Results For
Zion Ultras & Trail Half Marathon

Virgin, UT 84779
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                            Gender City                State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === =============================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     292 Michael McKnight                M      Smithfield          UT    US      16:56:58.4 16:56:56.2 10:10 28  65.3       1        M Open   
2     265 Jesse Rosales                   M      Denver              CO    US      17:57:13.7 17:57:08.6 10:46 31  61.7       2        M Open   
3     266 Michael Greer                   M      Cedar City          UT    US      18:21:23.4 18:20:52.2 11:01 35  60.6       1        M 35-39  
4     302 Christian Kerr                  M      Gunnison            CO    US      18:21:18.6 18:21:16.7 11:01 22  60.3       3        M Open   
5     258 Vishal Sahni                    M      Los Angeles         CA    US      19:08:01.2 19:07:55.6 11:29 38  58.8       2        M 35-39  
6     110 Colin Miller                    M      Lions Bay           BC    CA      19:31:45.9 19:31:42.2 11:43 39  57.9       3        M 35-39  
7     321 Christopher Thorpe              M      Las Vegas           NV    US      19:36:57.6 19:36:56.0 11:46 41  58.4       1        M 40-44  
8     295 Philip Williams                 M      Austin              TX    US      20:08:03.4 20:07:58.0 12:05 33  55.0       1        M 30-34  
9     218 Bill Cahill                     M      Columbia            MD    US      20:40:37.8 20:40:29.8 12:24 24  53.5       1        M 20-24  
10    215 Myron Tetreault                 M      Calgary             AB    CA      20:49:03.4 20:49:00.6 12:29 50  59.3       1        M 50-54  
11    245 Chris McGraw                    M      Sitka               AK    US      20:57:30.9 20:57:14.5 12:34 39  54.0       4        M 35-39  
12    307 Kevin Moore                     M      San Bruno           CA    US      21:46:33.8 21:46:30.8 13:04 31  50.8       2        M 30-34  
13    264 Josh Miller                     M      Boulder             CO    US      21:56:55.4 21:56:35.0 13:10 28  50.4       1        M 25-29  
14    197 Richard Whitelaw                M      Beryl               UT    US      21:58:46.1 21:58:16.9 13:11 46  54.3       1        M 45-49  
15    271 Tyson Hamilton                  M      South Jordan        UT    US      22:21:58.8 22:21:37.1 13:25 39  50.6       5        M 35-39  
16    147 Stephen Clark                   M      San Francisco       CA    US      22:38:56.4 22:38:30.5 13:35 32  48.9       3        M 30-34  
17    213 Caelin White                    M      Calgary             AB    CA      22:52:25.4 22:52:23.0 13:43 39  49.5       6        M 35-39  
18    130 scott simcox                    M      Antioch             TN    US      23:05:14.7 23:02:57.4 13:50 34  48.2       4        M 30-34  
19    261 Kip Smith                       M      Provo               UT    US      23:07:37.6 23:06:58.4 13:52 38  48.7       7        M 35-39  
20    248 Sean Finegan                    M      Granada Hills       CA    US      23:15:16.9 23:14:28.0 13:57 46  51.4       2        M 45-49  
21    120 Sean Zion                       M      Flagstaff           AZ    US      23:35:35.2 23:35:32.8 14:09 33  47.0       5        M 30-34  
22    176 Clint Brunyer                   M      Sandy               UT    US      23:41:24.5 23:40:15.6 14:12 45  50.0       3        M 45-49  
23    291 Jeffrey Brown                   M      Austin              TX    US      23:41:57.1 23:40:54.7 14:13 32  46.8       6        M 30-34  
24    273 chad speirs                     M      Birmingham          MI    US      23:41:52.5 23:41:33.9 14:13 37  47.3       8        M 35-39  
25    190 Steven Griffith-Cochrane        M      Yellowknife         NT    CA      23:43:04.8 23:42:39.0 14:14 31  46.7       7        M 30-34  
26    171 Steve Huff                      M      Clearfield          UT    US      23:46:02.3 23:45:32.7 14:15 37  47.1       9        M 35-39  
27    113 Eric Lewis                      M      Cedar City          UT    US      23:51:32.6 23:51:03.6 14:19 46  50.0       4        M 45-49  
28    246 Jessi Bream                     F      Columbus            OH    US      24:02:07.1 24:01:53.9 14:25 26  50.3       1        F Open   
29    323 Troy Allen                      M      Columbus            OH    US      24:02:08.4 24:01:54.5 14:25 33  46.1       8        M 30-34  
30    287 Stephen Kukta                   M      Lake Forest         CA    US      24:16:29.8 24:16:13.0 14:34 52  51.8       2        M 50-54  
31    202 Randy Whitelaw                  M      Cedar City          UT    US      24:17:41.2 24:17:10.3 14:34 38  46.3       10       M 35-39  
32    233 Joshua Landvatter               M      West Jordan         UT    US      24:30:31.8 24:30:20.0 14:42 34  45.3       9        M 30-34  
33    315 MICHAEL BERGQUIST               M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      24:30:31.8 24:30:23.5 14:42 46  48.7       5        M 45-49  
34    220 Scott Sambucci                  M      Davis               CA    US      24:31:08.1 24:30:34.5 14:42 43  47.5       2        M 40-44  
35    326 Matt Krauss                     M      Macon               GA    US      24:43:20.9 24:43:08.1 14:50 32  44.8       10       M 30-34  
36    299 Josh Nuckles                    M      Logan               UT    US      24:44:18.8 24:43:54.0 14:50 32  44.8       11       M 30-34  
37    221 Fred Thompson                   M      Helena              MT    US      24:44:00.5 24:43:59.8 14:50 44  47.5       3        M 40-44  
38    256 Pam Reed                        F      JacksonJackson      WY    US      24:47:20.3 24:47:07.4 14:52 57  60.7       2        F Open   
39    185 Johanna Ylanen                  F      Tolland             CT    US      25:10:36.1 25:10:00.9 15:06 36  48.5       3        F Open   
40    226 Pete Clark                      M      Mammoth Lakes       CA    US      25:19:55.2 25:19:42.0 15:12 48  47.9       6        M 45-49  
41    214 Jim Freiss                      M      Blue Point          NY    US      25:22:40.6 25:22:17.6 15:13 55  50.9       1        M 55-59  
42    189 Tom Reeve                       M      Sydney                    AU      25:24:12.9 25:23:29.1 15:14 49  48.2       7        M 45-49  
43    119 Shalise Morgan                  F      Orem                UT    US      25:25:45.7 25:25:18.5 15:15 43  50.1       1        F 40-44  
44    314 Robert Boyden                   M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      25:25:45.6 25:25:20.1 15:15 45  46.6       8        M 45-49  
45    289 Nathan Hahn                     M      San Mateo           CA    US      25:28:26.1 25:28:15.7 15:17 47  47.3       9        M 45-49  
46    238 Stephen Foster                  M      Joplin              MO    US      25:31:21.3 25:31:17.1 15:19 48  47.6       10       M 45-49  
47    152 Carol Manwaring                 F      Toquerville         UT    US      25:41:42.2 25:41:21.7 15:25 54  56.3       1        F 50-54  
48    209 Zac Lundgren                    M      Minneapolis         MN    US      25:43:28.5 25:43:00.5 15:26 27  43.0       2        M 25-29  
49    251 Jerry Fetzer                    M      San Clemente        CA    US      25:47:04.2 25:46:51.4 15:28 47  46.7       11       M 45-49  
50    327 Ganesh Kumar                    M      Folsom              CA    US      25:50:51.9 25:50:21.3 15:30 41  44.4       4        M 40-44  
51    155 Carolina Balliew                F      Townsend            MT    US      25:54:14.9 25:53:21.1 15:32 32  46.7       1        F 30-34  
52    118 Simon Cloutier                  M      Greensboro          NC    US      25:55:30.4 25:55:13.6 15:33 41  44.2       5        M 40-44  
53    198 Brett "The LOCOmotive" Whitelaw M      Saint George        UT    US      25:59:31.7 25:59:26.6 15:36 32  42.6       12       M 30-34  
54    275 Thomas LaFramboise              M      Shaker Heights      OH    US      26:00:03.2 25:59:57.8 15:36 51  47.9       3        M 50-54  
55    170 Anne Wessel                     F      Seattle             WA    US      26:03:30.6 26:02:34.2 15:38 38  47.3       1        F 35-39  
56    179 Otto Lam                        M      Wayne               NJ    US      26:20:08.5 26:19:52.9 15:48 44  44.6       6        M 40-44  
57    290 Geoffrey Tripp                  M      Winthrop            WA    US      26:21:24.8 26:21:19.9 15:49 36  42.3       11       M 35-39  
58    328 Jonathan Frey                   M      Raleigh             NC    US      26:25:25.6 26:25:18.6 15:51 36  42.2       12       M 35-39  
59    297 Damien Rodulfo                  M      Summerfield         NC    US      26:26:54.9 26:26:38.1 15:52 39  42.8       13       M 35-39  
60    318 Lucia Chacon                    F      Pleasanton          CA    US      26:42:51.3 26:42:20.0 16:01 40  46.7       2        F 40-44  
61    239 Daniel Hirsch                   M      Herxheim            RP    DE      26:46:21.4 26:46:06.5 16:04 39  42.3       14       M 35-39  
62    255 Gary Nichols                    M      Jackson             MI    US      26:50:41.9 26:50:19.5 16:06 49  45.6       12       M 45-49  
63    127 Sandy Hilton                    M      Toronto             ON    CA      27:01:09.4 27:00:51.2 16:13 47  44.6       13       M 45-49  
64    272 Fred Ecks                       M      Boulder             CO    US      27:03:34.4 27:03:13.5 16:14 52  46.5       4        M 50-54  
65    103 Keith Collins                   M      San Francisco       CA    US      27:10:51.5 27:10:31.4 16:18 33  40.8       13       M 30-34  
66    109 Danny Widerburg                 M      West Jordan         UT    US      27:16:14.0 27:16:14.0 16:22 44  43.1       7        M 40-44  
67    241 Dean Hansen                     M      Prescott            AZ    US      27:22:15.5 27:21:58.5 16:25 62  50.4       1        M 60-64  
68    257 Daniel Payne                    M      Austin              TX    US      27:25:50.9 27:25:41.6 16:27 38  41.0       15       M 35-39  
69    212 Pascal Becotte                  M      Oakville            ON    CA      27:25:51.1 27:25:47.3 16:27 47  43.9       14       M 45-49  
70    282 Miguel Forero                   M      Frederick           MD    US      27:26:41.7 27:26:24.1 16:28 34  40.4       14       M 30-34  
71    134 Keith Blanchette                M      Anchorage           AK    US      27:28:23.4 27:27:38.6 16:29 29  40.3       3        M 25-29  
72    229 Tania Rancourt                  F      Ste-Germaine-Boulé QC    CA      27:37:59.4 27:37:03.6 16:34 36  44.2       2        F 35-39  
73    111 Jeff Lewman                     M      Dewey               OK    US      27:40:44.9 27:39:36.5 16:36 47  43.5       15       M 45-49  
74    247 Stephen Baumgarte               M      Las Vegas           NV    US      27:50:09.4 27:49:27.8 16:42 47  43.3       16       M 45-49  
75    311 RICARDO BEIER                   M      MEXICO              DIF   MX      27:50:08.8 27:49:51.0 16:42 45  42.5       17       M 45-49  
76    223 Kari Bradley                    F      Sandy               UT    US      27:52:54.8 27:52:25.5 16:43 45  46.5       1        F 45-49  
77    195 Jeff Merrell                    M      Chico               CA    US      27:54:35.3 27:53:39.9 16:44 50  44.3       5        M 50-54  
78    274 Bryan McKenney                  M      Wylie               TX    US      27:57:15.5 27:56:50.6 16:46 54  45.8       6        M 50-54  
79    268 Virginia Gwyn                   F      The Colony          TX    US      27:57:15.5 27:57:15.5 16:46 35  43.5       3        F 35-39  
80    115 Lindsay Tesar                   F      Fox Island          WA    US      27:57:45.9 27:57:33.6 16:47 31  43.2       2        F 30-34  
81    158 Jordan Schmidt                  M      Anoka               MN    US      28:02:57.3 28:01:57.6 16:49 23  39.5       2        M 20-24  
82    137 Erin Chegwidden                 F      Nashville           TN    US      28:04:29.5 28:03:38.2 16:50 37  43.7       4        F 35-39  
83    230 Josh Rosenthal                  M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      28:09:00.6 28:08:10.7 16:53 35  39.5       16       M 35-39  
84    249 Kevin Hume                      M      Watsonville         CA    US      28:09:34.6 28:09:12.0 16:54 54  45.5       7        M 50-54  
85    288 Paul Swanson                    M      Seattle             WA    US      28:11:21.1 28:11:02.9 16:55 38  39.9       17       M 35-39  
86    138 Matt LaTurner                   M      Duvall              WA    US      28:17:16.7 28:17:10.5 16:58 47  42.6       18       M 45-49  
87    146 Stephen Hall                    M      Dover Plains        NY    US      28:18:05.3 28:17:19.0 16:58 35  39.3       18       M 35-39  
88    310 Marko Heinila                   M      Santa Fe            NM    US      28:27:44.1 28:27:17.5 17:04 48  42.7       19       M 45-49  
89    267 Mike Wright                     M      Watsonville         CA    US      28:34:18.6 28:34:10.3 17:09 59  46.9       2        M 55-59  
90    303 Cory Reese                      M      Hurricane           UT    US      28:42:03.9 28:41:02.0 17:13 40  39.7       8        M 40-44  
91    211 Ray Liberatore                  M      Mckinney            TX    US      28:47:02.7 28:46:09.0 17:16 30  38.5       15       M 30-34  
92    157 Dink Sommer                     M      Lees Summit         MO    US      28:47:29.8 28:46:39.2 17:16 42  40.1       9        M 40-44  
93    177 Trena Chellino                  F      Marietta            GA    US      28:48:07.8 28:47:46.6 17:17 53  49.6       2        F 50-54  
94    240 Nat Collins                     M      Colorado Springs    CO    US      28:50:05.4 28:50:01.9 17:18 35  38.6       19       M 35-39  
95    222 Malcolm Smith                   M      Texarkana           TX    US      29:11:24.5 29:10:45.5 17:30 55  44.3       3        M 55-59  
96    156 Kimball Galbraith               M      Sugar City          ID    US      29:13:31.7 29:13:28.3 17:32 53  43.4       8        M 50-54  
97    234 Isaiah Roggow                   M      Santa Maria         CA    US      29:14:44.3 29:14:00.6 17:32 39  38.7       20       M 35-39  
98    126 Hardev Singh                    M      Fontana             CA    US      29:15:43.4 29:15:21.6 17:33 32  37.8       16       M 30-34  
99    125 Robin Dixon                     F      Yucaipa             CA    US      29:15:43.4 29:15:21.7 17:33 44  43.9       3        F 40-44  
100   112 Geoff Schmidt                   M      Tucson              AZ    US      29:16:34.1 29:15:48.3 17:33 46  40.8       20       M 45-49  
101   284 mike wood                       M      Trinidad            CA    US      29:25:02.9 29:24:39.1 17:39 59  45.6       4        M 55-59  
102   172 Daniel Ihnat                    M      Minneapolis         MN    US      29:25:40.2 29:25:25.8 17:39 52  42.7       9        M 50-54  
103   121 T Albert                        F      Los Angeles         CA    US      29:27:08.4 29:26:51.9 17:40 45  44.0       2        F 45-49  
104   232 Adam Page                       M      Davenport           IA    US      29:28:48.2 29:27:56.0 17:41 34  37.7       17       M 30-34  
105   276 Brian "Barkley" Jones           M      Cedar Hills         UT    US      29:33:20.7 29:32:41.9 17:44 43  39.4       10       M 40-44  
106   250 Jiro Ishiduka                   M      Ventura             CA    US      29:34:58.9 29:34:53.3 17:45 39  38.2       21       M 35-39  
107   183 Tali Toncray                    F      Scottsdale          AZ    US      29:42:23.8 29:41:40.6 17:49 30  40.7       3        F 30-34  
108   150 Paul Amstutz                    M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      29:42:37.0 29:41:57.4 17:49 65  47.8       1        M 65-69  
109   163 Jared Thorley                   M      Sandy               UT    US      29:48:56.5 29:48:03.2 17:53 36  37.4       22       M 35-39  
110   317 Jill Clark                      F      Sandy               UT    US      29:56:17.2 29:55:32.8 17:57 41  41.9       4        F 40-44  
111   316 Phillip Lowry                   M      Sandy               UT    US      29:56:20.0 29:55:35.8 17:57 51  41.6       10       M 50-54  
112   102 Christopher Pulick              M      Topsfield           MA    US      30:06:08.2 30:05:36.9 18:03 48  40.3       21       M 45-49  
113   132 Danielle Grimaldi               F      Anchorage           AK    US      30:06:41.0 30:05:57.0 18:04 31  40.2       4        F 30-34  
114   207 Steven Connelly                 M      Savage              MN    US      30:08:14.1 30:08:07.6 18:05 39  37.5       23       M 35-39  
115   210 Christopher Weissler            M      Memphis             TN    US      30:10:21.1 30:09:15.5 18:06 28  36.7       4        M 25-29  
116   219 Chandler Huggins                M      Raleigh             NC    US      30:10:21.3 30:10:10.6 18:06 27  36.7       5        M 25-29  
117   300 Alex Esquivel                   M      Pala                CA    US      30:14:51.9 30:14:41.2 18:09 52  41.6       11       M 50-54  
118   298 gabriel rubenstein              M      San Diego           CA    US      30:14:51.6 30:14:42.2 18:09 42  38.2       11       M 40-44  
119   277 Cameron Hall                    M      Seattle             WA    US      30:22:01.8 30:21:15.5 18:13 56  42.9       5        M 55-59  
120   224 Philip Pagdanganan              M      Berkeley Heights    NJ    US      30:23:35.6 30:22:58.8 18:14 54  42.1       12       M 50-54  
121   168 Joseph Laskey                   M      Southington         CT    US      30:25:54.3 30:25:24.0 18:15 53  41.7       13       M 50-54  
122   254 Cory McLean                     M      Forney              TX    US      30:26:14.6 30:26:06.6 18:16 41  37.7       12       M 40-44  
123   286 Laurel DeVore                   F      Nibley              UT    US      30:31:26.4 30:30:57.6 18:19 29  39.6       1        F 25-29  
124   322 Keith Whited                    M      Alexandria          VA    US      30:34:51.1 30:34:35.3 18:21 65  46.4       2        M 65-69  
125   279 Russell Lane                    M      Yucaipa             CA    US      30:37:08.2 30:36:48.5 18:22 27  36.2       6        M 25-29  
126   312 Mallory Ham                     M      Newbury Park        CA    US      30:38:41.4 30:38:02.6 18:23 61  44.6       2        M 60-64  
127   187 Joe Schrum                      M      Lakewood            WA    US      30:40:26.8 30:39:48.8 18:24 48  39.6       22       M 45-49  
128   236 John Music                      M      Henderson           NV    US      30:49:17.2 30:49:05.4 18:29 33  36.0       18       M 30-34  
129   228 Patrick Grengs                  M      West Richland       WA    US      31:06:45.1 31:05:33.8 18:39 52  40.4       14       M 50-54  
130   320 Susan Lohr                      F      Kaneohe             HI    US      31:16:17.2 31:15:15.0 18:45 56  47.5       1        F 55-59  
131   281 Kana Yamamoto                   F      Honolulu            HI    US      31:16:16.4 31:15:16.7 18:45 43  40.7       5        F 40-44  
132   154 Benjamin Bliss                  M      Corning             NY    US      31:18:38.6 31:17:45.8 18:47 20  35.4       3        M 20-24  
133   235 Chris Hasselback                M      Castle Rock         CO    US      31:40:32.5 31:39:21.6 19:00 46  37.7       23       M 45-49  
134   231 stephane boss                   M      Redmond             WA    US      31:40:52.7 31:40:03.2 19:00 52  39.7       15       M 50-54  
135   117 Robert Villani                  M      Hicksville          NY    US      31:40:52.7 31:40:29.1 19:00 59  42.3       6        M 55-59  
136   131 Delia Kulukundis                F      Astoria             NY    US      31:41:22.2 31:40:32.2 19:00 34  38.3       5        F 30-34  
137   166 James Diggins                   M      Norwell             MA    US      31:48:23.5 31:47:52.4 19:05 49  38.5       24       M 45-49  
138   165 Kelly Adams                     F      Hingham             MA    US      31:48:23.9 31:47:54.0 19:05 41  39.4       6        F 40-44  
139   301 Jessica Mackey                  F      Las Vegas           NV    US      31:50:34.4 31:50:22.1 19:06 35  38.2       5        F 35-39  
140   203 Bob Barnard                     M      Arlington           VA    US      32:05:38.3 32:04:41.4 19:15 51  38.8       16       M 50-54  
141   182 David Kung                      M      Hillsborough        CA    US      32:05:55.4 32:05:10.4 19:15 46  37.2       25       M 45-49  
142   225 Jennifer MacCormack             F      Seattle             WA    US      32:07:43.1 32:06:39.5 19:16 47  41.3       3        F 45-49  
143   201 Dan Reinheimer                  M      Frisco              TX    US      32:08:57.7 32:07:51.6 19:17 52  39.1       17       M 50-54  
144   144 Stefan Fiandeiro                M      San Jose            CA    US      32:18:27.8 32:17:11.5 19:22 17  34.6       1        M 15-19  
145   160 John W. Taylor                  M      Minneapolis         MN    US      32:24:41.8 32:23:39.2 19:26 56  40.2       7        M 55-59  
146   180 Vic Aguilar                     M      Wilmington          DE    US      32:26:36.8 32:26:04.4 19:28 48  37.4       26       M 45-49  
147   305 Greg Bernstein                  M      Cordova             TN    US      32:40:20.6 32:39:17.1 19:36 41  35.1       13       M 40-44  
148   285 Quentin Stoker                  M      Highlands Ranch     CO    US      32:45:54.1 32:45:43.4 19:39 32  33.8       19       M 30-34  
149   325 Clarissa Nelson                 F      Gilbert             AZ    US      33:01:17.7 33:01:14.1 19:49 32  36.6       6        F 30-34  
150   260 MAKOTO OHARA                    M      Kamakura            14    JP      33:02:16.9 33:01:52.3 19:49 59  40.6       8        M 55-59  
151   128 Andreas Duessel                 M      Los Angeles         CA    US      33:05:07.1 33:04:05.7 19:50 35  33.6       24       M 35-39  
152   140 Justin Blanchard                M      Tacoma              WA    US      33:21:06.3 33:20:27.6 20:00 33  33.2       20       M 30-34  
153   244 Jon Beard                       M      Soquel              CA    US      33:21:34.6 33:21:21.4 20:01 63  41.7       3        M 60-64  
154   181 Reed Glesne                     M      Mount Vernon        WA    US      33:43:07.1 33:42:07.1 20:13 66  42.6       3        M 65-69  
155   178 Spence Bennion                  M      Gilbert             AZ    US      34:36:19.3 34:36:14.2 20:46 59  38.7       9        M 55-59  
DNF   101 Susan Collins-Pulick            F      Topsfield           MA    US      DNF        DNF              49                               
DNF   107 Warren Scott                    M      Riverside           CA    US      DNF        DNF              56                               
DNF   122 Akira Hirai                     M      San Clemente        CA    US      DNF        DNF              51                               
DNF   133 Thomas Lutz                     M      Denver              CO    US      DNF        DNF              60                               
DNF   135 Jesse Negherbon                 M      Sacramento          CA    US      DNF        DNF              35                               
DNF   139 Jeremy Brizzi                   M      Cary                IL    US      DNF        DNF              41                               
DNF   148 Lane Shimonishi                 M      Honolulu            HI    US      DNF        DNF              45                               
DNF   149 Hector Aleman                   M      Lakewood            CA    US      DNF        DNF              45                               
DNF   161 Dawn Bruce-Olson                F      Spokane Valley      WA    US      DNF        DNF              45                               
DNF   162 Teri Shecter                    F      Grand Junction      CO    US      DNF        DNF              62                               
DNF   164 Mitchell Bliss                  M      Corning             NY    US      DNF        DNF              18                               
DNF   167 Matthew Watkins                 M      San Tan Valley      AZ    US      DNF        DNF              39                               
DNF   192 Heidi C. Helling                F      Jackson             WY    US      DNF        DNF              34                               
DNF   193 Josee St-Jean                   F      Gatineau            QC    CA      DNF        DNF              33                               
DNF   208 Steve Sadownik                  M      Fort St John        BC    CA      DNF        DNF              46                               
DNF   216 Ingrid Middleton                F      Honolulu            HI    US      DNF        DNF              43                               
DNF   227 Jordan Broghammer               M      San Francisco       CA    US      DNF        DNF              27                               
DNF   243 Jean Suyenaga                   F      San Jose            CA    US      DNF        DNF              51                               
DNF   252 Kyle Schlicht                   M      Mountain View       CA    US      DNF        DNF              22                               
DNF   259 Charles Brabec                  M      Oceanside           CA    US      DNF        DNF              26                               
DNF   263 James Kinslow                   M      Tucson              AZ    US      DNF        DNF              35                               
DNF   270 Amy Hamilton                    F      Lebanon             VA    US      DNF        DNF              41                               
DNF   293 Annette Florczak                F      Roslindale          MA    US      DNF        DNF              44                               
DNF   294 Alexander Wright                M      San Angelo          TX    US      DNF        DNF              28                               
DNF   296 Seth Paredes                    M      Portland            OR    US      DNF        DNF              35                               
DNF   306 Todd Spencer                    M      Chandler            AZ    US      DNF        DNF              36                               
DNF   313 Michael Brammer                 M      North Salt Lake     UT    US      DNF        DNF              47                               
DNF   319 Joe Chapin                      M      durango             CO    US      DNF        DNF              36                               
DNF   324 david childers                  M      Davenport           FL    US      DNF        DNF              32                               
      143 Louis Fiandeiro                 M      San Jose            CA    US                                  58                               
      188 Eli Zabielski                   M      Boulder             CO    US                                  25                               
      242 Vivian Doorn                    F      Seattle             WA    US                                  51                               
      253 Greg Thompson                   M      Skillman            NJ    US                                  50                               
      269 Joshu Fisher                    M      Baltimore           MD    US                                  36                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Michael McKnight 292 28  1       M      Smithfield UT US 16:56:58.4 
2     Jesse Rosales    265 31  2       M      Denver CO US     17:57:13.7 
3     Christian Kerr   302 22  4       M      Gunnison CO US   18:21:18.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jessi Bream    246 26  28      F      Columbus OH US       24:02:07.1 
2     Pam Reed       256 57  38      F      JacksonJackson WY US 24:47:20.3 
3     Johanna Ylanen 185 36  39      F      Tolland CT US        25:10:36.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Stefan Fiandeiro 144 17  144     M      San Jose CA US 32:17:11.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Bill Cahill    218 24  9       M      Columbia MD US 20:40:29.8 
2     Jordan Schmidt 158 23  81      M      Anoka MN US    28:01:57.6 
3     Benjamin Bliss 154 20  132     M      Corning NY US  31:17:45.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Josh Miller      264 28  13      M      Boulder CO US     21:56:35.0 
2     Zac Lundgren     209 27  48      M      Minneapolis MN US 25:43:00.5 
3     Keith Blanchette 134 29  71      M      Anchorage AK US   27:27:38.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Philip Williams 295 33  8       M      Austin TX US        20:07:58.0 
2     Kevin Moore     307 31  12      M      San Bruno CA US     21:46:30.8 
3     Stephen Clark   147 32  16      M      San Francisco CA US 22:38:30.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michael Greer 266 35  3       M      Cedar City UT US  18:20:52.2 
2     Vishal Sahni  258 38  5       M      Los Angeles CA US 19:07:55.6 
3     Colin Miller  110 39  6       M      Lions Bay BC CA   19:31:42.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Christopher Thorpe 321 41  7       M      Las Vegas NV US 19:36:56.0 
2     Scott Sambucci     220 43  34      M      Davis CA US     24:30:34.5 
3     Fred Thompson      221 44  37      M      Helena MT US    24:43:59.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Richard Whitelaw 197 46  14      M      Beryl UT US         21:58:16.9 
2     Sean Finegan     248 46  20      M      Granada Hills CA US 23:14:28.0 
3     Clint Brunyer    176 45  22      M      Sandy UT US         23:40:15.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Myron Tetreault    215 50  10      M      Calgary AB CA        20:49:00.6 
2     Stephen Kukta      287 52  30      M      Lake Forest CA US    24:16:13.0 
3     Thomas LaFramboise 275 51  54      M      Shaker Heights OH US 25:59:57.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jim Freiss    214 55  41      M      Blue Point NY US  25:22:17.6 
2     Mike Wright   267 59  89      M      Watsonville CA US 28:34:10.3 
3     Malcolm Smith 222 55  95      M      Texarkana TX US   29:10:45.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Dean Hansen 241 62  67      M      Prescott AZ US     27:21:58.5 
2     Mallory Ham 312 61  126     M      Newbury Park CA US 30:38:02.6 
3     Jon Beard   244 63  153     M      Soquel CA US       33:21:21.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Paul Amstutz 150 65  108     M      Salt Lake City UT US 29:41:57.4 
2     Keith Whited 322 65  124     M      Alexandria VA US     30:34:35.3 
3     Reed Glesne  181 66  154     M      Mount Vernon WA US   33:42:07.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Laurel DeVore 286 29  123     F      Nibley UT US 30:30:57.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Carolina Balliew 155 32  51      F      Townsend MT US   25:53:21.1 
2     Lindsay Tesar    115 31  80      F      Fox Island WA US 27:57:33.6 
3     Tali Toncray     183 30  107     F      Scottsdale AZ US 29:41:40.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ========== 
1     Anne Wessel    170 38  55      F      Seattle WA US             26:02:34.2 
2     Tania Rancourt 229 36  72      F      Ste-Germaine-Boulé QC CA 27:37:03.6 
3     Virginia Gwyn  268 35  79      F      The Colony TX US          27:57:15.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Shalise Morgan 119 43  43      F      Orem UT US       25:25:18.5 
2     Lucia Chacon   318 40  60      F      Pleasanton CA US 26:42:20.0 
3     Robin Dixon    125 44  99      F      Yucaipa CA US    29:15:21.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Kari Bradley        223 45  76      F      Sandy UT US       27:52:25.5 
2     T Albert            121 45  103     F      Los Angeles CA US 29:26:51.9 
3     Jennifer MacCormack 225 47  142     F      Seattle WA US     32:06:39.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Carol Manwaring 152 54  47      F      Toquerville UT US 25:41:21.7 
2     Trena Chellino  177 53  93      F      Marietta GA US    28:47:46.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Susan Lohr 320 56  130     F      Kaneohe HI US 31:15:15 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/ultras/zion/#t-1621385261355.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.