Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City                      Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ===================== ========================= ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Bryan Kerl            Salt Lake City            569        8:21:27.9  8:21:27.9  1        M Open    
2     Tyler Waterhouse      Sandy                     474        9:10:34.3  9:10:34.3  2        M Open    
3     Cameron Winters       DurangoDurango            590        9:32:35.4  9:32:35.4  3        M Open    
4     David Chew            Ophir                     542        9:43:51.4  9:43:54.2  1        M 35-39   
5     Owain Rice            Salt Lake City            404        10:01:01.0 10:01:16.9 1        M 20-24   
6     Kade Nethercott       Herriman                  505        10:50:12.8 10:50:16.6 2        M 35-39   
7     Eric Lewis            Cedar City                566        10:53:31.5 10:53:35.5 1        M 45-49   
8     Adrian Bagrin         San Diego                 497        10:59:14.0 10:59:28.3 1        M 30-34   
9     Bradley Duplant       Colorado Springs          433        11:04:44.8 11:04:46.5 3        M 35-39   
10    Matthew Burdette      Churchville               594        11:04:50.2 11:05:08.8 4        M 35-39   
11    Anna Kosova           Santa Monica              583        11:06:09.6 11:06:09.6 1        F Open    
12    Jon Ahern             Castle Rock               539        11:28:10.6 11:28:18.8 1        M 50-54   
13    Sean Beyard           Telluride                 541        11:29:07.0 11:32:43.4 2        M 30-34   
14    Brandon Arnold        Las Vegas                 525        11:35:11.0 11:51:13.3 5        M 35-39   
15    Damon Chavez          Cedar City                402        11:49:56.7 11:52:04.2 2        M 20-24   
16    Tyler Barrett         Kimberly                  572        11:58:57.1 12:14:52.1 6        M 35-39   
17    Becky Middleton       Whitefish                 411        12:00:12.1 12:00:12.1 2        F Open    
18    Greg Schmid           Gilbert                   595        12:04:06.4 12:04:30.5 2        M 45-49   
19    David Nesis           Ophir                     543        12:05:06.4 12:08:43.2 3        M 30-34   
20    Sarah Diaz            Waterford                 521        12:05:47.4 12:21:36.8 1        F 30-34   
21    Daniel Diaz           Waterford                 522        12:05:50.3 12:21:37.2 4        M 30-34   
22    Ronda Sundermeier     Bend                      575        12:09:48.9 12:09:48.9 3        F Open    
23    Billy Perry           Waller                    427        12:11:08.4 12:11:35.1 2        M 50-54   
24    Victor Farmiga        Colorado Springs          582        12:15:44.4 12:16:07.3 3        M 45-49   
25    ShaRee Jenson         Rigby                     482        12:21:44.5 12:21:47.3 1        F 50-54   
26    Cameron McClellan     Castle Rock               442        12:27:42.1 12:27:49.7 5        M 30-34   
27    Reid Allred           Foxfield                  588        12:34:07.9 13:04:21.1 1        M 40-44   
28    Linsey Joyce          Frisco                    520        12:48:07.2 12:54:06.1 1        F 35-39   
29    James Johnson         Navarre                   581        12:50:07.1 12:50:14.9 3        M 50-54   
30    Drew Albers           Boulder                   556        13:02:14.1 13:02:29.8 6        M 30-34   
31    Ben Quillinan         Phoenix                   514        13:07:17.3 13:07:32.1 4        M 45-49   
32    Keith Kennedy         San Francisco             428        13:19:01.7 13:41:14.5 4        M 50-54   
33    Dan Fetzer            Salt Lake City            470        13:19:09.0 13:28:55.4 7        M 35-39   
34    Timothy Barry         Colorado Springs          598        13:21:58.1 13:23:08.4 1        M 55-59   
35    John Pitts            Houston                   565        13:29:19.6 13:29:31.4 8        M 35-39   
36    Mark Livingston       Phoenix                   537        13:29:24.1 13:41:49.6 5        M 50-54   
37    Lindsey Judd          Lakewood                  452        13:30:04.8 13:30:29.3 2        F 30-34   
38    Matt Dulin            Lakewood                  455        13:30:04.8 13:30:29.5 7        M 30-34   
39    Kevin Loustaunau      Bozeman                   560        13:32:23.6 13:34:09.9 2        M 40-44   
40    Jaime Dawes           Rio Rancho                432        13:32:25.3 13:41:01.1 1        F 40-44   
41    Michael Bell          San Diego                 599        13:33:11.3 13:43:02.2 8        M 30-34   
42    Jason Paul            Pleasant Grove            417        13:35:20.2 13:36:52.8 6        M 50-54   
43    Joey Hendrix          Salt Lake City            600        13:44:04.2 13:57:37.9 9        M 30-34   
44    Jeremy Zack           Cary                      524        13:55:40.3 14:11:43.2 3        M 40-44   
45    Jess Gumkowski        Carlsbad                  502        13:57:05.7 14:17:23.1 1        F 45-49   
46    Jacob Baadsgaard      Provo                     585        14:03:32.1 14:23:08.3 9        M 35-39   
47    Phillip Heuer         Colorado Springs          547        14:04:27.8 14:17:53.2 10       M 35-39   
48    Ryan Truxal           Denver                    591        14:05:44.1 14:05:55.4 10       M 30-34   
49    Lisa Kapp                                       611        14:07:46.7 14:08:02.7 1        F 25-29   
50    Matthew Rydberg       Pinetop                   439        14:07:50.5 14:14:14.4 2        M 55-59   
51    Lucas Rydberg         Saint Louis               444        14:07:50.7 14:14:14.7 1        M 25-29   
52    Allison Rydberg       Pinetop                   438        14:07:50.8 14:14:14.7 2        F 25-29   
53    Daniel Barnett        Salt Lake City            496        14:08:02.0 14:37:06.2 3        M 55-59   
54    Brian Plaster         Las Vegas                 550        14:08:52.2 14:09:31.9 4        M 40-44   
55    Jeremy Quinn          Covina                    523        14:10:04.7 14:24:50.4 5        M 40-44   
56    Dominic Vadala        Huntington Beach          517        14:10:05.9 14:24:50.4 11       M 30-34   
57    Ron Gasior            Warren                    515        14:23:10.5 14:33:05.1 4        M 55-59   
58    Matthew Shaw          Louisville                478        14:25:25.7 14:27:25.7 11       M 35-39   
59    John Bartley          Salt Lake City            492        14:27:54.7 14:57:00.6 1        M 65-69   
60    Evelina Morillo       tustin                    613        14:29:21.5 14:34:46.1 2        F 35-39   
61    Ryan Doell            Denver                    440        14:40:07.0 14:40:13.8 12       M 30-34   
62    David Iba             Salt Lake City            488        14:42:26.9 14:58:54.6 12       M 35-39   
63    Maria Shaw            Rigby                     483        14:49:58.9 14:54:38.7 2        F 45-49   
64    Scott Rast            Riverton                  473        14:54:20.6 14:55:26.6 7        M 50-54   
65    Nick Buban            Winona                    559        14:58:41.6 15:13:39.5 3        M 20-24   
66    Richard Carlson       Minneapolis               555        14:58:41.6 15:13:39.6 2        M 25-29   
67    Steven Hornstein      Los Angeles               434        15:00:24.6 15:00:45.8 5        M 45-49   
68    David Foster          Twin Falls                564        15:18:05.1 15:18:27.9 6        M 40-44   
69    Jon Rich              Mechanicsburg             459        15:18:44.7 15:18:58.8 13       M 35-39   
70    Joe Kuhl              Corona                    568        15:19:46.1 15:19:54.6 14       M 35-39   
71    Christine Harrison    Encinitas                 610        15:23:46.8 15:26:29.6 1        F 60-64   
72    Bob Vander Waal       Scottsdale                573        15:24:12.1 15:42:28.5 13       M 30-34   
73    Kaleb Worthan         Tularosa                  493        15:26:12.4 15:26:30.6 14       M 30-34   
74    Charles Boggs         Fort Collins              443        15:40:43.6 15:40:53.2 15       M 35-39   
75    Mark Potts            Santa Rosa                409        15:43:16.2 15:43:32.4 8        M 50-54   
76    Britta Anderson       Colorado Springs          451        15:52:46.6 16:01:41.2 2        F 50-54   
77    David Pignolet        Jamestown                 570        15:55:51.5 15:56:01.8 7        M 40-44   
78    WILLIAM SHAW          Braselton                 490        15:57:18.8 16:15:52.7 6        M 45-49   
79    Alexa Jensen          Ogden                     479        16:00:11.3 16:17:11.4 3        F 25-29   
80    Sara Jensen           Kaysville                 466        16:06:16.8 16:23:17.3 4        F 25-29   
81    Parker Jensen         Kaysville                 465        16:06:17.4 16:23:16.8 3        M 25-29   
82    Sasha Hadad           Rancho CucamongaCucamonga 589        16:06:40.3 16:10:20.8 3        F 35-39   
83    Manihi Kontnik        Denver                    430        16:16:35.8 16:22:04.2 3        F 30-34   
84    Lisa Sams             Louisville                486        16:17:35.1 16:31:49.8 1        F 55-59   
85    Ricardo Nunez         Enoch                     494        16:27:43.1 16:36:21.1 8        M 40-44   
86    George Greco          Carlsbad                  512        16:32:17.8 16:32:40.3 1        M 70-74   
87    Jim Houghton          Spanish Fork              416        16:32:23.7 16:33:51.2 7        M 45-49   
88    Jeff Hunt             Littleton                 533        16:32:26.1 16:35:35.5 16       M 35-39   
89    Christian Anderson    Tooele                    481        16:36:57.8 16:52:42.6 8        M 45-49   
90    Michael Moody         Riverton                  557        16:40:13.1 16:51:11.5 9        M 40-44   
91    Maggie Moody          Riverton                  558        16:40:13.1 16:51:11.3 1        F 12-14   
92    Randy Dietz           Harrisburg                504        16:44:14.4 16:44:28.3 2        M 70-74   
93    Jason Baum            Prescott Valley           571        16:47:25.0 17:01:14.4 15       M 30-34   
94    Onalee Massey         Whiteriver                495        16:50:44.2 16:51:01.8 4        F 30-34   
95    Alan Wright           North Oxford              422        16:58:47.8 17:23:23.3 5        M 55-59   
96    Jon Bullock           Washington                527        16:59:22.0 17:30:24.8 10       M 40-44   
97    Jacob Smith           Carlsbad                  612        DNQ        DNQ                           
98    Robert Blithe         Webster                   477        DNQ        DNQ                           
99    Anonymous Participant                           562        DNQ        DNQ                           
100   Ryan Lee              Kimberly                  485        DNF        DNF                           
101   Beau Brooks           Castle Rock               531        DNF        DNF                           
102   Sam Reiz              fort collins              460        DNF        DNF                           
103   Marissa Coy           Port Hueneme              574        DNF        DNF                           
104   Shane Jensen          Ogden                     480        DNF        DNF                           
105   Ehren Doty            Phoenix                   529        DNF        DNF                           
106   Ryan Paul             Gladwyne                  401        DNF        DNF                           
107   Brian Wyland          Haleiwa                   412        DNF        DNF                           
108   Michael Miller        New York                  415        DNF        DNF                           
109   Charles Corfield      Boulder                   420        DNF        DNF                           
110   Sam Dahlin            Ogden                     421        DNF        DNF                           
111   Ron Schroeder         Mission                              DNF        DNF                           
112   Phillip Brown         Newport Beach             463        DNF        DNF                           
113   Daniel Strathman      Lakewood                  498        DNF        DNF                           
114   Nicholas Tucker       Glendale                  503        DNF        DNF                           
115   Fabrice Vareille      Brussels                  530        DNF        DNF                           
116   Francisco Perez       Guymon                    534        DNF        DNF                           
117   Christopher Harland   New York                  538        DNF        DNF                           
118   Alexis Laquerre-Vie   Calgary                   554        DNF        DNF                           
119   Molly McDonald        Philadelphia              577        DNF        DNF                           
120   Terrence O'Neil       Grand Rapids              578        DNF        DNF                           
121   Mark Shortt           Grand Rapids              579        DNF        DNF                           
122   Boyd Zack             Rancho Cucamonga          441        DNF        DNF                           
123   Marc Davis            West Jordan               587        DNF        DNF                           
124   Braden Patten         Orem                      426        DNF        DNF                           
125   Erin Barbely          Auburn                    586        DNF        DNF                           
126   Robbie Raubolt        Waddell                   549        DNF        DNF                           
127   Greg Hindson          Corona                    423        DNF        DNF                           
128   Hyrum Wright          Springville               596        DNF        DNF                           
129   Darcy Barnes          Wittmann                  410        DNF        DNF                           
130   Luke Pogue            Goodyear                  469        DNF        DNF                           
131   Elizabeth Gutierrez   Aromas                    567        DNF        DNF                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Bryan Kerl       569 28  1       M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:21:27.9 
2     Tyler Waterhouse 474 39  2       M      Sandy UT US          9:10:34.3 
3     Cameron Winters  590 44  3       M      DurangoDurango CO US 9:32:35.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Anna Kosova       583 34  11      F      Santa Monica CA US 11:06:09.6 
2     Becky Middleton   411 43  17      F      Whitefish MT US    12:00:12.1 
3     Ronda Sundermeier 575 53  22      F      Bend OR US         12:09:48.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Owain Rice   404 23  5       M      Salt Lake City UT US 10:01:01.0 
2     Damon Chavez 402 23  15      M      Cedar City UT US     11:49:56.7 
3     Nick Buban   559 23  65      M      Winona MN US         14:58:41.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Lucas Rydberg   444 25  51      M      Saint Louis MO US 14:07:50.7 
2     Richard Carlson 555 25  66      M      Minneapolis MN US 14:58:41.6 
3     Parker Jensen   465 27  81      M      Kaysville UT US   16:06:17.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Adrian Bagrin 497 32  8       M      San Diego CA US 10:59:14.0 
2     Sean Beyard   541 34  13      M      Telluride CO US 11:29:07.0 
3     David Nesis   543 32  19      M      Ophir CO US     12:05:06.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     David Chew      542 35  4       M      Ophir CO US            9:43:51.4  
2     Kade Nethercott 505 36  6       M      Herriman UT US         10:50:12.8 
3     Bradley Duplant 433 38  9       M      Colorado Springs CO US 11:04:44.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Reid Allred      588 41  27      M      Foxfield CO US 12:34:07.9 
2     Kevin Loustaunau 560 43  39      M      Bozeman MT US  13:32:23.6 
3     Jeremy Zack      524 41  44      M      Cary IL US     13:55:40.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Eric Lewis     566 48  7       M      Cedar City UT US       10:53:31.5 
2     Greg Schmid    595 49  18      M      Gilbert AZ US          12:04:06.4 
3     Victor Farmiga 582 48  24      M      Colorado Springs CO US 12:15:44.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jon Ahern     539 50  12      M      Castle Rock CO US 11:28:10.6 
2     Billy Perry   427 54  23      M      Waller TX US      12:11:08.4 
3     James Johnson 581 52  29      M      Navarre FL US     12:50:07.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Timothy Barry   598 59  34      M      Colorado Springs CO US 13:21:58.1 
2     Matthew Rydberg 439 56  50      M      Pinetop AZ US          14:07:50.5 
3     Daniel Barnett  496 57  53      M      Salt Lake City UT US   14:08:02.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     John Bartley 492 67  59      M      Salt Lake City UT US 14:27:54.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     George Greco 512 72  86      M      Carlsbad CA US   16:32:17.8 
2     Randy Dietz  504 70  92      M      Harrisburg PA US 16:44:14.4 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Maggie Moody 558 14  91      F      Riverton UT US 16:40:13.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lisa Kapp       611 29  49      F                    14:07:46.7 
2     Allison Rydberg 438 26  52      F      Pinetop AZ US 14:07:50.8 
3     Alexa Jensen    479 27  79      F      Ogden UT US   16:00:11.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Sarah Diaz     521 31  20      F      Waterford MI US 12:05:47.4 
2     Lindsey Judd   452 32  37      F      Lakewood CO US  13:30:04.8 
3     Manihi Kontnik 430 31  83      F      Denver CO US    16:16:35.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============================== ========== 
1     Linsey Joyce    520 38  28      F      Frisco CO US                    12:48:07.2 
2     Evelina Morillo 613 38  60      F      tustin CA US                    14:29:21.5 
3     Sasha Hadad     589 39  82      F      Rancho CucamongaCucamonga CA US 16:06:40.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jaime Dawes 432 41  40      F      Rio Rancho NM US 13:32:25.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jess Gumkowski 502 48  45      F      Carlsbad CA US 13:57:05.7 
2     Maria Shaw     483 49  63      F      Rigby ID US    14:49:58.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     ShaRee Jenson   482 54  25      F      Rigby ID US            12:21:44.5 
2     Britta Anderson 451 51  76      F      Colorado Springs CO US 15:52:46.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Lisa Sams 486 56  84      F      Louisville KY US 16:17:35.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Christine Harrison 610 61  71      F      Encinitas CA US 15:23:46.8 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.