Results For
Zion Ultras & Trail Half Marathon

Virgin, UT 84779
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2239 Ron Gutierrez         M      San Francisco       CA    US      10:49:41.4 10:49:39.0 19:01 49  28.8       1        M Open   
2     2308 Joel Meredith         M      Nashville           TN    US      10:59:28.9 10:59:25.3 19:18 43  27.0       2        M Open   
3     2342 Phillip Pawlukovich   M      Forest Hill         MD    US      11:16:21.5 11:16:18.8 19:47 38  25.4       3        M Open   
4     2285 Teresa Kaiser         F      San Diego           CA    US      11:19:36.4 11:19:31.0 19:53 28  27.3       1        F Open   
5     2309 Bruce Nelson          M      Brigham City        UT    US      11:38:26.7 11:38:03.3 20:26 63  30.4       1        M 60-69  
6     2244 Jesse Sumrak          M      Provo               UT    US      11:45:50.9 11:45:46.3 20:39 24  23.9       1        M 20-29  
7          Harlan Reymont        M      Rocklin             CA    US      11:47:51.2 11:47:51.2 20:43 57  28.4       1        M 50-59  
8     2295 Iain Jones            M      Irvine              CA    US      12:25:39.5 12:25:35.6 21:49 39  23.2       1        M 30-39  
9     2304 Wade Speirs           M      Orangeville         ON    CA      12:34:21.6 12:34:19.1 22:04 30  22.4       2        M 30-39  
10    2337 Elle Spacek           F      Denver              CO    US      12:36:34.6 12:36:29.1 22:08 28  24.5       2        F Open   
11    2268 Shawn Bearden         M      Pocatello           ID    US      12:42:30.3 12:42:23.6 22:18 44  23.5       1        M 40-49  
12    2332 Jeshurun Small        M      Gunnison            CO    US      12:50:34.8 12:50:30.2 22:33 19  21.9       1        M 0-19   
13    2279 Hector Fuentes Rivera M      La Libertad                       13:02:15.5 13:02:09.0 22:53 37  21.9       3        M 30-39  
14    2271 Ryan Lakhram          M      Edmonton            AB    CA      13:08:30.2 13:08:27.8 23:04 33  21.5       4        M 30-39  
15    2245 Matthew Goulden       M      Fernie              BC    CA      13:19:53.7 13:19:49.3 23:24 36  21.3       5        M 30-39  
16    2297 Alexander Armstead    M      San Francisco       CA    US      13:20:58.6 13:20:55.0 23:26 26  21.1       2        M 20-29  
17    2247 Jamie Frink           F      Folsom              CA    US      13:23:14.8 13:23:06.5 23:30 44  24.5       3        F Open   
18    2290 Douglas Lewis         M      Fayston             VT    US      13:31:23.9 13:31:16.0 23:44 53  23.9       2        M 50-59  
19    2232 Heather Moore         F      Vancouver           BC    CA      13:32:51.7 13:32:45.9 23:47 31  22.8       1        F 30-39  
20    2233 Frederick Franken     M      Vancouver           BC    CA      13:32:52.4 13:32:48.2 23:47 30  20.8       6        M 30-39  
21    2272 Ryan Lundin           M      Billings            MT    US      13:42:48.1 13:42:40.0 24:04 35  20.6       7        M 30-39  
22    2252 Ty Atwater            M      Corvallis           OR    US      13:45:50.4 13:45:45.5 24:10 31  20.5       8        M 30-39  
23    2343 Brett Whitelaw        M      Washington          UT    US      13:48:23.9 13:48:19.5 24:14 31  20.4       9        M 30-39  
24    2326 James Howton          M      Clearfield          UT    US      13:52:50.3 13:52:43.7 24:22 42  21.2       2        M 40-49  
25    2237 Tyson Hamilton        M      South Jordan        UT    US      13:53:57.9 13:53:50.0 24:24 38  20.6       10       M 30-39  
26    2213 Michelle Gosselin     F      Saint Louis         MO    US      13:56:59.9 13:56:56.0 24:29 31  22.2       2        F 30-39  
27    2333 Clark Thompson        M      Gunnison            CO    US      13:59:40.7 13:59:36.1 24:34 19  20.1       2        M 0-19   
28    2318 Brett Molthen         M      Boise               ID    US      14:14:39.4 14:14:34.2 25:00 32  19.8       11       M 30-39  
29    2260 Aaron Moss            M      Redwood City        CA    US      14:19:20.2 14:19:05.5 25:08 39  20.1       12       M 30-39  
30    2249 Lindsay Stansfield    F      Parker              CO    US      14:38:16.2 14:38:11.0 25:42 35  21.3       3        F 30-39  
31    2226 Patrick Joyce         M      Colorado Springs    CO    US      14:39:55.1 14:39:39.2 25:44 42  20.0       3        M 40-49  
32    2286 Mara Klein            F      Tempe               AZ    US      14:48:00.2 14:47:44.3 25:59 28  20.9       1        F 20-29  
33    2234 Brad Sween            M      North Salt Lake     UT    US      14:48:34.1 14:48:27.5 26:00 33  19.0       13       M 30-39  
34    2329 Ian Masayesva         M      Flagstaff           AZ    US      14:50:27.7 14:50:09.5 26:03 44  20.1       4        M 40-49  
35    2344 Louis Arcand          M      St-Lambert          QC    CA      15:02:25.5 15:02:18.0 26:24 41  19.4       5        M 40-49  
36    1257 Alexander Tyner       M      Rancho Santa Fe     CA    US      15:02:35.0 15:02:35.0 26:25 23  18.7       3        M 20-29  
37    2310 Sylvain Lebreton      M      Tucson              AZ    US      15:02:51.3 15:02:44.6 26:25 42  19.5       6        M 40-49  
38    2317 Bryan Wisdom          M      Denver              CO    US      15:03:12.4 15:03:03.7 26:25 27  18.7       4        M 20-29  
39    2289 Jennifer Pasiciel     F      Medicine Hat        AB    CA      15:08:12.6 15:07:55.0 26:34 28  20.4       2        F 20-29  
40    2258 Dan Williams          M      Brentwood           TN    US      15:12:23.5 15:12:15.6 26:42 33  18.5       14       M 30-39  
41    2254 Margot Watters        F      Victor              ID    US      15:16:38.3 15:16:31.4 26:49 51  23.3       1        F 50-59  
42    2270 Mike Simpson          M      Whitby              ON    CA      15:23:46.7 15:23:38.6 27:02 40  18.8       7        M 40-49  
43    2238 Aliona Galkina        F      Carlsbad            CA    US      15:29:55.3 15:29:43.9 27:12 28  19.9       3        F 20-29  
44    2261 Paul Grove            M      Kent                WA    US      15:42:08.1 15:41:58.7 27:34 39  18.3       15       M 30-39  
45    2240 David Aguiar          M      Cincinnati          OH    US      15:50:31.9 15:50:18.9 27:48 33  17.8       16       M 30-39  
46    2227 Aaron Fritz           M      San Antonio         TX    US      15:56:01.3 15:55:56.4 27:58 34  17.7       17       M 30-39  
47    2275 Scott Bell            M      Nashville           TN    US      16:01:32.8 16:01:24.9 28:08 36  17.7       18       M 30-39  
48    2276 Fabio Clavijo         M      Fairfax             VA    US      16:07:07.6 16:06:54.1 28:18 40  18.0       8        M 40-49  
49    2346 Shawn Talbott         M      Draper              UT    US      16:08:39.3 16:08:34.1 28:20 49  19.3       9        M 40-49  
50    2253 Shannon Colley        F      Arden               NC    US      16:10:09.8 16:09:55.9 28:23 28  19.1       4        F 20-29  
51    2291 Yasushi Sasaki        M      Vancouver           BC    CA      16:16:50.6 16:16:36.3 28:35 55  20.2       3        M 50-59  
52    2207 Gene Dykes            M      Bala Cynwyd         PA    US      16:16:50.1 16:16:43.2 28:35 69  23.1       2        M 60-69  
53    2242 Dan Campbell          M      Belgrade            MT    US      16:23:09.9 16:22:53.9 28:46 38  17.5       19       M 30-39  
54    2241 Adam Coomes           M      Villa Hills         KY    US      16:24:22.8 16:24:11.0 28:48 41  17.8       10       M 40-49  
55    2259 Sara Knapp            F      Winthrop            WA    US      16:27:19.8 16:27:16.0 28:53 41  19.5       1        F 40-49  
56    2298 Steve Tramleasure     M      Meridian            ID    US      16:44:09.6 16:43:50.0 29:22 36  17.0       20       M 30-39  
57         Jon Archer            M      Marion              IA    US      16:47:25.3 16:47:25.3 29:29 33  16.8       21       M 30-39  
58    2262 Darren Hull           M      Pinedale            WY    US      16:51:58.5 16:51:43.2 29:36 37  16.9       22       M 30-39  
59         Kelsey Wilmore        F      Bellingham          WA    US      16:51:58.3 16:51:58.3 29:37 30  18.3       4        F 30-39  
60    2340 Francois Guyonneau    M      Verdun              QC    CA      17:06:51.4 17:06:39.8 30:02 38  16.7       23       M 30-39  
61    2223 Kari Bradley          F      Sandy               UT    US      17:06:50.1 17:06:42.1 30:03 44  19.2       2        F 40-49  
62    2280 Riley Brinkerhoff     M      The Woodlands       TX    US      17:09:10.7 17:09:01.0 30:07 36  16.6       24       M 30-39  
63    2205 Tuan Nguyen           M      Aurora              CO    US      17:10:32.4 17:10:05.9 30:08 46  17.7       11       M 40-49  
64    2284 Justin Anderson       M      Sandy               UT    US      17:15:50.7 17:15:27.8 30:18 37  16.5       25       M 30-39  
65    2211 Heather Simon         F      Somerville          NJ    US      17:16:33.9 17:16:23.3 30:20 36  18.1       5        F 30-39  
66    2348 Ryan Martin           M      Centennial          CO    US      17:17:36.4 17:17:24.7 30:21 47  17.7       12       M 40-49  
67    2220 Joshua Russo          M      Colorado Springs    CO    US      17:18:32.9 17:18:17.8 30:23 36  16.4       26       M 30-39  
68    1256 Andrew Jensen         M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      17:19:15.6 17:19:15.6 30:25 43  17.1       13       M 40-49  
69    2341 John Langford         M      Park City           UT    US      17:20:11.2 17:20:04.1 30:26 63  20.4       3        M 60-69  
70    2273 Kameron Kershaw       M      Billings            MT    US      17:32:07.2 17:31:57.5 30:47 42  16.8       14       M 40-49  
71    2277 Jeanne Kysar-Carey    F      El Dorado Hills     CA    US      17:40:13.5 17:40:00.5 31:01 51  20.1       2        F 50-59  
72    2201 Janis Neufeld         F      Nakusp              BC    CA      17:41:52.5 17:41:37.7 31:04 43  18.4       3        F 40-49  
73    2204 Lisa Gesualdo         F      Bel Air             MD    US      17:44:25.2 17:44:16.3 31:08 47  19.1       4        F 40-49  
74    2230 Sheldon Richards      M      Lehi                UT    US      17:44:35.2 17:44:28.4 31:09 46  17.1       15       M 40-49  
75    2302 Eileen Czabaranek     F      Shalimar            FL    US      17:45:34.8 17:45:24.4 31:10 31  17.4       6        F 30-39  
76    2235 Jamie Brown           F      St George           UT    US      17:46:33.4 17:46:23.7 31:12 33  17.4       7        F 30-39  
77    2243 Steve Hamilton        M      Cincinnati          OH    US      17:48:40.2 17:48:27.3 31:16 50  17.6       4        M 50-59  
78    2269 Chad Weller           M      Boulder             CO    US      17:48:34.2 17:48:27.7 31:16 40  16.3       16       M 40-49  
79    2236 Andrew Davis          M      Farmington          UT    US      17:57:50.9 17:57:39.1 31:32 32  15.7       27       M 30-39  
80    2311 Brian Thrasher        M      Vancouver           WA    US      18:07:43.8 18:07:24.5 31:49 54  18.0       5        M 50-59  
81    2320 Alacia Sooter         F      Tucson              AZ    US      18:13:45.5 18:13:31.6 32:00 46  18.4       5        F 40-49  
82    2224 Dave Dutro            M      Coeur D'Alene       ID    US      18:14:19.8 18:13:59.4 32:01 46  16.7       17       M 40-49  
83    2331 Kendall Cox           F      Gunnison            CO    US      18:14:55.1 18:14:46.4 32:02 20  16.9       5        F 20-29  
84    2300 Kelly Gunn            F      Prince George       BC    CA      18:15:45.7 18:15:34.9 32:03 47  18.5       6        F 40-49  
85    2217 Sarah Ramirez         F      Chula Vista         CA    US      18:16:38.8 18:16:22.1 32:05 41  17.5       7        F 40-49  
86    2265 Joseph Guillaume      M      Reims                     FR      18:17:08.2 18:17:03.5 32:06 39  15.7       28       M 30-39  
87    2330 Alex Hostetler        M      Phoenix             AZ    US      18:28:28.4 18:28:14.5 32:26 24  15.2       5        M 20-29  
88    2334 Abelardo Ochoa        M      Jackson             WY    US      18:28:27.8 18:28:18.2 32:26 23  15.2       6        M 20-29  
89    2316 Patricia Munz         F      Shawnee on Delaware PA    US      18:36:43.3 18:36:30.5 32:40 61  21.9       1        F 60-69  
90    2328 Karina Pack           F      Holbrook            AZ    US      18:42:07.6 18:41:52.4 32:50 41  17.2       8        F 40-49  
91    2336 Iris Moya             F      Las Vegas           NV    US      18:43:38.8 18:43:19.6 32:52 35  16.6       8        F 30-39  
92    2281 Falana White          F      Las Vegas           NV    US      18:43:43.2 18:43:23.8 32:52 39  16.9       9        F 30-39  
93    2214 James Guan            M      Chino Hills         CA    US      18:46:33.5 18:46:10.6 32:57 35  15.1       29       M 30-39  
94    2293 Marcus Richter        M      Tucson              AZ    US      18:49:44.8 18:49:30.7 33:03 38  15.2       30       M 30-39  
95    2314 Maya Ramsay           F      Placitas            NM    US      18:50:29.6 18:50:23.9 33:05 35  16.5       10       F 30-39  
96    2313 Kelli Bortolin        F      El Segundo          CA    US      18:55:41.8 18:55:33.3 33:14 33  16.4       11       F 30-39  
97    2246 Jake Balliew          M      Townsend            MT    US      19:00:11.1 18:59:56.0 33:21 29  14.8       7        M 20-29  
98    2321 Andrea Lopriore       F      Kirkland            WA    US      19:04:38.6 19:04:18.9 33:29 42  16.9       9        F 40-49  
99    2347 Warren Scott          M      Riverside           CA    US      19:07:07.5 19:06:47.3 33:33 55  17.2       6        M 50-59  
100   2339 Michael Langford      M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      19:10:47.6 19:10:38.0 33:40 44  15.6       18       M 40-49  
101   2215 Margaret Seymour      F      San Diego           CA    US      19:14:51.1 19:14:42.2 33:47 30  16.1       12       F 30-39  
102   2306 Tatsuya Kawai         M      San Jose            CA    US      19:19:57.8 19:19:40.2 33:56 41  15.1       19       M 40-49  
103   2278 Ivonne Reinhardt      F      Las Vegas           NV    US      19:23:59.2 19:23:39.9 34:03 42  16.7       10       F 40-49  
104   2210 Michelle Burton       F      Cranberry Township  PA    US      19:23:59.1 19:23:50.8 34:03 38  16.2       13       F 30-39  
105   2218 Tyler Austin          M      Westminster         CO    US      19:25:43.2 19:25:33.8 34:06 34  14.5       31       M 30-39  
106   2288 Kyle Funfsinn         M      Humboldt            AZ    US      19:36:34.4 19:36:16.6 34:25 31  14.4       32       M 30-39  
107   2282 Laura Bender          F      Baden               ON    CA      19:37:21.6 19:37:02.3 34:26 41  16.3       11       F 40-49  
108   2322 Matt Leck             M      Henderson           NV    US      19:37:13.7 19:37:03.0 34:26 35  14.4       33       M 30-39  
109   2319 Michael Weintz        M      Las Vegas           NV    US      19:37:15.1 19:37:04.7 34:27 46  15.5       20       M 40-49  
110   2248 Adrienne Vuong        F      Bloomfield          NJ    US      19:37:26.9 19:37:11.3 34:27 44  16.7       12       F 40-49  
111   2256 Joanne Smart          F      Charlottesville     VA    US      19:55:41.4 19:55:31.2 34:59 40  16.0       13       F 40-49  
112   2255 Brian Hapeman         M      Charlottesville     VA    US      19:55:42.2 19:55:32.6 34:59 44  15.0       21       M 40-49  
113   2222 Julie White           F      New York            NY    US      26:18:24.5 26:18:03.3 46:11 49  13.2       14       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Ron Gutierrez       2239 49  1       M      San Francisco CA US 10:49:41.4 
2     Joel Meredith       2308 43  2       M      Nashville TN US     10:59:28.9 
3     Phillip Pawlukovich 2342 38  3       M      Forest Hill MD US   11:16:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Teresa Kaiser 2285 28  4       F      San Diego CA US 11:19:36.4 
2     Elle Spacek   2337 28  10      F      Denver CO US    12:36:34.6 
3     Jamie Frink   2247 44  17      F      Folsom CA US    13:23:14.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jeshurun Small 2332 19  12      M      Gunnison CO US 12:50:30.2 
2     Clark Thompson 2333 19  27      M      Gunnison CO US 13:59:36.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Jesse Sumrak       2244 24  6       M      Provo UT US           11:45:46.3 
2     Alexander Armstead 2297 26  16      M      San Francisco CA US   13:20:55.0 
3     Alexander Tyner    1257 23  36      M      Rancho Santa Fe CA US 15:02:35.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Iain Jones            2295 39  8       M      Irvine CA US      12:25:35.6 
2     Wade Speirs           2304 30  9       M      Orangeville ON CA 12:34:19.1 
3     Hector Fuentes Rivera 2279 37  13      M      La Libertad       13:02:09.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Shawn Bearden 2268 44  11      M      Pocatello ID US        12:42:23.6 
2     James Howton  2326 42  24      M      Clearfield UT US       13:52:43.7 
3     Patrick Joyce 2226 42  31      M      Colorado Springs CO US 14:39:39.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Harlan Reymont      57  7       M      Rocklin CA US   11:47:51.2 
2     Douglas Lewis  2290 53  18      M      Fayston VT US   13:31:16.0 
3     Yasushi Sasaki 2291 55  51      M      Vancouver BC CA 16:16:36.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Bruce Nelson  2309 63  5       M      Brigham City UT US 11:38:03.3 
2     Gene Dykes    2207 69  52      M      Bala Cynwyd PA US  16:16:43.2 
3     John Langford 2341 63  69      M      Park City UT US    17:20:04.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Mara Klein        2286 28  32      F      Tempe AZ US        14:47:44.3 
2     Jennifer Pasiciel 2289 28  39      F      Medicine Hat AB CA 15:07:55.0 
3     Aliona Galkina    2238 28  43      F      Carlsbad CA US     15:29:43.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Heather Moore      2232 31  19      F      Vancouver BC CA   13:32:45.9 
2     Michelle Gosselin  2213 31  26      F      Saint Louis MO US 13:56:56.0 
3     Lindsay Stansfield 2249 35  30      F      Parker CO US      14:38:11.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sara Knapp    2259 41  55      F      Winthrop WA US 16:27:16.0 
2     Kari Bradley  2223 44  61      F      Sandy UT US    17:06:42.1 
3     Janis Neufeld 2201 43  72      F      Nakusp BC CA   17:41:37.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Margot Watters     2254 51  41      F      Victor ID US          15:16:31.4 
2     Jeanne Kysar-Carey 2277 51  71      F      El Dorado Hills CA US 17:40:00.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ========== 
1     Patricia Munz 2316 61  89      F      Shawnee on Delaware PA US 18:36:30.5 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/ultras/zion/#t-1621385261355.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.