31  26       M 0-99    
35    2071 Scott Longley                M      Fitchburg       1:52:08.3 34  27       M 0-99    
36    2038 Brian Fisher                 M      S WILMINGTON    1:52:23.8 46  28       M 0-99    
37    2083 Ricky Miller                 M      Deer Grove      1:52:28.6 28  29       M 0-99    
38    2110 Travis Rice                  M      Oak Creek       1:53:53.9 36  30       M 0-99    
39    2152 Taelor Young                 F                      1:54:13.7 24  3        F Elite   
40    2132 Dan Sullivan                 M      Rothschild      1:54:47.5 33  31       M 0-99    
41    2125 Michael Staab                M      Plano           1:55:30.4 37  32       M 0-99    
42    2054 Ryan Hartman                 M      waukesha        1:55:51.2 33  33       M 0-99    
43    2151 Anthony DeJesus              M      Chicago         1:55:56.8 33  34       M 0-99    
44    2143 Jeff FRank FRank             M      WAUWATOSA       1:56:19.7 53  35       M 0-99    
45    2144 Jeff FRank FRank             M      WAUWATOSA       1:56:20.2 53  36       M 0-99    
46    2112 Joshua Rundquist             M      Mounds View     1:57:20.5 28  37       M 0-99    
47    2040 Nicole Fleming               F      SPRINGFIELD     1:58:00.5 45  1        F Masters 
48    2116 Daniel Sanders               M      ANTIOCH         1:58:07.8 47  38       M 0-99    
49    2145 dean wolfe                   M      WEST BEND       1:58:10.7 38  39       M 0-99    
50    2141 Kate West                    F      Menomonee Falls 1:58:29.8 27  1        F 0-99    
51    2084 christopher munns            M      MILWAUKEE       1:58:56.9 38  40       M 0-99    
52    2114 Viktor Rusenas               M      Naperville      1:59:21.2 24  41       M 0-99    
53    2147 Roger Wolfe                  M      Macksburg       1:59:51.3 39  42       M 0-99    
54    2157 Tabetha Wolfe                F      West Bend       2:00:19.1 35  2        F 0-99    
55    2111 Germain Rojas                M      PARK RIDGE      2:01:44.2 32  43       M 0-99    
56    2093 Dennis Pape                  M      Florissant      2:02:15.5 38  44       M 0-99    
57    2092 Angela Orlowski              F      EDGERTON        2:02:55.5 33  3        F 0-99    
58    2000 grant abel                   M      rockton         2:02:58.4 33  45       M 0-99    
59    2051 Ryan Hart                    M      PLAINFIELD      2:04:01.0 40  46       M 0-99    
60    2976 Cesar Legaspi                M      ELKHART         2:06:03.0 37  47       M 0-99    
61    2109 Todd Reno                    M      LEMONT          2:06:13.3 25  48       M 0-99    
62    3349 Ben Ogiba                    M      Brinamwood      2:07:22.0 32  49       M 0-99    
63    2427 George Grandolfo             M      naperville      2:08:19.1 41  50       M 0-99    
64    2004 Jay Banez                    M      Las Vegas       2:08:32.1 31  51       M 0-99    
65    2002 Chad Allen                   M      PORTSMOUTH      2:08:46.1 43  52       M 0-99    
66    2026 Robert Davenport             M      Baldwin         2:09:06.9 43  53       M 0-99    
67    3124 Robert Davenport             M      Baldwin         2:09:07.4 43  54       M 0-99    
68    2074 Jen Madden                   F      Oregon          2:09:09.7 38  4        F 0-99    
69    2154 Reyna Garcia                 F      Goshen          2:09:18.3 23  5        F 0-99    
70    2041 Jennifer Foley               F      Brookfield      2:10:11.1 46  2        F Masters 
71    2096 Trevor Paull                 M      Wauwatosa       2:10:50.9 30  55       M 0-99    
72    2138 victoria vinet               F      Valparaiso      2:11:57.7 47  3        F Masters 
73    2027 Ashley Day                   F      Sussex          2:12:36.9 30  6        F 0-99    
74    2137 Jeremy Tobolaski             M      BLOOMINGTON     2:12:53.5 26  56       M 0-99    
75    2025 Tanner Cox                   M      Downers Grove   2:13:21.7 27  57       M 0-99    
76    2048 Aaron Hall                   M      Rockton         2:14:28.3 35  58       M 0-99    
77    2035 Michael Fenwick, Sr.         M      Naperville      2:14:48.4 48  59       M 0-99    
78    2977 Sergio Seminario             M      Elkhart         2:16:05.2 31  60       M 0-99    
79    2068 Thaddeus LaPorte             M      Randolph        2:17:02.7 38  61       M 0-99    
80    2073 Brett Loy                    M      Island Lake     2:17:03.4 40  62       M 0-99    
81    2101 Keith Puralewski             M      Crystal Lake    2:17:07.6 50  63       M 0-99    
82    2032 Andrew Dodge                 M      New Berlin      2:18:36.6 45  64       M 0-99    
83    2124 Benjamin Specht              M      Rockford        2:18:49.5 33  65       M 0-99    
84    2069 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck       F      Milwaukee       2:21:45.5 54  7        F 0-99    
85    2085 Corwin Myers                 M      GLEN ELLYN      2:21:53.2 36  66       M 0-99    
86    2088 Phillip Niersbach            M      HICKORY HILLS   2:21:54.1 35  67       M 0-99    
87    2065 Daniel Kuvaas                M      shakopee        2:23:35.4 39  68       M 0-99    
88    2034 Josh Enderle                 M      Machesney park  2:23:47.4 35  69       M 0-99    
89    2128 Justin Stetler               M      Joliet          2:26:28.6 46  70       M 0-99    
90    2008 Dan Berg                     M      Bartlett        2:26:52.8 44  71       M 0-99    
91    2013 gretchen bowers              F      grayslake       2:28:17.6 45  8        F 0-99    
92    2028 Jeff Dees                    M      Cedar Lake      2:28:36.9 48  72       M 0-99    
93    2094 Michael Parsons              M      evansville      2:29:07.8 41  73       M 0-99    
94    2107 Brandon Reinholt             M      Warsaw          2:29:36.2 51  74       M 0-99    
95    2106 Brent Reinholt               M      Warsaw          2:29:40.4 51  75       M 0-99    
96    2072 Kate Longley                 F      FITCHBURG       2:36:05.5 32  9        F 0-99    
97    2017 Gwenn Case                   F      Morrow          2:36:22.1 50  10       F 0-99    
98    2155 Miah Jones                   M                      2:36:25.9 30  76       M 0-99    
99    2135 Chris Tazelaar               M      Lockport        2:36:37.6 40  77       M 0-99    
100   2046 Dan Haase                    M      Crystal Lake    2:36:53.6 40  78       M 0-99    
101   2103 Dan Ramos                    M      AURORA          2:37:50.5 36  79       M 0-99    
102   2127 Josh Steele                  M      Chicago         2:40:58.5 29  80       M 0-99    
103   2102 Veronica Quinones            F      Oakdale         2:42:59.6 29  11       F 0-99    
104   2037 Dustin firkin                M      Alsip           2:44:36.2 31  81       M 0-99    
105   2142 Bryan White                  M      Des Moines      2:45:04.8 35  82       M 0-99    
106   2336 Dalfim Crouch Crouch         M      Milwaukee       2:46:16.9 35  83       M 0-99    
107   2005 Timothy Barham Barham        M      Franklin        2:46:17.3 44  84       M 0-99    
108   2057 Ezekiel Hobbie               M      Byron           2:46:47.1 29  85       M 0-99    
109   2039 Karen Fleischman             F      Sheboygan Falls 2:46:50.1 39  12       F 0-99    
110   2139 Frederick Vogt               M      South Elgin     2:47:23.2 49  86       M 0-99    
111   2003 Andrew Ambrosini             M      Roscoe          2:50:19.5 25  87       M 0-99    
112   2078 Jason Maslana                M      Gilberts        2:54:16.8 32  88       M 0-99    
113   2079 Phil Maslana                 M      McHenry         2:54:17.2 30  89       M 0-99    
114   2070 Bryan Lichthardt             M      Chicago         2:54:18.3 30  90       M 0-99    
115   2119 Kimberly Shaffner            F      Elkhorn         3:00:06.8 43  13       F 0-99    
116   2047 Heather Hahn                 F      WHITEWATER      3:00:09.2 37  14       F 0-99    
117   2066 Raymond Kwan                 M      SAN JOSE        3:01:36.0 45  91       M 0-99    
118   2153 Daniel Halbach               M      Janesville      3:05:05.2 45  92       M 0-99    
119   2690 Samuel Parlapiano            M      Loves park      3:06:57.8 25  93       M 0-99    
120   2019 Cristopher Cavazos           M      LOVES PARK      3:06:59.3 36  94       M 0-99    
121   2076 Richard Mangold              M      Ottawa          3:08:54.6 64  95       M 0-99    
122   2095 J Paul Cavazos               M      DeKalb          3:15:01.8 38  96       M 0-99    
123   2953 Amy Yahnke                   F      Fox Lake        3:19:25.1 44  15       F 0-99    
124   2136 PAM TINSLEY                  F      IRON RIDGE      3:22:52.5 47  16       F 0-99    
125   2312 Rosie Chee                   F      Rockford        3:37:25.0 36  17       F 0-99    
126   2475 Derek Hendriex               M      Rockford        3:37:25.4 36  97       M 0-99    
127   2031 Nam Do                       M      Springfield     3:41:10.1 28  98       M 0-99    
128   2104 Dawn Raycraft                F      Sherman         3:41:10.2 46  18       F 0-99    
      2067 Myriam Lallemand             F      CHICAGO HTS     1:29:17.9 44                     


Top Male Finisher - Elite
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     BRAKKEN KRAKER 2061 31  1       M      Lake Geneva WI US 1:20:15.9 
2     Ean Caskey     2018 37  2       M      Lisbon IA US      1:23:03.9 
3     Justin Stewart 2129 31  3       M      Springfield IL US 1:23:58.2 


Top Female Finisher - Elite
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     lacey bourgois    2012 31  8       F      MINNEAPOLIS MN US 1:32:12.1 
2     Aleksandra Wronka 2149 33  14      F      burbank IL US     1:37:12.5 
3     Taelor Young      2152 24  39      F                        1:54:13.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Elite
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nick Reed         2105 42  7       M      Waukesha WI US   1:30:35.9 
2     Jeffrey Wolschlag 2148 47  13      M      Aurora IL US     1:37:09.8 
3     Chris Bork        2010 42  16      M      Naperville IL US 1:38:08.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Elite
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nicole Fleming 2040 45  47      F      SPRINGFIELD MO US 1:58:00.5 
2     Jennifer Foley 2041 46  70      F      Brookfield WI US  2:10:11.1 
3     victoria vinet 2138 47  72      F      Valparaiso IN US  2:11:57.7 

Embed Code