Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     669 Jeshurun Small           M      Gunnison               CO    US      9:39:59.7  9:39:59.0  9:20  20  61.4       1        M 20-24  
2     668 Marcel Such              M      Gunnison               CO    US      10:32:57.1 10:32:55.1 10:11 22  56.2       2        M 20-24  
3     607 Ted Romero               M      Lafayette              CO    US      10:44:33.8 10:44:32.3 10:22 37  55.9       1        M 35-39  
4     633 Tim Briley               M      Park City              UT    US      11:02:52.1 11:02:50.4 10:40 52  61.0       1        M 50-54  
5     684 Matt Ehrenreich          M      Vancouver              BC    CA      11:09:19.0 11:09:08.2 10:46 30  53.2       1        M 30-34  
6     575 Kyle Donahue             M      Boulder                CO    US      11:46:39.5 11:45:48.1 11:22 25  50.4       1        M 25-29  
7     608 eduardo borba            M      rio de janeiro               BR      11:49:09.0 11:47:55.6 11:24 43  52.9       1        M 40-44  
8     560 Keith White              M      Las Vegas              NV    US      11:49:01.8 11:48:58.5 11:25 41  52.0       2        M 40-44  
9     639 Michelle Volz            F      San Francisco          CA    US      12:15:28.8 12:14:59.0 11:50 27  53.5       1        F 25-29  
10    590 Michael Bach             M      Kodiak                 AK    US      12:16:04.1 12:15:41.5 11:50 33  48.4       2        M 30-34  
11    656 Chris Edmonds            M      Birmingham             AL    US      12:27:41.3 12:26:48.8 12:01 39  48.7       2        M 35-39  
12    561 Barbara Roman            F      Las Vegas              NV    US      12:28:35.8 12:28:28.8 12:03 27  52.5       2        F 25-29  
13    513 Joseph Cossey            M      New Westminster        BC    CA      12:29:15.6 12:29:09.5 12:03 32  47.5       3        M 30-34  
14    642 Doug Bachman             M      Boulder                CO    US      12:36:37.1 12:36:15.6 12:10 46  50.8       1        M 45-49  
15    657 Christopher Semmler      M      Glattbach              BY    DE      12:55:11.7 12:55:04.1 12:28 27  45.9       2        M 25-29  
16    551 David Castonguay         M      Saint-Joseph-du-lac    QC    CA      12:55:42.2 12:55:15.9 12:29 30  45.9       4        M 30-34  
17    662 Michael Bielik           M      Forest Hills           NY    US      13:07:29.1 13:07:27.5 12:40 38  46.0       3        M 35-39  
18    586 Jordan Ricks             M      Woodland Park          CO    US      13:11:52.2 13:11:42.8 12:44 35  45.2       4        M 35-39  
19    537 Eric Milan               M      Durango                CO    US      13:22:55.5 13:21:58.2 12:54 33  44.4       5        M 30-34  
20    667 Madison Hart             F      Gunnison               CO    US      13:25:43.1 13:25:41.8 12:58 20  48.8       1        F 20-24  
21    519 Liz Miyashita            F      Vancouver              BC    CA      13:37:10.0 13:36:34.8 13:08 33  48.3       1        F 30-34  
22    514 Paul Jones               M      Vancouver              BC    CA      13:37:10.8 13:37:01.2 13:09 48  47.8       2        M 45-49  
23    562 William Soucie           M      Oceanside              CA    US      13:39:04.8 13:38:25.0 13:10 38  44.2       5        M 35-39  
24    521 Ken Huang                F      Belvedere Tiburon      CA    US      13:41:51.9 13:41:45.1 13:13 46  51.9       1        F 45-49  
25    502 Andy Applegate           M      Los Angeles            CA    US      13:48:53.1 13:48:38.9 13:20 52  48.8       2        M 50-54  
26    570 Dan Hohl                 M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      13:54:18.3 13:54:01.8 13:25 24  42.7       3        M 20-24  
27    615 Zhanar Howland           F      San Diego              CA    US      13:56:04.5 13:55:53.6 13:27 43  49.6       1        F 40-44  
28    526 Peter Vrolijk            M      Evergreen              CO    US      14:01:16.7 14:00:08.9 13:31 59  51.3       1        M 55-59  
29    574 Jeff Fabian              M      Charleston             SC    US      14:00:46.3 14:00:34.9 13:32 33  42.4       6        M 30-34  
30    564 Dan Beck                 M      Idaho Falls            ID    US      14:20:28.5 14:20:07.3 13:51 40  42.6       3        M 40-44  
31    673 Kevin Coleman            M      Saint Paul             MN    US      14:24:22.7 14:23:15.7 13:54 34  41.4       7        M 30-34  
32    557 Aaron Prevo              M      South Ogden            UT    US      14:24:10.5 14:23:31.7 13:54 46  44.5       3        M 45-49  
33    593 Andrew Coleman           M      Littleton              CO    US      14:24:10.1 14:23:36.5 13:54 36  41.6       6        M 35-39  
34    522 David Miller             M      Las Vegas              NV    US      14:27:59.7 14:27:44.2 13:58 37  41.5       7        M 35-39  
35    647 David Parnell            M      Aspen                  CO    US      14:29:46.1 14:29:14.6 13:59 37  41.4       8        M 35-39  
36    507 Michael Lo Presti        M      Plantsville            CT    US      14:33:23.9 14:32:50.1 14:03 46  44.0       4        M 45-49  
37    571 Shawn O'Toole            M      Ladysmith              BC    CA      14:34:25.7 14:34:16.1 14:04 52  46.2       3        M 50-54  
38    573 Morgan Kennah            F      Victoria               BC    CA      14:34:25.5 14:34:16.6 14:04 35  45.3       1        F 35-39  
39    614 Catherine Matthews       F      Hamilton                     BM      14:35:29.7 14:35:10.8 14:05 26  44.9       3        F 25-29  
40    679 Mike Fiorito             M      Apex                   NC    US      14:41:31.3 14:41:20.6 14:11 51  45.5       4        M 50-54  
41    675 Jason Baker              M      San Ramon              CA    US      14:42:07.0 14:41:44.1 14:11 36  40.7       9        M 35-39  
42    683 Eric Nelson              M      Farmington             UT    US      14:44:07.2 14:43:54.3 14:14 42  42.0       4        M 40-44  
43    637 Crystal Boren            F      Ivins                  UT    US      14:55:13.5 14:54:17.9 14:24 36  44.4       2        F 35-39  
44    613 Paul Swindle             M      Palm Harbor            FL    US      14:59:07.8 14:58:36.5 14:28 38  40.3       10       M 35-39  
45    584 Clinton Thompson         M      Washington             DC    US      15:01:44.8 15:00:55.5 14:30 41  40.9       5        M 40-44  
46    638 LaMar Jost               M      Evergreen              CO    US      15:29:52.4 15:29:09.9 14:57 41  39.7       6        M 40-44  
47    528 Daniel Barnett           M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      15:31:42.9 15:31:02.0 14:59 54  44.2       5        M 50-54  
48    688 Chris Bradley            M      ST. George             UT    US      15:35:31.1 15:34:34.3 15:02 37  38.5       11       M 35-39  
49    687 Maria Bradley            F      Saint George           UT    US      15:35:31.3 15:34:34.5 15:02 37  42.7       3        F 35-39  
50    664 Alexis Soucie            F      Oceanside              CA    US      15:37:07.9 15:36:27.1 15:04 37  42.6       4        F 35-39  
51    525 Ryan Elms                M      Tempe                  AZ    US      15:39:23.4 15:38:08.8 15:06 31  37.9       8        M 30-34  
52    680 Aida Wasilewski          F      San Juan Capistrano    CA    US      15:49:25.4 15:49:08.2 15:16 57  51.6       1        F 55-59  
53    558 Steve Canter             M      Wakefield              RI    US      15:52:24.4 15:51:57.2 15:19 37  37.8       12       M 35-39  
54    660 Larry Howard             M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      15:57:08.9 15:56:28.0 15:24 50  41.5       6        M 50-54  
55    501 Goldy Herbon             F      San Diego              CA    US      15:57:52.5 15:57:28.3 15:25 32  41.1       2        F 30-34  
56    640 Tanner Weekley           M      Farmington Hills       MI    US      15:58:09.1 15:57:51.5 15:25 26  37.2       3        M 25-29  
57    595 Alain Turcotte           M      Saint-Antonin          QC    CA      16:00:50.0 16:00:23.4 15:27 50  41.4       7        M 50-54  
58    568 Jason Espalin            M      San Antonio            TX    US      16:08:00.0 16:07:34.4 15:34 38  37.4       13       M 35-39  
59    604 Michelle Ryan            F      Austin                 TX    US      16:12:18.2 16:11:47.5 15:38 47  44.4       2        F 45-49  
60    534 Lisa Anderson            F      Oceanside              CA    US      16:13:39.4 16:12:45.0 15:39 40  41.7       2        F 40-44  
61    535 Dean Denter              M      Eagle River            AK    US      16:13:03.5 16:12:47.4 15:39 46  39.5       5        M 45-49  
62    529 Christine Brady          F      Bedford                TX    US      16:23:22.8 16:22:46.5 15:49 51  46.1       1        F 50-54  
63    548 Robin Phelps             F      Carrollton             TX    US      16:23:24.7 16:22:47.9 15:49 56  49.2       2        F 55-59  
64    689 Kathryn Sullivan         F      fort collins           CO    US      16:24:00.0 16:23:27.4 15:50 24  40.0       2        F 20-24  
65    619 Tony Owens               M      Knoxville              TN    US      16:29:09.3 16:28:40.9 15:55 47  39.2       6        M 45-49  
66    620 Kathy Smith              F      Maryville              TN    US      16:29:09.2 16:28:41.9 15:55 53  47.0       2        F 50-54  
67    578 Jennifer Thompson        F      Lafayette              CO    US      16:31:41.9 16:31:23.1 15:57 44  42.2       3        F 40-44  
68    599 JAMES HOUSTON            M      Bonne Terre            MO    US      16:33:21.4 16:32:34.5 15:58 42  37.4       7        M 40-44  
69    576 John Krecek              M      Omaha                  NE    US      16:43:19.8 16:43:05.3 16:09 50  39.6       8        M 50-54  
70    677 Caitlin Miller           F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      16:49:38.8 16:49:06.6 16:14 32  39.0       3        F 30-34  
71    646 Erin Clark               F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      16:49:38.1 16:49:07.3 16:14 41  40.4       4        F 40-44  
72    597 Andrew Abbondanza        M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      16:52:30.7 16:51:44.1 16:17 32  35.2       9        M 30-34  
73    661 Scott Daniel             M      Henderson              NV    US      16:57:44.3 16:57:41.6 16:23 49  38.7       7        M 45-49  
74    663 Jeff Rothen              M      Olathe                 KS    US      16:59:00.0 16:58:12.3 16:23 49  38.7       8        M 45-49  
75    628 Andrea Lopriore          F      Kirkland               WA    US      16:59:03.3 16:58:22.9 16:23 43  40.7       5        F 40-44  
76    670 Ella Chavez              F      Gunnison               CO    US      17:07:03.5 17:06:58.4 16:32 19  38.4       1        F 15-19  
77    622 Heather DAngelo          F      Boulder                CO    US      17:08:28.0 17:07:31.8 16:32 25  38.3       4        F 25-29  
78    635 Jordan Park              M      South Jordan           UT    US      17:15:58.0 17:15:06.1 16:40 31  34.4       10       M 30-34  
79    691 Jeff Shoemaker           M      Frankfort              IL    US      17:18:04.4 17:17:31.9 16:42 53  39.3       9        M 50-54  
80    650 Lorenth Abril            F      Mexicali               BCN   MX      17:21:10.0 17:20:00.7 16:44 38  38.5       5        F 35-39  
81    572 Tim Gonyea               M      South Rockwood         MI    US      17:27:11.0 17:25:58.0 16:50 58  40.8       2        M 55-59  
82    621 dieu tran                F      West Jordan            UT    US      17:27:08.0 17:26:44.6 16:51 25  37.6       5        F 25-29  
83    672 Shann Wolfname           M      Busby                  MT    US      17:40:43.5 17:39:28.7 17:03 27  33.6       4        M 25-29  
84    579 Riley Hicks              M      Idaho Falls            ID    US      17:44:13.3 17:43:02.6 17:06 57  39.8       3        M 55-59  
85    549 Timothy Trine            M      Berrien Springs        MI    US      17:45:49.3 17:45:07.4 17:08 57  39.7       4        M 55-59  
86    591 Natura Richardson        F      Kodiak                 AK    US      17:46:10.4 17:45:18.6 17:09 38  37.6       6        F 35-39  
87    631 Anonymous Participant    F      Kodiak                 AK    US      17:46:10.4 17:45:20.1 17:09 39  37.8       7        F 35-39  
88    587 Catherine Floyd          F      Dallas                 TX    US      17:46:22.4 17:46:10.7 17:10 39  37.8       8        F 35-39  
89    533 Theresa Mudge            F      Sault Ste. Marie       ON    CA      17:57:33.2 17:56:36.0 17:20 39  37.4       9        F 35-39  
90    603 Justin Portes            M      New York               NY    US      17:58:33.5 17:57:36.0 17:21 27  33.0       5        M 25-29  
91    520 John Bartley             M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      18:00:07.7 17:59:01.4 17:22 65  42.3       1        M 65-69  
92    645 Pat Brown                M      Lafayette              CO    US      18:05:52.7 18:05:10.5 17:28 53  37.6       10       M 50-54  
93    644 Tron Welch               M      Boulder                CO    US      18:05:55.2 18:05:12.1 17:28 50  36.6       11       M 50-54  
94    544 Jordan Bartlett          M      Brooklyn               NY    US      18:15:48.7 18:14:46.1 17:37 31  32.5       11       M 30-34  
95    543 Bradley Nicholson        M      Boulder                CO    US      18:15:48.7 18:14:46.3 17:37 30  32.5       12       M 30-34  
96    682 Matt Elliott             M      Raleigh                NC    US      18:15:43.6 18:15:35.3 17:38 32  32.5       13       M 30-34  
97    532 Jody Labriola            F      North Vancouver        BC    CA      18:18:40.6 18:17:35.7 17:40 43  37.8       6        F 40-44  
98    538 Brian Henderson          M      Fort McMurray          AB    CA      18:26:16.9 18:25:07.5 17:47 61  39.7       1        M 60-64  
99    626 Ariel Hall               F      Boise                  ID    US      18:33:39.0 18:33:14.6 17:55 30  35.3       4        F 30-34  
100   665 Jacki Doppelmayer        F      Mililani               HI    US      18:43:40.7 18:42:39.9 18:04 53  41.4       3        F 50-54  
101   594 Dennis Connor            M      San Jose               CA    US      18:43:40.1 18:43:03.2 18:04 57  37.7       5        M 55-59  
102   517 Jon Phillips             M      Tijeras                NM    US      18:45:10.4 18:43:56.9 18:05 41  32.8       8        M 40-44  
103   530 Jessica Wicks            F      Memphis                TN    US      19:08:20.9 19:07:08.9 18:28 31  34.3       5        F 30-34  
104   583 Payton List              F      Los Angeles            CA    US      19:10:48.7 19:09:53.6 18:30 31  34.2       6        F 30-34  
105   652 Stephanie Dannenberg     F      Verona                 WI    US      19:10:40.5 19:10:07.3 18:31 31  34.2       7        F 30-34  
106   541 Angela Tambi             F      Milpitas               CA    US      19:15:29.6 19:15:14.8 18:36 44  36.2       7        F 40-44  
107   671 Kelsey Swanson           F      Gunnison               CO    US      19:21:27.8 19:20:51.2 18:41 20  33.9       3        F 20-24  
108   523 Shelby Weber             F      Westminster            CA    US      19:32:04.3 19:31:42.2 18:51 34  33.7       8        F 30-34  
109   649 Shae Walker              F      Hollister              CA    US      19:58:23.7 19:57:44.7 19:17 24  32.8       4        F 20-24  
110   601 Nathalie Fuhrmann Bruhan F      Montréal              QC    CA      20:10:11.3 20:09:29.4 19:28 50  37.0       4        F 50-54  
111   600 Laurent Fuhrmann         M      Montréal              QC    CA      20:10:11.7 20:09:30.1 19:28 49  32.6       9        M 45-49  
112   540 Zac Watne                M      Taylorsville           UT    US      20:24:05.7 20:22:51.3 19:41 37  29.5       14       M 35-39  
113   658 Dan Thomas               M      Saratoga Springs       UT    US      20:27:26.7 20:26:40.4 19:44 35  29.2       15       M 35-39  
114   612 Dustin McQuay            M      North Salt Lake        UT    US      20:27:26.7 20:26:40.9 19:44 34  29.1       14       M 30-34  
115   542 Abbie Serrano            F      Morgan Hill            CA    US      20:29:53.6 20:29:37.8 19:47 47  35.1       3        F 45-49  
116   506 Oscar Banda              M      Lake Forest            CA    US      21:27:41.8 21:27:22.0 20:43 52  31.4       12       M 50-54  
117   510 Lisa Eagle               F      Bothell                WA    US      21:28:20.8 21:27:26.2 20:43 37  31.0       10       F 35-39  
118   511 Holly-Kate Foss          F      Seattle                WA    US      21:28:20.8 21:27:27.1 20:43 40  31.5       8        F 40-44  
119   505 Luis Contreras           M      Lake Forest            CA    US      21:28:04.1 21:27:43.6 20:43 56  32.5       6        M 55-59  
120   555 Anastasiia Shkolna       F      Brooklyn               NY    US      21:29:24.7 21:28:24.5 20:44 26  30.5       6        F 25-29  
121   556 Michael Kennick          M      Helotes                TX    US      22:18:16.0 22:17:19.1 21:31 53  30.5       13       M 50-54  
      536 Mark Thompson            M      East Amherst           NY    US                                  47                               
      554 Justin VanOpdorp         M      Olathe                 KS    US                                  45                               
      666 Josh Jones               M      Gunnison               CO    US                                  19                               
DNF   503 Joyce Igasaki            F      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      DNF        DNF              50                               
DNF   518 Jamie Schofield          F      Henderson              NV    US      DNF        DNF              33                               
DNF   524 Maggie Williams          F      Aspen                  CO    US      DNF        DNF              37                               
DNF   545 Becky STEIN              F      Kentfield              CA    US      DNF        DNF              57                               
DNF   546 Peter Stein              M      Kentfield              CA    US      DNF        DNF              59                               
DNF   553 Jennifer Cryblskey       F      San Antonio            TX    US      DNF        DNF              44                               
DNF   566 Amanda Keel              F      Roosevelt              UT    US      DNF        DNF              38                               
DNF   567 Rusty Keel               M      Roosevelt              UT    US      DNF        DNF              42                               
DNF   589 Sandy Reiter             F      Mission Viejo          CA    US      DNF        DNF              58                               
DNF   592 Anonymous Participant    F      Newtown                PA    US      DNF        DNF              38                               
DNF   598 Soulful Runner           M      Calgary                AB    CA      DNF        DNF              37                               
DNF   605 Blossum Gilmour          F      Vientiane                    LA      DNF        DNF              44                               
DNF   606 David Shields            M      Vientiane                    LA      DNF        DNF              42                               
DNF   609 Erica Rifat              F      Lake Forest            CA    US      DNF        DNF              36                               
DNF   610 David Grubman            M      San Jose               CA    US      DNF        DNF              50                               
DNF   617 Mario Lisker             M      Magdeburg              ST    DE      DNF        DNF              39                               
DNF   623 Jay Reynolds             M      Arlington              TX    US      DNF        DNF              46                               
DNF   653 Kyle Northrop            M      Alexandria             VA    US      DNF        DNF              24                               
DNF   654 Go Utsugi                M      Logan                  UT    US      DNF        DNF              23                               
DNF   655 Naoki Uchida             M      Logan                  UT    US      DNF        DNF              26                               
DNF   659 Chris Harland            M      Washington             DC    US      DNF        DNF              50                               
DNF   676 Angela Smith             F      Billings               MT    US      DNF        DNF              49                               
DNF   678 Bryan Schlinkmann        M      Colorado Springs       CO    US      DNF        DNF              24                               
DNF   681 Jessi Morton-Langehaug   F      Sandy                  UT    US      DNF        DNF              39                               
DNF   686 Christopher Harper       M      Long Beach             CA    US      DNF        DNF              59                               

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/ultras/zion/#tab-con-13.

Embed Code