Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Overall First     Last       Time     Gender Gender Place Age City                      State 
======= ========= ========== ======== ====== ============ === ========================= ===== 
1       Mark      Hammond    19:30:25 M      1            31  Salt Lake City            UT    
2       Kenneth   Ringled    21:45:37 M      2            35  Simi Valley               CA    
3       Dj        Loertscher 21:59:00 M      3            32  S. Salt Lake              UT    
4       Adrian    Stanciu    22:32:16 M      4            46  Manitou Springs           CO    
5       Fabrice   Guillaume  23:48:55 M      5            39  Ashburn                   VA    
6       Giff      Walters    23:54:54 M      6            30  Grand Junction            CO    
7       Riva      Johnson    23:57:55 F      1            53  Bend                      OR    
8       Branden   Bollweg    24:08:49 M      7            29  Orange                    CA    
9       Ron       Hammett    24:33:50 M      8            46  Las Vegas                 NV    
10      Miguel    Perez      24:37:09 M      9            33  White Sands Missile Range NM    
11      John      Witcher    24:38:17 M      10           42  Highlands Ranch           CO    
12      Benedict  Dugger     25:10:06 M      11           46  Phoenix                   AZ    
13      Ryan      Kunz       25:11:50 M      12           33  Tallahassee               FL    
14      James     Whipple    25:21:23 M      13           38  Norwalk                   CT    
15      Vishal    Sahni      25:22:55 M      14           36  Los Angeles               CA    
16      Adrian    Torres     25:24:50 M      15           45  Milpitas                  CA    
17      Chris     Perillo    25:29:40 M      16           46  Lincoln                   CA    
18      Wayne     Rancourt   25:50:24 M      17           53  Boise                     ID    
19      Richie    Cunningham 26:19:15 M      18           41  Lehi                      UT    
20      Shannon   Meredith   26:19:40 F      2            45  Colorado Springs          CO    
21      Phillip   Lowry      26:32:07 M      19           49  Draper                    UT    
22      Sylvia    Ravaglia   26:34:14 F      3            39  Kamuela                   HI    
23      Aaron     Luck       26:35:28 M      20           41  Lehi                      UT    
24      Diego     Espinosa   26:35:33 M      21           55  Phoenix                   AZ    
25      Jared     Struck     26:35:52 M      22           35  Layton                    UT    
26      Nathan    Venard     27:01:15 M      23           28  Brooklyn                  NY    
27      Marshall  Howland    27:05:38 M      24           37  Inglewood                 CA    
28      Joseph    Chick      27:15:25 M      25           39  Ashland                   OR    
29      Margaret  Gordon     27:31:53 F      4            40  Albuquerque               NM    
30      Scott     Zipprich   27:32:12 M      26           34  Salt Lake City            UT    
31      Christian Bouchard   27:35:04 M      27           43  Québec                   QC    
32      Richard   Biddle     27:45:53 M      28           33  Denver                    CO    
33      Lindsey   Rust       28:00:39 F      5            31  Draper                    UT    
34      Bleu      Cord       28:11:10 M      29           35  Cda                       ID    
35      David     Brown      28:24:26 M      30           37  Hollywood                 MD    
36      Jeramie   Mcdonough  28:43:00 M      31           27  Salt Lake City            UT    
37      Gean Ivan Dagnino    28:45:00 M      32           41  Culiacan                        
38      Tom       Wroblewski 28:51:00 M      33           57  Orangevale                CA    
39      Paul      Atkinson   29:00:00 M      34           41  American Fork             UT    
40      Steven    Najjar     29:05:00 M      35           51  Longwood                  FL    
41      Junko     Kazukawa   29:18:00 F      6            52  Denver                    CO    
42      Richard   May        29:21:00 M      36           49  Ashland                   OR    
43      Adam      Simson     29:22:00 M      37           32  Sydney                          
44      Francois  Guyonneau  29:27:26 M      38           37  Verdun                    QC    
45      David     Riedeman   29:30:29 M      39           26  Madison                   WI    
46      Davy      Crockett   29:37:01 M      40           57  Saratoga Springs          UT    
47      Brenda    Blinn      29:53:02 F      7            49  Saint Helena              CA    
48      Eric      Johnson    29:54:01 M      41           50  Ogden                     UT    
49      Ralph     Crowley    30:23:04 M      42           31  Manchester                VT    
50      Tsukasa   Kawarai    30:23:46 M      43           49  New York                  NY    
51      David     Galloway   30:28:50 M      44           32  Durham                    NC    
52      Jonathan  Jesensky   30:40:35 M      45           35  New York                  NY    
53      Steve     Livingston 30:49:01 M      46           48  San Diego                 CA    
54      Geoffrey  Foote      30:55:12 M      47           48  Chandler                  AZ    
55      Jason     Yuhasz     30:59:24 M      48           39  Topeka                    KS    
56      Joey      Schrichte  31:09:30 M      49           29  Durango                   CO    
57      Francesco Riccadonna 31:12:54 M      50           41  Stouffville               ON    
58      Danny     Widerburg  31:26:00 M      51           42  West Jordan               UT    
59      Rob       Mccool     31:26:59 M      52           37  Redondo Beach             CA    
60      Rebecca   Downey     31:31:31 F      8            32  Aurora                    CO    
61      Chris     Brady      31:35:00 F      9            49  Bedford                   TX    
62      Matthew   Berk       31:45:42 M      53           32  Salt Lake City            UT    
63      William   Mosher     31:56:29 M      54           50  Irvine                    CA    
64      Andrew    Singer     31:58:08 M      55           50  Paradise Valley           AZ    
65      Glenn     Schiavo    32:16:42 M      56           45  Cupertino                 CA    
66      Cait      Morgan     32:21:41 F      10           32  Salt Lake City            UT    
67      Russell   De Lap     32:22:29 M      57           59  Brookfield                WI    
68      Luis      Pena       32:23:08 M      58           45  San Francisco             CA    
69      Heather   Foley      32:23:27 F      11           33  Houston                   TX    
70      Miguel    Pena       32:23:48 M      59           43  Houston                   TX    
71      Crystal   Shinosky   32:23:51 F      12           45  Concord Twp               OH    
72      Matt      Ashworth   32:24:53 M      60           45  Kentfeild                 CA    
73      Michael   Newman     32:28:25 M      61           39  Ashland                   OR    
74      Richard   Hart       32:30:28 M      62           50  Orem                      UT    
75      Andres    Espinosa   32:33:37 M      63           51  Montclair                 NJ    
76      Rick      Gaston     32:46:29 M      64           44  San Francisco             CA    
77      Jim       Milar      32:52:00 M      65           55  West Jordan               UT    
78      Joe       Fubel      32:56:38 M      66           44  Winchester                MA    
79      David     Lund       33:02:43 M      67           44  Spokane                   WA    
80      Marvin    Russell    33:04:31 M      68           43  Locke                     NY    
81      Tarryn    Goble      33:04:35 F      13           34  Locke                     NY    
82      Laura     Rowe       33:45:40 F      14           44  Markham                   ON    
83      Yutaka    Sawai      33:45:47 M      69           31  Santa Clara               CA    
84      Cindy     Brown      33:45:55 F      15           47  Markham                   ON    
85      Denise    Calcagnino 33:59:27 F      16           48  North Syracuse            NY    
86      Alex      Esquivel   34:15:08 M      70           53  San Diego                 CA    
87      Richard   Toms       34:15:19 M      71           51  San Diego                 CA    
88      Kert      St John    34:26:39 M      72           44  Dupont                    WA    
89      David     Allamon    34:50:44 M      73           38  Portland                  OR    
90      Ramon     Garcia     35:04:41 M      74           44  Barcelona                       
91      Aingeru   Zorita     35:04:58 M      75           34  Brooklyn                  NY    
92      Diego     Barber     35:06:13 M      76           37  New York                  NY    
93      Dexter    Nguyen     35:07:09 M      77           25  San Francisco             CA    
94      Daro      Ferrara    35:07:15 M      78           54  Richland                  WA    
95      Ruslan    Shakin     35:20:55 M      79           35  Sherman Oaks              CA    
96      Shannon   Johnson    35:22:54 M      80           48  Partlow                   VA    
97      Lawrence  Melendez   35:33:47 M      81           38  Whittier                  CA    
98      Iris      Cooper     35:45:16 F      17           57  Thornhill                 ON    
99      Jason     James      35:48:28 M      82           36  Clinton                   UT    
100     Bobby     Keogh      35:59:20 M      83           67  Tijeras                   NM    
101     Sean      Harrasser  DNF      M      84           49  Portland                  OR    
102     Jennie    Husby      DNF      F      18           35  Olympia                   WA    
103     Natalie   Berger     DNF      F      19           36  Sandy                     UT    
7342                                                                                          

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.