Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name          City             Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ========================= ================ ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Danny Connolly            Park City        860        7:22:03.8  7:22:03.8  1        M Open    
2     Joe Lloyd                 Aurora           930        7:40:45.8  7:40:45.8  2        M Open    
3     Elizabeth Claflin         Morrison         912        7:44:51.8  7:44:51.8  1        F Open    
4     Lacey Gordon              Ogden            814        7:45:54.5  7:45:54.5  2        F Open    
5     Zach Eagle                Indianapolis     915        7:53:17.5  7:53:17.5  3        M Open    
6     Laura Howell              Colorado Springs 845        7:53:37.3  7:53:37.3  3        F Open    
7     amanda fefferman          Telluride        900        7:53:58.7  7:54:11.9  1        F 25-29   
8     Andrew Cassano            Las Vegas        933        8:18:30.8  9:06:11.2  1        M 35-39   
9     Graham Laver              Salt Lake City   888        8:27:24.4  8:28:00.9  1        M 25-29   
10    Emily Lowrey              Salt Lake City   934        8:32:39.2  8:37:37.7  1        F 30-34   
11    Laura Swenson             Tucson           895        8:36:47.0  8:37:00.8  1        F 45-49   
12    Melissa Jay               Rigby            867        8:39:47.8  8:39:59.9  1        F 40-44   
13    Rhonda Brown              Ririe            866        8:55:53.2  8:56:05.4  1        F 50-54   
14    Brian Kirkwood                             952        9:03:15.2  9:03:22.7  1        M 55-59   
15    Brian Steinberg           Grand Rapids     945        9:08:43.5  9:08:57.1  1        M 40-44   
16    Ashley Truan              Kentwood         944        9:08:46.1  9:08:56.9  1        F 35-39   
17    Jake MilesColthup         Centennial       909        9:20:53.8  9:24:14.2  1        M 20-24   
18    Glen Colthup              Centennial       908        9:21:01.1  9:24:21.2  1        M 50-54   
19    Duane Morrison            Glendora         943        9:21:46.4  9:57:44.2  2        M 50-54   
20    Cera Edgley                                953        9:23:09.7  9:49:25.5  2        F 35-39   
21    Heather Gustafson         Shasta Lake      882        9:23:41.1  9:31:17.3  3        F 35-39   
22    Justin Karrenberg         Las Cruces       922        9:27:36.7  10:04:48.4 1        M 30-34   
23    Christian Sorensen        Park City        905        9:28:05.1  9:28:13.8  2        M 40-44   
24    Ashleigh Gore             Vail             950        9:41:41.6  9:41:50.3  2        F 45-49   
25    Jonny Wilson              Sandy            894        9:49:43.9  10:26:02.1 2        M 35-39   
26    Jose Avila                New York         876        9:55:46.6  10:02:18.3 2        M 30-34   
27    Stephanie Olsen           Pleasant Grove   916        10:01:27.4 10:28:15.7 4        F 35-39   
28    Ryan King                 Las Vegas        802        10:06:38.0 10:06:56.6 3        M 35-39   
29    Mitch Brouwer             Hudsonville      803        10:11:34.1 10:11:46.6 3        M 50-54   
30    David Brooks              Harrisburg       872        10:26:24.4 10:26:41.9 3        M 40-44   
31    Jamie Carter              Las Vegas        841        10:29:46.4 10:29:57.9 2        F 25-29   
32    Shawn Olmstead            Highland         889        10:30:54.9 10:57:42.7 4        M 40-44   
33    Jennie Christiansen       Highland         846        10:32:13.9 10:59:02.4 2        F 40-44   
34    Scott Clemmons            Richardson       937        10:32:14.0 10:36:04.9 2        M 55-59   
35    Farrah Olmstead           Highland         844        10:32:17.1 10:59:04.8 5        F 35-39   
36    bria light                Ophir            901        10:40:00.1 10:41:00.2 2        F 30-34   
37    Sherrill Bowring          Monticello       862        10:43:04.0 10:44:59.4 3        F 45-49   
38    Danielle Mitchell         Monticello       863        10:43:04.9 10:44:59.6 3        F 40-44   
39    Michael Christiansen      Ivins            917        10:45:00.1 10:52:44.9 4        M 35-39   
40    Paula Cook                Salt Lake City   942        10:48:41.6 11:17:04.5 4        F 45-49   
41    Kacey Kalian              Salt Lake City   874        10:49:15.5 11:17:35.3 5        M 35-39   
42    Teresa Taylor             Colorado Springs 906        10:50:59.9 10:51:13.7 1        F 60-64   
43    Lynn Grieger              Prescott         805        10:52:05.5 10:56:29.7 2        F 60-64   
44    Edward Green              Lebanon          946        10:53:38.9 10:54:10.2 1        M 60-64   
45    Marshall Lish             Inkom            858        10:55:25.8 10:56:11.3 1        M 45-49   
46    Jenn Holst                Inkom            857        10:55:25.8 10:56:11.3 4        F 40-44   
47    Keith Hurdelbrink         Norman           809        11:01:05.1 11:01:37.6 3        M 30-34   
48    Blake Lyle                North Palm Beach 932        11:11:17.5 11:38:27.9 2        M 25-29   
49    Catherine Van Tassell     Salt Lake City   875        11:17:05.2 11:17:05.2 5        F 40-44   
50    Sam Hamilton              Sedalia          903        11:24:33.8 11:25:01.6 4        M 50-54   
51    Anonymous Participant                      921        11:29:23.5 12:06:35.3 4        M 30-34   
52    Pollyann Keller           Keller           850        11:35:24.5 11:36:29.5 5        F 45-49   
53    Steve Keller              Keller           851        11:35:25.7 11:36:28.7 3        M 55-59   
54    AMY PURVIS                Orange           940        11:46:54.4 11:47:01.4 2        F 50-54   
55    Joy Patten                Orem             927        11:54:36.9 11:55:51.5 3        F 50-54   
56    Brent Kessler             Denver           951        11:59:27.1 11:59:31.7 5        M 50-54   
57    Adrian Avila              Redwood City     878        12:02:47.0 12:09:19.3 5        M 30-34   
58    Manuel Avila              Redwood City     877        12:02:47.0 12:09:19.3 3        M 25-29   
59    Will Demaree              Las Vegas        856        12:11:45.8 12:34:45.4 2        M 60-64   
60    Juan Cerna                Las Vegas        830        12:14:28.6 13:02:08.5 2        M 45-49   
61    Mona Gutierrez            Long Beach       929        12:14:28.8 13:02:08.7 1        F 55-59   
62    Nicole Ostrom             Litchfield Park  926        12:14:29.5 13:02:08.1 6        F 35-39   
63    Supaporn Walton-Robertson Las Vegas        925        12:14:29.8 13:02:08.1 3        F 30-34   
64    Frank Donaldson           Glenwood Springs 954        12:46:11.0 12:54:12.7 4        M 25-29   
65    Martha Jones              Clermontclermont 887        13:27:28.2 13:27:53.3 7        F 35-39   
66    Michelle Newell           North Hollywood  939        13:28:53.3 13:29:12.3 6        F 45-49   
67    Leah Linarelli            Phoenix          819        DNF        DNF                           
68    Katie Sarradet            Boulder          818        DNF        DNF                           
69    Matthew Linarelli         Colorado Springs 801        DNF        DNF                           
70    Isaac O’Dell            Piney Flats      807        DNF        DNF                           
71    Leah O’Dell             Piney Flats      808        DNF        DNF                           
72    Michael Davis             Saint Augustine  821        DNF        DNF                           
73    Kerry Romine              Silver Lake      824        DNF        DNF                           
74    Jeff Pettett              Chandler         825        DNS        DNS                           
75    Ben Praker                Somerset         826        DNF        DNF                           
76    Scott Tom                 Chinle           870        DNF        DNF                           
77    James Stolp               Dripping Springs 879        DNF        DNF                           
78    Molly Moore               West Yellowstone 899        DNF        DNF                           
79    Michael Elliott           Pleasantville    911        DNF        DNF                           
80    Adam Korenfield           Miami            923        DNF        DNF                           
81    Kyle Clegg                Salt Lake City   931        DNF        DNF                           
82    Cera Edgley               Washington       948        DNF        DNF                           
83    Virginia LaRose           North Las Vegas  924        DNF        DNF                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Danny Connolly 860 41  1       M      Park City UT US    7:22:03.8 
2     Joe Lloyd      930 31  2       M      Aurora CO US       7:40:45.8 
3     Zach Eagle     915 25  5       M      Indianapolis IN US 7:53:17.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Claflin 912 52  3       F      Morrison CO US         7:44:51.8 
2     Lacey Gordon      814 32  4       F      Ogden UT US            7:45:54.5 
3     Laura Howell      845 46  6       F      Colorado Springs CO US 7:53:37.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jake MilesColthup 909 20  17      M      Centennial CO US 9:20:53.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Graham Laver 888 26  9       M      Salt Lake City UT US   8:27:24.4  
2     Blake Lyle   932 25  48      M      North Palm Beach FL US 11:11:17.5 
3     Manuel Avila 877 25  58      M      Redwood City CA US     12:02:47.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Justin Karrenberg 922 30  22      M      Las Cruces NM US 9:27:36.7  
2     Jose Avila        876 30  26      M      New York NY US   9:55:46.6  
3     Keith Hurdelbrink 809 34  47      M      Norman OK US     11:01:05.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Cassano 933 35  8       M      Las Vegas NV US 8:18:30.8  
2     Jonny Wilson   894 35  25      M      Sandy UT US     9:49:43.9  
3     Ryan King      802 37  28      M      Las Vegas NV US 10:06:38.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Brian Steinberg    945 41  15      M      Grand Rapids MI US 9:08:43.5  
2     Christian Sorensen 905 43  23      M      Park City UT US    9:28:05.1  
3     David Brooks       872 43  30      M      Harrisburg PA US   10:26:24.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marshall Lish 858 47  45      M      Inkom ID US     10:55:25.8 
2     Juan Cerna    830 49  60      M      Las Vegas NV US 12:14:28.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Glen Colthup   908 51  18      M      Centennial CO US  9:21:01.1  
2     Duane Morrison 943 53  19      M      Glendora CA US    9:21:46.4  
3     Mitch Brouwer  803 51  29      M      Hudsonville MI US 10:11:34.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Brian Kirkwood 952 55  14      M                       9:03:15.2  
2     Scott Clemmons 937 57  34      M      Richardson TX US 10:32:14.0 
3     Steve Keller   851 55  53      M      Keller TX US     11:35:25.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Edward Green 946 60  44      M      Lebanon MO US   10:53:38.9 
2     Will Demaree 856 63  59      M      Las Vegas NV US 12:11:45.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     amanda fefferman 900 26  7       F      Telluride CO US 7:53:58.7  
2     Jamie Carter     841 29  31      F      Las Vegas NV US 10:29:46.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Emily Lowrey              934 32  10      F      Salt Lake City UT US 8:32:39.2  
2     bria light                901 31  36      F      Ophir CO US          10:40:00.1 
3     Supaporn Walton-Robertson 925 34  63      F      Las Vegas NV US      12:14:29.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ashley Truan      944 36  16      F      Kentwood MI US    9:08:46.1 
2     Cera Edgley       953 36  20      F                        9:23:09.7 
3     Heather Gustafson 882 37  21      F      Shasta Lake CA US 9:23:41.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Melissa Jay         867 40  12      F      Rigby ID US      8:39:47.8  
2     Jennie Christiansen 846 40  33      F      Highland UT US   10:32:13.9 
3     Danielle Mitchell   863 40  38      F      Monticello UT US 10:43:04.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Laura Swenson    895 47  11      F      Tucson AZ US     8:36:47.0  
2     Ashleigh Gore    950 47  24      F      Vail CO US       9:41:41.6  
3     Sherrill Bowring 862 46  37      F      Monticello UT US 10:43:04.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Rhonda Brown 866 51  13      F      Ririe ID US  8:55:53.2  
2     AMY PURVIS   940 51  54      F      Orange CA US 11:46:54.4 
3     Joy Patten   927 52  55      F      Orem UT US   11:54:36.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Mona Gutierrez 929 58  61      F      Long Beach CA US 12:14:28.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Teresa Taylor 906 60  42      F      Colorado Springs CO US 10:50:59.9 
2     Lynn Grieger  805 61  43      F      Prescott AZ US         10:52:05.5 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.