Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Gender Place Age City             State Country Clock    
                                                                                   Time     
===== ===================== ====== ============ === ================ ===== ======= ======== 
1     Cody Draper           M      1            35  Logan            UT    US      8:21:04  
2     Justin Nelson         M      2            38  Washington       UT    US      8:33:00  
3     Greg Norrander        M      3            45  Salt Lake City   UT    US      8:34:23  
4     Scott Shine           M      4            32  Durango          CO    US      8:49:15  
5     Brett Long            M      5            37  Carson City      NV    US      8:57:04  
6     Benjamin Dunn         M      6            42  Crested Butte    CO    US      8:59:19  
7     Tyler Bodily          M      7            21  Central Valley   UT    US      9:01:37  
8     Craig Lloyd           M      8            42  Draper           UT    US      9:03:24  
9     John O''Ryan          M      9            27  Boulder          CO    US      9:25:26  
10    Pete Stoughton        M      10           36  Park City        UT    US      9:38:36  
11    Ben Thompson          M      11           36  Durango          CO    US      9:43:34  
12    Kyle Kramer           M      12           25  Boulder          CO    US      9:44:21  
13    Dana Anderson         F      1            32  South Jordan     UT    US      9:46:54  
14    Kyle Brazil           M      13           27  San Francisco    CA    US      9:49:36  
15    Hannah Riedl          F      2            23  Fort Collins     CO    US      9:50:30  
16    Darren Gladeau        M      14           41  Westmount        QC    CA      9:54:26  
17    Aaron Stuber          M      15           30  Boulder          CO    US      10:01:59 
18    Billy Simpson         M      16           60  Memphis          TN    US      10:06:31 
19    Simren Dulai          M      17           31  Sterling         VA    US      10:18:16 
20    Toby Nishikawa        F      3            42  Willard          UT    US      10:21:09 
21    Mary Logan            F      4            33  Carbondale       CO    US      10:27:38 
22    Christian Sorensen    M      18           38  Salt Lake City   UT    US      10:38:51 
23    Layne Caldwell        M      19           35  Kaysville        UT    US      10:49:20 
24    Keith Grimes          M      20           56  Colorado Springs CO    US      10:49:32 
25    Augusto Gamero        M      21           35  Wakefield        QC    CA      10:51:06 
26    Gary Wang             M      22           47  Corte Madera     CA    US      10:51:48 
27    Paul Grimm            M      23           46  Littleton        CO    US      10:53:00 
28    Christopher Mackey    M      24           33  Victoria         BC    CA      10:53:59 
29    Bryan Reichert        M      25           45  Bend             OR    US      10:54:47 
30    Tom Neuman            M      26           59  Salt Lake City   UT    US      10:56:49 
31    Nicholas Lyne         M      27           27  Victoria         BC    CA      10:57:01 
32    Shawn Talbott         M      28           47  Draper           UT    US      11:02:51 
33    Stephen Massey        M      29           34  Las Vegas        NV    US      11:03:08 
34    Colleen Powers        F      5            31  Genoa            NV    US      11:03:19 
35    Doug Bachman          M      30           43  Boulder          CO    US      11:06:04 
36    Mikael Björk         M      31           41  Oxie                           11:10:36 
37    Don Rodrigues         M      32           55  San Jose         CA    US      11:11:22 
38    Scott McClain         M      33           47  Durango          CO    US      11:12:27 
39    John Maack            M      34           54  Draper           UT    US      11:14:13 
40    Cynthia Rivera        F      6            40  Los Angeles      CA    US      11:15:32 
41    Madeline Weston-Miles F      7            26  San Francisco    CA    US      11:17:05 
42    Scott Mcintosh        M      35           42  Park City        UT    US      11:24:59 
43    Sean Reed             M      36           34  Prescott Valley  AZ    US      11:29:07 
44    Mari Bennett          F      8            33  Pasadena         CA    US      11:29:20 
45    Chris Erickson        M      37           33  West Jordan      UT    US      11:32:10 
46    Jerry Urwin           M      38           41  Park City        UT    US      11:34:53 
47    Anonymous Participant M      39           47                         US      11:36:28 
48    Sean Olson            M      40           23  Meridian         ID    US      11:38:22 
49    Keena Delay           F      9            42  Henderson        NV    US      11:38:31 
50    Ashley Rockhill       F      10           28  Oakley           UT    US      11:38:40 
51    Scott Bell            M      41           34  Nashville        TN    US      11:39:52 
52    Skip Brand            M      42           49  Burlingame       CA    US      11:40:30 
53    Domonick Zanarini     M      43           28  Perrysburg       OH    US      11:40:40 
54    Lindsey Rust          F      11           30  Draper           UT    US      11:43:45 
55    Eric White            M      44           48  Helotes          TX    US      11:45:15 
56    Bernard Britt         M      45           25  Boulder          CO    US      11:47:28 
57    Doug Mackay           M      46           50  Salt Lake City   UT    US      11:49:55 
58    Gil Blank             M      47           51  Los Angeles      CA    US      11:52:15 
59    Nicholas Humphries    M      48           42  New York         NY    US      11:52:21 
60    Kari Long             F      12           36  Carson City      NV    US      11:57:35 
61    Mark Streeter         M      49           34  Mountain Home    ID    US      11:58:11 
62    Terry Gardiner        M      50           64  Seattle          WA    US      12:05:25 
63    Troy Hibbitts         M      51           45  Brackettville    TX    US      12:06:14 
64    Dan Gallery           M      52           28  Salt Lake City   UT    US      12:14:52 
65    Abigail Murray        F      13           43  Carson City      NV    US      12:14:55 
66    Bevin Feutrier        F      14           36  Hamilton         MT    US      12:21:58 
67    Jeff Gipe             M      53           51  Monument Valley  UT    US      12:34:19 
68    Michael Bevers        M      54           54  North Salt Lake  UT    US      12:40:32 
69    David Chan            M      55           39  Santa Monica     CA    US      12:42:12 
70    Ellen Ostrow          F      15           30  Salt Lake City   UT    US      12:43:38 
71    Aliona Galkina        F      16           26  Long Beach       CA    US      12:47:57 
72    Michael Cross         M      56           57  Arvada           CO    US      12:49:04 
73    Lisa Henson           F      17           53  Healdsburg       CA    US      12:52:10 
74    Bill Matthews         M      57           60  Portola Valley   CA    US      12:52:20 
75    Marc Chene            M      58           47  St-Placide       QC    CA      12:52:30 
76    Karen Framnes         F      18           47  Rocklin          CA    US      12:53:09 
77    Christy Jo McFarland  F      19           40  Ogden            UT    US      12:56:32 
78    Josh Rust             M      59           33  Draper           UT    US      13:05:14 
79    Steven Evers          M      60           16  Spring Creek     NV    US      13:05:21 
80    Brian Corey           M      61           48  Ogden            UT    US      13:06:55 
81    Adrienne Rivera       F      20           20  Leesburg         VA    US      13:20:08 
82    Adam Brooking         M      62           37  Washington       UT    US      13:21:18 
83    John Pelletier        M      63           45  Kempner          TX    US      13:21:41 
84    Alison Memmott        F      21           36  Kamas            UT    US      13:39:34 
85    Cheryl Younger        F      22           53  Bend             OR    US      13:42:18 
86    Stacy Pagnani         F      23           33  Stansbury Park   UT    US      13:42:53 
87    Amy Jensen            F      24           27  Tooele           UT    US      13:42:56 
88    Matthew Jimenez       M      64           53  Winnetka         IL    US      13:55:12 
89    Emily Conley          F      25           43  Arlington        TN    US      13:59:08 
90    Bradley Schmitt       M      65           34  San Clemente     CA    US      14:01:26 
91    Deirdre Van Sickle    F      26           53  Phoenix          AZ    US      14:06:30 
92    Alissa Beck           F      27           43  Herriman         UT    US      14:14:22 
93    Jay Rasch             M      66           25  Painesville      OH    US      14:31:35 
94    Skyler Wallace        M      67           33  Orange           CA    US      14:33:40 
95    Clinton Lamb          M      68           49  West Valley City UT    US      14:52:04 
96    Cory Reese            M      69           37  Hurricane        UT    US      14:52:10 
97    Amy Baker             F      28           35  Laramie          WY    US      15:00:22 
98    Scott Klettke         M      70           41  Morgan Hill      CA    US      15:08:43 
99    Julianne Whitelaw     F      29           42  Morgan Hill      CA    US      15:08:48 
100   Julie Thomas          F      30           47  Canby            OR    US      15:09:43 
101   Cheryl Duran          F      31           53  Tijeras          NM    US      15:24:13 
102   Suzanne Bauman        F      32           49  Waldwick         NJ    US      15:39:55 
103   Terra Lovelin         F      33           37  Las Vegas        NV    US      15:40:06 
104   Jeff Nielsen          M      71           52  Salt Lake City   UT    US      15:40:14 
105   Sylvie Reaney         F      34           51  Ottawa           ON    CA      16:51:00 
106   Veronica Morgan       F      35           52  Glendora         CA    US      16:58:30 
107   Barbara Rogers        F      36           53  Azusa            CA    US      16:59:08 
108   Nealsa Curley         F      37           33  Page             AZ    US      17:52:10 
7537  Unknown Unknown                                                                       

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.