Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City             Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ====================== ================ ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Bruce Ronek            Salt Lake City   172        19:45:42.9 19:45:42.9 1        M Open    
2     Chris Copenhaver       Fort Collins     198        19:57:51.9 19:57:51.9 2        M Open    
3     Jose Cruz              West Valley      128        22:54:33.3 22:54:33.3 3        M Open    
4     Adrian Torres          Milpitas         221        24:45:42.4 25:01:41.9 1        M 45-49   
5     Bryce Montano          Albuquerque      196        24:46:46.3 24:46:50.4 1        M 30-34   
6     Mark Wooten            Garland          245        25:56:23.0 25:59:38.6 1        M 40-44   
7     Ron Hammett            Las Vegas        251        25:57:05.3 25:57:07.8 2        M 45-49   
8     Joseph Storc           Durango          267        25:58:30.3 25:58:35.2 1        M 35-39   
9     Scott Shirola          Colorado Springs 176        26:05:52.8 26:06:03.5 2        M 40-44   
10    Omar Diaz              Round Rock       231        26:15:51.0 26:19:16.1 2        M 35-39   
11    Jessi Morton-Langehaug Sandy            110        26:41:26.3 26:41:26.3 1        F Open    
12    Riva Johnson           Bend             255        27:46:16.2 27:46:16.2 2        F Open    
13    Michael Manganello     Durango          271        27:57:46.5 27:58:11.6 3        M 45-49   
14    Steven Johnson         Seattle          170        28:00:21.9 28:00:38.9 1        M 25-29   
15    Annie Hughes           Buena Vista      254        28:16:43.2 28:16:43.2 3        F Open    
16    Jeff Marshall          Aspen            194        28:29:52.9 28:30:00.5 3        M 35-39   
17    Marci Pearson          Eagle Mountain   105        29:58:26.5 29:58:47.4 1        F 35-39   
18    James Kerr             Squamish         124        30:21:02.6 30:23:58.6 1        M 20-24   
19    Shalise Morgan         Orem             117        31:07:44.0 31:07:48.7 1        F 45-49   
20    Matt Woolley           Sandy            223        31:15:05.6 31:15:27.3 4        M 45-49   
21    David Horton           Natick           122        31:18:25.7 31:34:10.4 3        M 40-44   
22    Bryan Brady            Syracuse         125        31:42:46.3 31:47:27.2 4        M 40-44   
23    Turner Wyatt           Denver           155        31:46:52.8 31:48:38.7 2        M 25-29   
24    Pam Reed               Jackson          250        31:53:10.1 31:53:34.4 1        F 55-59   
25    Sarah Moore            Ogden            263        32:24:21.6 32:25:30.3 2        F 35-39   
26    Eric Nelson            Kaysville        248        32:27:14.8 32:27:31.2 5        M 45-49   
27    Chelsea Olson          Vancouver        260        32:34:18.0 32:34:21.1 1        F 30-34   
28    Arden Schock           Denver           143        32:35:25.3 32:35:29.2 5        M 40-44   
29    Ernie Floyd            Herriman         274        32:35:44.2 32:36:11.1 1        M 65-69   
30    Brett Revoir           Thornton         268        33:03:03.5 33:03:13.1 4        M 35-39   
31    Marie Pontius          North Ogden      173        33:06:56.5 33:07:27.9 1        F 50-54   
32    Anthony Lounsbery      Edmond           161        33:35:39.4 33:35:50.1 6        M 40-44   
33    Devon Petersen         Golden           179        33:39:54.6 33:40:21.1 1        F 25-29   
34    Bob Adler              Salt Lake City   145        34:10:17.1 34:31:28.3 1        M 60-64   
35    Zachary Wallace        Missoula         235        34:10:40.7 34:10:56.3 3        M 25-29   
36    Jared Thorley          Sandy            148        34:26:17.5 35:23:02.2 5        M 35-39   
37    Scott Davis            Ponte Vedra      244        34:39:09.6 34:44:47.5 7        M 40-44   
38    Janelle Gomez          Duluth           238        34:55:37.2 35:28:06.6 1        F 40-44   
39    Nicholas Robertson     Las Vegas        241        34:55:56.7 35:18:08.4 6        M 35-39   
40    Neal Taylor            Colorado Springs 213        35:12:38.6 35:19:47.9 1        M 55-59   
41    Brad Chase             Reno             217        35:26:21.0 35:31:58.1 2        M 55-59   
42    Jonathan Engquist      Oakland          239        35:51:06.8 36:07:05.7 3        M 55-59   
43    Sean Schultz           Austin           206        35:57:12.6 35:58:57.8 1        M 50-54   
44    Kerry Jones            Salt Lake City   174        DNQ        DNQ                           
45    Wei Teh                Littleton        242        DNF        DNF                           
46    Thomas Boothby         Laramie          135        DNF        DNF                           
47    Heather Krauel         Carlton          240        DNF        DNF                           
48    Gary Williams          Washougal        134        DNF        DNF                           
49    Tonya Keyes            Mesa             247        DNF        DNF                           
50    Justin Sarmento        Sammamish        116        DNF        DNF                           
51    Jennifer Wehrum        Disputanta       177        DNF        DNF                           
52    Natalie Bickers        Palmer           109        DNF        DNF                           
53    Josh Rosenthal         Salt Lake City   262        DNF        DNF                           
54    Will Caracciolo        Castle Rock      195        DNF        DNF                           
55    Kevin Tiffany          Des Moines       102        DNF        DNF                           
56    Alan Crooks            Saint George     103        DNF        DNF                           
57    Sharilee Hill          Midway           115        DNF        DNF                           
58    Edward Stanila         Whittier         121        DNF        DNF                           
59    Kyle Ward              Morgan           130        DNF        DNF                           
60    Zayn Knaub             Papillion        157        DNF        DNF                           
61    Lauren Brunhoeber      Nashville        163        DNF        DNF                           
62    Luis Villagran         Guayaquil        164        DNF        DNF                           
63    Chas Kabanuck          Clovis           175        DNF        DNF                           
64    Anonymous Participant                   187        DNF        DNF                           
65    Adam Morrissey         Farmington       208        DNF        DNF                           
66    gabriel leon           naguanagua       215        DNF        DNF                           
67    Kim Bengelsdorf        Newbury Park     224        DNF        DNF                           
68    Jack Wilson            Snellville       126        DNF        DNF                           
69    Gilles Davery          San Jose         200        DNF        DNF                           
70    Taylor Hartstein       Las Cruces       258        DNF        DNF                           
71    Ryan Timme             Salt Lake City   186        DNF        DNF                           
72    cassandra bergstrom    Oceanside        108        DNF        DNF                           
73    Vasile Samartinean     Phoenix          150        DNF        DNF                           
74    salman Khan            Garland          249        DNF        DNF                           
75    Alex Horn              Salt Lake City   264        DNF        DNF                           
76    Derrick Searle         Fort Collins     106        DNF        DNF                           
77    Nicole Stafford        Fort Collins     104        DNF        DNF                           
78    Edwin Irons            Allen            199        DNF        DNF                           
79    Traci Falbo            Sellersburg      269        DNF        DNF                           
80    Ed Walch               Lake Saint Louis 160        DNF        DNF                           
81    Jeramy Depauw          Las Vegas        168        DNF        DNF                           
82    Matt Collins                            281        DNF        DNF                           
83    Rebekah Lee            Marysville       113        DNF        DNF                           
84    Steven Namanny         Spanish Fork     219        DNF        DNF                           
85    Tyler Dschaak          Colorado Springs 132        DNF        DNF                           
86    Michael Kealy          Salt Lake City   123        DNF        DNF                           
87    Bryan Schlinkmann      Hurricane        119        DNF        DNF                           
88    Bryan Simmons          Spanish Fork     142        DNF        DNF                           
89    Curtis Simmons         Spanish Fork     149        DNF        DNF                           
90    Ramon Baez             Corona           236        DNF        DNF                           
91    Jason Huang            Salt Lake City   139        DNF        DNF                           
92    Kristofer Jones        Camas            159        DNF        DNF                           
93    Jake Kupfer            Oxnard           127        DNF        DNF                           
94    Thomas Holmes          Garland          252        DNF        DNF                           
95    Robert Wood            Big Sky          131        DNF        DNF                           
96    Kirk Hansen            Grand Island     114        DNF        DNF                           
97    Evan Kohoutek          Vista            253        DNF        DNF                           
98    James Willson          Bellingham       207        DNF        DNF                           
99    James McCants          Denver           216        DNF        DNF                           
100   Richard Garza          Victorville      232        DNF        DNF                           
101   Duane Rhynes           West Richland    243        DNF        DNF                           
102   Jean Suyenaga          San Jose         234        DNF        DNF                           
103   Scott Daniel           Las Vegas        107        DNF        DNF                           
104   Steven Brown                            280        DNF        DNF                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Bruce Ronek      172 27  1       M      Salt Lake City UT US 19:45:42.9 
2     Chris Copenhaver 198 39  2       M      Fort Collins CO US   19:57:51.9 
3     Jose Cruz        128 41  3       M      West Valley UT US    22:54:33.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jessi Morton-Langehaug 110 41  11      F      Sandy UT US       26:41:26.3 
2     Riva Johnson           255 57  12      F      Bend OR US        27:46:16.2 
3     Annie Hughes           254 22  15      F      Buena Vista CO US 28:16:43.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     James Kerr 124 21  18      M      Squamish BC CA 30:21:02.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Steven Johnson  170 28  14      M      Seattle WA US  28:00:21.9 
2     Turner Wyatt    155 29  23      M      Denver CO US   31:46:52.8 
3     Zachary Wallace 235 27  35      M      Missoula MT US 34:10:40.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Bryce Montano 196 30  5       M      Albuquerque NM US 24:46:46.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Joseph Storc  267 37  8       M      Durango CO US    25:58:30.3 
2     Omar Diaz     231 36  10      M      Round Rock TX US 26:15:51.0 
3     Jeff Marshall 194 37  16      M      Aspen CO US      28:29:52.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Mark Wooten   245 40  6       M      Garland TX US          25:56:23.0 
2     Scott Shirola 176 43  9       M      Colorado Springs CO US 26:05:52.8 
3     David Horton  122 40  21      M      Natick MA US           31:18:25.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Adrian Torres      221 49  4       M      Milpitas CA US  24:45:42.4 
2     Ron Hammett        251 49  7       M      Las Vegas NV US 25:57:05.3 
3     Michael Manganello 271 46  13      M      Durango CO US   27:57:46.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Sean Schultz 206 50  43      M      Austin TX US 35:57:12.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Neal Taylor       213 57  40      M      Colorado Springs CO US 35:12:38.6 
2     Brad Chase        217 59  41      M      Reno NV US             35:26:21.0 
3     Jonathan Engquist 239 59  42      M      Oakland CA US          35:51:06.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Bob Adler 145 64  34      M      Salt Lake City UT US 34:10:17.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ernie Floyd 274 65  29      M      Herriman UT US 32:35:44.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Devon Petersen 179 29  33      F      Golden CO US 33:39:54.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Chelsea Olson 260 34  27      F      Vancouver WA US 32:34:18 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Marci Pearson 105 39  17      F      Eagle Mountain UT US 29:58:26.5 
2     Sarah Moore   263 37  25      F      Ogden UT US          32:24:21.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Janelle Gomez 238 44  38      F      Duluth MN US 34:55:37.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Shalise Morgan 117 45  19      F      Orem UT US 31:07:44 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Marie Pontius 173 50  31      F      North Ogden UT US 33:06:56.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Pam Reed 250 59  24      F      Jackson WY US 31:53:10.1 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.