Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name        City             Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ======================= ================ ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Neal Collick            Woods Cross      1168       5:29:31.7  5:29:31.7  1        M Open    
2     Eric Malkowski          Salt Lake City   1176       6:25:28.8  6:25:28.8  2        M Open    
3     Chris Batte             Portland         1270       6:53:25.3  6:53:25.3  3        M Open    
4     Nathan Hoag             Englewood        1285       7:01:44.6  7:01:45.9  1        M 30-34   
5     Scott Sedlik            Seattle          1140       7:17:10.5  7:17:12.4  1        M 55-59   
6     Zahir Arifi             Leander          1242       7:18:25.7  7:18:26.9  1        M 50-54   
7     Candice Schneider       Minneapolis      1115       7:24:32.1  7:24:32.1  1        F Open    
8     Isaiah Price            Mapleton         1290       7:31:14.8  7:34:28.4  2        M 30-34   
9     Jim Costakis            Seattle          1286       7:34:31.5  7:56:52.4  3        M 30-34   
10    Julia Spaar             San Diego        1204       7:37:03.3  7:37:03.3  2        F Open    
11    Cortney Haile           Santa Monica     1278       7:44:12.9  7:44:12.9  3        F Open    
12    Cameron Dawes           Rio Rancho       1137       7:47:30.2  7:48:12.7  1        M 40-44   
13    Matt Fletcher           Salt Lake City   1220       8:09:37.1  8:18:02.7  2        M 50-54   
14    jason gabler            Sandy            1295       8:11:05.0  8:13:26.6  1        M 45-49   
15    Charles Finn            Renton           1276       8:14:10.2  8:16:12.7  2        M 45-49   
16    Liza Dunham             Santa Monica     1289       8:17:43.3  8:17:53.2  1        F 50-54   
17    Chad Jepperson          Salt Lake City   1249       8:22:46.1  8:43:06.8  3        M 45-49   
18    Katey Martin            Park City        1260       8:23:17.9  8:42:56.9  1        F 45-49   
19    Henry Biskup            Addison          1148       8:28:31.0  8:28:44.9  2        M 55-59   
20    Stephanie Winters       Flagstaff        1145       8:31:03.1  8:31:14.5  1        F 35-39   
21    SYLVESTER SYPEL         River Grove      1102       8:41:15.5  8:41:26.2  4        M 45-49   
22    Travis Leukuma          Long Lake        1162       8:46:34.8  8:47:12.5  4        M 30-34   
23    Aly Rackovan            Saint Peters     1246       8:53:17.2  8:54:32.6  1        F 25-29   
24    Brian Valichka          North Las Vegas  1250       8:53:18.0  8:53:28.6  1        M 35-39   
25    Jeff McPherson          Boulder City     1292       8:54:09.8  9:01:20.3  5        M 45-49   
26    Rufus Schneider         Descanso         1135       8:55:25.8  8:55:34.7  1        F 55-59   
27    Rich Smith              San Diego        1226       8:55:32.0  8:55:34.2  3        M 55-59   
28    Cody Mandeville         Reno             1245       8:58:16.3  9:04:42.8  5        M 30-34   
29    Michelle Lim            Honolulu         1251       9:04:31.8  9:06:02.3  1        F 30-34   
30    Danielle Moroukian      Albany           1144       9:07:17.1  9:29:30.9  2        F 25-29   
31    Jim Phelps              Houston          1234       9:11:59.2  9:12:14.6  4        M 55-59   
32    Charlie King            Omaha            1256       9:15:04.5  9:17:19.9  1        M 20-24   
33    Blake Stone             Englewood        1257       9:15:04.6  9:17:19.8  2        M 20-24   
34    Jonathan Thorpe         Cave Creek       1227       9:15:49.3  9:56:56.1  6        M 45-49   
35    Bradley Peate           Aspen            1219       9:17:21.8  9:30:21.1  2        M 40-44   
36    John Small              Des Moines       1259       9:32:26.5  9:32:28.4  6        M 30-34   
37    Ronald Terry            Centennial       1271       9:34:59.1  9:35:31.7  3        M 40-44   
38    Jeb Buffington          Acworth          1272       9:34:59.6  9:35:32.1  4        M 40-44   
39    Władysław Maciej      Franklin Park    1103       9:38:35.7  9:38:48.9  1        M 60-64   
40    Whitney Dutton          Austin           1283       9:41:47.0  9:42:37.9  2        F 30-34   
41    Bridget Kauppila        Salt Lake City   1161       9:45:04.5  9:45:42.4  3        F 30-34   
42    Diana Bouz              San Dimas        1108       9:45:44.4  9:46:31.9  4        F 30-34   
43    Jeff Haase              Spearfish        1252       9:52:35.3  9:58:59.7  5        M 55-59   
44    Bart Schreck            Myrtle Beach     1181       9:57:16.9  10:07:33.4 2        M 35-39   
45    Daniel Samsenak         Pompano Beach    1279       9:58:43.5  9:58:56.3  2        M 60-64   
46    Sandee McKinnon         Winneconne       1301       9:59:44.1  9:59:55.5  2        F 55-59   
47    Jeffrey Deutsch         Denver           1104       10:02:07.2 10:02:51.5 3        M 50-54   
48    Crissy Darmstadt        Arvada           1275       10:03:11.8 10:03:33.1 2        F 35-39   
49    Nick Hankes             Lehi             1136       10:04:49.0 10:09:30.9 5        M 40-44   
50    ANASTASIA KVYATKOVSKAYA New York         1188       10:05:28.5 10:54:27.5 5        F 30-34   
51    Peter Rackovan          Saint Peters     1247       10:06:06.8 10:07:34.2 1        M 25-29   
52    Sean Miner              Mapleton         1288       10:12:10.6 10:15:23.9 3        M 35-39   
53    Kristen Miner           Mapleton         1287       10:13:55.4 10:17:07.2 3        F 35-39   
54    Michal Coombs           Spanish Fork     1197       10:14:42.9 10:15:09.7 4        F 35-39   
55    Sarah Booth             Newalla          1277       10:21:02.1 10:21:13.5 1        F 40-44   
56    Agnieszka Borynik       Chicago          1105       10:21:53.1 10:22:06.5 2        F 40-44   
57    Stan Spencer            Huntington Beach 1300       10:26:04.3 10:26:20.7 3        M 60-64   
58    Chad Poulson            Mapleton         1200       10:41:54.4 10:45:07.7 4        M 35-39   
59    Leanna Leukuma          Long Lake        1157       11:11:29.5 11:12:07.3 1        F 20-24   
60    Steven Newmaster        Guelph           1179       11:15:07.0 11:15:49.4 4        M 50-54   
61    Steven Maas             Grandville       1274       11:18:11.7 11:19:04.6 4        M 60-64   
62    Chelsea Karnes          Flagstaff        1132       11:25:50.9 11:25:50.9 3        F 25-29   
63    Amy Chamberlain         San Jose         1294       11:33:38.5 11:35:05.6 6        F 30-34   
64    Gary Holloway           Saint George     1302       11:34:44.4 11:35:04.3 6        M 55-59   
65    Bryce Henson            North Liberty    1164       11:39:41.7 11:46:09.6 5        M 60-64   
66    John Bozung             Orem             1291       11:41:34.5 11:41:34.5 1        M 65-69   
67    Donna Webster           Redondo Beach    1141       11:43:04.9 11:43:50.8 2        F 45-49   
68    Jim Reed                Jackson          1280       11:54:52.2 11:55:02.1 7        M 55-59   
69    Jason Crockett          Marshfield       1121       11:55:48.5 11:56:17.2 7        M 45-49   
70    Christina Eunson        Issaquah         1107       12:00:10.3 12:01:01.7 3        F 45-49   
71    Sue McCrummen           Tacoma           1110       12:00:10.4 12:01:01.6 2        F 50-54   
72    Dan England             Evans            1273       12:10:47.7 12:10:47.7 8        M 45-49   
73    Bruce Carter            Alden            1282       12:43:08.1 12:44:55.4 2        M 65-69   
74    Jill Carter             Alden            1281       12:43:08.9 12:44:55.4 3        F 40-44   
76    Rhonda Stewart          Mount Pleasant   1118       DNQ        DNQ                           
77    TIFFANY BARTOS          Boone            1152       DNQ        DNQ                           
78    Sierra Davis            Spokane          1171       DNQ        DNQ                           
79    Anna Basso              Santa Clara      1106       DNF        DNF                           
80    Cassie Larson           Chandler         1112       DNF        DNF                           
81    Leslie Aldrich          Chicago          1117       DNF        DNF                           
82    Ashley Patton           Athens           1123       DNF        DNF                           
83    Fabrice Guinchard       Libertyville     1138       DNF        DNF                           
84    Lani Teshima            San Leandro      1147       DNF        DNF                           
85    Kelly Payne             Philadelphia     1151       DNF        DNF                           
86    Ryan Olsen              Herriman         1170       DNF        DNF                           
87    SALEH AL MAHTHURI       MUSCAT           1172       DNF        DNF                           
88    Lauri Boren             Brooklyn         1175       DNF        DNF                           
89    Michael Kelly           Salt Lake City   1177       DNF        DNF                           
90    Cristy Ibarra           Palmdale         1182       DNF        DNF                           
91    James Derkits           Port Aransas     1189       DNF        DNF                           
92    Stuart Shannon          Royal Oak        1192       DNF        DNF                           
93    Josh Rodgers            Imperial Beach   1194       DNF        DNF                           
94    Justin Davies           Sandy            1196       DNF        DNF                           
95    Alyssa Thomas           Sunnyside        1199       DNF        DNF                           
96    Tisheena Lowe           Las Vegas        1202       DNF        DNF                           
97    Mitchell Harbaugh       Tampa            1216       DNF        DNF                           
98    Herve Rigonat           New York         1222       DNF        DNF                           
99    Stacey Wells(Scheick)   Roy              1225       DNF        DNF                           
100   Alex Kajans             Reno             1237       DNF        DNF                           
101   Damarys Matias-Otero    San Antonio      1244       DNF        DNF                           
102   erika acosta            naguanagua       1253       DNF        DNF                           
103   Matias Castello         San Francisco    1264       DNF        DNF                           
104   Dina Goncharenko        Sandy            1265       DNF        DNF                           
105   Hayden Burdge           Hailey           1266       DNF        DNF                           
106   Michael Galetto         Luxembourg       1267       DNF        DNF                           
107   Meredith Frick          Richmond         1269       DNF        DNF                           
108   Edwin Owen              Olive Branch     1229       DNF        DNF                           
109   Tyler Leukuma           Long Lake        1209       DNF        DNF                           
110   Tina Olvera             Alhambra         1213       DNF        DNF                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Neal Collick   1168 40  1       M      Woods Cross UT US    5:29:31.7 
2     Eric Malkowski 1176 37  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US 6:25:28.8 
3     Chris Batte    1270 39  3       M      Portland OR US       6:53:25.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Candice Schneider 1115 35  7       F      Minneapolis MN US  7:24:32.1 
2     Julia Spaar       1204 24  10      F      San Diego CA US    7:37:03.3 
3     Cortney Haile     1278 43  11      F      Santa Monica CA US 7:44:12.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Charlie King 1256 24  32      M      Omaha NE US     9:15:04.5 
2     Blake Stone  1257 24  33      M      Englewood CO US 9:15:04.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Peter Rackovan 1247 26  51      M      Saint Peters MO US 10:06:06.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nathan Hoag  1285 34  4       M      Englewood CO US 7:01:44.6 
2     Isaiah Price 1290 34  8       M      Mapleton UT US  7:31:14.8 
3     Jim Costakis 1286 32  9       M      Seattle WA US   7:34:31.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Brian Valichka 1250 36  24      M      North Las Vegas NV US 8:53:18.0  
2     Bart Schreck   1181 37  44      M      Myrtle Beach SC US    9:57:16.9  
3     Sean Miner     1288 38  52      M      Mapleton UT US        10:12:10.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cameron Dawes 1137 42  12      M      Rio Rancho NM US 7:47:30.2 
2     Bradley Peate 1219 41  35      M      Aspen CO US      9:17:21.8 
3     Ronald Terry  1271 44  37      M      Centennial CO US 9:34:59.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     jason gabler   1295 46  14      M      Sandy UT US          8:11:05.0 
2     Charles Finn   1276 48  15      M      Renton WA US         8:14:10.2 
3     Chad Jepperson 1249 47  17      M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:22:46.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Zahir Arifi     1242 50  6       M      Leander TX US        7:18:25.7  
2     Matt Fletcher   1220 53  13      M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:09:37.1  
3     Jeffrey Deutsch 1104 53  47      M      Denver CO US         10:02:07.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Scott Sedlik 1140 55  5       M      Seattle WA US   7:17:10.5 
2     Henry Biskup 1148 59  19      M      Addison IL US   8:28:31.0 
3     Rich Smith   1226 57  27      M      San Diego CA US 8:55:32.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Władysław Maciej 1103 60  39      M      Franklin Park IL US    9:38:35.7  
2     Daniel Samsenak    1279 61  45      M      Pompano Beach FL US    9:58:43.5  
3     Stan Spencer       1300 63  57      M      Huntington Beach CA US 10:26:04.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     John Bozung  1291 67  66      M      Orem UT US  11:41:34.5 
2     Bruce Carter 1282 66  73      M      Alden NY US 12:43:08.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Leanna Leukuma 1157 22  59      F      Long Lake MN US 11:11:29.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Aly Rackovan       1246 26  23      F      Saint Peters MO US 8:53:17.2  
2     Danielle Moroukian 1144 29  30      F      Albany NY US       9:07:17.1  
3     Chelsea Karnes     1132 26  62      F      Flagstaff AZ US    11:25:50.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Michelle Lim     1251 30  29      F      Honolulu HI US       9:04:31.8 
2     Whitney Dutton   1283 33  40      F      Austin TX US         9:41:47.0 
3     Bridget Kauppila 1161 33  41      F      Salt Lake City UT US 9:45:04.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Stephanie Winters 1145 38  20      F      Flagstaff AZ US 8:31:03.1  
2     Crissy Darmstadt  1275 37  48      F      Arvada CO US    10:03:11.8 
3     Kristen Miner     1287 35  53      F      Mapleton UT US  10:13:55.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Sarah Booth       1277 43  55      F      Newalla OK US 10:21:02.1 
2     Agnieszka Borynik 1105 42  56      F      Chicago IL US 10:21:53.1 
3     Jill Carter       1281 41  74      F      Alden NY US   12:43:08.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Katey Martin     1260 47  18      F      Park City UT US     8:23:17.9  
2     Donna Webster    1141 45  67      F      Redondo Beach CA US 11:43:04.9 
3     Christina Eunson 1107 49  70      F      Issaquah WA US      12:00:10.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Liza Dunham   1289 51  16      F      Santa Monica CA US 8:17:43.3  
2     Sue McCrummen 1110 53  71      F      Tacoma WA US       12:00:10.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rufus Schneider 1135 59  26      F      Descanso CA US   8:55:25.8 
2     Sandee McKinnon 1301 57  46      F      Winneconne WI US 9:59:44.1 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.