Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender Gender Place Age City             State Country Clock    
                                                                                     Time     
===== ======================= ====== ============ === ================ ===== ======= ======== 
1     Zac Marion              M      1            28  Salt Lake City   UT    US      21:14:11 
2     John Evans              M      2            51  Salt Lake City   UT    US      22:40:32 
3     Ken Long                M      3            36  Fruita           CO    US      23:28:23 
4     James Kerby             M      4            51  Carnation        WA    US      23:42:45 
5     Adrian Stanciu          M      5            44  Manitou Springs  CO    US      23:49:46 
6     Milton Zhinin-Barreto   M      6            33  Helena           MT    US      24:01:50 
7     Leslie Howlett          F      1            30  Lehi             UT    US      24:17:16 
8     Mark Moran              M      7            47  Eugene           OR    US      24:19:11 
9     Suzanna Bon             F      2            49  Sonoma           CA    US      24:42:21 
10    Gia Madole              F      3            33  Harrah           OK    US      24:48:57 
11    Katrin Silva            F      4            43  Las Vegas        NM    US      25:07:52 
12    Tyler Hall              M      8            41  Willard          UT    US      25:15:13 
13    Daniel Barnett          M      9            51  Salt Lake City   UT    US      25:48:37 
14    Kenneth Letterle        M      10           31  Yanbu                          26:36:38 
15    Brian Kamm              M      11           53  Salt Lake City   UT    US      26:40:55 
16    Rob Houghton            M      12           57  Murphys          CA    US      26:49:30 
17    Fred Ecks               M      13           48  Boulder          CO    US      27:29:44 
18    Todd Evans              M      14           45  Newberg          OR    US      27:34:55 
19    Jeff Trigg              M      15           44  Vancouver        BC    CA      27:39:56 
20    Kimberly White          F      5            43  Auburn           CA    US      27:45:54 
21    Dj Loertscher           M      16           30  S. Salt Lake     UT    US      28:07:37 
22    Canice Harte            M      17           46  Park City        UT    US      28:38:28 
23    Kristel Liddle          F      6            36  Fort Collins     CO    US      28:58:31 
24    Zach Andrews            M      18           28  Montevallo       AL    US      29:10:45 
25    Daniel Kefford          M      19           33  Hong Kong                      29:12:49 
26    Dave Swoish             M      20           30  Seattle          WA    US      29:12:49 
27    Mark Colby              M      21           45  Payson           UT    US      29:14:53 
28    Cherri Marcinko         F      7            44  Salt Lake City   UT    US      29:29:49 
29    Christopher Westerman   M      22           34  Broomfield       CO    US      29:29:49 
30    Eric Pence              M      23           48  Eagle            CO    US      29:30:45 
31    Andres Ambuehl          M      24           61  Canmore          AB    CA      29:32:13 
32    Eric Johnson            M      25           48  Ogden            UT    US      29:38:39 
33    Brian Hamilton          M      26           44  Hillsborough     CA    US      29:38:47 
34    Jeff Clowers            M      27           45  San Jose         CA    US      29:53:03 
35    Julius Drelick          M      28           47  Scottsdale       AZ    US      30:00:54 
36    Beat Jegerlehner        M      29           45  Los Altos        CA    US      30:05:28 
37    Carly Koerner           F      8            32  Ashland          OR    US      30:07:29 
38    Sheri Atkinson          F      9            50  Broomfield       CO    US      30:09:23 
39    Balmore Flores          M      30           43  Winnetka         CA    US      30:18:46 
40    Kyle Markisich          M      31           29  Salt Lake City   UT    US      30:24:42 
41    Aaron Phillips          M      32           35  Lotus            CA    US      30:31:11 
42    Rebekka Hannula         F      10           51  Manitou Spgs     CO    US      30:37:53 
43    Adrian Torres           M      33           43  Davis            CA    US      30:42:41 
44    Phil Atkinson           M      34           41  Casper           WY    US      30:44:26 
45    Elizabeth Durbin        F      11           45  Morrison         CO    US      30:44:26 
46    Lisa Deyoung            F      12           46  Winston Salem    NC    US      30:48:32 
47    Vanessa Stroud          F      13           45  Birmingham       AL    US      30:50:14 
48    Jerome Lourme           M      35           53  Petaluma         CA    US      30:50:27 
49    Rasmus Pedersen         M      36           41  Ry                             31:15:53 
50    Doug Cassaro            M      37           28  Alexandria       VA    US      31:19:20 
51    David Robart            M      38           28  Baltimore        MD    US      31:21:50 
52    Doug Blackford          M      39           67  Todd             NC    US      31:25:10 
53    Jeri Ginsburg           F      14           55  San Diego        CA    US      31:32:07 
54    Josh Ritter             M      40           33  Redding          CA    US      31:35:36 
55    Jess Mullen             F      15           39  Seattle          WA    US      31:37:55 
56    Sarah Kernasovskiy      F      16           28  Menlo Park       CA    US      31:41:39 
57    Dmitriy Kernasovskiy    M      41           31  Menlo Park       CA    US      31:41:40 
58    Chris Tommila           M      42           24  Fruit Heights    UT    US      31:51:57 
59    Keith Blom              M      43           57  San Jose         CA    US      31:56:51 
60    Francois Trocha         M      44           48  Colorado Springs CO    US      31:59:37 
61    Jorge Delplata Arias    M      45           58  Boulder          CO    US      32:17:52 
62    Denise Fleming-Williams F      17           52  Folsom           CA    US      32:24:15 
63    Suzie Spangler          F      18           43  Annapolis        MD    US      32:47:20 
64    Redfield Baum           M      46           41  Scottsdale       AZ    US      32:53:46 
65    Ted Ricci               M      47           49  Fort Worth       TX    US      32:59:38 
66    Fanny Barrette          F      19           39  Calgary          AB    CA      33:00:39 
67    Stephen Jones           M      48           48  Tollgate Canyon  UT    US      33:15:50 
68    Gary Eggleston          M      49           50  Monroe           WA    US      33:17:22 
69    Karalyn Leavens         F      20           32  New York         NY    US      33:21:53 
70    Atilio Ciucci           M      50           37  Bronx            NY    US      33:21:54 
71    Gary Dudney             M      51           61  Salinas          CA    US      33:24:03 
72    Steve Schuman           M      52           51  Beverly Hills    CA    US      33:39:44 
73    Rob Mann                M      53           42  Prunedale        CA    US      33:45:18 
74    Burke Kaiser            M      54           50  Buena Vista      CO    US      33:48:03 
75    Dat Le                  M      55           32  Dallas           TX    US      34:41:47 
76    John Brown              M      56           33  West Jordan      UT    US      34:43:09 
77    Jennifer Hemmen         F      21           42  Fair Oaks        CA    US      34:43:19 
78    Elise Robocker          F      22           56  Kalispell        MT    US      34:43:21 
79    Catra Corbett           F      23           49  Fremont          CA    US      34:58:29 
80    Ed Ettinghausen         M      57           51  Wildomar         CA    US      34:58:37 
81    Emily Ryan              F      24           39  Washington       DC    US      34:58:39 
82    David Blaylock          M      58           71  Draper           UT    US      34:59:03 
83    Deby Kumasaka           F      25           50  Edmonds          WA    US      35:01:33 
84    Joerg Firnkorn          M      59           34  Berkeley         CA    US      35:12:29 
85    Joel Tapley             M      60           46  Dallas           GA    US      35:23:08 
86    Gilbert Gray            M      61           52  Greenbelt        MD    US      35:31:29 
87    Gerardo Ramirez         M      62           42  Fort Worth       TX    US      35:31:43 
88    Billy Bull              M      63           37  N. Las Vegas     NV    US      35:50:25 
89    Tiffany Guerra          F      26           38  Pasadena         CA    US      DNF      
6320  Unknown Unknown                                                                         

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.