Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City                    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ========================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     653 Zac Marion                 M      Syracuse                UT    US      8:28:15.9  8:28:15.7  10:10 32  52.7       1        M Open   
2     760 Daniel Gardiner            M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      8:31:18.0  8:31:16.4  10:14 33  52.5       2        M Open   
3     655 Cody Draper                M      Smithfield              UT    US      8:57:43.2  8:57:42.8  10:45 38  50.7       3        M Open   
4     752 Michael McKnight           M      Smithfield              UT    US      9:21:20.9  9:21:20.0  11:14 28  47.7       1        M 25-29  
5     701 Mark Christensen           M      Sandy                   UT    US      9:38:03.6  9:37:11.1  11:33 36  46.8       1        M 35-39  
6     607 Caitlin Muldoon            F      Evergreen               CO    US      9:41:23.7  9:41:19.6  11:38 34  51.2       1        F Open   
7     748 AUBREY HEWARD              F      highland                UT    US      9:49:21.9  9:47:26.9  11:45 36  50.9       2        F Open   
8     638 Jason Smith                M      Carbondale              CO    US      9:52:37.4  9:52:36.4  11:51 44  48.0       1        M 40-44  
9     759 Christina Bauer            F      Flagstaff               AZ    US      10:00:59.3 10:00:56.9 12:01 38  50.2       3        F Open   
10    735 Tom Gemar                  M      Richmond                UT    US      10:13:54.8 10:13:48.1 12:17 41  45.2       2        M 40-44  
11    713 Brandon Gardner            M      Sandy                   UT    US      10:32:45.7 10:32:36.1 12:39 32  42.4       1        M 30-34  
12    643 Jared Broderick            M      Woods Cross             UT    US      10:40:25.2 10:40:09.6 12:48 40  43.0       3        M 40-44  
13    583 Serena Wilcox              F      Cambridge               VT    US      10:48:59.3 10:48:38.0 12:58 39  46.8       1        F 35-39  
14    684 Ryan Pate                  M      Houston                 TX    US      10:54:49.6 10:54:48.2 13:06 28  40.9       2        M 25-29  
15    739 Michelle West              F      Costa Mesa              CA    US      11:04:46.3 11:03:49.6 13:17 46  48.3       1        F 45-49  
16    693 Scott Willson              M      Olathe                  KS    US      11:04:48.8 11:04:07.4 13:17 53  46.2       1        M 50-54  
17    651 Federico Sanchez           M      Saint Helena            CA    US      11:05:39.4 11:05:31.3 13:19 48  44.2       1        M 45-49  
18    761 Steve Frogley              M      Midway                  UT    US      11:06:12.4 11:06:09.6 13:19 40  41.4       4        M 40-44  
19    555 Nathan Danis               M      Washington              UT    US      11:09:15.5 11:07:33.1 13:21 34  40.3       2        M 30-34  
20    685 Steve Briley               M      Park City               UT    US      11:10:06.4 11:09:28.9 13:23 53  45.9       2        M 50-54  
21    700 Charlie DeTar              M      Bozeman                 MT    US      11:23:33.8 11:23:13.2 13:40 36  39.5       2        M 35-39  
22    756 Andrew Tyler               M      Woodland Hills          CA    US      11:23:51.3 11:23:15.8 13:40 32  39.2       3        M 30-34  
23    538 Doreen Chaffee             F      Wellsville              NY    US      11:24:47.3 11:24:02.5 13:41 42  45.2       1        F 40-44  
24    554 Eric Andrighetti           M      Ormond Beach            FL    US      11:24:36.1 11:24:29.4 13:41 48  42.9       2        M 45-49  
25    598 Toke Jensen                M      Palmdale                CA    US      11:26:58.5 11:25:58.3 13:43 44  41.4       5        M 40-44  
26    625 Gilberto Garcia            M      Calistoga               CA    US      11:27:07.1 11:26:58.0 13:44 48  42.8       3        M 45-49  
27    743 Alice Baker                F      Hesperus                CO    US      11:31:08.8 11:31:01.7 13:49 26  42.8       1        F 25-29  
28    558 Jerome Thiebaud            M      Millbrae                CA    US      11:39:45.9 11:39:18.9 13:59 36  38.6       3        M 35-39  
29    626 Greg Bauwens               M      Indianapolis            IN    US      11:40:40.2 11:40:27.1 14:01 51  43.1       3        M 50-54  
30    666 Derek Chiles               M      Portland                OR    US      11:41:59.5 11:40:37.2 14:01 39  39.1       4        M 35-39  
31    593 Etienne Caclin             M      San Jose                CA    US      11:41:26.4 11:40:58.6 14:01 38  38.9       5        M 35-39  
32    744 Bill Bergeman              M      Phoenix                 AZ    US      11:41:53.4 11:41:17.7 14:02 42  39.9       6        M 40-44  
33    648 Kayde Anderson             F      Thornton                CO    US      11:45:54.8 11:45:31.6 14:07 35  42.3       2        F 35-39  
34    652 Brad Anderson              M      Thornton                CO    US      11:45:55.2 11:45:33.5 14:07 38  38.6       6        M 35-39  
35    537 Dan Williams               M      Franklin                TN    US      11:50:05.6 11:49:32.4 14:11 34  37.9       4        M 30-34  
36    566 Megan Nilsson              F      Bountiful               UT    US      12:04:30.2 12:03:55.4 14:29 36  41.3       3        F 35-39  
37    520 David Miller               M      Las Vegas               NV    US      12:07:34.3 12:07:28.4 14:33 37  37.3       7        M 35-39  
38    502 David Birken               M      Rochester               NY    US      12:13:05.6 12:12:39.9 14:39 35  36.8       8        M 35-39  
39    742 Douglas Oliver             M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      12:18:03.2 12:16:51.9 14:44 52  41.3       4        M 50-54  
40    695 idan peretz                M      shoham                        IL      12:17:04.6 12:16:58.0 14:44 46  39.2       4        M 45-49  
41    518 Brad Peterson              M      Queen Creek             AZ    US      12:18:35.6 12:18:29.3 14:46 40  37.3       7        M 40-44  
42    522 Michelle Peterson          F      Queen Creek             AZ    US      12:18:36.5 12:18:31.5 14:46 42  41.9       2        F 40-44  
43    753 Thomas Olejnik             M      Shelby Charter Township MI    US      12:21:57.3 12:21:16.2 14:50 34  36.3       5        M 30-34  
44    572 Maria Friedmannova         F      Seattle                 WA    US      12:22:58.3 12:22:15.0 14:51 32  39.9       1        F 30-34  
45    615 Alex Straub                M      Salida                  CO    US      12:29:38.9 12:28:48.4 14:59 33  35.8       6        M 30-34  
46    586 Greg Bergeron              M      San Diego               CA    US      12:31:53.8 12:31:28.1 15:02 48  39.1       5        M 45-49  
47    512 Ty Aflague                 M      Gilbert                 AZ    US      12:32:48.4 12:31:49.2 15:02 38  36.2       9        M 35-39  
48    590 Jamie Solberg              F      Westminster             CO    US      12:39:41.9 12:38:38.4 15:10 30  39.0       2        F 30-34  
49    636 DJ Dickinson               M      Washington              UT    US      12:42:54.3 12:42:01.8 15:14 43  37.0       8        M 40-44  
50    578 Jason Wooden               M      Mendon                  UT    US      12:44:14.4 12:44:08.8 15:17 46  37.8       6        M 45-49  
51    749 PAUL HOLUBEK               M      WEST VALLEY CITY        UT    US      12:48:23.8 12:47:54.0 15:21 39  35.7       10       M 35-39  
52    620 Daniel Glick               M      Alexandria              VA    US      12:48:23.2 12:48:13.6 15:22 45  37.3       7        M 45-49  
53    679 Niel Oscarson              M      Alpine                  UT    US      12:51:28.4 12:50:02.7 15:24 44  36.9       9        M 40-44  
54    557 Daniel Lilley              M      Bahama                  NC    US      12:51:41.9 12:51:38.7 15:26 44  36.8       10       M 40-44  
55    675 Alyssa Dunlap              F      Redwood City            CA    US      12:54:11.8 12:54:02.2 15:29 26  38.2       2        F 25-29  
56    755 Alex Svetlitski            M      Spring                  TX    US      12:54:42.3 12:54:37.4 15:30 43  36.4       11       M 40-44  
57    524 Amber King                 F      Ridgway                 CO    US      12:54:52.2 12:54:41.0 15:30 32  38.3       3        F 30-34  
58    535 Seth Myer                  M      Eagle Mountain          UT    US      13:05:35.8 13:05:05.1 15:42 57  40.6       1        M 55-59  
59    647 Margaret Frank             F      Saint Louis             MO    US      13:08:00.5 13:07:48.1 15:45 32  37.6       4        F 30-34  
60    706 Jennifer Freeman           F      Omaha                   NE    US      13:08:00.2 13:07:53.5 15:45 37  38.1       4        F 35-39  
61    545 Sean Stokes                M      Ramona                  CA    US      13:08:23.2 13:08:19.6 15:46 49  37.6       8        M 45-49  
62    661 Cheri Raimonde             F      Sedona                  AZ    US      13:13:21.7 13:12:22.1 15:51 50  42.5       1        F 50-54  
63    650 Brian Cresto               M      Boise                   ID    US      13:16:23.9 13:15:39.5 15:55 43  35.4       12       M 40-44  
64    506 Darrell Chesley            M      Wellsville              UT    US      13:16:11.4 13:15:51.5 15:55 60  41.2       1        M 60-64  
65    646 Alyssa Jordan              F      Reno                    NV    US      13:18:05.8 13:17:58.6 15:58 22  37.1       1        F 20-24  
66    596 Tony Jensen                M      Sparks                  NV    US      13:19:12.2 13:18:09.9 15:58 50  37.5       5        M 50-54  
67    688 Jeff Davis                 M      Alpine                  UT    US      13:26:36.9 13:25:33.2 16:07 51  37.4       6        M 50-54  
68    732 Simon Hall                 M      Marina Del Rey          CA    US      13:27:54.8 13:27:52.8 16:09 33  33.2       7        M 30-34  
69    504 Scott Donatelli            M      vancouver               BC    CA      13:41:18.7 13:39:58.3 16:24 55  38.1       2        M 55-59  
70    617 Candy Findley              F      Mableton                GA    US      13:47:35.3 13:47:04.5 16:32 46  38.8       2        F 45-49  
71    589 Nicholas Robertson         M      Las Vegas               NV    US      13:48:48.7 13:47:35.7 16:33 35  32.5       11       M 35-39  
72    707 Erin Chavin                F      Los Angeles             CA    US      13:49:06.2 13:48:10.6 16:34 46  38.8       3        F 45-49  
73    592 Juan Cerna                 M      Las Vegas               NV    US      13:50:28.1 13:49:11.8 16:35 47  35.2       9        M 45-49  
74    613 Supaporn Walton-Robertson  F      Las Vegas               NV    US      13:50:27.9 13:49:13.7 16:35 33  35.8       5        F 30-34  
75    618 Allan Schoenberg           M      Ardsley                 NY    US      13:49:36.4 13:49:14.7 16:35 50  36.1       10       M 45-49  
76    508 Scott Daniel               M      Henderson               NV    US      13:49:43.9 13:49:30.9 16:35 49  35.7       11       M 45-49  
77    541 Malia McIlvenna            F      Salt Lake City          UT    US      13:55:01.5 13:54:53.8 16:42 40  36.6       3        F 40-44  
78    668 Sierra Brisky              F      Bellingham              WA    US      13:59:03.3 13:57:46.9 16:45 28  35.3       3        F 25-29  
79    634 Aidan Beers                M      Logan                   UT    US      14:01:36.3 14:01:21.0 16:50 29  31.9       3        M 25-29  
80    731 Juan Carlos Cortes         M      Norwalk                 CA    US      14:04:17.0 14:04:04.6 16:53 54  36.7       7        M 50-54  
81    692 Cynthie Cuno               F      Los Angeles             CA    US      14:09:19.9 14:08:01.0 16:58 40  36.0       4        F 40-44  
82    663 Cody Reeder                M      Logan                   UT    US      14:11:08.4 14:10:56.5 17:01 47  34.3       12       M 45-49  
83    525 Brian Franklin             M      Tulsa                   OK    US      14:18:14.7 14:18:05.3 17:10 45  33.4       13       M 45-49  
84    602 Erik Reed                  M      Long Beach              CA    US      14:28:44.3 14:28:18.8 17:22 24  30.9       1        M 20-24  
85    601 Kyle Reed                  M      Long Beach              CA    US      14:28:44.4 14:28:24.5 17:22 57  36.7       3        M 55-59  
86    758 Michael Zufelt             M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      14:36:09.7 14:32:22.7 17:27 55  35.8       4        M 55-59  
87    608 Brian Matthews             M      Pleasant Grove          UT    US      14:36:08.6 14:35:23.1 17:30 36  30.9       12       M 35-39  
88    614 McKay Matthews             M      Orem                    UT    US      14:36:09.4 14:35:24.7 17:30 60  37.4       2        M 60-64  
89    754 Kenna Richardson           F      Pleasant Grove          UT    US      14:36:09.4 14:35:32.8 17:31 24  33.8       2        F 20-24  
90    733 Trish Corbett              F      Flagstaff               AZ    US      14:37:15.4 14:36:08.0 17:31 37  34.3       5        F 35-39  
91    645 Andrew Ortbals             M      Leawood                 KS    US      14:37:16.8 14:36:30.4 17:32 57  36.3       5        M 55-59  
92    726 Robin Conlon               F      Los Alamitos            CA    US      14:40:21.9 14:39:26.1 17:35 43  35.5       5        F 40-44  
93    640 Alex Kopelson              M      Orem                    UT    US      14:42:03.9 14:41:26.7 17:38 24  30.4       2        M 20-24  
94    567 Steve Morley               M      Herriman                UT    US      14:43:11.4 14:42:00.7 17:38 33  30.4       8        M 30-34  
95    639 Teresa Vehar               F      Eagle Mountain          UT    US      14:44:33.9 14:43:55.2 17:41 43  35.3       6        F 40-44  
96    536 Arnie Chaiyavet            M      Houston                 TX    US      14:46:37.3 14:45:18.8 17:42 48  33.2       14       M 45-49  
97    763 Kathleen Ochipa            F      Houston                 TX    US      14:46:36.0 14:45:19.0 17:42 25  33.4       4        F 25-29  
97    762 Conrad Montiel             M      Oceanside               CA    US      14:48:50.9 14:46:14.0 17:43 38  30.7       13       M 35-39  
98    641 Gabriela Fernandez         F      Temecula                CA    US      14:51:37.4 14:51:18.9 17:50 16  34.6       1        F 15-19  
99    552 Matthew Burrows            M      Albuquerque             NM    US      14:54:08.6 14:53:01.2 17:52 44  31.8       13       M 40-44  
100   710 Jim Goodrum                M      Asheville               NC    US      14:54:37.7 14:54:07.1 17:53 65  38.5       1        M 65-69  
101   539 Carlos Levario Jr          M      Corona                  CA    US      14:55:31.3 14:55:27.6 17:55 50  33.4       8        M 50-54  
102   549 Hana Wright                F      Tooele                  UT    US      14:58:31.5 14:58:31.5 17:58 37  33.4       6        F 35-39  
103   550 Nate Lucas                 M      Tooele                  UT    US      14:58:32.2 14:58:32.2 17:58 36  30.1       14       M 35-39  
104   561 Thomas Pitcher             M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      14:58:58.3 14:58:58.3 17:59 43  31.4       14       M 40-44  
105   740 Sam Loveless               M      Yuma                    AZ    US      15:01:29.2 15:00:54.6 18:01 50  33.2       9        M 50-54  
106   745 Rhea Bothe                 F      Sherman Oaks            CA    US      15:03:01.7 15:02:12.1 18:03 32  32.8       6        F 30-34  
107   633 Jodi Richard               F      New York                NY    US      15:05:48.2 15:04:24.9 18:05 52  38.2       2        F 50-54  
108   553 Scott Waldrop              M      Wake Forest             NC    US      15:06:41.2 15:05:36.7 18:07 42  30.9       15       M 40-44  
109   533 John Mulvey                M      Holladay                UT    US      15:07:10.4 15:06:33.9 18:08 51  33.3       10       M 50-54  
110   606 DeeDee Ford                F      Preston                 ID    US      15:12:47.2 15:11:26.1 18:14 50  36.9       3        F 50-54  
111   632 Norah Olley                F      San Francisco           CA    US      15:11:50.1 15:11:31.3 18:14 32  32.5       7        F 30-34  
112   603 Courtnay Thunstrom         F      Steamboat Springs       CO    US      15:12:40.7 15:11:34.7 18:14 44  34.5       7        F 40-44  
113   604 Lyndsay Richter            F      Steamboat Springs       CO    US      15:12:40.4 15:11:35.9 18:14 34  32.6       8        F 30-34  
114   517 Madison Teliski            F      Cincinnati              OH    US      15:15:27.3 15:14:41.7 18:18 25  32.4       4        F 25-29  
115   510 Aniko Csirmaz              F      South Salt Lake         UT    US      15:16:43.9 15:16:09.3 18:19 42  33.8       8        F 40-44  
116   609 Colin Maughan              M      Eagle Mountain          UT    US      15:18:14.4 15:16:38.2 18:20 41  30.3       16       M 40-44  
117   611 Seth Porter                M      Eagle Mountain          UT    US      15:18:14.4 15:16:38.2 18:20 42  30.5       17       M 40-44  
118   610 Ian Porter                 M      Eagle Mountain          UT    US      15:18:14.4 15:16:38.6 18:20 24  29.2       3        M 20-24  
119   747 David Henderson            M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      15:18:19.1 15:16:52.5 18:20 47  31.8       15       M 45-49  
120   642 Jon Rogers                 M      Albuquerque             NM    US      15:19:17.9 15:18:12.7 18:22 40  30.0       18       M 40-44  
121   687 Dino Benally               M      Mesa                    AZ    US      15:22:17.3 15:20:59.2 18:25 47  31.6       16       M 45-49  
122   587 Rachel Baillargeon         F      Gorham                  ME    US      15:23:44.5 15:22:48.8 18:27 43  33.8       9        F 40-44  
123   657 Steve Schoon               M      Grand Rapids            MI    US      15:23:43.8 15:23:23.9 18:28 50  32.4       17       M 45-49  
124   619 Linda Kobilarcsik          F      Chanhassen              MN    US      15:23:50.9 15:23:25.2 18:28 54  38.4       4        F 50-54  
125   624 Regis McGrath              M      Indianapolis            IN    US      15:26:54.5 15:26:39.4 18:32 48  31.7       18       M 45-49  
126   738 Daniel Bray                M      Orem                    UT    US      15:28:25.1 15:27:21.7 18:33 58  34.7       6        M 55-59  
127   720 Brian Troutman             M      Irvine                  CA    US      15:43:52.5 15:30:17.0 18:36 37  29.2       15       M 35-39  
128   719 Brian Yau                  M      Mission Viejo           CA    US      15:43:52.4 15:30:17.7 18:36 36  29.0       16       M 35-39  
129   600 Teddy Millot               M      Oradell                 NJ    US      15:35:17.5 15:34:05.1 18:41 41  29.7       19       M 40-44  
130   599 Mallory Millot             F      Oradell                 NJ    US      15:35:30.7 15:34:17.1 18:41 41  32.9       10       F 40-44  
131   750 Hohyun Kim                 M      Santa Clara             CA    US      15:35:20.1 15:35:09.6 18:42 54  33.1       11       M 50-54  
132   667 Norm Williams)             M      Portage                 IN    US      15:35:48.5 15:35:20.3 18:42 55  33.4       7        M 55-59  
133   523 Elena Ellis                F      Auckland                      NZ      15:39:13.9 15:38:53.1 18:47 50  35.8       5        F 50-54  
134   696 SOPHIE LEGENDRE            F      San Francisco           CA    US      15:42:45.7 15:42:13.0 18:51 43  33.1       11       F 40-44  
135   751 Kevin Lawlor               M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      15:44:41.7 15:43:28.6 18:52 51  32.0       12       M 50-54  
136   727 Jorge Ernesto Moreno Tovar M      mexico                  DIF   MX      15:50:38.3 15:50:19.9 19:00 63  35.5       3        M 60-64  
137   530 Karl Powell                M      Lehi                    UT    US      15:51:13.8 15:50:24.9 19:00 59  34.1       8        M 55-59  
DQ    503 Paul Drumheller            M      Flagstaff               AZ    US      DQ         DQ               52                               
DQ    507 Sherrie Gerhauser          F      Ypsilanti               MI    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    526 Aaron Prevo                M      South Ogden             UT    US      DQ         DQ               46                               
DQ    531 Andrea Navarre             F      Littleton               CO    US      DQ         DQ               40                               
DQ    540 Donna Corbett              F      Cave Creek              AZ    US      DQ         DQ               47                               
DQ    546 Chantelle Robitaille       F      Gunnison                CO    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    559 Camille Mccue              F      Belleville              IL    US      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    564 Casey Needs                M      Herriman                UT    US      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    571 Steve Poche                M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      DQ         DQ               51                               
DQ    573 Hidenori Utsugi            M      South San Francisco     CA    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    574 Richard Vrboncic           M      Bridgeville             PA    US      DQ         DQ               61                               
DQ    576 Daniel Przybeck            M      Longmont                CO    US      DQ         DQ               35                               
DQ    581 Dan Fahey                  M      Portland                ME    US      DQ         DQ               53                               
DQ    584 Gary Culver                M      Mesquite                NV    US      DQ         DQ               65                               
DQ    588 Amy Whyte-White            F      Marstons Mills          MA    US      DQ         DQ               47                               
DQ    594 Stephanie Stockton         F      Goshen                  UT    US      DQ         DQ               35                               
DQ    597 DAVID R ARMSTRONG          M      RALEIGH                 NC    US      DQ         DQ               63                               
DQ    616 Vanelda Moss               F      Goshen                  UT    US      DQ         DQ               58                               
DQ    627 Amanda Lindsey             F      Cincinnati              OH    US      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    628 Joy Patten                 F      Orem                    UT    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    635 Kurt Hoehn                 M      Nokomis                 IL    US      DQ         DQ               52                               
DQ    644 Toby Goldman               M      Las Vegas               NV    US      DQ         DQ               56                               
DQ    654 Andrea Olding              F      Moab                    UT    US      DQ         DQ               44                               
DQ    656 Matt Olding                M      Moab                    UT    US      DQ         DQ               54                               
DQ    658 Dustin Bond                M      Salt Lake City          UT    US      DQ         DQ               34                               
DQ    660 Christopher Finley         M      Greeley                 CO    US      DQ         DQ               46                               
DQ    664 JENNIFER ELLISON           F      TAYLORSVILLE            UT    US      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    665 JUSTIN ELLISON             M      TAYLORSVILLE            UT    US      DQ         DQ               41                               
DQ    673 Lori Ligouri               F      Concord                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               41                               
DQ    676 Michael Cunniff            M      Orem                    UT    US      DQ         DQ               29                               
DQ    681 Michele Hazut              F      Goodyear                AZ    US      DQ         DQ               31                               
DQ    682 Troy Edwards               M      Chicago                 IL    US      DQ         DQ               43                               
DQ    689 Justin Ernst               M      Leadville               CO    US      DQ         DQ               31                               
DQ    690 George Barth               M      North Attleboro         MA    US      DQ         DQ               55                               
DQ    691 Ryan Barth                 M      North Attleboro         MA    US      DQ         DQ               20                               
DQ    694 Benjamin Dickinson         M      Las Vegas               NV    US      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    699 Edith Rivas                F      Lynwood                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               41                               
DQ    705 Lara Terry                 F      Kanab                   UT    US      DQ         DQ               38                               
DQ    708 Jennifer West              F      Yucca Valley            CA    US      DQ         DQ               40                               
DQ    715 Bridgette Pilling          F      Rocklin                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               35                               
DQ    716 Gregory Larkin             M      Auburn                  CA    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    718 Felix Petit                M      Boulder                 CO    US      DQ         DQ               41                               
DQ    721 David Bennett              M      Olathe                  KS    US      DQ         DQ               58                               
DQ    722 Esteban Bringas            M      Chicago                 IL    US      DQ         DQ               47                               
DQ    728 Miroslava Magnolia Rojas   F      Mexicali                BCN   MX      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    730 Alejandro Sarria           M      Dahlonega               GA    US      DQ         DQ               36                               
DQ    734 Edith Espinosa             F      CDMX                    DIF   MX      DQ         DQ               49                               
DQ    736 Alice Heidenreich          F      Parowan                 UT    US      DQ         DQ               49                               
DQ    746 Alberto Guerrero           M      Orange                  CA    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    547 Zach Przybeck              M      Avon                    CO    US      DQ         DQ               31                               
DQ    741 Sam Bertolino              M      Orlando                 FL    US      DQ         DQ               42                               
DQ    757 Madison Young              F      Draper                  UT    US      DQ         DQ               22                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Zac Marion      653 32  1       M      Syracuse UT US       8:28:15.9 
2     Daniel Gardiner 760 33  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:31:18.0 
3     Cody Draper     655 38  3       M      Smithfield UT US     8:57:43.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Caitlin Muldoon 607 34  6       F      Evergreen CO US 9:41:23.7  
2     AUBREY HEWARD   748 36  7       F      highland UT US  9:49:21.9  
3     Christina Bauer 759 38  9       F      Flagstaff AZ US 10:00:59.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Erik Reed     602 24  84      M      Long Beach CA US     14:28:18.8 
2     Alex Kopelson 640 24  93      M      Orem UT US           14:41:26.7 
3     Ian Porter    610 24  118     M      Eagle Mountain UT US 15:16:38.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Michael McKnight 752 28  4       M      Smithfield UT US 9:21:20.0  
2     Ryan Pate        684 28  14      M      Houston TX US    10:54:48.2 
3     Aidan Beers      634 29  79      M      Logan UT US      14:01:21.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Brandon Gardner 713 32  11      M      Sandy UT US          10:32:36.1 
2     Nathan Danis    555 34  19      M      Washington UT US     11:07:33.1 
3     Andrew Tyler    756 32  22      M      Woodland Hills CA US 11:23:15.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mark Christensen 701 36  5       M      Sandy UT US    9:37:11.1  
2     Charlie DeTar    700 36  21      M      Bozeman MT US  11:23:13.2 
3     Jerome Thiebaud  558 36  28      M      Millbrae CA US 11:39:18.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jason Smith     638 44  8       M      Carbondale CO US  9:52:36.4  
2     Tom Gemar       735 41  10      M      Richmond UT US    10:13:48.1 
3     Jared Broderick 643 40  12      M      Woods Cross UT US 10:40:09.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Federico Sanchez 651 48  17      M      Saint Helena CA US 11:05:31.3 
2     Eric Andrighetti 554 48  24      M      Ormond Beach FL US 11:24:29.4 
3     Gilberto Garcia  625 48  26      M      Calistoga CA US    11:26:58.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Scott Willson 693 53  16      M      Olathe KS US       11:04:07.4 
2     Steve Briley  685 53  20      M      Park City UT US    11:09:28.9 
3     Greg Bauwens  626 51  29      M      Indianapolis IN US 11:40:27.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Seth Myer       535 57  58      M      Eagle Mountain UT US 13:05:05.1 
2     Scott Donatelli 504 55  69      M      vancouver BC CA      13:39:58.3 
3     Kyle Reed       601 57  85      M      Long Beach CA US     14:28:24.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Darrell Chesley            506 60  64      M      Wellsville UT US 13:15:51.5 
2     McKay Matthews             614 60  88      M      Orem UT US       14:35:24.7 
3     Jorge Ernesto Moreno Tovar 727 63  136     M      mexico DIF MX    15:50:19.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jim Goodrum 710 65  100     M      Asheville NC US 14:54:07.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gabriela Fernandez 641 16  98      F      Temecula CA US 14:51:18.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Alyssa Jordan    646 22  65      F      Reno NV US           13:17:58.6 
2     Kenna Richardson 754 24  89      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 14:35:32.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Alice Baker   743 26  27      F      Hesperus CO US     11:31:01.7 
2     Alyssa Dunlap 675 26  55      F      Redwood City CA US 12:54:02.2 
3     Sierra Brisky 668 28  78      F      Bellingham WA US   13:57:46.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Maria Friedmannova 572 32  44      F      Seattle WA US     12:22:15.0 
2     Jamie Solberg      590 30  48      F      Westminster CO US 12:38:38.4 
3     Amber King         524 32  57      F      Ridgway CO US     12:54:41.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Serena Wilcox  583 39  13      F      Cambridge VT US 10:48:38.0 
2     Kayde Anderson 648 35  33      F      Thornton CO US  11:45:31.6 
3     Megan Nilsson  566 36  36      F      Bountiful UT US 12:03:55.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Doreen Chaffee    538 42  23      F      Wellsville NY US     11:24:02.5 
2     Michelle Peterson 522 42  42      F      Queen Creek AZ US    12:18:31.5 
3     Malia McIlvenna   541 40  77      F      Salt Lake City UT US 13:54:53.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michelle West 739 46  15      F      Costa Mesa CA US  11:03:49.6 
2     Candy Findley 617 46  70      F      Mableton GA US    13:47:04.5 
3     Erin Chavin   707 46  72      F      Los Angeles CA US 13:48:10.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cheri Raimonde 661 50  62      F      Sedona AZ US   13:12:22.1 
2     Jodi Richard   633 52  107     F      New York NY US 15:04:24.9 
3     DeeDee Ford    606 50  110     F      Preston ID US  15:11:26.1 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.