Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time   Chip Time  Pace  
========== ===================== ====== ========== ========== ===== 
184        Luke Jay              M      19:50:43.5 19:50:43.5 11:54 
205        Brandon Benefield     M      20:08:51.8 20:08:51.8 12:05 
186        Christopher McBride   M      21:52:03.7 21:52:03.7 13:07 
220        Kevin Brown           M      23:47:34.3 23:47:21.2 14:16 
176        Jayk Reynolds         M      24:34:42.5 24:34:09.7 14:44 
194        Steve Hawkins         M      24:42:18.2 24:41:58.8 14:49 
135        Aaron Spurlock        M      25:46:12.7 25:46:08.6 15:28 
170        Brian Myers           M      26:26:46.1 26:26:36.1 15:52 
101        Kirill Minkovich      M      26:41:13.3 26:41:05.3 16:01 
214        Sergey Trudolyubov    M      27:03:30.7 27:03:27.2 16:14 
183        JULIE MOULTON         F      27:27:47.3 27:27:47.3 16:29 
174        Daniel Swensen        M      27:48:05.8 27:47:59.4 16:41 
200        Michael Dulong        M      28:06:17.8 28:06:14.3 16:52 
141        Benjamin Jensen       M      28:13:43.3 28:13:34.1 16:56 
160        Kip Smith             M      28:14:12.8 28:13:40.1 16:56 
130        JASON BROCK           M      28:47:35.4 28:47:26.0 17:16 
120        Arron Garrod          M      29:04:17.7 29:04:03.6 17:26 
185        Peter Knox            M      29:18:32.9 29:18:20.4 17:35 
212        Corey Chipman         M      29:19:28.8 29:18:54.7 17:35 
157        Lisa Basu             F      29:42:12.8 29:42:12.8 17:49 
132        Beat Jegerlehner      M      29:44:12.5 29:43:42.9 17:50 
162        Trevor Baine          M      29:54:03.2 29:53:57.1 17:56 
144        Scott Sambucci        M      30:20:24.5 30:19:59.9 18:12 
179        Becki Lynn Lassley    F      30:26:17.1 30:26:17.1 18:16 
195        Russ Reinbolt         M      30:43:26.2 30:43:16.0 18:26 
192        Kyle Quist            M      30:53:06.1 30:52:48.9 18:32 
142        Peter Mueller         M      30:56:04.5 30:55:49.4 18:33 
173        Lindsey Rust          F      31:09:55.4 31:09:50.3 18:42 
168        Adam Morrissey        M      32:03:19.2 32:03:05.4 19:14 
191        Clint Brunyer         M      32:09:33.2 32:08:04.9 19:17 
148        Andrew Gutierrez      M      32:28:33.3 32:28:32.2 19:29 
188        Cody Dedow            M      32:32:06.3 32:31:59.8 19:31 
177        Laura Drake           F      32:32:38.5 32:32:22.4 19:31 
204        Edward Stanila        M      32:40:34.2 32:40:29.1 19:36 
121        James Worthen         M      32:41:09.2 32:40:39.9 19:36 
225        Geraldo Torres        M      32:41:08.1 32:40:56.3 19:37 
163        Monica Alas           F      32:42:20.3 32:41:54.2 19:37 
147        Thondup Saari         M      32:44:37.8 32:44:16.3 19:39 
118        Terri Pfeil           F      33:07:14.8 33:06:57.1 19:52 
154        Sean Raines           M      33:13:20.8 33:12:53.5 19:56 
226        Alejundra Ruiz        F      33:15:08.5 33:14:56.1 19:57 
127        Richard Stokes        M      33:20:36.2 33:20:15.3 20:00 
171        Elan Omessi           M      33:44:07.1 33:43:44.3 20:14 
198        Kevin Beshaw          M      33:47:32.3 33:47:10.1 20:16 
149        Bryan Paisley         M      33:50:08.8 33:49:51.5 20:18 
117        Jordan Costello       F      34:09:19.7 34:09:02.3 20:29 
106        Alejandro Garcia      M      34:09:39.4 34:09:19.6 20:30 
169        Solomon Leung         M      34:16:01.4 34:14:58.6 20:33 
126        Ricardo Cardenas      M      34:21:42.8 34:21:35.4 20:37 
217        Joel Espinoza         M      34:22:14.0 34:22:04.1 20:37 
133        Jill Homer            F      34:26:01.1 34:25:33.3 20:39 
210        Brendan Wiley         M      34:32:45.1 34:32:12.9 20:43 
139        Diane Brodeur         F      34:32:56.2 34:32:36.4 20:44 
229        Stephanie Roach       F      34:48:20.2 34:47:55.4 20:53 
216        Jeff Faber            M      34:49:05.2 34:48:47.7 20:53 
136        Wanderley Reis        M      35:19:56.7 35:19:29.9 21:12 
115        Dean Hansen           M      35:23:06.1 35:22:47.4 21:14 
156        Xavier Berruel        M      DNF        DNF              
213        Eric Lewis            M      DNF        DNF              
201        Nicholas Brash        M      DNF        DNF              
165        Thor Johansen         M      DNF        DNF              
228        keith White           M      DNF        DNF              
209        John Harrison Pockler M      DNF        DNF              
103        Keith White           M      DNF        DNF              
113        Nolan Southfield      M      DNF        DNF              
122        Kevin Tiffany         M      DNF        DNF              
125        blake wheale          M      DNF        DNF              
129        Christine Reid        F      DNF        DNF              
131        Marlene Lemieux       F      DNF        DNF              
158        Christin Fenter       F      DNF        DNF              
161        Andi Ramer            F      DNF        DNF              
180        Jen Mullen            F      DNF        DNF              
206        Aaron Burros          M      DNF        DNF              
100        Stephanie Partic. 229 F      DNF        DNF              
134        Steven Stewart        M      DNF        DNF              
145        Andy Reed             M      DNF        DNF              
112        Thomas Boothby        M      DNF        DNF              
150        Torsten Voigt         M      DNF        DNF              
137        Jason Henrie          M      DNF        DNF              
189        Benjamin Tesch        M      DNF        DNF              
199        Jared Kern            M      DNF        DNF              
187        Scott Schaunaman      M      DNF        DNF              
218        Jessica Hardy         F      DNF        DNF              
193        Sean Schultz          M      DNF        DNF              
153        Christopher Larson    M      DNF        DNF              
114        Bruce Daman           M      DNF        DNF              
138        Heather Carter        F      DNF        DNF              
107        David Dysert          M      DNF        DNF              
211        Scott Daniel          M      DNF        DNF              
196        Adam Krett            M      DNF        DNF              
215        Matt Woolley          M      DNF        DNF              
128        Charles Waters        M      DNF        DNF              
143        John Music            M      DNF        DNF              
109        Jane Alexandru        M      DNF        DNF              
151        Bob Gentile           M      DNF        DNF              
227        Nolan Southfield      M      DNF        DNF              
110        Michelle Corbett      F      DNF        DNF              
102        John Okemah           M      DNF        DNF              
108        Melissa McKeehan      F      DNF        DNF              
123        Jessica Wilson        F      DNF        DNF              
202        Eric Lee              M      DNF        DNF              
203        Patrick Grengs        M      DNF        DNF              
219        Gary Holloway         M      DNF        DNF              
119        Evan Tracy            M      DNF        DNF              
164        Jeff Liu              M      DNF        DNF              
111        Paul Tarantino        M      DNF        DNF              
146        Logan Williams        M      DNF        DNF              
155        Martin Lachance       M      DNF        DNF              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Luke Jay            184 38  1       M      Littleton CO US 19:50:43.5 
2     Brandon Benefield   205 37  2       M      Spokane WA US   20:08:51.8 
3     Christopher McBride 186 49  3       M      Golden CO US    21:52:03.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     JULIE MOULTON      183 30  11      F      Brainerd MN US   27:27:47.3 
2     Lisa Basu          157 31  20      F      Washington DC US 29:42:12.8 
3     Becki Lynn Lassley 179 41  24      F      Littleton CO US  30:26:17.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Cody Dedow    188 26  32      M      Milwaukee WI US 32:31:59.8 
2     Solomon Leung 169 29  48      M      Petaluma CA US  34:14:58.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Daniel Swensen   174 30  12      M      Las Vegas NV US   27:47:59.4 
2     Michael Dulong   200 34  13      M      Brooklyn NY US    28:06:14.3 
3     Andrew Gutierrez 148 31  31      M      Los Angeles CA US 32:28:32.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kevin Brown      220 38  4       M      Layton UT US         23:47:21.2 
2     Kirill Minkovich 101 37  9       M      Mountain View CA US  26:41:05.3 
3     Benjamin Jensen  141 36  14      M      Salt Lake City UT US 28:13:34.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jayk Reynolds  176 41  5       M      Nampa ID US        24:34:09.7 
2     Steve Hawkins  194 41  6       M      Grand Canyon AZ US 24:41:58.8 
3     Aaron Spurlock 135 43  7       M      Pocatello ID US    25:46:08.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Sergey Trudolyubov 214 45  10      M      Los Alamos NM US 27:03:27.2 
2     Peter Knox         185 46  18      M      Meridian ID US   29:18:20.4 
3     Beat Jegerlehner   132 49  21      M      Boulder CO US    29:43:42.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Russ Reinbolt 195 53  25      M      La Jolla CA US    30:43:16.0 
2     Thondup Saari 147 51  38      M      Albuquerque NM US 32:44:16.3 
3     Bryan Paisley 149 53  45      M      Petaluma CA US    33:49:51.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Peter Mueller 142 56  27      M      Kloten  CH      30:55:49.4 
2     Elan Omessi   171 58  43      M      Park City UT US 33:43:44.3 
3     Jeff Faber    216 56  55      M      Issaquah WA US  34:48:47.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Richard Stokes 127 64  42      M      Westerville OH US 33:20:15.3 
2     Dean Hansen    115 63  57      M      Prescott AZ US    35:22:47.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Laura Drake 177 29  33      F      Alexandria VA US 32:32:22.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Lindsey Rust    173 34  28      F      Draper UT US     31:09:50.3 
2     Jordan Costello 117 33  46      F      Healdsburg CA US 34:09:02.3 
3     Stephanie Roach 229 32  54      F      Austin TX US     34:47:55.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jill Homer 133 39  51      F      Boulder CO US 34:25:33.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Monica Alas 163 41  37      F      Austin TX US 32:41:54.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Alejundra Ruiz 226 46  41      F      Simi Valley CA US 33:14:56.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Terri Pfeil   118 52  39      F      Boulder CO US     33:06:57.1 
2     Diane Brodeur 139 54  53      F      Peace River AB CA 34:32:36.4 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.