Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City              State Age Gender Place Time     
===== ======================= ====== ================= ===== === ============ ======== 
1     Omar Pacheco            M      Salt Lake City    UT    28  1            8:37:20  
2     Dan Berger              M      Berkeley          CA    35  2            9:27:39  
3     Tim Budd                M      Glossop                 42  3            9:37:53  
4     Zac Marion              M      Salt Lake City    UT    30  4            9:46:11  
5     Aaron Smith             M      Salt Lake City    UT    39  5            9:52:39  
6     Chase McMillan          M      Orem              UT    35  6            9:52:39  
7     Sabrina Stanley         F      Breckenridge      CO    26  1            10:02:45 
8     Nick Gaitan             M      Salt Lake City    UT    28  7            10:06:49 
9     Natalie Nicholson       F      Leadville         CO    34  2            10:08:20 
10    Scott Wesemann          M      American Fork     UT    43  8            10:18:43 
11    Donnie Tietsema         M      Grand Junction    CO    31  9            10:21:31 
12    Stephen Lindsay         M      Kaysville         UT    32  10           10:25:40 
13    Amie Blackham           F      Draper            UT    37  3            10:31:06 
14    Clement Jambou          M      San Francisco     CA    24  11           10:32:32 
15    Derek Blaylock          M      Riverton          UT    47  12           10:34:59 
16    Kim Haslam              F      Ogden             UT    27  4            10:36:34 
17    Maria Bradley           F      Saint George      UT    35  5            10:38:47 
18    Michael McKnight        M      Logan             UT    26  13           10:42:06 
19    Alison Bartholomew      F      Pleasant Grove    UT    33  6            10:44:33 
20    Nathan Bartholomew      M      Pleasant Grove    UT    35  14           10:44:35 
21    Kelley Puckett          F      Los Angeles       CA    35  7            10:48:20 
22    Tim Shupe               M      Lehi              UT    43  15           10:50:00 
23    Patrick Montoya         M      Pasadena          CA    31  16           10:50:37 
24    Charles Proctor         M      West Hills        CA    31  17           10:50:41 
25    Kay Borleis             F      Boulder           CO    30  8            10:51:00 
26    Bob Fudurich            M      Mounds View       MN    37  18           10:53:57 
27    Joshua Bennett          M      Costa Mesa        CA    29  19           11:02:24 
28    Curt Bentley            M      Layton            UT    39  20           11:08:15 
29    Amanda Debevc           F      Chagrin Falls     OH    38  9            11:09:53 
30    Matt Whalen             M      San Diego         CA    37  21           11:13:29 
31    Jimmy Garrett           M      Monore            UT    41  22           11:14:00 
32    Brian Hamill            M      Charlestown       MA    45  23           11:16:12 
33    Jai Robichaud           M      Boulder           CO    41  24           11:17:29 
34    Vivian La Barreda       F      Whitter           CA    39  10           11:30:45 
35    Elizabeth Goossen       F      Salt Lake City    UT    29  11           11:33:55 
36    Shelley Egli            F      Austin            TX    43  12           11:35:09 
37    Spencer Sams            M      San Diego         CA    31  25           11:39:26 
38    Ryan Wold               M      Spicer            MN    36  26           11:45:21 
39    Ellen Stockhausen       F      Durango           CO    31  13           11:46:11 
40    Stephen Stockhausen     M      Durango           CO    32  27           11:46:15 
41    Jill Williams           F      Kanab             UT    39  14           11:50:12 
42    E.R. Nelson             M      Fruit Heights     UT    41  28           11:53:02 
43    Stefanie Shumaker       F      Salt Lake City    UT    38  15           11:53:34 
44    Boris Minot             M      Dallas            TX    25  29           11:54:27 
45    Panthea Heydari         F      Los Angeles       CA    29  16           11:56:26 
46    Selina Nordberg         F      La Habra          CA    48  17           11:57:52 
47    Klas Stolpe             M      Juneau            AK    56  30           11:58:08 
48    Shalise Rasmussen       F      Ogden             UT    28  18           11:58:45 
49    Deanna McLaughlin       F      Salt Lake City    UT    60  19           12:00:00 
50    Kalina Zufelt           F      Salt Lake City    UT    26  20           12:00:19 
51    Jessica Laroche         F      Kaysville         UT    37  21           12:00:34 
52    Shannon Ogrady          F      Salt Lake City    UT    37  22           12:01:37 
53    Lisa Buzzeo             F      Scottsdale        AZ    34  23           12:01:47 
54    Jean-Louis Minot        M      Paris                   52  31           12:02:17 
55    Kelly Nicholas          F      Flagstaff         AZ    48  24           12:06:52 
56    Cassi Lanie             F      Salt Lake City    UT    39  25           12:12:10 
57    Andy Applegate          M      Los Angeles       CA    50  32           12:15:19 
58    Chris Ho                M      North Little Rock AR    41  33           12:17:29 
59    Justin Haslam           M      Ogden             UT    29  34           12:24:00 
60    Nicole Caldwell         F      Salt Lake City    UT    42  26           12:24:34 
61    Alexander Schwenkenberg M      Ventura           CA    37  35           12:26:04 
62    Wieke De Boer           F      Tucson            AZ    36  27           12:26:06 
63    Stephen Woodall         M      Oro Valley        AZ    38  36           12:27:56 
64    Angela Greynolds        F      Oro Valley        AZ    32  28           12:27:59 
65    Irene Verlet            F      Gometz Le Chatel        50  29           12:36:26 
66    Wynn Shooter            M      Salt Lake City    UT    45  37           12:39:00 
67    Hirofumi Yamamoto       M      Houston           TX    46  38           12:40:35 
68    Joni Williamson         F      Lincoln           NE    39  30           12:43:28 
69    Anthony Schutz          M      Lincoln           NE    39  39           12:43:31 
70    Rick Buhrman            M      Mishawaka         IN    36  40           12:53:59 
71    Carrie McAdam marx      F      Salt Lake City    UT    50  31           12:58:48 
72    Kelli Davey             F      Draper            UT    44  32           12:58:55 
73    Marie Donovan           F      Henderson         NV    38  33           12:59:06 
74    Aaron Jensen            M      Spanish Fork      UT    38  41           13:02:45 
75    Martin Yablonovsky      M      Kaysville         UT    44  42           13:08:53 
76    Paul Grove              M      Kent              WA    38  43           13:08:58 
77    Sean Doolan             M      Ann Arbor         MI    30  44           13:11:03 
78    Mike Macdonald          M      Cochrane          AB    46  45           13:14:03 
79    Brandy Taylor           F      Columbia          MO    34  34           13:19:06 
80    Amy Rose                F      Park City         UT    37  35           13:19:40 
81    Shalise Morgan          F      Orem              UT    41  36           13:21:02 
82    Stephen Houmes          M      Tucson            AZ    29  46           13:26:10 
83    Katie Houmes            F      Tucson            AZ    28  37           13:26:12 
84    Stephen McCaffrey       M      Charlestown       MA    57  47           13:26:50 
85    Elaina McMahon          F      Ridgecrest        CA    59  38           13:33:10 
86    Mark McKinney           M      Ridgecrest        CA    48  48           13:33:12 
87    Jenet Boring            F      Huntsville        UT    33  39           13:37:18 
88    Susette Fisher          F      Orem              UT    50  40           13:40:54 
89    Nick Stollings          M      Ridgway           CO    25  49           13:40:58 
90    Corinna Verdugo         F      Spokane           WA    36  41           13:44:13 
91    Karin Binder            F      North Vancouver   BC    41  42           13:47:37 
92    Graham Glover           M      Arding                  33  50           13:51:29 
93    Carl Tippets            M      South Jordan      UT    63  51           13:52:00 
94    Kevin Traver            M      Salt Lake City    UT    28  52           13:54:19 
95    Alison Memmott          M      Kamas             UT    37  53           13:55:00 
96    Jeremiah Dekle          M      South Jordan      UT    37  54           13:55:14 
97    Christen White          F      Bluffdale         UT    39  43           14:08:07 
98    Kendall Tingey          M      Kaysville         UT    26  55           14:08:41 
99    Jared Thorley           M      Sandy             UT    35  56           14:09:44 
100   Jacob Kaplan-Moss       M      Davis             CA    34  57           14:19:07 
101   Steve Schmidt           M      Loretto           MN    53  58           14:20:59 
102   Kevin Kinser            M      Fort Worth        TX    59  59           14:22:56 
103   Denise Marlowe          F      Salt Lake City    UT    49  44           14:26:54 
104   Christian Gonzalez      M      Culiacan                39  60           14:28:22 
105   Danika Gunn             F      Spanish Fork      UT    37  45           14:30:11 
106   Adam Hall               M      Spanish Fork      UT    37  61           14:30:21 
107   Tina Egizio             F      Naperville        IL    30  46           14:30:50 
108   Sean Hastings           M      Naperville        IL    44  62           14:30:53 
109   Chrissy Coutts          F      Tallahassee       FL    44  47           14:31:38 
110   Troy Robertson          M      South Jordan      UT    51  63           14:48:48 
111   James Houston           M      Bonne Terre       MO    40  64           14:49:30 
112   Tina Ho                 F      North Little Rock AR    51  48           14:57:20 
113   Erin Holmes             F      Boise             ID    26  49           14:58:20 
114   Matthew Widmyer         M      Boise             ID    27  65           14:58:35 
115   Michael Montgomery      M      Franklin          TN    69  66           15:01:06 
116   Jesus Aguilar           M      Culiacan                33  67           15:04:18 
117   Colleen Ford            F      Salt Lake City    UT    54  50           15:04:48 
118   Lori Pratt Smith        F      Park City         UT    63  51           15:04:51 
119   Cameron Hall            M      Seattle           WA    54  68           15:05:36 
120   Rowland Francisco       M      West Caldwell     NJ    26  69           15:11:49 
121   Kaylee Norris           F      Price             UT    26  52           15:14:23 
122   Heather Simpkins        F      Lehi              UT    36  53           15:14:36 
123   Corin Kochenower        M      Provo             UT    41  70           15:14:42 
124   Karla Ceballos          F      Culiacan                31  54           15:18:55 
125   Madison Bruschke        F      Park City         UT    24  55           15:24:54 
126   Taylor Davis            M      West Jordan       UT    27  71           15:25:03 
127   Randy Soler             M      Lafayette         CO    33  72           15:32:07 
128   Dan Robinson            M      Juneau            AK    49  73           15:37:58 
129   Adriana Vars            F      Salt Lake City    UT    37  56           15:38:22 
130   Matt Berg               M      Spanish Fork      UT    26  74           15:38:31 
131   Jennifer Ellison        F      Taylorsville      UT    35  57           15:38:39 
132   Nate Thompson           M      Eagle Mountain    UT    40  75           15:42:18 
133   Jeff Pead               M      Eagle Mountain    UT    37  76           15:42:23 
134   John Vanderpot          M      La Mesa           CA    53  77           15:44:37 
135   Michael Westbrooks      M      Richardson        TX    46  78           15:50:30 
136   Beth Collins            F      Richardson        TX    43  58           15:50:35 
137   Robin Williams          F      Salt Lake City    UT    50  59           15:50:41 
138   Maria Sharoglazova      F      San Francisco     CA    35  60           15:56:27 
139   Drew Meyer              M      Fort Worth        TX    69  79           15:57:25 
140   Neil Barnsdale          M      Oxnard            CA    50  80           16:01:23 
141   Suzanne Craven          F      Moorpark          CA    52  61           16:01:32 
142   Alicja Grace            F      Chicago           IL    33  62           16:08:53 
143   Maureen Cottrell        F      San Diego         CA    53  63           16:56:00 
144   Christian Chiappe       M      Redondo Beach     CA    35  81           16:56:58 
145   Jenny Chow              F      Los Angeles       CA    31  64           16:57:02 
146   Carolyn McCarter        F      Auburn            CA    59  65           17:10:24 
147   Eddy Christensen        M      Riverton          UT    48  82           17:57:00 
148   Rebecca Rich            F      Salt Lake City    UT    49  66           17:57:00 
149   David Thomas            F      Santa Cruz        CA    40  67           18:27:00 
150   Sophia Wong             F      San Diego         CA    22  68           18:27:00 
10813 Unknown Unknown                                                                  

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.