Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                            Gender City                    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === =============================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     145 Buck Blankenship                M      Flagstaff               AZ    US      19:15:04.0 19:15:02.3 11:33 37  58.2       1        M Open   
2     203 Brian Wieland                   M      Rescue                  CA    US      22:14:03.3 22:13:51.5 13:20 45  53.3       2        M Open   
3     237 Jason Wright                    M      Nanaimo                 BC    CA      23:25:26.3 23:25:22.9 14:03 40  48.6       3        M Open   
4     106 Michael Kershen                 M      Denver                  CO    US      24:48:35.4 24:48:32.4 14:53 36  45.0       1        M 35-39  
5     123 JASON BROCK                     M      Kaysville               UT    US      25:15:23.5 25:15:16.8 15:09 41  45.4       1        M 40-44  
6     227 Tim Briley                      M      Park City               UT    US      25:21:59.4 25:21:57.2 15:13 52  49.6       1        M 50-54  
7     160 Drew Adams                      M      Twin Falls              ID    US      25:25:35.7 25:25:33.1 15:15 30  43.5       1        M 30-34  
8     159 Rachel Bucklin                  F      Spokane                 WA    US      25:26:57.8 25:26:51.5 15:16 40  49.0       1        F Open   
9     167 Michael Traub                   M      Denver                  CO    US      25:48:09.2 25:48:04.8 15:29 41  44.4       2        M 40-44  
10    220 Nathan Vetsch                   M      Coeur D Alene           ID    US      25:50:47.5 25:50:34.8 15:30 35  43.0       2        M 35-39  
11    177 Jonathan Edwards                M      Lone Tree               CO    US      25:51:55.6 25:51:43.4 15:31 35  43.0       3        M 35-39  
12    122 Aaron Phillips                  M      Indianapolis            IN    US      25:53:12.1 25:52:57.3 15:32 37  43.3       4        M 35-39  
13    210 Oliver Henkel                   M      North Vancouver         BC    CA      26:35:36.1 26:35:24.7 15:57 49  46.1       1        M 45-49  
14    148 Caelin White                    M      Calgary                 AB    CA      26:45:24.8 26:45:23.6 16:03 39  42.3       5        M 35-39  
15    124 J Reilly                        M      Missoula                MT    US      26:55:01.4 26:54:52.5 16:09 40  42.3       3        M 40-44  
16    173 Brett "The LOCOmotive" Whitelaw M      Saint George            UT    US      28:04:38.7 28:04:28.6 16:51 32  39.4       2        M 30-34  
17    231 Philip Williams                 M      Austin                  TX    US      28:09:59.6 28:09:57.2 16:54 33  39.3       3        M 30-34  
18    214 Jonathan Lundy                  M      Shepherdsville          KY    US      28:31:43.5 28:31:36.7 17:07 41  40.2       4        M 40-44  
19    141 Ben Rendall                     M      Austin                  TX    US      28:35:28.6 28:34:58.0 17:09 29  38.7       1        M 25-29  
20    188 Michael Chertkov                M      Los Alamos              NM    US      28:38:07.7 28:38:04.1 17:11 50  43.1       2        M 50-54  
21    233 Kevin Coleman                   M      Saint Paul              MN    US      28:45:42.2 28:45:25.5 17:15 34  38.6       4        M 30-34  
22    184 Zach Allen                      M      Fort Worth              TX    US      28:54:30.9 28:54:06.5 17:20 36  38.6       6        M 35-39  
23    221 Juan Becerril                   M      CDMX                    DIF   MX      29:03:46.6 29:03:41.2 17:26 49  42.1       2        M 45-49  
24    110 Jeffrey Fleitz                  M      Chicago                 IL    US      29:09:23.6 29:09:17.3 17:30 47  41.3       3        M 45-49  
25    204 Lacey Stephens                  F      Ogden                   UT    US      29:10:22.1 29:10:13.8 17:30 30  41.4       2        F Open   
26    190 Justin McLamb                   M      Goldsboro               NC    US      29:10:51.4 29:10:25.5 17:30 35  38.1       7        M 35-39  
27    165 Kayla Ferguson                  F      Boulder                 CO    US      29:16:42.6 29:16:34.7 17:34 28  41.3       3        F Open   
28    225 Joshua Locke                    M      Scottsdale              AZ    US      29:27:37.9 29:27:14.7 17:40 40  38.6       5        M 40-44  
29    136 Wan Ho Kou                      M      Herriman                UT    US      29:35:14.8 29:34:11.6 17:45 55  43.7       1        M 55-59  
30    152 Beat Jegerlehner                M      Boulder                 CO    US      29:36:14.8 29:36:01.2 17:46 49  41.4       4        M 45-49  
31    151 Cody Van Roekel                 M      Irvine                  CA    US      29:40:10.7 29:39:49.4 17:48 33  37.4       5        M 30-34  
32    186 James Baetz                     M      Madison                 WI    US      30:08:36.2 30:08:28.1 18:05 40  37.8       6        M 40-44  
33    215 Ganesh Kumar                    M      Folsom                  CA    US      30:21:46.3 30:21:35.7 18:13 41  37.8       7        M 40-44  
34    147 Jerry Bloom                     M      Shingle Springs         CA    US      30:22:40.7 30:22:29.0 18:13 65  46.8       1        M 65-69  
35    129 Bryan Brady                     M      Clearfield              UT    US      30:27:12.4 30:27:08.6 18:16 41  37.6       8        M 40-44  
36    158 Mark Tanaka                     M      Hayward                 CA    US      30:33:05.1 30:33:00.7 18:20 51  40.8       3        M 50-54  
37    191 EMI SAGAWA                      F      Tokyo                   13    JP      30:37:07.2 30:36:48.4 18:22 42  41.3       1        F 40-44  
38    155 Anna Stewart                    F      Spokane                 WA    US      30:44:42.7 30:44:36.0 18:27 39  40.3       1        F 35-39  
39    128 Simon Garneau                   M      Coteau-Du-Lac           QC    CA      31:05:11.8 31:04:55.5 18:39 53  40.8       4        M 50-54  
40    146 David Hope                      M      Foresthill              CA    US      31:16:11.3 31:15:57.7 18:46 53  40.6       5        M 50-54  
41    137 Miguel Fernandez                M      Temecula                CA    US      31:33:26.8 31:33:15.0 18:56 50  39.1       6        M 50-54  
42    161 Lucas Shuman                    M      San Francisco           CA    US      32:05:04.2 32:04:58.6 19:15 41  35.7       9        M 40-44  
43    149 Sheila Huss                     F      Palmer Lake             CO    US      32:08:42.3 32:08:20.4 19:17 42  39.3       2        F 40-44  
44    187 Jordan Park                     M      South Jordan            UT    US      32:29:30.1 32:29:17.3 19:30 31  34.1       6        M 30-34  
45    218 David Mcclaren                  M      Midlothian              TX    US      32:32:32.6 32:32:21.5 19:31 45  36.4       5        M 45-49  
46    193 Ernest Carroll                  M      Asheboro                NC    US      33:12:17.6 33:11:51.0 19:55 52  37.9       7        M 50-54  
47    216 Anonymous Participant           M                                    US      33:12:29.6 33:12:14.3 19:55 42  34.8       10       M 40-44  
48    183 Amy LaPierre                    F      Reno                    NV    US      33:18:48.2 33:18:29.6 19:59 36  36.7       2        F 35-39  
49    116 Allison Dobbs                   F      Denver                  CO    US      33:51:05.4 33:50:58.6 20:19 29  35.7       1        F 25-29  
50    168 Christopher Harrington          M      Denver                  CO    US      33:51:05.4 33:50:59.7 20:19 34  32.8       7        M 30-34  
51    232 Brandon Heaney                  M      Park City               UT    US      34:01:30.8 33:56:57.2 20:22 37  33.0       8        M 35-39  
52    182 Bobby Christiansen              M      Greensboro              NC    US      33:58:18.6 33:57:50.0 20:23 60  39.8       1        M 60-64  
53    224 David Furtado                   M      Snohomish               WA    US      34:01:29.2 34:01:21.9 20:25 35  32.7       9        M 35-39  
54    138 Rich Christiansen               M      Provo                   UT    US      34:05:03.6 34:04:48.5 20:27 36  32.7       10       M 35-39  
55    169 Eric,( Rick ) Hodges            M      Santa Clarita           CA    US      34:30:17.8 34:30:08.5 20:42 69  42.9       2        M 65-69  
56    181 Ray Gruenewald                  M      Seattle                 WA    US      34:34:50.2 34:34:22.3 20:45 58  38.4       2        M 55-59  
57    205 Vivian La Barreda               F      Whittier                CA    US      34:36:40.3 34:36:28.1 20:46 41  36.2       3        F 40-44  
58    206 Ricardo Cuevas                  M      Whittier                CA    US      34:36:40.5 34:36:28.4 20:46 39  32.7       11       M 35-39  
59    189 Hiroyuki Nishimura              M      Kamagaya                12    JP      34:47:21.4 34:47:00.2 20:52 48  34.9       6        M 45-49  
60    150 Joshua Moulthrop                M      Escondido               CA    US      34:50:14.3 34:49:50.9 20:54 43  33.4       11       M 40-44  
61    121 Amelia Kegan                    F      Silver Spring           MD    US      35:22:58.8 35:22:37.2 21:14 34  34.3       1        F 30-34  
62    154 Bobby Keogh                     M      Tijeras                 NM    US      35:32:36.6 35:32:16.1 21:19 69  41.6       3        M 65-69  
63    125 Duane Rhynes                    M      West Richland           WA    US      35:43:20.2 35:42:50.8 21:26 50  34.6       8        M 50-54  
DQ    103 Kevin Beshaw                    M      Knoxville               TN    US      DQ         DQ               38                               
DQ    104 John Okemah                     M      Oakland                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               56                               
DQ    113 Michael Racioppo                M      Campbell Hall           NY    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    114 Bob Klapthor                    M      El Paso                 TX    US      DQ         DQ               67                               
DQ    115 Jarrod Garr                     M      Willard                 UT    US      DQ         DQ               42                               
DQ    118 My Nguyen                       F      Milpitas                CA    US      DQ         DQ               26                               
DQ    119 Paul Ng                         M      Fremont                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               53                               
DQ    120 Sally Bartelmo                  F      Aiken                   SC    US      DQ         DQ               26                               
DQ    126 Tammy Perez                     F      San Jose                CA    US      DQ         DQ               49                               
DQ    130 Evan Tracy                      M      Las Vegas               NV    US      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    131 Steve Mattera                   M      Jericho                 VT    US      DQ         DQ               60                               
DQ    133 Matthew Van Horn                M      Farmington              UT    US      DQ         DQ               47                               
DQ    134 Eric Lewis                      M      Cedar City              UT    US      DQ         DQ               46                               
DQ    135 Dustin Gilbert                  M      Seattle                 WA    US      DQ         DQ               48                               
DQ    140 James McNabb                    M      Pocatello               ID    US      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    142 Nicolas PIGEAT                  M      LE TREMBLAY SUR MAULDRE       FR      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    143 Karen Framnes                   F      ROCKLIN                 CA    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    144 Fabrice Le Calvez               M      Paris                         FR      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    153 Christy Howard                  F      Goshen                  IN    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    156 Allie Anderson                  F      Willard                 UT    US      DQ         DQ               42                               
DQ    157 Amy Burton                      F      San Jose                CA    US      DQ         DQ               44                               
DQ    162 Justin Sides                    M      Kannapolis              NC    US      DQ         DQ               31                               
DQ    170 Brad Chase                      M      Reno                    NV    US      DQ         DQ               57                               
DQ    171 Dustin Benson                   M      Minneapolis             MN    US      DQ         DQ               41                               
DQ    174 Kathleen Rytman                 F      Racine                  WI    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    176 Solomon Leung                   M      Petaluma                CA    US      DQ         DQ               28                               
DQ    178 Mike Mizones                    M      Parker                  CO    US      DQ         DQ               44                               
DQ    192 Theodore Cory                   M      Saint Petersburg        FL    US      DQ         DQ               40                               
DQ    194 John Brew                       M      Lake Forest Park        WA    US      DQ         DQ               60                               
DQ    195 Roger Johnson                   M      Renton                  WA    US      DQ         DQ               53                               
DQ    200 Brent Larson                    M      Rochester               MN    US      DQ         DQ               64                               
DQ    201 Geoffrey Foote                  M      Chandler                AZ    US      DQ         DQ               50                               
DQ    202 Patricia Roberts                F      Farmersville            TX    US      DQ         DQ               49                               
DQ    207 Katie Thomas                    F      Chicago                 IL    US      DQ         DQ               37                               
DQ    208 Cory Logsdon                    M      Omaha                   NE    US      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    211 Shawn Severson                  F      Saint Paul              MN    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    213 Marcelo Silveira                M      Miami                   FL    US      DQ         DQ               51                               
DQ    219 Meaghan Jennings                F      Arvada                  CO    US      DQ         DQ               36                               
DQ    222 John Price                      M      Ashland                 OR    US      DQ         DQ               60                               
DQ    223 Monica Longoria                 F      Katy                    TX    US      DQ         DQ               44                               
DQ    226 Chris Murray                    M      Beaverton               OR    US      DQ         DQ               31                               
DQ    229 Janeth badaracco                F      Pacifica                CA    US      DQ         DQ               47                               
DQ    230 Tommy Cassano                   M      Manhattan Beach         CA    US      DQ         DQ               34                               
DQ    234 Matt Woolley                    M      Sandy                   UT    US      DQ         DQ               45                               
DQ    235 David Graf                      M      Los Altos               CA    US      DQ         DQ               30                               
DQ    112 Robert Buzanczyk                M      Carrieres sous poissy         FR      DQ         DQ               41                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Buck Blankenship 145 37  1       M      Flagstaff AZ US 19:15:04.0 
2     Brian Wieland    203 45  2       M      Rescue CA US    22:14:03.3 
3     Jason Wright     237 40  3       M      Nanaimo BC CA   23:25:26.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Rachel Bucklin 159 40  8       F      Spokane WA US 25:26:57.8 
2     Lacey Stephens 204 30  25      F      Ogden UT US   29:10:22.1 
3     Kayla Ferguson 165 28  27      F      Boulder CO US 29:16:42.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ben Rendall 141 29  19      M      Austin TX US 28:34:58 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Drew Adams                      160 30  7       M      Twin Falls ID US   25:25:33.1 
2     Brett "The LOCOmotive" Whitelaw 173 32  16      M      Saint George UT US 28:04:28.6 
3     Philip Williams                 231 33  17      M      Austin TX US       28:09:57.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Michael Kershen  106 36  4       M      Denver CO US        24:48:32.4 
2     Nathan Vetsch    220 35  10      M      Coeur D Alene ID US 25:50:34.8 
3     Jonathan Edwards 177 35  11      M      Lone Tree CO US     25:51:43.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     JASON BROCK   123 41  5       M      Kaysville UT US 25:15:16.8 
2     Michael Traub 167 41  9       M      Denver CO US    25:48:04.8 
3     J Reilly      124 40  15      M      Missoula MT US  26:54:52.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Oliver Henkel  210 49  13      M      North Vancouver BC CA 26:35:24.7 
2     Juan Becerril  221 49  23      M      CDMX DIF MX           29:03:41.2 
3     Jeffrey Fleitz 110 47  24      M      Chicago IL US         29:09:17.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Tim Briley       227 52  6       M      Park City UT US  25:21:57.2 
2     Michael Chertkov 188 50  20      M      Los Alamos NM US 28:38:04.1 
3     Mark Tanaka      158 51  36      M      Hayward CA US    30:33:00.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Wan Ho Kou     136 55  29      M      Herriman UT US 29:34:11.6 
2     Ray Gruenewald 181 58  56      M      Seattle WA US  34:34:22.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Bobby Christiansen 182 60  52      M      Greensboro NC US 33:57:50 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Jerry Bloom          147 65  34      M      Shingle Springs CA US 30:22:29.0 
2     Eric,( Rick ) Hodges 169 69  55      M      Santa Clarita CA US   34:30:08.5 
3     Bobby Keogh          154 69  62      M      Tijeras NM US         35:32:16.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Allison Dobbs 116 29  49      F      Denver CO US 33:50:58.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Amelia Kegan 121 34  61      F      Silver Spring MD US 35:22:37.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Anna Stewart 155 39  38      F      Spokane WA US 30:44:36.0 
2     Amy LaPierre 183 36  48      F      Reno NV US    33:18:29.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     EMI SAGAWA        191 42  37      F      Tokyo 13 JP       30:36:48.4 
2     Sheila Huss       149 42  43      F      Palmer Lake CO US 32:08:20.4 
3     Vivian La Barreda 205 41  57      F      Whittier CA US    34:36:28.1 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.