2020 Abominable Snow Race

March 14, 2020 Merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City              State Chip        Age Division Division 
                                                                     Time            Place             
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================= ===== =========== === ======== ======== 
1     20   Jordon Buscemi             M      union grove       WI    41:45.12    25  1        M Elite  
2     134  John C Penland             M      Clarendon Hills   IL    42:47.20    17  2        M Elite  
3     19   Kenny Halloran             M      Mount Horeb       WI    44:54.65    24  3        M Elite  
4     67   Tim Johnson                M      Minneapolis       MN    45:22.55    29  1        M 0-99   
5     48   William Sindelar           M      Sherrard          IL    45:44.03    24  2        M 0-99   
6     18   Erik Carranza              M      kenosha           WI    45:57.32    24  3        M 0-99   
7     22   Jacob Rodriguez            M      Racine            WI    47:14.36    18  4        M 0-99   
8     81   Kevin Voigt                M      Decatur           IL    47:50.57    37  5        M 0-99   
9     159  Junior Hernandez           M                              48:05.90    28  6        M 0-99   
10    32   Cody Oudinot               M      monroe            WI    48:20.14    22  7        M 0-99   
11    156  Vincent Dzierzynski        M      Cherry            IL    48:41.78    46  8        M 0-99   
12    116  William Carroll            M      Lombard           IL    49:15.96    26  9        M 0-99   
13    69   Julie Johnson              F      Minneapolis       MN    49:16.46    30  1        F Elite  
14    155  Jeffrey Wolschlag          M      Aurora            IL    49:34.45    45  10       M 0-99   
15    14   Chris Madden               M      Oregon            IL    49:38.16    36  11       M 0-99   
16    162  Valentin Olivera           M                              50:12.58    27  12       M 0-99   
17    115  Russell Mock               M      Montague          MI    50:58.86    28  13       M 0-99   
18    7    Marshall McAllister        M      Franklin          WI    51:02.18    38  14       M 0-99   
19    130  Corey Long                 M                              51:14.62    46  15       M 0-99   
20    137  Shannon Brown              M                              51:28.61    30  2        F Elite  
                                                                                     16       M 0-99   
21    153  Margaret Cavenagh          F      Westmont          IL    51:42.84    26  2        F Elite  
22    51   Christopher Balven         M      Wentzville        MO    52:06.50    31  17       M 0-99   
23    71   Eric Reiter                M      Chicago                 52:40.63    31  18       M 0-99   
24    161  Elin Hernandez             M                              54:28.29    32  19       M 0-99   
25    158  Michael Janicek            M      Downers Grove     IL    54:31.16    31  20       M 0-99   
26    60   Andre Stewart              M      Milwaukee         WI    54:36.84    29  21       M 0-99   
27    55   Jason Pritchett            M      St.charles        MO    54:42.55    42  22       M 0-99   
28    68   Jason Nicholson            M      Ames              IA    54:52.27    33  23       M 0-99   
29    129  Rob Marucci                M                              55:16.34    46  24       M 0-99   
30    5    Jay Nichols                M      Woodridge         IL    55:48.47    43  25       M 0-99   
31    63   Rick Herda                 M      St Charles        IL    56:06.32    37  26       M 0-99   
32    6    Travis Powell Wolf         M      Elkhorn           WI    56:06.36    29  27       M 0-99   
33    181  Jeremy Harlow              M                              56:08.62    40  2        M Elite  
                                                                                     28       M 0-99   
34    170  Joshua Parnell             M      Freeport          IL    56:10.96    29  29       M 0-99   
35    8    Thaddeus LaPorte           M      Festus            MO    56:32.10    36  30       M 0-99   
36    4    Michael Salguero           M      Skokie            IL    57:05.87    24  31       M 0-99   
37    135  Unknown Partic. 135        M                              57:56.63        32       M 0-99   
38    39   Chris Remhof               M      Byron             IL    58:16.46    41  33       M 0-99   
39    178  Aaron Hall                 M                              58:29.48    33  34       M 0-99   
40    31   Germain Rojas              M      PARK RIDGE        IL    58:35.84    29  35       M 0-99   
41    66   Chris Tauer                M      Naperville        IL    58:47.08    40  36       M 0-99   
42    53   Rob Simon                  M      aurora            IL    59:26.86    50  37       M 0-99   
43    167  Charles Gutzwiller         M      Valparaiso        IN    59:31.03    32  3        M Elite  
                                                                                     38       M 0-99   
44    138  Scott Gnas                 M                              59:35.73    32  39       M 0-99   
45    56   Russel Scott               M      Park Ridge        IL    1:00:03.51  30  40       M 0-99   
46    82   Dustin firkin              M      Alsip             IL    1:00:18.32  29  41       M 0-99   
47    44   Flynn Castellanos          M      Beach Park        IL    1:00:37.20  20  42       M 0-99   
48    36   Bret Byerly                M      Fishers           IN    1:01:53.58  29  43       M 0-99   
49    33   Jeff Frank                 M      Wauwatosa         WI    1:02:20.66  51  44       M 0-99   
50    180  grant abel                 M                              1:02:24.25  31  45       M 0-99   
51    160  Jeff McKenzie              M      whitewater        WI    1:02:26.20  39  46       M 0-99   
52    83   Travis Rice                M      WI                WI    1:02:34.59  34  47       M 0-99   
53    3    Ian Hunter                 M      Mundelein         IL    1:02:55.46  29  48       M 0-99   
54    144  Jennifer Heise             F                              1:03:55.74  31  3        F Elite  
                                                                                     1        F 0-99   
55    139  Dan Sullivan               M                              1:04:01.44  31  49       M 0-99   
56    95   Steve Curran               M      Bartlett          IL    1:04:06.85  43  50       M 0-99   
57    179  Benjamin Specht            M                              1:04:33.41  31  51       M 0-99   
58    41   Fred Rangel                M      Sterling          IL    1:05:11.44  62  52       M 0-99   
59    103  Amber Mane                 F      Milwaukee         WI    1:05:20.62  27  2        F Elite  
                                                                                     1        F 0-99   
60    104  Heidi Mane                 F      Whitewater        WI    1:05:23.26  33  3        F Elite  
                                                                                     2        F 0-99   
61    38   Terry Remhof               F      Byron             IL    1:05:40.68  39  3        F 0-99   
62    136  Ben Ogiba                  M                              1:05:45.89  30  53       M 0-99   
63    99   Keith Puralewski           M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:06:02.47  48  54       M 0-99   
64    157  Ed Leon                    M      Naperville        IL    1:06:03.44  47  55       M 0-99   
65    79   Abbie Janda                F      Valparaiso        IN    1:06:30.03  21  4        F 0-99   
66    141  Becky Peterson             F                              1:07:11.56  41  5        F 0-99   
67    166  Laura Gutzwiller           F      Valparaiso        IN    1:07:24.19  29  6        F 0-99   
68    17   Unknown Partic. 17         M                              1:07:25.37      56       M 0-99   
69    169  Michael LaRiviere          M      Elgin             IL    1:07:33.71  35  57       M 0-99   
70    25   Nate Mylar                 M      Kenosha           WI    1:07:40.08  27  58       M 0-99   
71    163  Buddy Long                 M      Laporte           IN    1:07:45.72  43  59       M 0-99   
72    74   Chris Jens                 M      Port Washington   WI    1:08:34.38  39  60       M 0-99   
73    57   Brian Bergner              M      Green Bay         WI    1:09:18.99  46  61       M 0-99   
74    15   Jen Madden                 F      Oregon            IL    1:10:00.37  36  7        F 0-99   
75    76   Scott Duryee               M      Kansasville       WI    1:10:23.21  46  62       M 0-99   
76    70   Sterling Graves            M      Clinton           IA    1:10:33.08  29  63       M 0-99   
77    100  Dan Berg                   M      Bartlett          IL    1:10:53.29  42  64       M 0-99   
78    96   David Mehl                 M      Bartlett          IL    1:10:55.19  38  65       M 0-99   
79    46   Chuck Castellanos          M      Beach Park        IL    1:13:44.13  51  66       M 0-99   
80    172  Dave Gregory               M      Woodstock         IL    1:14:06.19  33  67       M 0-99   
81    9    Konstantin Kozhemyakov     M      Arlington Heights IL    1:14:12.14  39  68       M 0-99   
82    54   Cori Ellis                 F      Chicago           IL    1:14:21.51  30  8        F 0-99   
83    64   David Geibel               M      Grand Chute       WI    1:14:38.92  52  69       M 0-99   
84    72   Nick Janovski              M      Spring Grove      IL    1:14:49.49  43  70       M 0-99   
85    37   David Bruns                M      Fort Wayne        IN    1:15:20.19  34  71       M 0-99   
86    105  Phillip Koenig             M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:16:12.17  16  72       M 0-99   
87    113  Anne-May Derksen           F      Chicago           IL    1:16:40.24  24  9        F 0-99   
88    114  Kay Derksen                M      Libertyville      IL    1:16:40.47  26  73       M 0-99   
89    106  Mark Koenig                M      Crystal Lake      IL    1:16:48.79  52  74       M 0-99   
90    128  Darrin Long                M                              1:17:22.02  49  75       M 0-99   
91    34   Jason Naber                M      Hastings          MN    1:17:31.45  42  76       M 0-99   
92    101  Brandon Lewey              M      Litchfield        IL    1:17:35.02  36  77       M 0-99   
93    47   Samuel Albin               M      Palatine          IL    1:17:51.59  30  78       M 0-99   
94    26   Ashley Bruno               F      Corunna           MI    1:18:04.72  31  10       F 0-99   
95    28   Shaun Bruno                M      Corunna           MI    1:18:05.06  32  79       M 0-99   
96    102  Jimmy Pierce               M      Johnson coty      TN    1:18:06.66  36  80       M 0-99   
97    40   Phil Maslana               M      Bartlett          IL    1:18:25.07  28  81       M 0-99   
98    45   Jason Maslana              M      Gilberts          IL    1:18:25.18  30  82       M 0-99   
99    2    Roger Morrow Jr            M      Warsaw            IN    1:19:59.44  39  83       M 0-99   
100   62   Amanda Feiner              F      Buffalo Grove     IL    1:20:40.21  34  11       F 0-99   
101   65   Bradley Feiner             M      Buffalo Grove     IL    1:20:50.81  36  84       M 0-99   
102   484  Michael Horst              M      Inverness         IL    1:22:19.08  34  85       M 0-99   
103   483  Anastasia Netzel           F      Bloomingdale      IL    1:22:33.98  30  12       F 0-99   
104   127  Dalfim Crouch              M                              1:22:59.09  33  86       M 0-99   
105   140  Tim Barham                 M                              1:23:00.25  42  87       M 0-99   
106   16   Michael Parsons            M      Belleville        WI    1:23:43.83  39  88       M 0-99   
107   168  Alex Opat                  M      Michigan City     IN    1:24:21.56  23  89       M 0-99   
108   84   Casey Owen                 M      Sauk City         WI    1:24:44.90  28  90       M 0-99   
109   85   Frederick Vogt             M      South Elgin       IL    1:25:04.02  47  91       M 0-99   
110   10   Jonathan Brodhacker        M      Hannibal          MO    1:27:57.10  29  92       M 0-99   
111   11   Travis Kaizen              M      Kenosha           WI    1:27:57.62  26  93       M 0-99   
112   12   Kailey Brodhacker          F      Hannibal          MO    1:27:57.67  30  13       F 0-99   
113   13   Kyle Kaizen                M      Kenosha           WI    1:27:58.80  26  94       M 0-99   
114   174  John Keller                M      Chicago           IL    1:27:59.71  33  95       M 0-99   
115   146  Heather Werenski           F                              1:28:47.87  31  14       F 0-99   
116   147  Eric Marsh                 M                              1:28:50.27  32  96       M 0-99   
117   164  David Zesati               M                              1:28:51.74  29  97       M 0-99   
118   133  Austin Abbott              M                              1:30:15.54  24  98       M 0-99   
119   131  Julie Abbott               F                              1:30:15.76  24  15       F 0-99   
120   126  charles george             M                              1:32:18.30  46  99       M 0-99   
121   177  Chris White                M                              1:32:47.17  26  100      M 0-99   
122   49   Stacey Fenstermaker        F      Barnhart          MO    1:32:58.22  42  16       F 0-99   
123   50   Steven Barrientos          M      Fairless Hills    PA    1:33:07.01  30  101      M 0-99   
124   183  Josh Bayer                 M                              1:36:02.78  35  102      M 0-99   
125   486  Juan Carlos Castro Caldern M      Volo              IL    1:37:05.51  28  103      M 0-99   
126   111  Josclyn Daker              F      Forest Park       IL    1:39:23.28  27  17       F 0-99   
127   52   Erin Wallis                F      Rhinelander       WI    1:45:27.63  27  18       F 0-99   
128   58   Desiree Michelle           F      Three lakes       WI    1:45:27.80  25  19       F 0-99   
129   539  Jack Stefanowicz           M      Addison           IL    1:45:57.25  32  104      M 0-99   
130   171  Chris Tazelaar             M      Lockport          IL    1:46:23.05  38  105      M 0-99   
131   80   Rudy Contreras             M      Dixon             IL    1:46:23.38  29  106      M 0-99   
132   42   Steve Beining              M      Menasha           WI    1:50:52.12  47  107      M 0-99   
133   152  Levi Jones                 M      Clinton           WI    1:51:18.13  21  108      M 0-99   
134   149  Jessica Marsh              F                              1:58:55.52  36  20       F 0-99   
135   150  Jason Marsh                M                              1:58:55.68  35  109      M 0-99   
136   35   Heather Voorhis            F      Fishers           IN    2:00:52.48  48  21       F 0-99   
137   30   Sandra Silva               F      Merrillville      IN    2:00:53.20  39  22       F 0-99   
138   1181 Donnamarie Foster- Bark    F      New Berlin        WI    2:21:06.57  47  23       F 0-99   
139   88   James Cajigal              M      Bolingbroko       IL    2:28:57.83  28  110      M 0-99   
140   165  Joseph Tayler              M      Chicago           IL    10:09:02.46 40  111      M 0-99   
141   112  Patrick Daker              M      Forest park       IL    10:20:55.83 42  112      M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Elite
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Jordon Buscemi 20  25  1       M      union grove WI US     41:45.12 
2     Jeremy Harlow  181 40  33      M                            56:08.62 
2     John C Penland 134 17  2       M      Clarendon Hills IL US 42:47.20 


Top Female Finisher - Elite
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Julie Johnson 69  30  13      F      Minneapolis MN US 49:16.46   
2     Amber Mane    103 27  59      F      Milwaukee WI US   1:05:20.62 
2     Shannon Brown 137 30  20      M                        51:28.61   

Embed Code