Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City                           Bib Number Chip Time Gun Time  AG Place Age Group 
===== ====================== ============================== ========== ========= ========= ======== ========= 
1     Derrick Lytle          Phoenix                        1782       3:02:41.7 3:02:41.7 1        M Open    
2     Justin Rupert          Tucson                         1503       3:04:16.6 3:04:16.6 2        M Open    
3     Kendra Eckel           Orem                           1643       3:06:36.4 3:06:36.4 1        F Open    
4     Chris Chord            Grand Rapids                   1755       3:07:35.1 3:07:35.1 3        M Open    
5     Matt Gunn                                             1608       3:09:10.8 3:46:05.4 1        M 40-44   
6     Ryan LaMonica          Santa Fe                       1670       3:13:55.0 3:20:50.4 1        M 20-24   
7     Mark Imperial          Denver                         1448       3:19:46.1 3:19:56.3 1        M 30-34   
8     Garret HENDRICKSON     Lehi                           1723       3:23:03.8 3:24:01.6 2        M 30-34   
9     Colt Summers           Tremonton                      1561       3:28:56.6 3:29:03.3 1        M 15-19   
10    Aly Noel               Rogersville                    1464       3:29:53.1 3:29:53.1 2        F Open    
11    Mark Decker            Sandy                          1535       3:31:22.6 3:57:39.4 1        M 35-39   
12    Colin Apple            Salt Lake City                 1536       3:31:23.2 3:57:39.6 2        M 35-39   
13    Troy Mennitt           Sandy                          1528       3:31:25.9 3:57:39.8 2        M 40-44   
14    Kris Rostas            Saint George                   1796       3:43:43.4 3:43:43.4 3        F Open    
15    Madison Westergaard    Palos Verdes Peninsula         1767       3:44:14.1 3:44:14.1 1        F 20-24   
16    janet westergaard      rolling hills                  1762       3:44:14.4 3:44:14.4 1        F 55-59   
17    Credence Jones         Flagstaff                      1679       3:46:38.7 3:47:17.8 2        M 15-19   
18    Joey Javurek           Jacksonville Beach             1752       3:47:59.3 3:47:59.8 3        M 15-19   
19    Jonathan Meikle        Hooper                         1768       3:50:22.8 3:50:42.6 3        M 40-44   
20    Jill Bernstein         Jacksonville                   1668       3:54:35.7 3:54:37.3 1        F 30-34   
21    Clay Summers           Springville                    1522       3:55:32.9 3:55:39.2 1        M 25-29   
22    Kenneth Canlas         San Diego                      1744       3:56:57.1 3:57:47.4 2        M 25-29   
23    John Briggs            Tulsa                          1646       4:00:04.5 4:04:18.8 1        M 45-49   
24    Amber Chambers         Salt Lake City                 1457       4:01:42.4 4:01:56.2 2        F 30-34   
25    PATRICK HENDRICKSON    Highland                       1722       4:04:08.6 4:05:08.4 1        M 60-64   
26    Linda Vigil            Escondido                      1792       4:06:41.4 4:06:44.2 1        F 50-54   
27    James Spencer          The Woodlands                  1781       4:07:10.1 4:07:22.7 3        M 35-39   
28    Camilo Belmonte        Encinitas                      1731       4:07:29.1 4:31:59.5 4        M 35-39   
29    Amalia VanMatre        Oakland                        1617       4:07:47.8 4:08:35.7 1        F 40-44   
30    Andrew Freedman        San Diego                      1616       4:07:48.8 4:08:36.7 4        M 40-44   
31    Anonymous Participant                                 1706       4:09:22.6 4:09:45.2 5        M 40-44   
32    Tommy Rivas            Woods Cross                    1710       4:09:52.5 4:10:35.7 5        M 35-39   
33    Florentina Samartinean Phoenix                        1539       4:10:21.6 4:10:37.2 2        F 40-44   
34    Scott Heagy            Farmington                     1595       4:10:55.6 4:11:25.2 1        M 55-59   
35    Tony Chirumbole        Santa Fe                       1653       4:12:33.6 4:17:53.6 3        M 25-29   
36    Amber Allemand         Santa Fe                       1669       4:15:53.2 4:23:34.5 1        F 25-29   
37    Liz Connolly           Spanish Fork                   1773       4:15:53.7 4:16:00.5 1        F 35-39   
38    Zachary Arifi          Leander                        1664       4:19:04.6 4:19:43.4 4        M 15-19   
39    Andrew Nichols         Park City                      1777       4:19:10.0 4:19:32.2 2        M 45-49   
40    David Myrza            Phoenix                        1580       4:20:29.6 4:20:35.3 2        M 20-24   
41    Arnaud Langlet         Boise                          1715       4:21:57.3 4:22:36.1 3        M 45-49   
42    Lauren Verrilli        Salt Lake City                 1629       4:24:42.3 4:24:56.2 3        F 30-34   
43    Carolina Cambra        Denver                         1687       4:26:33.4 4:33:50.1 2        F 35-39   
44    Marco Lemus            Torrance                       1549       4:29:56.1 4:31:33.7 4        M 45-49   
45    Brian Peterson         Phoenix                        1666       4:32:04.5 4:41:22.8 6        M 40-44   
46    Gavin Henry            Lehi                           1725       4:32:31.8 4:33:30.2 6        M 35-39   
47    Amie Meleshkewich      Southbury                      1581       4:35:34.6 4:35:42.2 2        F 50-54   
48    Lilia Wills            Monroe                         1579       4:35:35.5 4:35:41.2 3        F 40-44   
49    James Matsushino       Tucson                         1456       4:37:02.4 4:37:23.0 7        M 40-44   
50    Melissa Alcorn         Montrose                       1408       4:37:24.6 4:41:35.4 1        F 45-49   
51    Elise MilesColthup     Centennial                     1681       4:39:23.4 4:39:41.4 1        F 15-19   
52    Lauran Intinarelli     Salt Lake City                 1563       4:42:53.5 4:43:19.2 4        F 30-34   
53    Emily Ringel           Saint George                   1483       4:43:57.4 5:01:00.3 5        F 30-34   
54    Kyle Kraudy            Elkhorn                        1486       4:45:15.6 4:45:42.2 5        M 45-49   
55    Steve Meikle           Clearfield                     1556       4:46:29.7 4:47:36.7 6        M 45-49   
56    Marsha Paul            Shepherdsville                 1506       4:46:30.6 4:47:07.9 2        F 45-49   
57    Laurel Anders          Florence                       1482       4:47:12.2 4:48:06.9 3        F 45-49   
58    Nicholas Loevenguth    Oceanside                      1672       4:47:35.9 5:03:44.3 3        M 30-34   
59    Sawyer HENDRICKSON     Highland                       1724       4:47:41.7 4:48:39.5 4        M 25-29   
60    Indi Jones             Flagstaff                      1680       4:51:16.0 4:51:54.9 1        F 12-14   
61    Jason Tarwater         Helena                         1730       4:52:03.1 4:54:42.3 4        M 30-34   
62    Laurie Marx            Saint George                   1545       4:52:07.1 5:09:09.9 3        F 35-39   
63    Linda Millhuff         Topeka                         1453       4:55:12.3 4:56:31.2 3        F 50-54   
64    Marie-Anne Langlet     Boise                          1716       4:55:14.2 4:56:02.8 4        F 45-49   
65    Greg Cambra            Denver                         1686       4:56:04.6 5:03:21.2 7        M 35-39   
66    Sheldon Maxwell        Gladstone                      1766       4:57:00.5 4:57:32.3 5        M 25-29   
67    Monica Rasmussen       Mapleton                       1771       4:57:24.0 4:57:34.6 4        F 50-54   
68    Laszlo Kovesdi         SANTA ANA                      1712       4:57:51.6 4:58:08.5 6        M 25-29   
69    Doug Matkins           SANTA ANA                      1713       4:57:51.8 4:58:08.8 7        M 25-29   
70    Jeff Aloisio           Chillicothe                    1640       4:58:16.7 4:58:42.5 8        M 40-44   
71    Anastasia Doulis       Draper                         1780       4:58:24.0 5:44:21.8 4        F 35-39   
72    Mickel Sharp           Draper                         1772       4:58:24.2 5:44:21.8 9        M 40-44   
73    Mary Valencia          Flagstaff                      1703       4:59:54.4 5:00:16.9 5        F 35-39   
74    Kim Moyano             Gilroy                         1460       5:00:30.4 5:02:41.8 2        F 55-59   
75    Amy Gonshak            Crestwood                      1508       5:02:09.4 5:02:46.1 5        F 45-49   
76    Melanie Weir           Orange                         1758       5:02:12.1 5:15:50.4 3        F 55-59   
77    Patrice Dixon          Grand Junction                 1591       5:02:12.9 5:09:54.2 6        F 30-34   
78    Charles Millhuff       Topeka                         1452       5:04:29.7 5:05:48.3 1        M 50-54   
79    Amal Ortega            Tulare                         1433       5:04:47.8 5:05:54.5 8        M 35-39   
80    Ben Stanley                                           1795       5:04:50.5 5:05:58.7 5        M 15-19   
81    Rebecca Wantuck        Santa Fe                       1671       5:05:03.2 5:12:44.5 2        F 25-29   
82    Larisa Harding         Phoenix                        1411       5:05:49.3 5:06:52.2 6        F 45-49   
83    Carmen Gimenez         Astoria                        1733       5:05:58.6 5:09:56.2 7        F 30-34   
84    John Vetrano           Gilroy                         1442       5:06:02.4 5:08:26.7 2        M 60-64   
85    Ceal Muldoon           Cocoa Beach                    1775       5:06:11.6 5:06:20.8 4        F 55-59   
86    Jim Wright             Orem                           1776       5:06:11.7 5:06:20.7 2        M 55-59   
87    Jonathan Ambrose       Logan                          1690       5:07:08.9 5:07:44.5 8        M 25-29   
88    Mia Jensen             Logan                          1691       5:07:10.0 5:07:44.5 2        F 20-24   
89    Sunny Ellsworth        Toquerville                    1589       5:07:30.9 5:09:04.7 5        F 55-59   
90    Graysen Ellsworth      Toquerville                    1609       5:07:38.2 5:09:12.3 2        F 15-19   
91    Jack Hamilton          Sedalia                        1667       5:09:25.2 5:11:00.4 6        M 15-19   
92    Angela Kelly           South Jordan                   1692       5:11:02.8 5:11:16.5 7        F 45-49   
93    Betsy Hall             Oceanside                      1747       5:11:53.7 5:12:16.3 6        F 35-39   
94    Micah Motes            Chillicothe                    1641       5:12:54.7 5:13:19.6 3        F 25-29   
95    Jeanette Gunderman     Laguna Beach                   1742       5:13:59.3 5:14:07.5 6        F 55-59   
96    Cody Blakeman          Chillicothe                    1642       5:14:50.3 5:15:14.9 5        M 30-34   
97    Amber Bliss            Greenville                     1507       5:16:01.3 5:16:39.1 4        F 40-44   
98    logan greeley          Las Vegas                      1774       5:17:22.0 5:29:04.3 9        M 35-39   
99    Ajay Gundaveni                                        1790       5:17:22.5 5:17:33.7 6        M 30-34   
100   Jason Wilmot           Phoenix                        1696       5:20:19.5 5:22:00.1 7        M 45-49   
101   Lorri Randle           Provo                          1551       5:22:22.8 5:23:17.8 7        F 35-39   
102   Dan O’Neill          Salt Lake City                 1458       5:25:20.4 5:25:35.1 10       M 35-39   
103   Seth Gustafson         Shasta Lake                    1475       5:27:34.0 5:28:13.7 11       M 35-39   
104   Marcio Corona          South Gate                     1760       5:29:58.0 5:29:58.0 12       M 35-39   
105   Anonymous Participant                                 1477       5:30:38.3 5:31:30.8 7        F 55-59   
106   Anonymous Participant                                 1427       5:30:41.8 5:31:31.5 3        M 55-59   
107   Avery Sage             Las Vegas                      1757       5:30:46.7 5:31:10.2 3        F 20-24   
108   Heather Thorpe         Jacksonville                   1753       5:33:05.3 5:33:22.1 5        F 40-44   
109   Curtis Cronk           Platte City                    1719       5:33:42.9 5:33:59.4 7        M 30-34   
110   Mitzi Haughn           Maricopa                       1418       5:35:48.6 5:36:49.1 6        F 40-44   
111   Diane Bowman           Las Vegas                      1674       5:37:01.2 5:37:25.8 8        F 45-49   
112   Danielle Williams      Washougal                      1625       5:38:04.2 5:55:23.1 9        F 45-49   
113   Crystal Beckman        Bozeman                        1627       5:39:19.3 5:39:22.1 8        F 35-39   
114   Jennifer Cornejo       Los Angeles                    1490       5:39:21.9 5:39:53.2 9        F 35-39   
115   Gabriel Ayala          Pasadena                       1494       5:39:22.2 5:39:52.8 8        M 30-34   
116   Douglas Hamilton       Saint George                   1578       5:44:04.7 5:44:35.5 1        M 65-69   
117   David McEldowney       Gold Canyon                    1402       5:44:25.6 5:44:52.1 3        M 60-64   
118   Audrey Gomez           Pescadero                      1403       5:44:40.0 6:01:29.3 4        F 25-29   
119   Kim Jackson            Phoenix                        1430       5:45:05.5 5:45:58.3 1        F 60-64   
120   Olena Ward             San Diego                      1459       5:45:58.4 5:46:09.2 7        F 40-44   
121   Bethany Kilgore        Mckinney                       1509       5:48:14.5 5:49:18.4 8        F 40-44   
122   Rochelle Aguilera      Mckinney                       1410       5:48:14.8 5:49:18.3 9        F 40-44   
123   Tricia Portugal        Aliso Viejo                    1740       5:49:10.0 5:49:18.3 8        F 55-59   
124   Sarah Dailey           Phoenix                        1695       5:52:19.2 5:53:59.5 10       F 35-39   
125   Ryan Wood              Flagstaff                      1610       5:53:24.2 5:54:36.7 10       M 40-44   
126   Keen Ellsworth         Toquerville                    1588       5:53:33.7 5:55:06.9 2        M 50-54   
127   Jackie Heagy           Farmington                     1520       5:54:27.5 5:54:56.8 9        F 55-59   
128   Alaina Roberts         Rimrock                        1550       5:56:48.6 5:57:08.6 5        F 25-29   
129   Rob Hruskovich         Niles                          1492       5:57:06.1 5:57:26.1 3        M 50-54   
130   Christina Hruskovich   Niles                          1493       5:57:06.8 5:57:25.7 10       F 45-49   
131   Jeff Watson            Los Osos                       1471       5:57:14.9 5:57:27.8 4        M 50-54   
132   Jacob Snow             Henderson                      1462       5:59:12.7 5:59:57.4 4        M 55-59   
133   Scott Petsel           Henderson                      1677       5:59:13.1 5:59:58.6 5        M 50-54   
134   Lenny Maheu            Bristolville                   1661       6:03:39.4 6:03:39.4 5        M 55-59   
135   Marta Shand            Palm Springs                   1699       6:06:42.1 6:07:19.8 5        F 50-54   
136   Charlene Stash                                        1793       6:07:12.3 6:08:36.6 11       F 35-39   
137   Anonymous Participant                                 1794       6:07:14.0 6:08:36.8 11       M 40-44   
138   Julianne White         Mckinney                       1443       6:13:54.2 6:14:58.8 6        F 50-54   
139   Ivy Jirsa              Mormon Lake                    1778       6:14:49.2 6:15:28.3 3        F 15-19   
140   Zoe Shaw               Flagstaff                      1721       6:14:52.2 6:15:30.5 2        F 12-14   
141   April Jirsa            Mormon Lake                    1779       6:16:43.3 6:17:23.9 12       F 35-39   
142   Julie Jones            flagstaff                      1678       6:16:43.8 6:17:24.2 10       F 40-44   
143   Kristie Lahr           Los Osos                       1470       6:19:59.0 6:20:13.3 10       F 55-59   
144   Monnica Skinner        Orem                           1422       6:20:20.6 6:21:51.9 7        F 50-54   
145   Corey Skinner          Orem                           1745       6:20:21.4 6:21:52.1 6        M 50-54   
146   Bradley Todd           Tomball                        1424       6:21:09.0 6:59:36.7 6        M 55-59   
147   Paul Minder            Cypress                        1413       6:21:10.7 6:59:36.2 7        M 55-59   
148   Laurie Todd            Tomball, TX                    1423       6:21:10.8 6:59:37.2 8        F 50-54   
149   James Javurek          Jacksonville Beach             1751       6:29:46.4 6:30:02.4 8        M 55-59   
150   Soledad Negron         Garden Grove                   1741       6:29:55.8 6:30:05.1 1        F 65-69   
151   Michelle Ryan Arifi    Leander                        1663       6:34:25.1 6:35:05.7 9        F 50-54   
152   Kim Williams           Austin                         1583       6:34:44.6 6:35:05.4 10       F 50-54   
153   Rick Visser                                           1791       6:35:48.1 6:36:02.4 4        M 60-64   
154   Donya Brewer           Cypress                        1619       6:38:17.2 6:47:22.0 11       F 45-49   
155   Lona Shipp             Cypress                        1496       6:38:17.9 6:47:22.6 12       F 45-49   
156   Diana Owen             Aliso Viejo                    1743       6:38:43.1 6:38:52.9 11       F 50-54   
157   Aaron Shaw             Santa Fe                       1436       6:44:30.5 7:06:11.2 9        M 30-34   
159   Nancy Tran             Cypress                        1414       DNQ       DNQ                          
160   Ramona Lauterbach      Cypress                        1454       DNQ       DNQ                          
161   Kristi Kissell         South JordanSouth Jordan       1497       DNQ       DNQ                          
162   Michelle Martineau     Salt Lake City                 1511       DNQ       DNQ                          
163   Andrew Martineau       Cottonwood Heights             1553       DNQ       DNQ                          
164   TaLia Shanahan         Egnar                          1559       DNQ       DNQ                          
165   Mary Porcari           Gilroy                         1626       DNQ       DNQ                          
166   Cyndi Moody            Riverton                       1697       DNQ       DNQ                          
167   Alyssa Moody           Riverton                       1698       DNQ       DNQ                          
168   Nancy Bevins           Florence                       1700       DNQ       DNQ                          
169   Tina Spagnoli          Las Vegas                      1746       DNQ       DNQ                          
170   Alana English          Las Vegas                      1748       DNQ       DNQ                          
171   Lupe Coons             Oceanside                      1761       DNQ       DNQ                          
172   Juliana Larson         DRAPER                         1763       DNQ       DNQ                          
173   Eric Sorenson          Anaheim                        1754       DNF       DNF                          
174   Monica Corona          South Gate                     1759       DNF       DNF                          
175   Katherine Thom         Salt Lake City                 1519       DNF       DNF                          
176   Brianna McClain        Prescott Valley                1749       DNF       DNF                          
177   Natalie Bourg          Diamondhead                    1769       DNF       DNF                          
178   Antoinette Linarelli   Colorado Springs               1401       DNF       DNF                          
179   Jiameng Li             New York                       1405       DNF       DNF                          
180   Katie Merx             Ottawa Hills                   1407       DNF       DNF                          
181   David Verner           Marietta                       1415       DNF       DNF                          
182   Kaelee Clifford        Hurricane                      1435       DNF       DNF                          
183   Jonathan Aldrich       Chicago                        1437       DNF       DNF                          
184   Sara Elinborgardottir  Kirkland                       1444       DNF       DNF                          
185   Dana Langford          Seattle                        1445       DNF       DNF                          
186   Derek Hill             Kenmore                        1451       DNF       DNF                          
187   Cheryl Snow            Henderson                      1461       DNF       DNF                          
188   Brad Clarke            Blind Bay                      1463       DNF       DNF                          
189   Keather Roemhildt      Berkeley                       1474       DNF       DNF                          
190   Marcus White           Tucson                         1484       DNF       DNF                          
191   Ying Gu                Houston                        1488       DNF       DNF                          
192   Annie Ley              BozemanBozeman                 1491       DNF       DNF                          
193   Melisa Coyle           Miami Beach                    1504       DNF       DNF                          
194   Brendan Coyle          Miami Beach                    1505       DNF       DNF                          
195   Maggie Weller          Charles City                   1514       DNF       DNF                          
196   Aaron Fischer          Las Vegas                      1516       DNF       DNF                          
197   Amber Mower            Monticello                     1548       DNF       DNF                          
198   Darlene Leonard        Toronto                        1555       DNF       DNF                          
199   Leah Botimer           Meridian                       1557       DNF       DNF                          
200   Annette Roug           Salt Lake City                 1564       DNF       DNF                          
201   Falina Skinner         Preston                        1576       DNF       DNF                          
202   Wyatt Teggins          Grantsville                    1584       DNF       DNF                          
203   Tiffany Glasgow        Salt Lake City                 1599       DNF       DNF                          
204   Robert Glasgow         Salt Lake City                 1600       DNF       DNF                          
205   Sheri bilbao-roberts   Moab                           1602       DNF       DNF                          
206   Andreas Hampp          Santa Barbara                  1612       DNF       DNF                          
207   Anonymous Participant                                 1618       DNF       DNF                          
208   Jasmine Khan           Waco                           1621       DNF       DNF                          
209   Melanie Cleland        Fair Oaks                      1632       DNF       DNF                          
210   Michelle Oliver        Randolph                       1633       DNF       DNF                          
211   Becky Rowlett          Cypress                        1635       DNF       DNF                          
212   KEITH Cox              Inman                          1639       DNF       DNF                          
213   Michelle Crownhart     La Mesa                        1644       DNF       DNF                          
214   Linda Spry O'Rourke    Clifton                        1645       DNF       DNF                          
215   Heidi Robison          Bozeman                        1650       DNF       DNF                          
216   Casey Odell            Taos                           1657       DNF       DNF                          
217   Kellie Maheu           Bristolville                   1662       DNF       DNF                          
218   Matthew Walsh          Charlottesville                1688       DNF       DNF                          
219   Tenesha Robinson       Paragonah                      1701       DNF       DNF                          
220   Molly Teasdale         North Salt LakeNorth Salt Lake 1702       DNF       DNF                          
221   Heidi Buckley          Las Vegas                      1709       DNF       DNF                          
222   Courtney Hicks         Peoria                         1737       DNF       DNF                          
223   Nate Miller            PeoriaPeoria                   1738       DNF       DNF                          
224   Scott Cleland          Fair Oaks                      1739       DNF       DNF                          
225   Matt Gunn              Willard                        1784       DNF       DNF                          
226   Elizabeth Evans        Herriman                       1527       DNF       DNF                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Derrick Lytle 1782 33  1       M      Phoenix AZ US      3:02:41.7 
2     Justin Rupert 1503 30  2       M      Tucson AZ US       3:04:16.6 
3     Chris Chord   1755 31  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:07:35.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kendra Eckel 1643 29  3       F      Orem UT US         3:06:36.4 
2     Aly Noel     1464 37  10      F      Rogersville MO US  3:29:53.1 
3     Kris Rostas  1796 56  14      F      Saint George UT US 3:43:43.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Colt Summers   1561 18  9       M      Tremonton UT US          3:28:56.6 
2     Credence Jones 1679 17  17      M      Flagstaff AZ US          3:46:38.7 
3     Joey Javurek   1752 18  18      M      Jacksonville Beach FL US 3:47:59.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ryan LaMonica 1670 24  6       M      Santa Fe NM US 3:13:55.0 
2     David Myrza   1580 24  40      M      Phoenix AZ US  4:20:29.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Clay Summers    1522 28  21      M      Springville UT US 3:55:32.9 
2     Kenneth Canlas  1744 29  22      M      San Diego CA US   3:56:57.1 
3     Tony Chirumbole 1653 25  35      M      Santa Fe NM US    4:12:33.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mark Imperial       1448 34  7       M      Denver CO US    3:19:46.1 
2     Garret HENDRICKSON  1723 32  8       M      Lehi UT US      3:23:03.8 
3     Nicholas Loevenguth 1672 33  58      M      Oceanside CA US 4:47:35.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mark Decker   1535 38  11      M      Sandy UT US          3:31:22.6 
2     Colin Apple   1536 38  12      M      Salt Lake City UT US 3:31:23.2 
3     James Spencer 1781 39  27      M      The Woodlands TX US  4:07:10.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Matt Gunn       1608 43  5       M                   3:09:10.8 
2     Troy Mennitt    1528 41  13      M      Sandy UT US  3:31:25.9 
3     Jonathan Meikle 1768 40  19      M      Hooper UT US 3:50:22.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Briggs    1646 46  23      M      Tulsa OK US     4:00:04.5 
2     Andrew Nichols 1777 48  39      M      Park City UT US 4:19:10.0 
3     Arnaud Langlet 1715 46  41      M      Boise ID US     4:21:57.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Charles Millhuff 1452 54  78      M      Topeka KS US      5:04:29.7 
2     Keen Ellsworth   1588 53  126     M      Toquerville UT US 5:53:33.7 
3     Rob Hruskovich   1492 52  129     M      Niles MI US       5:57:06.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Scott Heagy           1595 59  34      M      Farmington UT US 4:10:55.6 
2     Jim Wright            1776 56  86      M      Orem UT US       5:06:11.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 1427 58  106     M        US             5:30:41.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     PATRICK HENDRICKSON 1722 61  25      M      Highland UT US    4:04:08.6 
2     John Vetrano        1442 62  84      M      Gilroy CA US      5:06:02.4 
3     David McEldowney    1402 60  117     M      Gold Canyon AZ US 5:44:25.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Douglas Hamilton 1578 69  116     M      Saint George UT US 5:44:04.7 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Indi Jones 1680 14  60      F      Flagstaff AZ US 4:51:16.0 
2     Zoe Shaw   1721 14  140     F      Flagstaff AZ US 6:14:52.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Elise MilesColthup 1681 16  51      F      Centennial CO US  4:39:23.4 
2     Graysen Ellsworth  1609 15  90      F      Toquerville UT US 5:07:38.2 
3     Ivy Jirsa          1778 15  139     F      Mormon Lake AZ US 6:14:49.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ========= 
1     Madison Westergaard 1767 21  15      F      Palos Verdes Peninsula CA US 3:44:14.1 
2     Mia Jensen          1691 22  88      F      Logan UT US                  5:07:10.0 
3     Avery Sage          1757 24  107     F      Las Vegas NV US              5:30:46.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Amber Allemand  1669 25  36      F      Santa Fe NM US    4:15:53.2 
2     Rebecca Wantuck 1671 25  81      F      Santa Fe NM US    5:05:03.2 
3     Micah Motes     1641 29  94      F      Chillicothe OH US 5:12:54.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jill Bernstein  1668 30  20      F      Jacksonville FL US   3:54:35.7 
2     Amber Chambers  1457 34  24      F      Salt Lake City UT US 4:01:42.4 
3     Lauren Verrilli 1629 33  42      F      Salt Lake City UT US 4:24:42.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Liz Connolly    1773 37  37      F      Spanish Fork UT US 4:15:53.7 
2     Carolina Cambra 1687 37  43      F      Denver CO US       4:26:33.4 
3     Laurie Marx     1545 38  62      F      Saint George UT US 4:52:07.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amalia VanMatre        1617 42  29      F      Oakland CA US 4:07:47.8 
2     Florentina Samartinean 1539 44  33      F      Phoenix AZ US 4:10:21.6 
3     Lilia Wills            1579 44  48      F      Monroe CT US  4:35:35.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Melissa Alcorn 1408 48  50      F      Montrose CO US       4:37:24.6 
2     Marsha Paul    1506 49  56      F      Shepherdsville KY US 4:46:30.6 
3     Laurel Anders  1482 46  57      F      Florence MT US       4:47:12.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Linda Vigil       1792 52  26      F      Escondido CA US 4:06:41.4 
2     Amie Meleshkewich 1581 52  47      F      Southbury CT US 4:35:34.6 
3     Linda Millhuff    1453 52  63      F      Topeka KS US    4:55:12.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     janet westergaard 1762 57  16      F      rolling hills CA US 3:44:14.4 
2     Kim Moyano        1460 55  74      F      Gilroy CA US        5:00:30.4 
3     Melanie Weir      1758 55  76      F      Orange CA US        5:02:12.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kim Jackson 1430 63  119     F      Phoenix AZ US 5:45:05.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Soledad Negron 1741 65  150     F      Garden Grove CA US 6:29:55.8 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.