Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender Gender Place Age City                      State Country Clock    
                                                                                               Time     
===== ======================== ====== ============ === ========================= ===== ======= ======== 
1     Christopher Kollar       M      1            29  Sierra Madre              CA    US      7:47:00  
2     Art Degraw               M      2            34  Flagstaff                 AZ    US      7:55:44  
3     Emily Richards           F      1            34  Reno                      NV    US      8:55:12  
4     Jason Asleson            M      3            40  Park City                 UT    US      9:10:55  
5     Curtis Adams             M      4            32  Salt Lake City            UT    US      9:13:12  
6     Anita Ortiz              F      2            50  Eagle                     CO    US      9:35:57  
7     Lorenzo Sanchez          M      5            36  San Antonio               TX    US      9:43:12  
8     Britta Trepp             F      3            29  Salt Lake City            UT    US      10:19:30 
9     Jonathan Stuart          M      6            31  Ogden                     UT    US      10:21:32 
10    Jared Clark              M      7            39  Farr West                 UT    US      10:23:05 
11    Lise Plantier            F      4            34  Austin                    TX    US      10:24:47 
12    Jeremy Achter            M      8            39  Plain City                UT    US      10:28:39 
13    Andy Vermilyea           M      9            32  Castleton                 VT    US      10:31:40 
14    Jason Crockett           M      10           36  San Antonio               TX    US      10:36:33 
15    John Mollenhour          M      11           58  Smyrna                    GA    US      10:46:03 
16    Frederic Bard            M      12           30  Portland                  OR    US      10:46:19 
17    Ryan Behunin             M      13           34  New Haven                 CT    US      11:03:00 
18    Kevin Twidwell           M      14           50  Missoula                  MT    US      11:13:00 
19    Phillip Lowry            M      15           47  North Ogden               UT    US      11:17:00 
20    Suzanne Witmer           F      5            31  Missoula                  MT    US      11:29:32 
21    Curtis Thompson          M      16           47  West Point                UT    US      11:38:54 
22    Shurtleff Ryan           M      17           36  Ogden                     UT    US      11:39:02 
23    Steve Kirkland           M      18           51  Ogden                     UT    US      11:40:05 
24    Andy Ringholz            M      19           30  Victor                    ID    US      11:45:09 
25    Jordi Moncada            M      20           38  San Francisco             CA    US      11:49:13 
26    Sylvain Lebreton         M      21           40  Tucson                    AZ    US      11:54:27 
27    Tomo Eguchi              M      22           47  La Mesa                   CA    US      11:55:15 
28    Ryan Lauck               M      23           33  Farmington                UT    US      11:58:57 
29    Sean Conway              M      24           27  Lakewood                  CO    US      12:10:28 
30    Eugene Saghi             M      25           55  Colorado Springs          CO    US      12:12:46 
31    Kristi Kozney            F      6            38  Arvada                    CO    US      12:13:08 
32    Trevor Teeselink         M      26           41  Glendale                  AZ    US      12:16:32 
33    Leslie Pryslak           F      7            43  Calgary                   AB    CA      12:18:10 
34    Taylor Allred            M      27           30  Vineyard                  UT    US      12:19:04 
35    Danny Wiseman            M      28           29  Salt Lake City            UT    US      12:25:12 
36    Jared Vanderhook         M      29           30  Minneapolis               MN    US      12:27:11 
37    Christian Sorensen       M      30           37  Salt Lake City            UT    US      12:29:31 
38    James Skaggs             M      31           55  Marriott-Slaterville City UT    US      12:33:01 
39    Brian Todd               M      32           41  Indianapolis              IN    US      12:33:45 
40    Timothy Lupfer           M      33           33  Minneapolis               MN    US      12:34:28 
41    Olga King                F      8            44  Austin                    TX    US      12:38:45 
42    Stephan Bunch            M      34           30  Dacono                    CO    US      12:38:47 
43    Chip DuRoss              M      35           37  Park City                 UT    US      12:41:15 
44    Shahid Ali               M      36           29  Ashland                   OR    US      12:42:26 
45    Anthony Tieuli           M      37           41  Milford                   MA    US      12:48:32 
46    Greg Hewitt              M      38           57  Grand Junction            CO    US      12:50:35 
47    Michael Bryce            M      39           52  Gualala                   CA    US      12:50:52 
48    Gabe Byars               M      40           38  Salt Lake City            UT    US      12:55:12 
49    Courtney Foley           F      9            38  Salt Lake City            UT    US      12:55:13 
50    Lani Advokat             F      10           30  Los Angeles               CA    US      12:59:06 
51    Debbie Farka             F      11           33  Mountain Green            UT    US      13:00:16 
52    Michael O'Donnell        M      41           42  Fort Collins              CO    US      13:10:23 
53    Paul Killpack            M      42           45  Lindon                    UT    US      13:14:20 
54    Krista Olson             F      12           28  Ashland                   OR    US      13:16:30 
55    Robert Loomis            M      43           57  Appleton                  WI    US      13:16:32 
56    Thomas Bowling           M      44           52  San Antonio               TX    US      13:20:45 
57    Scott Burd               M      45           48  Boulder                   CO    US      13:20:58 
58    Lauren Vigliotti         F      13           37  Livermore                 CA    US      13:21:12 
59    Jennifer Belt            F      14           29  Richmond                  VA    US      13:22:20 
60    Anne Pence               F      15           47  Eagle                     CO    US      13:30:06 
61    Nick Echter              M      46           27  Fort Collins              CO    US      13:33:17 
62    Kate Levine              F      16           31  San Francsico             CA    US      13:38:11 
63    Anne Langstaff           F      17           52  Alpine                    CA    US      13:38:47 
64    Brent Cooley             M      47           45  June Lake                 CA    US      13:39:20 
65    Matt Pulsipher           M      48           49  Sandy                     UT    US      13:39:47 
66    Bill Andrews             M      49           62  Reno                      NV    US      13:40:51 
67    Stephanie Amend          F      18           34  Boulder                   CO    US      13:41:04 
68    Joe Amend                M      50           28  Boulder                   CO    US      13:41:05 
69    Brian Dunham             M      51           42  Boston                    MA    US      13:41:45 
70    Nicole Tomlin            F      19           28  Park City                 UT    US      13:46:52 
71    Sheryl Mawn              F      20           49  Lakewood                  CO    US      13:47:55 
72    Nikki Vapensky Marvel    F      21           44  Chicago                   IL    US      13:49:01 
73    Fred Thompson            M      52           65  Denton                    TX    US      13:52:29 
74    Anil Rao                 M      53           38  Santa Clara               CA    US      13:53:04 
75    James Carpenter          M      54           22  Clearfield                UT    US      13:55:03 
76    Nobumi Iwamoto           M      55           48  Tokyo                                   13:56:49 
77    Rachael Stclaire         F      22           56  Denver                    CO    US      14:01:16 
78    Guy Babbitt              M      56           50  Fort Collins              CO    US      14:03:10 
79    Forrest Stuart           M      57           60  Harrisville               UT    US      14:03:13 
80    Breein Clark             F      23           37  Farr West                 UT    US      14:03:34 
81    Misty Alessandri         F      24           39  Syracuse                  UT    US      14:03:47 
82    Perry Kibler             M      58           39  Frederick                 CO    US      14:15:01 
83    Joy Patten               F      25           46  Orem                      UT    US      14:16:43 
84    Mark Brown               M      59           39  Framingham                MA    US      14:17:25 
85    Christy Jo McFarland     F      26           39  Ogden                     UT    US      14:17:43 
86    Ferdinand De Souza       M      60           60  El Prado                  NM    US      14:22:24 
87    Mark Hernandez           M      61           28  Portland                  OR    US      14:23:49 
88    Jason Espalin            M      62           34  San Antonio               TX    US      14:25:00 
89    Tanya Espalin            F      27           33  San Antonio               TX    US      14:25:41 
90    Renee Yeoman             F      28           38  Sandy                     UT    US      14:29:22 
91    Chris Neaville           M      63           50  St. Louis                 MO    US      14:30:07 
92    Eva Gonzales             F      29           52  St. Louis                 MO    US      14:30:43 
93    Lisa Butler              F      30           49  Fort Collins              CO    US      14:36:03 
94    Chris Giuntoli           M      64           52  Livermore                 CA    US      14:36:38 
95    David Zimmerman          M      65           68  Albuquerque               NM    US      14:36:55 
96    Marty Harward            M      66           42  South Weber               UT    US      14:38:00 
97    Mandy Wallace            F      31           34  Mountain Green            UT    US      14:38:00 
98    Kevin Harward            M      67           29  South Ogden               UT    US      14:38:00 
99    Norbert Leinfellner      M      68           47  San Ramon                 CA    US      14:38:20 
100   Carolyn McCarter         F      32           57  Auburn                    CA    US      14:42:41 
101   Roy Lunde                M      69           43  Superior                  CO    US      14:46:03 
102   Jeff Nielsen             M      70           51  Salt Lake City            UT    US      14:46:37 
103   Margaret Li              F      33           33  Calgary                   AB    CA      14:49:24 
104   Jan Snow                 F      34           54  Vancouver                 BC    CA      14:50:53 
105   Robert Barnett           M      71           59  Ignacio                   CO    US      14:53:12 
106   Kevin Lawlor             M      72           47  Salt Lake City            UT    US      15:02:16 
107   Thomas Bussiere          M      73           50  Hephzibah                 GA    US      15:05:00 
108   Russell Johnson          M      74           55  Ellijay                   GA    US      15:07:00 
109   Stephany Hiller          F      35           50  Palo Alto                 CA    US      15:08:22 
110   Mike Place               M      75           36  Salt Lake City            UT    US      15:09:40 
111   Adriana Vars             F      36           35  Salt Lake City            UT    US      15:15:49 
112   Aaryn McInnes-riccadonna F      37           40  Stouffville               ON    CA      15:17:05 
113   Kimberly Myers           F      38           38  Peabody                   KS    US      15:17:31 
114   Paul Encarnacion         M      76           53  Brunswick                 MD    US      15:18:48 
115   Christine French         F      39           50  Fraser                    CO    US      15:40:00 
116   Julie Thomas             M      77           47  Canby                     OR    US      15:40:00 
117   Ed Marsh                 M      78           67  Charlotte                 NC    US      15:41:14 
118   Sonia Burdett            F      40           48  Fort Worth                TX    US      15:45:00 
119   John Mignanelli          M      79           64  Boise                     ID    US      16:00:00 
120   Vince Romney             M      80           50  Bluffdale                 UT    US      16:06:00 
121   Felix Hsu                M      81           53  Fremont                   CA    US      16:30:00 
122   Bill Pullishy            M      82           59  Edmonton                  AL    US      16:31:12 
123   Brian Mickelson          M      83           41  Petaluma                  CA    US      16:38:00 
124   Marina James             F      41           43  Sebastopol                CA    US      16:38:00 
125   Lauren Case              F      42           50  Woodland Hills            CA    US      16:45:00 
126   Kim Bengelsdorf          F      43           43  Newbury Park              CA    US      16:45:00 
127   Aaron Martin             M      84           35  Albequerque               NM    US      16:45:00 
128   Robert Majors            M      85           39  Centerville               UT    US      16:45:47 
129   Keen Ellsworth           M      86           47  Toquerville               UT    US      16:47:00 
130   Robert Boyden            M      87           41  Salt Lake City            UT    US      16:54:00 
131   Mike Dollinger           M      88           29  San Diego                 CA    US      16:55:00 
132   Jesse Allen              F      44           50  Toquerville               UT    US      17:00:00 
133   Jeff Manwaring           M      89           50  Toquerville               UT    US      17:10:00 
134   Liz Polad                F      45           36  Mountain Green            UT    US      17:11:00 
135   Chad Griffith            M      90           38  North Wilkesboro          NC    US      17:42:47 
9606  Unknown Unknown                                                                                   

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.