Abominable Snow Race

Sat February 2, 2019 merrimac, WI US 53561 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Chip        Age Division Division 
                                                                Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== =========== === ======== ======== 
1     247  Mathew Trapp          M                              56:33.12    24  1        M Hero   
2     1062 Joshua Smith          M      Sturtevant        WI    59:17.21    30  2        M Hero   
3     251  damon stier           M      sun prairie       WI    59:31.93    41  3        M Hero   
4     1108 Joe Flores            M      Woodstock         IL    1:01:07.58  43  1        M 0-99   
5     596  Christopher Kaufmann  M      Rockford          MI    1:02:54.61  37  2        M 0-99   
6     256  Bj Breecher           M      Deforest          WI    1:03:24.87  44  3        M 0-99   
7     518  Jeff Dees             M      Cedar Lake        IN    1:06:53.99  46  4        M 0-99   
8     229  Kyle Horton           M                              1:12:56.11  32  5        M 0-99   
9     215  Brad Poltermann       M      Genoa City        WI    1:13:07.87  51  6        M 0-99   
10    660  bob tannehill         M                              1:13:52.55  50  7        M 0-99   
11    573  Sean Lewakowski       M      McHenry           IL    1:14:42.43  35  8        M 0-99   
12    263  Robert Wagenman       M      Highland Park     IL    1:15:29.38  41  9        M 0-99   
13    253  John McMahon          M      Janesville        WI    1:15:48.02  45  10       M 0-99   
14    245  Rachel Serkasevich    F      Sparta            WI    1:17:35.51  22  1        F Hero   
15    246  Josh Peterson         M      Sparta            WI    1:17:35.56  31  11       M 0-99   
16    206  Benjamin Runkle       M      Perrysville       OH    1:17:50.79  39  12       M 0-99   
17    205  Nicholas Runkle       M      Joliet            IL    1:17:51.03  34  13       M 0-99   
18    1936 nick martocchio       M      mount prospect    IL    1:19:17.88  23  14       M 0-99   
19    587  Brennan Boughton      M      Mount Horeb       WI    1:20:06.55  28  15       M 0-99   
20    266  Eric Brinkmann        M      Mount Horeb       WI    1:20:18.95  44  16       M 0-99   
21    541  Samuel Duran          M      Sterling          IL    1:20:25.39  57  17       M 0-99   
22    1067 Andrew Schroeder      M      Menomonee Falls   WI    1:22:22.32  33  18       M 0-99   
23    232  Madison Ellenbecker   F                              1:24:09.58  19  2        F Hero   
24    93   Kurt Stremming        M      Crestwood         IL    1:25:53.49  31  19       M 0-99   
25    589  Meghan Mason          F      Mt Horeb          WI    1:26:11.48  25  3        F Hero   
26    639  Jerrod Van Buren      M                              1:26:17.23  43  20       M 0-99   
27    264  Keith Johnson         M      Mount Horeb       WI    1:26:32.63  34  21       M 0-99   
28    672  Bobby Shelton         M      canal winchester  OH    1:27:31.47  26  22       M 0-99   
29    239  Garrett Hawk          M      Metairie          LA    1:28:29.25  42  23       M 0-99   
30    260  Carlos Velazquez      M      WOOD DALE         IL    1:29:12.71  54  24       M 0-99   
31    244  Dan Meyer             M      Macomb            IL    1:29:40.22  40  25       M 0-99   
32    569  Caitlin Dunckel       F      Saint Francis     WI    1:29:49.79  32  1        F 0-99   
33    571  Melissa De Jesus      F      Greendale         WI    1:29:50.00  35  2        F 0-99   
34    254  radek drobnik         M      hoffman estates   IL    1:30:23.21  41  26       M 0-99   
35    257  Kevin Kelm            M      Fitchburg         WI    1:30:47.74  40  27       M 0-99   
36    1112 James Sweet           M      Oak Creek         WI    1:31:21.04  38  28       M 0-99   
37    235  Matthew Harmon        M                              1:32:04.91  33  29       M 0-99   
38    241  Wallace Corrice       M                              1:35:12.74  43  30       M 0-99   
39    240  Tiffany Schladweiler  F                              1:35:13.26  35  3        F 0-99   
40    242  Jason Paszkowski      M                              1:35:39.20  26  31       M 0-99   
41    203  Daniel Adams          M      Sullivan          IL    1:37:19.37  37  32       M 0-99   
42    202  Mark Shirley          M                              1:37:41.70  36  33       M 0-99   
43    230  josh miley            M                              1:38:07.19  29  34       M 0-99   
44    433  Brad Yakle            M      Washington        IL    1:40:52.21  38  35       M 0-99   
45    237  Tracy Dickens         M                              1:41:12.80  44  36       M 0-99   
46    259  Konstantin Ivanov     M      Rolling Meadows   IL    1:41:12.88  34  37       M 0-99   
47    436  Mathew Herrick        M      Island Lake       IL    1:41:21.08  29  38       M 0-99   
48    236  robert dickens        M                              1:41:26.94  48  39       M 0-99   
49    432  Mark Alessia          M      Sherman           IL    1:41:44.07  43  40       M 0-99   
50    227  David Schlegel        M                              1:42:47.75  25  41       M 0-99   
51    204  Jon Rivamonte         M      Greenfield        WI    1:43:01.21  35  42       M 0-99   
52    233  Brian Schroeder       M                              1:44:13.54  42  43       M 0-99   
53    269  Donald Mundo          M      Oak Lawn          IL    1:44:26.26  52  44       M 0-99   
54    1272 Dawson Mundo          M      Oak Lawn          IL    1:44:26.67  19  45       M 0-99   
55    2021 Brian Fellner         M                              1:45:30.50  37  46       M 0-99   
56    580  Jake Menzel           M      NEW HOLSTEIN      WI    1:50:45.13  25  47       M 0-99   
57    97   Ryan Healy            M      Eagle             WI    1:50:56.38  36  48       M 0-99   
58    201  Amanda Huenink        F                              1:53:13.93  29  4        F 0-99   
59    467  Avery Amerson         M      Normal                  1:53:33.93  21  49       M 0-99   
60    466  Lisa Cartwright       F      Round lake        IL    1:53:34.55  44  5        F 0-99   
61    1072 Cass Kiser-Topinka    F      Maple Grove       MN    1:54:18.31  39  6        F 0-99   
62    1073 Jyn Moullette         F      Eagan             MN    1:54:19.51  36  7        F 0-99   
63    468  Anonymous Participant M      Woodstock         IL    1:56:22.42  36  50       M 0-99   
64    234  Kenneth Swan          M      Aurora            IL    1:56:26.37  26  51       M 0-99   
65    265  Devin Gresenz         M      Mt Horeb          WI    1:58:18.26  23  52       M 0-99   
66    209  Jorge Rivas           M      Franklin Park     IL    2:03:56.83  37  53       M 0-99   
67    208  Glenys Rivas          F      Franklin Park     IL    2:03:56.97  41  8        F 0-99   
68    1898 Michael Smith         M      Dekalb            IL    2:05:09.75  49  54       M 0-99   
69    1896 DIANE WELLBORN        F      GREENWOOD         IN    2:05:40.24  53  9        F 0-99   
70    1360 Jamie Harkins         F      Ionia             MI    2:08:13.14  38  10       F 0-99   
71    214  Suzie Reissmann       F      Beaver Dam        WI    2:11:47.78  37  11       F 0-99   
72    228  Amy Yahnke            F      Fox Lake          WI    2:11:49.56  42  12       F 0-99   
73    213  Dawn Learned          F      Watertown         WI    2:11:58.32  44  13       F 0-99   
74    212  Steve Nash            M      Granger           IN    2:18:20.99  43  55       M 0-99   
75    1065 Leslie Drobnik        F      Volo              IL    2:34:13.78  34  14       F 0-99   
76    262  Erin Eaton            F      Hoffman Estates   IL    2:34:19.16  40  15       F 0-99   
77    261  Julia Fresso          F      Lake In The Hills IL    2:35:14.75  36  16       F 0-99   
78    577  Giselle Avelar        F      Park Ridge        IL    2:35:15.59  27  17       F 0-99   
79    252  Andrew Jones          M      Beloit            WI    9:39:31.64  27  56       M 0-99   
80    267  Rick Russell          M      Milwaukee         WI    10:49:16.29 49  57       M 0-99   
81    434  Matthew Daniel        M      Decatur           IL    11:02:37.29 32  58       M 0-99   
82    576  gary steier           M      Chilton           WI    12:34:38.53 47  59       M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Hero
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mathew Trapp 247  24  1       M                        56:33.12 
2     Joshua Smith 1062 30  2       M      Sturtevant WI US  59:17.21 
3     damon stier  251  41  3       M      sun prairie WI US 59:31.93 


Top Female Finisher - Hero
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rachel Serkasevich  245 22  14      F      Sparta WI US   1:17:35.51 
2     Madison Ellenbecker 232 19  23      F                     1:24:09.58 
3     Meghan Mason        589 25  25      F      Mt Horeb WI US 1:26:11.48 

Embed Code