Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City                State Age Gender Place Time     
===== ==================== ====== =================== ===== === ============ ======== 
1     Nico Barraza         M      Flagstaff           AZ    26  1            5:48:38  
2     Luke Watkins         M      Phoenix             AZ    32  2            5:50:59  
3     Alex Mettler         M      Sandy               UT    37  3            6:04:36  
4     Justyna Wilson       F      Bensalem            PA    40  1            6:08:41  
5     Brody Bates          M      Orem                UT    40  4            6:11:45  
6     Michael Marshino     M      Seattle             WA    38  5            6:11:51  
7     Aaron Johnson        M      Larkspur            CA    31  6            6:14:54  
8     Florence Bonvin      F      Albany              CA    32  2            6:16:02  
9     Michael Burke        M      Boise               ID    35  7            6:16:12  
10    Arianne Brown        F      Eagle Mountain      UT    33  3            6:19:35  
11    Erik Heller          M      Little Rock         AR    35  8            6:19:39  
12    Heather Huggins      F      Monrovia            CA    42  4            6:25:26  
13    Susanna Messinger    F      Sandy               UT    36  5            6:29:19  
14    Sam Harrison         M      Carnforth                 27  9            6:30:05  
15    Michael Miller       M      Scottsdale          AZ    54  10           6:31:39  
16    Stephen Kukta        M      Olympic Valley      CA    51  11           6:33:13  
17    Benjamin Reeves      M      Highlands Ranch     CO    42  12           6:33:43  
18    Chad Coon            M      Cedar City          UT    31  13           6:38:20  
19    Paul Dzierba         M      Portland            OR    34  14           6:43:05  
20    Dirk Slade           M      St George           UT    46  15           6:50:22  
21    Bridger Cloward      M      Salt Lake City      UT    27  16           6:56:52  
22    Steven Evers         M      Spring Creek        NV    17  17           6:57:21  
23    Jordan Wight         M      Longmont            CO    34  18           6:59:42  
24    Mickel Sharp         M      Draper              UT    38  19           7:05:34  
25    Anthony Blauer       M      Manti               UT    48  20           7:05:44  
26    Jessica Frandsen     F      Alpine              UT    25  6            7:06:50  
27    Derrick Lytle        M      Overton             NV    29  21           7:10:51  
28    Michelle Saumur      F      San Diego           CA    44  7            7:18:08  
29    Joe Wehrheim         M      San Francisco       CA    44  22           7:19:54  
30    Shannon Hinman       F      Washington          UT    37  8            7:21:15  
31    Jordan Morrow        M      Bountiful           UT    34  23           7:26:54  
32    Maya Ramsay          F      Placitas            NM    34  9            7:27:06  
33    Anne Kilgore         F      Salt Lake City      UT    60  10           7:34:41  
34    Andrea Francavilla   M      Queretaro                 46  24           7:42:53  
35    David Decker         M      Salt Lake City      UT    37  25           7:44:52  
36    Alan Sanderson       M      Enoch               UT    37  26           7:48:29  
37    David Sanderson      M      Folsom              CA    39  27           7:48:40  
38    Jana Herzogova       F      Salt Lake City      UT    40  11           7:49:58  
39    Tiffin Zellers       F      Dixon               NM    43  12           7:51:17  
40    Carla Giannoni       F      Houston             TX    52  13           7:56:14  
41    Tricia Stafford      F      Dublin              OH    55  14           7:57:47  
42    Zoe Albright         F      Henderson           NV    57  15           8:01:02  
43    Lee Maxson           M      Chandler            AZ    55  28           8:04:22  
44    Jean Watson          F      Chandler            AZ    57  16           8:04:25  
45    Ben Gray             M      Atlanta             GA    45  29           8:05:52  
46    Benjamin Rusnak      M      Boca Raton          FL    45  30           8:05:56  
47    Sam Pietrofeso       M      Glendale            AZ    53  31           8:10:26  
48    Andrew Macdonnell    M      Carpinteria         CA    33  32           8:11:43  
49    Cole Lundberg        M      Chillicothe         IL    34  33           8:12:09  
50    Michael Bevers       M      North Salt Lake     UT    55  34           8:13:53  
51    Tim Clarke           M      Kanab               UT    66  35           8:15:27  
52    Dan Fetzer           M      Slc                 UT    34  36           8:17:12  
53    Kristy Levorson      F      Saint Ansgar        IA    31  17           8:17:29  
54    Wan Agus             M      Dublin              CA    43  37           8:18:51  
55    J.J. Raynor          F      Washington          DC    29  18           8:19:43  
56    Glen Bancroft        M      Murray              UT    45  38           8:20:01  
57    Stacey Lane          F      Charlestown         MA    50  19           8:22:05  
58    Jeanne Norman        F      Portland            OR    28  20           8:22:56  
59    Megan Phillips       F      Kentfield           CA    32  21           8:25:39  
60    Rob Mandeville       M      Lexington           MA    31  39           8:28:48  
61    Lynne Taylor         F      Glossop                   42  22           8:29:20  
62    Bradley Waters       M      Lake Forest         CA    55  40           8:35:22  
63    Steve Meikle         M      Clearfield          UT    41  41           8:36:22  
64    David Roth           M      Clinton             UT    28  42           8:38:51  
65    Mayra Lopez          F      Los Angeles         CA    28  23           8:40:52  
66    Anel Hernandez       F      Inglewood           CA    36  24           8:40:55  
67    Hollie Vanorden      F      Pleasant Grove      UT    44  25           8:42:35  
68    Florian Nattero      M      France                    25  43           8:42:52  
69    Benjamin Lord        M      Denver              CO    27  44           8:44:07  
70    Soo Jung Lim         F      Fullerton           CA    59  26           8:44:12  
71    Emerson Mann         M      Salt Lake City      UT    24  45           8:45:09  
72    Brenden Rensink      M      Orem                UT    35  46           8:45:53  
73    Ben Santerre         M      Phoenix             AZ    28  47           8:46:23  
74    Chris Agen           M      San Diego           CA    45  48           8:48:41  
75    Eli Lovett           F      Cottonwood Heights  UT    36  27           8:50:22  
76    Hoa Schober          F      Littleton           CO    38  28           8:50:34  
77    Quinlan Stefaniak    F      Grand Canyon        AZ    35  29           8:50:50  
78    Gerardo Duran        M      Las Vegas           NV    36  49           8:54:14  
79    Brian McNeill        M      Frederick           MD    57  50           8:55:38  
80    Angela Tang          F      Silver Spring       MD    36  30           8:55:48  
81    Hillary Francis      F      Henderson           NV    38  31           9:00:00  
82    Jecia Hutchinson     F      Henderson           NV    30  32           9:00:18  
83    Debbie Choltko       F      Henderson           NV    48  33           9:01:46  
84    Chad Stickel         M      Lethbridge          AB    45  51           9:04:41  
85    Jen Stickel          F      Lethbridge          AB    41  34           9:04:43  
86    Jenny Engleman       F      Durango             CO    27  35           9:05:35  
87    Sara Eskelsen        F      Kennewick           WA    27  36           9:05:55  
88    Megan Hansen         F      Las Cruces          NM    31  37           9:06:22  
89    Kristin Swenson      F      Salt Lake City      UT    46  38           9:07:17  
90    Rob Kimmons          M      Kaysville           UT    40  52           9:09:51  
91    Dana Pearcy          F      Cottonwood          AZ    43  39           9:13:08  
92    Sean Trujillo        M      Albuquerque         NM    40  53           9:14:21  
93    Clair Coleman        M      West Bountiful      UT    60  54           9:20:16  
94    Catherine Kalian     F      Slc                 UT    36  40           9:20:18  
95    Rebecca Capell       F      Logan               UT    24  41           9:21:00  
96    Terri Angell         F      Idaho Falls         ID    54  42           9:21:32  
97    Maria Perez-Brena    F      Cerritos            CA    36  43           9:26:34  
98    John Zawacki         M      Cerritos            CA    47  55           9:26:39  
99    Charles Dawe         M      Roswell             NM    52  56           9:29:01  
100   Lori Hall            F      Denver              CO    46  44           9:30:03  
101   Teyona Viscara       F      Kanab               UT    54  45           9:33:16  
102   Josh Cook            M      Springboro          OH    28  57           9:37:48  
103   Angela Pietrofeso    F      Glendale            AZ    48  46           9:40:16  
104   Craig Harrison       M      Los Angeles         CA    36  58           9:40:25  
105   Jeff Pettett         M      Chandler            AZ    55  59           9:41:08  
106   John Bartley         M      Salt Lake City      UT    64  60           9:42:00  
107   Ryan Salladay        M      Milpitas            CA    25  61           9:42:07  
108   Forrest Craft        M      Saint Ansgar        IA    25  62           9:45:00  
109   Christina Brown      F      Las Vegas           NV    35  47           9:45:04  
110   Luis Ruiz            M      Las Vegas           NV    32  63           9:45:07  
111   Jon Honeywell        M      Little Rock         AR    46  64           9:47:36  
112   Amara Brook          F      San Jose            CA    42  48           9:48:47  
113   David Brook          M      San José           CA    47  65           9:48:54  
114   Michael McDaris      M      Salt Lake City      UT    39  66           9:49:26  
115   Monnica Manuel       F      Taylorsville        UT    38  49           9:49:56  
116   Kristie Nation-Boltz F      Blacklick           OH    39  50           9:55:57  
117   Melinda Macfarlane   F      Draper              UT    33  51           9:55:59  
118   Jennifer Droke       F      South Jordan        UT    44  52           9:56:02  
119   Laurie Sovich        F      La Jolla            CA    36  53           9:56:40  
120   Kurt Egli            M      Austin              TX    53  67           9:59:26  
121   Derek Peterson       M      Charlotte           NC    40  68           9:59:48  
122   Brandy Davis         F      Fruit Heights       UT    38  54           9:59:53  
123   Emily Moore          F      Kailua-Kona         HI    42  55           10:01:25 
124   Jenny Allen          F      Phoenix             AZ    29  56           10:01:30 
125   Charles Hall         M      Denver              CO    46  69           10:03:08 
126   Robin Harbage        M      Chagrin Falls       OH    62  70           10:14:20 
127   Lee Moss             M      Salt Lake City      UT    58  71           10:15:39 
128   Mike Campbell        M      Rancho Palos Verdes CA    62  72           10:16:19 
129   Claudia Newsom       F      Rancho Palos Verdes CA    65  57           10:16:26 
130   Wen Hsu              F      La Jolla            CA    31  58           10:19:27 
131   Brian Castle         M      Citrus Heights      CA    59  73           10:21:12 
132   Sara Buckler         F      Spring              TX    29  59           10:22:15 
133   Daniel Saul          M      Olympia             WA    62  74           10:32:59 
134   Vince Vincent        M      Kanab               UT    59  75           10:33:40 
135   Greg Mciff           M      Draper              UT    50  76           10:38:28 
136   Mary E Dawe          F      Roswell             NM    53  60           10:45:04 
137   Elizabeth Bouquet    F      Atlantic Highlands  NJ    65  61           10:54:06 
138   Josue Barrios        M      Cerritos            CA    37  77           10:54:08 
139   Katie Goodwin        F      Eldorado Springs    CO    30  62           10:54:12 
140   Leticia Arciniega    F      South Gate          CA    43  63           10:54:22 
141   Nidhi Shah           F      South Pasadena      CA    40  64           10:54:33 
142   John Parke           M      Howell              MI    65  78           11:14:09 
143   Lisa O''Grady        F      Redford             MI    53  65           11:15:42 
144   Tessa Lucero         F      Canyon Country      CA    53  66           11:25:22 
145   Igor Reyes           M      Miami               FL    48  79           11:26:48 
146   Antoinette David     F      Lahaina             HI    50  67           11:27:27 
147   Monika Peterson      F      Gilbert             AZ    34  68           11:33:55 
148   Clemen Solares       F      Fullerton           CA    48  69           11:38:03 
149   Area Parke           F      Modesto             CA    64  70           11:41:10 
150   Nikki Davis          F      Dallas              TX    49  71           12:11:16 
151   Lisa Clark           F      Allen               TX    37  72           12:49:50 
152   Christy Bowers       F      Oak Point           TX    40  73           12:49:56 
153   Lafe Hunter          M      Clinton             UT    43  80           13:17:11 
154   Jenna Rederus        F      Clearfield          UT    31  74           13:54:03 
10700 Unknown Unknown                                                                 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.