Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name         City                   Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ======================== ====================== ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Hayden Hawks             Cedar City             2203       4:26:50.1  4:26:50.1  1        M Open    
2     Austin Allen             Moiese                 1887       5:30:35.3  5:30:35.3  2        M Open    
3     Christopher Vasquez      Fort Worth             2010       6:04:03.6  6:04:03.6  3        M Open    
4     Marina Hand              Vail                   2099       6:04:20.6  6:04:20.6  1        F Open    
5     Melissa Goble            Brainerd               2107       6:23:01.2  6:23:01.2  2        F Open    
6     Jordan Sparks            Salem                  1976       6:36:03.5  6:36:16.4  1        M 40-44   
7     Steven Graham            Lewistown              1810       6:38:27.6  6:47:31.2  1        M 30-34   
8     Jason Stawiski           San Diego              2034       6:43:15.1  6:54:12.6  1        M 35-39   
9     Eric Waterman            Folsom                 1967       6:52:38.7  6:53:12.8  1        M 45-49   
10    Max Simons               Pittsburgh             1978       6:52:50.7  6:58:28.6  2        M 30-34   
11    Harison Pitchford        Des Moines             1897       6:54:05.7  7:07:42.1  1        M 25-29   
12    Jacob Showers            Normangee              1972       6:54:48.6  6:55:01.3  1        M 20-24   
13    Corey Cappelloni         Washington             1895       6:57:17.4  6:57:55.9  2        M 45-49   
14    Eric Malkowski           Salt Lake City         2033       6:58:10.8  7:09:08.7  2        M 35-39   
15    Mike Hadley              Las Vegas              2103       6:59:22.0  6:59:26.5  2        M 40-44   
16    Dan Siwiec               South Lake Tahoe       2058       7:02:17.2  7:02:27.6  3        M 35-39   
17    Meghan Adair             Logan                  2169       7:05:12.4  7:09:17.3  1        F 20-24   
18    Jill Pennington          Moiese                 1886       7:06:45.3  7:06:45.3  3        F Open    
19    Alla Shashkina           San Jose               2050       7:07:14.2  7:08:22.4  1        F 35-39   
20    Maureen Sheehan          Bozeman                1921       7:09:59.3  7:10:04.3  1        F 55-59   
21    Nathaniel Talley         Draper                 2102       7:15:08.6  7:15:12.5  3        M 40-44   
22    Salomon Rayek            Mexico                 1945       7:15:42.1  7:15:49.4  4        M 35-39   
23    Brooks Williams          Colorado Springs       2220       7:15:49.2  7:23:28.1  5        M 35-39   
24    Billy Meredith           Marietta               2193       7:19:18.4  7:19:21.9  2        M 25-29   
25    Carl Jarema              plymouth               2092       7:28:08.9  7:29:56.8  6        M 35-39   
26    Sarah Floretta Fusco     Brooklyn               1802       7:31:21.3  7:31:28.8  1        F 25-29   
27    Stéphane MARTIN         Bethesda               2083       7:33:53.7  7:35:55.3  3        M 45-49   
28    Joe Gitt                 Carrboro               2153       7:38:33.7  7:52:49.5  3        M 30-34   
29    Anna Jones               Carrboro               2152       7:38:34.0  7:52:49.3  1        F 30-34   
30    Misty MacIsaac           Truckee                1856       7:42:13.0  7:42:50.4  1        F 40-44   
31    Jessica Thompson         Las Vegas              2013       7:43:25.2  7:46:47.1  2        F 25-29   
32    Pascal QUERU             New York               1706       7:46:11.0  7:48:16.9  4        M 40-44   
33    Andres Morales           Saratoga               2158       7:48:13.2  7:48:48.4  7        M 35-39   
34    Lukas Vigil              Albuquerque            1814       7:48:31.8  7:48:39.2  4        M 30-34   
35    Amanda Eigel             Saint Charles          2199       7:49:21.5  7:53:30.6  2        F 40-44   
36    Carlos Lambarri Altamira New York               1735       7:50:37.4  7:51:50.9  3        M 25-29   
37    Laurie Krass             Long Beach             1954       7:52:17.1  7:53:28.2  2        F 30-34   
38    Preeta Willemann         Seattle                1734       7:53:35.6  7:55:24.3  3        F 30-34   
39    Adam Quinn               Lamy                   1878       7:54:53.3  7:59:52.5  4        M 45-49   
40    Shannon ForDrew          Steamboat Springs      2080       7:55:29.1  7:57:17.7  3        F 40-44   
41    Paul Sharwell            Coalville              2178       7:55:32.2  8:01:26.8  1        M 55-59   
42    Danielle Heil            Anaheim                1822       7:55:44.2  7:56:18.3  2        F 20-24   
43    Jeremy Treague           Green Bay              2072       7:56:09.6  7:58:56.6  8        M 35-39   
44    Jon Miller               Auburn                 1755       7:58:06.4  7:58:46.2  5        M 40-44   
45    Sean Devereaux           Albuquerque            1938       7:58:47.7  8:00:01.4  5        M 30-34   
46    Chris Haboian            Royal Oak              2161       8:05:44.2  8:09:05.5  6        M 30-34   
47    Jason Heckle             Salt Lake City         1816       8:06:16.3  8:06:53.5  7        M 30-34   
48    John Mahnke              Chandler               1771       8:06:26.2  8:10:23.7  1        M 50-54   
49    Joshua Weber             Denver                 1845       8:07:45.4  8:27:12.6  8        M 30-34   
50    Brooke Bullington        Carrboro               2138       8:08:20.0  8:08:59.5  3        F 25-29   
51    Drew Taylor              Salt Lake City         1957       8:09:16.0  8:21:22.8  6        M 40-44   
52    Carissa Watanabe         Cottonwood Heights     1866       8:09:45.9  8:11:34.8  2        F 35-39   
53    Sébastien BRETTNACHER   Bethesda               2090       8:10:15.1  8:12:19.7  5        M 45-49   
54    Florent Desteve          Bethesda               1746       8:10:16.1  8:12:19.5  7        M 40-44   
55    Matt Fletcher            Salt Lake City         2113       8:10:41.8  8:21:39.1  2        M 50-54   
56    Kollin Murphy            Logan                  2093       8:10:44.6  8:11:20.2  2        M 20-24   
57    Morgan Rajewski          Littleton              1885       8:13:57.0  8:18:58.4  4        F 25-29   
58    Kimberly Bergey          Kalispell              1879       8:15:03.1  8:30:39.8  3        F 35-39   
59    Angela Norberg           Henderson              2130       8:17:46.6  8:21:15.8  1        F 45-49   
60    Elizabeth Webber-Bruya   Seattle                1876       8:19:10.9  8:20:59.3  5        F 25-29   
61    Roslyn Melookaran        Seattle                1852       8:20:19.1  8:22:07.8  6        F 25-29   
62    James Hurley             Wheeling               1707       8:20:39.3  8:20:42.4  4        M 25-29   
63    Deno Dean                Folsom                 2054       8:21:09.7  8:22:20.4  3        M 50-54   
64    Silvia Sanchez-Martinez  Leesburg               1727       8:22:49.8  8:22:59.6  4        F 40-44   
65    Tyler Chartier           Burke                  1853       8:26:20.6  8:31:14.3  5        M 25-29   
66    Corrine Anderson         Minneapolis            1996       8:27:12.9  8:31:11.8  5        F 40-44   
67    Linda Haire              Thornton               2168       8:27:13.2  8:31:12.3  2        F 55-59   
68    Gary Dent                Richmond               1902       8:27:35.3  8:28:14.6  8        M 40-44   
69    Claire Walker            Auburn                 1762       8:28:49.1  8:33:31.8  4        F 35-39   
70    Nancy Bonifer            Littleton              2020       8:29:47.6  8:33:47.5  1        F 50-54   
71    Shaundra Schaff          Bozeman                2164       8:29:51.7  8:38:55.7  6        F 40-44   
72    Jennifer Lee             Pasadena               1919       8:30:20.9  8:33:47.5  4        F 30-34   
73    Bryana Banashefski       New York               2053       8:30:52.9  8:32:01.6  7        F 25-29   
74    Alex Severin             New York               2052       8:30:53.6  8:32:01.8  6        M 25-29   
75    Laura Thurston           Dundalk                1999       8:31:03.1  8:33:53.5  2        F 45-49   
76    Sebastien Perotti        Bethesda               1710       8:32:16.5  8:34:21.4  9        M 40-44   
77    Liam Cryan               Huntington Beach       2023       8:32:32.2  8:37:44.8  9        M 30-34   
78    Mason Chase              Holladay               1855       8:32:39.4  8:32:48.6  10       M 30-34   
79    Quint Tatro              Nicholasville          1864       8:33:37.0  8:34:46.5  10       M 40-44   
80    Brent Parrish            Jacksonville           1932       8:34:12.8  8:38:14.4  9        M 35-39   
81    Patricia Malagrino       Jacksonville           1931       8:34:14.0  8:38:15.8  5        F 30-34   
82    Victoria Lara            Salt Lake City         1750       8:35:24.5  8:39:29.1  8        F 25-29   
83    Katie Hillier            San Diego              1848       8:35:36.5  8:35:42.2  6        F 30-34   
84    Mike Schiepke            Los Angeles            2173       8:37:55.1  8:38:32.5  2        M 55-59   
85    Ryan Bia                 Salt Lake City         1925       8:38:51.9  8:52:43.9  3        M 20-24   
86    Danuta Piatek            Lakewood               2165       8:39:15.3  8:45:49.2  3        F 45-49   
87    Thomas Dunn              Apo                    2046       8:40:34.6  8:40:42.4  11       M 30-34   
88    Rick Storm               Aurora                 2064       8:40:36.5  8:40:42.9  12       M 30-34   
89    Jean Luc Maysounave      Fairfax                1983       8:41:11.0  8:43:14.4  6        M 45-49   
90    Tiffany Tucci            Raleigh                1701       8:41:32.5  8:46:57.7  7        F 40-44   
91    EMILEE HORIUCHI          Salt Lake City         1926       8:41:41.4  8:55:33.3  9        F 25-29   
92    Clare Shea               Eagle River            1811       8:42:12.0  8:46:08.4  5        F 35-39   
93    Drew Richardson          Bozeman                2012       8:42:15.0  8:51:19.1  13       M 30-34   
94    Kurt Siebert             Lake Elsinore          2087       8:43:00.0  8:46:58.7  10       M 35-39   
95    Carolyn Jackson          Park City              1820       8:43:37.3  8:49:18.5  7        F 30-34   
96    Tessa Dawson             Crested Butte          1819       8:43:37.5  8:49:18.5  6        F 35-39   
97    Kathryn Meinert          Asheville              2101       8:45:30.0  8:46:08.4  7        F 35-39   
98    Geoff Schmidt            Tucson                 1888       8:45:35.7  8:48:58.6  7        M 45-49   
99    Jacob Case               Fairbanks              2055       8:45:42.7  8:45:50.6  11       M 40-44   
100   Jonathan Poyner          Bradenton              1871       8:47:01.1  8:48:10.9  4        M 50-54   
101   Abbey Edwards-hill       Murrieta               2145       8:47:13.7  8:50:40.9  8        F 40-44   
102   Colin Koman              Reno                   1884       8:48:31.8  8:53:14.6  7        M 25-29   
103   Cassandra Jones          Reno                   2216       8:48:31.8  8:53:14.5  8        F 30-34   
104   Betsy Hall               Oceanside              1947       8:48:49.5  8:52:55.4  8        F 35-39   
105   Sarah Foster             Brooklyn               2037       8:50:00.6  8:53:22.5  9        F 35-39   
106   Anonymous Participant                           2117       8:50:04.0  8:51:59.4  4        M 20-24   
107   Travis Bass              Herriman               2118       8:50:07.5  8:52:03.2  8        M 45-49   
108   Scott Juarez             Taylorsville           1749       8:50:39.3  8:54:42.8  14       M 30-34   
109   Amber Houle              San Francisco          2029       8:51:37.8  8:51:48.4  9        F 30-34   
110   Erin Daugherty           Phoenix                2204       8:52:12.2  8:52:50.4  10       F 35-39   
111   Max Simmons              Davis                  1965       8:54:31.9  8:55:46.1  5        M 50-54   
112   Nick Moes                Bozeman                1809       8:55:34.8  9:04:39.3  12       M 40-44   
113   Caitlin Curry            Salt Lake City         2088       8:58:16.3  8:59:32.1  10       F 25-29   
114   MATTHEW WOHLWEND         SALT LAKE CITY         2089       8:58:17.7  8:59:33.6  15       M 30-34   
115   Joel Cochran             Reno                   2108       8:59:32.1  9:00:44.7  11       M 35-39   
116   Daniel Torres            Kissimmee              1915       8:59:45.4  9:04:37.7  13       M 40-44   
117   David Rivas              Prather                2104       9:00:51.2  9:00:58.3  14       M 40-44   
118   Shirley Olar             Lakewood Ranch         1863       9:01:49.2  9:02:00.8  4        F 45-49   
119   Eric Burns               Lovell                 1813       9:02:12.9  9:02:19.1  16       M 30-34   
120   Mathew Scholes           Ashland                2116       9:02:30.0  9:07:55.1  6        M 50-54   
121   Clarissa Alba            Chula Vista            2066       9:03:07.2  9:03:13.7  5        F 45-49   
122   Heidi Hall               Bethesda               2196       9:03:36.6  9:07:40.2  10       F 30-34   
123   Adam Gunn                Las Vegas              2208       9:03:50.7  9:08:39.3  17       M 30-34   
124   Amy Brennick             El Cerrito             2141       9:04:07.6  9:08:07.7  11       F 35-39   
125   Call Casarez             San Marcos             2215       9:06:50.5  9:15:28.9  8        M 25-29   
126   Heather Hammonds         Mountain Home          2135       9:08:32.6  9:11:20.3  9        F 40-44   
127   Kyra Oliver              Encinitas              2180       9:09:52.0  9:10:29.2  2        F 50-54   
128   Dawn Eschenbach          Redmond                1835       9:11:24.5  9:15:23.6  12       F 35-39   
129   Jean Kim Messin          Bethesda               2133       9:13:46.9  9:15:51.5  12       M 35-39   
130   Matthew Vasquez          Waxahachie             2011       9:13:51.0  9:18:44.2  18       M 30-34   
131   Danielle Dupuy           Sacramento             1890       9:14:06.4  9:15:20.3  11       F 30-34   
132   Jayna Neilson            Paragonah              1952       9:14:31.5  9:14:40.1  13       F 35-39   
133   Kevin Treto              Knoxville              1872       9:14:33.6  9:17:55.9  13       M 35-39   
134   Richard Smith            Madison                2071       9:14:33.7  9:15:08.7  9        M 45-49   
135   Doug Camp                Fort Wayne             2070       9:14:47.5  9:16:39.2  7        M 50-54   
136   Terrie Ebert             Lubbock                1765       9:14:49.2  9:18:49.3  3        F 50-54   
137   Christopher Ottinger     Colorado Springs       1896       9:15:16.3  9:32:30.8  19       M 30-34   
138   Sarah Gray               Aurora                 1903       9:15:47.0  9:20:47.7  12       F 30-34   
139   Sue Alschuler            Arvada                 2100       9:18:36.8  9:21:24.4  3        F 55-59   
140   Scott King               San Diego              1846       9:18:52.9  9:38:23.4  20       M 30-34   
141   Robert Coben             Fayetteville           1712       9:19:35.2  9:22:24.3  3        M 55-59   
142   Bob Silver               Salt Lake City         2149       9:20:05.1  9:36:38.1  4        M 55-59   
143   Laurie Lesher            Salt Lake City         2150       9:20:05.4  9:36:38.1  1        F 60-64   
144   Haley Carnahan           Bellingham             2062       9:20:38.5  9:21:53.6  3        F 20-24   
145   Billy McClendon          Mishawaka              2146       9:20:39.7  9:22:33.5  14       M 35-39   
146   edgar butz               Cedar Grove            2004       9:21:04.7  9:22:55.1  5        M 55-59   
147   Candace Engelhardt       Scottsdale             1934       9:21:06.1  9:23:53.8  14       F 35-39   
148   Lisa Miller              Santa Cruz             1833       9:21:09.3  9:22:23.5  4        F 50-54   
149   Timothy Roper            Palo Alto              2051       9:21:15.4  9:29:02.8  6        M 55-59   
150   Amanda Corbitt           Lebanon                1991       9:21:59.9  9:24:50.4  15       F 35-39   
151   Anthony Franciosi        Kaukauna               1787       9:22:08.1  9:25:40.5  21       M 30-34   
152   SHELLY WILLIAMS          Long Beach             1960       9:22:40.5  9:23:52.8  6        F 45-49   
153   Brandon Mathis           Durango                2136       9:22:48.4  9:34:39.9  10       M 45-49   
154   Jonathan Zaid            Santa Barbara          2192       9:23:13.8  9:23:53.6  1        M 60-64   
155   Kim Carloni              Portsmouth             1899       9:24:09.0  9:24:50.4  16       F 35-39   
156   Natalie Belongie         North Andover          1898       9:24:09.5  9:24:50.4  13       F 30-34   
157   Tina Anderson            Castle Rock            2209       9:24:37.2  9:24:46.6  10       F 40-44   
158   Amy Paige                Tolland                2134       9:24:56.4  9:26:13.1  5        F 50-54   
159   Mariah Weber             San Diego              1847       9:25:43.5  9:45:14.8  14       F 30-34   
160   Kimberly Quinn           Lamy                   1877       9:31:40.6  9:36:40.8  11       F 40-44   
161   Kim Jackson              Yuma                   2160       9:31:54.3  9:35:16.6  12       F 40-44   
162   Mary Powers              Tolland                1900       9:32:04.9  9:33:21.1  4        F 55-59   
163   Becky Neeley             Steamboat Springs      1828       9:32:33.9  9:32:38.1  2        F 60-64   
164   Matt Mayes               Chesterfield           1708       9:34:19.3  9:39:14.3  15       M 40-44   
165   Nathan Laflamme          Monroe                 1744       9:35:15.8  9:38:38.5  11       M 45-49   
166   Jonathan Guy             Liberty                1865       9:37:00.3  9:51:31.1  16       M 40-44   
167   Stephen Telano           Albuquerque            1950       9:37:04.9  9:41:08.2  22       M 30-34   
168   Maria Geary              Harrisonburg           2060       9:37:11.8  9:38:26.8  17       F 35-39   
169   Michael Fessler          New York               1922       9:38:31.8  9:39:12.7  15       M 35-39   
170   Rondi Fillwock           Saint Johns            2206       9:41:07.6  9:46:37.9  18       F 35-39   
171   Kendra Kneer             Romeo                  2221       9:41:08.2  9:46:38.1  13       F 40-44   
172   Brian Sikel              Jersey City            1742       9:41:57.5  9:45:19.8  23       M 30-34   
173   Vero Pleitez             Lakewood               1700       9:42:36.7  9:43:49.6  14       F 40-44   
174   Ben Gunn                                        2218       9:43:32.8  9:48:24.9  16       M 35-39   
175   Sarah Gunn                                      2219       9:43:32.9  9:48:24.7  11       F 25-29   
176   Carlos Garcia            Clint                  1942       9:43:36.4  9:44:46.9  12       M 45-49   
177   Momo Sakuragi            Henderson              1807       9:44:47.3  9:48:46.4  12       F 25-29   
178   Sara Telano              Albuquerque            1951       9:45:01.0  9:49:03.0  15       F 40-44   
179   Lainie Adams             Bentonville            1883       9:45:14.0  9:47:58.9  19       F 35-39   
180   Jianying Li              Las Vegas              1912       9:45:29.4  9:49:35.6  16       F 40-44   
181   Jim Macklow              Las Vegas              1916       9:45:30.1  9:49:35.9  7        M 55-59   
182   Joe Anthony Diaz         La Verne               2030       9:45:39.6  9:58:25.1  17       M 35-39   
183   Amelia Sterenberg        Yuma                   2224       9:48:14.0  9:51:38.4  4        F 20-24   
184   Tina Moore               Sacramento             2143       9:48:42.4  9:49:55.5  7        F 45-49   
185   Demian Sims              Oakland                2112       9:49:00.2  9:49:17.4  8        M 50-54   
186   Tessa Barchiesi          San Diego              1823       9:49:30.2  9:54:17.1  17       F 40-44   
187   Brian Dewsnup            Crestwood              1882       9:50:00.0  10:00:20.8 13       M 45-49   
188   Mike Bowlden             Crestwood              1874       9:50:00.0  10:00:20.9 14       M 45-49   
189   Michelle Blair           Alhambra               1732       9:50:47.3  9:54:14.7  18       F 40-44   
190   Jessica Elmer            Peoa                   1818       9:50:51.4  9:56:31.3  20       F 35-39   
191   Herve Rigonat            New York               2154       9:51:02.5  9:52:15.7  18       M 35-39   
192   Brittany Dobson          Orlando                2183       9:53:35.9  9:54:13.9  15       F 30-34   
193   James Carney             Albuquerque            1799       9:54:13.0  9:58:21.2  9        M 50-54   
194   Sarah Odeh               San Francisco          1975       9:55:06.6  9:56:58.5  21       F 35-39   
195   Ilian Moctezuma          Bonsall                2205       9:55:54.1  9:59:24.5  6        F 50-54   
196   Nicholas Dunn            Denver                 2045       9:57:45.9  9:57:51.6  24       M 30-34   
197   Della Sellers            Jacksonville           1935       9:57:53.4  10:01:53.3 22       F 35-39   
198   Phil Shin                South Pasadena         1920       9:58:49.5  10:02:18.1 10       M 50-54   
199   Stanley Roy              Alpine                 1901       9:59:56.2  10:08:43.2 15       M 45-49   
200   Melissa Dahud            Salt Lake City         2175       10:01:37.4 10:07:48.9 16       F 30-34   
201   Lauro Jardino            Sacramento             1964       10:02:06.4 10:04:01.3 19       M 35-39   
202   Ida Jardino              Sacramento             1974       10:02:07.1 10:04:02.1 23       F 35-39   
203   Mitchell Brown           Clearfield             1981       10:05:29.3 10:15:52.4 20       M 35-39   
204   Aleisha Truscott         Hooper                 1982       10:05:35.1 10:15:53.7 17       F 30-34   
205   Heather Skalka           Logan                  2124       10:06:29.2 10:08:19.7 8        F 45-49   
206   Kayla Hurst              Logan                  2123       10:06:31.8 10:08:21.8 13       F 25-29   
207   Jeannine Ho              Bellflower             2028       10:10:43.7 10:23:29.4 18       F 30-34   
208   Leigh Arlotta            Cedar Hill             2094       10:10:44.2 10:15:30.2 9        F 45-49   
209   Arbin Kumar              El Dorado Hills        1966       10:11:10.8 10:12:21.5 8        M 55-59   
210   Katrina Shanks           warrensburg            2019       10:11:44.1 10:13:35.7 24       F 35-39   
211   Luke Norczyk             Sandy                  2122       10:12:02.1 10:15:30.7 16       M 45-49   
212   Ronald Niko              Chino Hills            2198       10:12:12.5 10:16:58.4 17       M 45-49   
213   Sam Quattrochi           Chattanooga            1997       10:13:28.3 10:18:18.9 17       M 40-44   
214   Estella Salas            Lemon GroveLemon Grove 2176       10:14:28.4 10:16:21.3 19       F 30-34   
215   Eleanor Martindale       Albuquerque            1798       10:16:07.8 10:20:15.8 7        F 50-54   
216   Cesar Vallin             San Diego              1867       10:16:37.6 10:17:47.3 21       M 35-39   
217   Tiffany Baity            Henderson              2144       10:18:57.3 10:19:03.4 20       F 30-34   
218   Joshua Ross              Albuquerque            2156       10:20:16.1 10:24:16.1 18       M 45-49   
219   Kelsey Klemme            Clovis                 1968       10:21:29.9 10:25:36.8 21       F 30-34   
220   Daniel Marsden           Washington             2111       10:23:10.0 10:25:56.1 25       M 30-34   
221   Camille Couderc          Washington             2086       10:23:53.3 10:25:56.1 22       F 30-34   
222   Eugene Belleza           Bridgeton              1963       10:26:03.7 10:30:09.6 18       M 40-44   
223   Rachel Hartmann          Saint Louis            2026       10:28:51.4 10:31:40.1 8        F 50-54   
224   Samantha Stadler         Eureka                 1766       10:28:59.7 10:31:48.3 9        F 50-54   
225   Mary Gorski              Williamsburg           2067       10:30:56.1 10:35:44.7 10       F 50-54   
226   Kathy Jackson            Las Vegas              2120       10:33:35.6 10:43:34.0 5        F 55-59   
227   Mike Lynch               Las Vegas              2119       10:33:36.2 10:43:34.2 9        M 55-59   
228   Leslie McHugh            Palmetto               2006       10:36:27.3 10:40:24.7 25       F 35-39   
229   Marco Hernandez          El Paso                1953       10:37:06.4 10:38:16.1 22       M 35-39   
230   Charlie Garcia           El Paso                1944       10:37:08.6 10:38:17.5 9        M 25-29   
231   Anonymous Participant                           1842       10:37:45.8 10:50:09.7 10       M 55-59   
232   Emily Favorite           San Diego              1857       10:38:56.1 10:44:29.4 23       F 30-34   
233   Beth Julian              Pasadena               2147       10:40:54.3 10:43:42.5 11       F 50-54   
234   Mark Gunn                Sandy                  2191       10:41:13.5 10:46:04.6 23       M 35-39   
235   Zachary Betts            Boise                  2021       10:41:21.0 10:44:10.5 26       M 30-34   
236   Curtis Bleak             Las Vegas              2022       10:41:23.1 10:44:12.3 24       M 35-39   
237   Jennifer Bridge          Winnetka               2172       10:41:59.8 10:42:41.6 26       F 35-39   
238   Marcia Bergerson         Phoenix                1894       10:42:21.2 10:46:26.9 19       F 40-44   
239   Nawabon Chakorn          Santa Maria            1803       10:44:21.8 10:45:34.2 20       F 40-44   
240   Megan Wayne              Denver                 1753       10:45:45.2 10:50:42.9 21       F 40-44   
241   Alexandra Whittenburg    Albuquerque            2091       10:49:21.4 10:54:22.8 22       F 40-44   
242   Tim Holland              Alton                  2069       10:52:45.6 10:55:31.5 2        M 60-64   
243   david schlais            Scottsdale             1831       10:52:59.5 10:56:23.2 27       M 30-34   
244   Bianca Gardner           Flagstaff              1905       10:54:31.9 10:56:31.9 23       F 40-44   
245   Eric Soderblom           Flagstaff              1904       10:54:32.2 10:56:30.9 19       M 45-49   
246   Beth Christensen         Las Vegas              2079       10:54:36.7 10:58:40.8 6        F 55-59   
247   Jacob Molter             San Diego              2085       10:56:43.0 11:05:29.8 25       M 35-39   
248   John Rosenboom           Palmetto               2068       10:58:06.2 11:02:02.6 26       M 35-39   
249   Tom Stafford             Castle Rock            2005       10:58:38.2 11:00:35.3 20       M 45-49   
250   Lauren Hanson            Minneapolis            2095       11:02:18.8 11:17:45.7 12       F 50-54   
251   Kimberly Johnson         Silverton              2041       11:03:30.9 11:09:06.1 24       F 30-34   
252   DANIEL GONSER            Salt Lake City         1986       11:04:20.6 11:09:11.2 28       M 30-34   
253   Kezia Naillieux-Johnson  Seattle                1836       11:05:12.3 11:09:11.2 27       F 35-39   
254   Mary Ann Hammond         Atlanta                2078       11:07:14.5 11:11:59.2 13       F 50-54   
255   Luis Renato Olivalves    Manhattan Beach        2217       11:07:15.5 11:09:11.2 21       M 45-49   
256   Maggie Dubois-Boldt      Fairfield              1839       11:07:16.9 11:12:10.5 28       F 35-39   
257   Noah Peschel             Glendale               1794       11:08:09.8 11:12:09.1 29       M 30-34   
258   Damien Owens             Sanford                2129       11:08:41.2 11:12:09.9 19       M 40-44   
259   Whitney Thomas           Midland                1933       11:09:48.8 11:11:36.7 25       F 30-34   
260   Rick Montes              El Paso                1943       11:11:32.5 11:12:08.9 22       M 45-49   
261   Hannah SWIFT             Nashville              2137       11:12:42.3 11:24:49.3 26       F 30-34   
262   Ashley Descheemaeker     Lewistown              1806       11:13:10.1 11:22:13.8 29       F 35-39   
263   Yuvaraj Sundarrajan      Seattle                2057       11:17:47.8 11:22:44.7 10       M 25-29   
264   Natalie Ferrando         Page                   2063       11:19:28.3 11:22:14.9 30       F 35-39   
265   Danna Tracy              Warrensburg            1703       11:20:31.8 11:22:24.4 7        F 55-59   
266   Marie PIARD              Bethesda               2084       11:21:02.4 11:23:06.8 24       F 40-44   
267   Ronan Le Ven             Bethesda               2131       11:21:05.6 11:23:06.8 20       M 40-44   
268   Keely Towson             Atlanta                2185       11:21:30.5 11:26:14.6 10       F 45-49   
269   Sean Mullins             Metamora               1849       11:21:41.0 11:25:50.5 11       M 55-59   
270   Lorena Rapoport          Cape Coral             1844       11:22:34.0 11:25:18.1 25       F 40-44   
271   adam grant               Northridge             2049       11:22:47.2 11:23:24.9 12       M 55-59   
272   Ruth Pacho               Morgan Hill            1709       11:23:28.7 11:25:26.1 11       F 45-49   
273   Ramesh D Chavan          Las Vegas              1940       11:29:15.0 11:29:24.4 21       M 40-44   
274   Iselda Cordero           Azusa                  1927       11:31:15.0 11:37:19.8 12       F 45-49   
275   Jamie Jarman             Mesa                   2039       11:32:27.0 11:35:12.8 22       M 40-44   
276   Erin Palos               Fontana                1918       11:33:09.1 11:39:12.9 31       F 35-39   
277   Anna Kallal              Godfrey                2076       11:33:42.2 11:36:27.7 14       F 25-29   
278   Kevin Walsh              Laguna Niguel          1751       11:34:47.9 11:38:15.3 3        M 60-64   
279   Steve Neibergall         Nolensville            2212       11:38:36.0 11:41:27.9 4        M 60-64   
280   Debra Ritter             Jerseyville            2077       11:39:37.1 11:42:23.5 14       F 50-54   
281   Jennifer Wolfe           Carmel                 1917       11:41:30.5 11:45:39.7 13       F 45-49   
282   Ostler Leslie            Layton                 1990       11:45:25.0 11:56:03.9 27       F 30-34   
283   Steve Wolf               Frankfort              1861       11:46:07.5 11:50:59.3 23       M 40-44   
284   Whitney Springob         Berthoud               1992       11:46:38.5 11:51:29.1 8        F 55-59   
285   Chris Davis              Gilbert                2110       11:46:40.8 11:52:04.8 13       M 55-59   
286   Stephanie Wontorski      Fountain Hills         2105       11:48:10.3 11:49:16.9 26       F 40-44   
287   Jing Shu                 Las Vegas              2126       11:50:52.4 11:54:56.8 27       F 40-44   
288   Catherine Malicse        San Jose               1862       11:51:30.7 11:53:30.6 28       F 40-44   
289   Aleksandra Lawera        Sugar Land             1722       11:51:46.0 11:58:01.1 9        F 55-59   
290   Rebekah Deal             Oil City               1834       11:55:45.7 12:08:09.7 29       F 40-44   
291   Sherry Riddle            Albuquerque            1930       11:57:01.4 12:01:09.8 10       F 55-59   
292   Karen Sangueza           Morgan Hill            1711       11:57:56.1 11:59:51.5 32       F 35-39   
293   Darcy Barnes             Wittmann               2182       11:57:56.5 12:00:46.1 30       F 40-44   
294   Brian Michot                                    2207       12:00:16.4 12:02:11.0 11       M 50-54   
295   Kim Reamer               West Wendover          2106       12:00:17.6 12:03:44.4 15       F 50-54   
296   Allison Kitching         Park City              2200       12:00:39.2 12:01:59.5 14       F 45-49   
297   Mary Lamoreaux           Hurricane              1717       12:01:53.0 12:16:00.3 16       F 50-54   
298   Julianna Fulton          Taylorsville           1770       12:03:28.8 12:17:36.7 15       F 45-49   
299   Jason Henry              Magna                  1741       12:03:29.6 12:17:36.9 12       M 50-54   
300   Chris Williams           Pembroke               1948       12:03:55.4 12:08:02.3 13       M 50-54   
301   Dina Goncharenko         Sandy                  2042       12:07:41.2 12:16:38.9 16       F 45-49   
302   Angela Millet            Woods Cross            1998       12:08:09.8 12:11:33.5 33       F 35-39   
303   Devyn Hankes             Lehi                   2140       12:08:51.8 12:16:21.9 5        M 20-24   
304   Tommie Teigue            Indian Trail           1914       12:11:20.0 12:16:26.2 24       M 40-44   
305   Danielle Orrey           Matthews               1913       12:11:21.1 12:16:28.3 28       F 30-34   
306   Cara Forester            Dublin                 2195       12:14:34.3 12:16:27.2 17       F 50-54   
307   Cori Steinfeldt          Plain City             1743       12:15:20.8 12:21:02.3 18       F 50-54   
308   Carla Lopes              Plantation             1718       12:17:45.5 12:19:39.2 17       F 45-49   
309   Ana Lucia Tavares        Weston                 1737       12:17:45.8 12:19:39.4 11       F 55-59   
310   Jeanne Kuckelman         Keokuk                 1936       12:18:35.4 12:22:44.5 3        F 60-64   
311   Melissa Krueger          Williamsburg           2065       12:25:21.7 12:30:10.6 18       F 45-49   
312   Heather Cunningham       Suncook                1788       12:26:23.2 12:28:21.6 19       F 45-49   
313   Michael Cunningham       Suncook                1789       12:26:23.2 12:28:21.9 23       M 45-49   
314   Julian A Brand           Cape Coral             1970       12:31:06.3 12:33:51.6 27       M 35-39   
315   Michelle Morin           Las Vegas              1713       12:34:39.3 12:40:29.6 19       F 50-54   
316   Chris Thornley           Flagstaff              1911       12:39:19.1 12:42:47.3 14       M 50-54   
317   Stacy Thornley           Flagstaff              1910       12:39:19.2 12:42:47.6 20       F 45-49   
318   Robert Edwards           Beverly Hills          1756       12:40:36.9 12:45:28.3 14       M 55-59   
319   Robin Chappell           South Jordan           2121       12:44:15.6 12:50:03.2 34       F 35-39   
320   Chazz Polizzotto         Cape Coral             1854       12:46:20.5 12:49:04.9 24       M 45-49   
321   Leighton Chalmers        Long Beach             2197       12:52:21.4 12:57:08.5 15       M 50-54   
322   David Grace              Marietta               1946       13:05:00.7 13:09:56.8 16       M 50-54   
323   Gregg Maul               Tucson                 2000       13:09:26.6 13:10:02.7 1        M 65-69   
324   Kevin Torre              Seal Beach             1786       13:11:58.5 13:15:27.4 28       M 35-39   
325   Char Valenzuela          Beldenville            2014       13:14:24.9 13:15:02.5 4        F 60-64   
326   Steve Sheldon            Tucson                 1980       13:17:13.3 13:20:36.5 15       M 55-59   
327   Lidia Fiandeiro          San Jose               2187       13:17:46.4 13:21:51.6 12       F 55-59   
328   Gabi Pantfoerder         San Diego              1763       DNQ        DNQ                           
329   Holly Peterson-Herr      Florence               1779       DNQ        DNQ                           
330   Catherine Wilson         Lebanon                1825       DNQ        DNQ                           
331   Pamela Warden            Lebanon                1826       DNQ        DNQ                           
332   Jordanna Segal           Charleston             2223       DNQ        DNQ                           
333   Paula Villarreal         Hollywood              1875       DNQ        DNQ                           
334   Andrea Kravitz           Tucson                 1979       DNQ        DNQ                           
335   Adam Sprehe              Wrangell               1988       DNQ        DNQ                           
336   Maureen Carey            Forest Grove           1994       DNQ        DNQ                           
337   Lisa Kraxner             Leawood                2047       DNQ        DNQ                           
338   Lizbeth Hamilton         Las Vegas              2225       DNQ        DNQ                           
339   Jeamylin Gaerlan         Sacramento             2142       DNQ        DNQ                           
340   Shelby Nance             Lake Elsinore          2167       DNQ        DNQ                           
341   Troy Faddis              Loa                    2170       DNQ        DNQ                           
342   Franca Munoz             Lake Elsinore          2181       DNQ        DNQ                           
343   Melanie Kostelnik        Magnolia               2186       DNQ        DNQ                           
344   Unknown Partic. 2225                            2097       DNQ        DNQ                           
345   Eli Brown                Spokane                1908       DNF        DNF        25       M 40-44   
346   Cheyanne Harshman        Kettering              1832       DNF        DNF        15       F 25-29   
347   SUMMER CHEN              Chino Hills            1780       DNF        DNF        24       F 45-49   
348   Zack Gunn                Santa Clara            2211       DNF        DNF        30       M 35-39   
349   K R HAGA                 Louisville             2074       DNF        DNF        17       M 50-54   
350   Dan Zuelke               Hutchinson             1808       DNF        DNF        16       M 55-59   
351   Veronica Southerland     Morristown             1728       DNF        DNF        25       F 45-49   
352   Ramie Best               Orem                   2073       DNF        DNF        36       F 35-39   
353   Kevin Murphy             Columbus               1907       DNF        DNF        26       M 45-49   
354   Angela Ochoa             Bloomfield             1995       DNF        DNF        33       F 40-44   
355   Rob Reddy                Newton Center          1843       DNF        DNF        17       M 55-59   
356   Patricia Cook            Warrensburg            2018       DNF        DNF        1        F 65-69   
357   Mike McNerney            Fort Mill              2171       DNF        DNF        27       M 45-49   
358   John Calentino           Nampa                  1777       DNF        DNF        30       M 30-34   
359   Kate Bowers              Olympia                2159       DNF        DNF        37       F 35-39   
360   Amanda Baumle            Houston                2174       DNF        DNF        26       F 45-49   
361   Maribel Banda            El Monte               1824       DNF        DNF        34       F 40-44   
362   Nancy Emerson            Twin Falls             1804       DNF        DNF        2        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hayden Hawks        2203 30  1       M      Cedar City UT US 4:26:50.1 
2     Austin Allen        1887 39  2       M      Moiese MT US     5:30:35.3 
3     Christopher Vasquez 2010 30  3       M      Fort Worth TX US 6:04:03.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Marina Hand     2099 32  4       F      Vail CO US     6:04:20.6 
2     Melissa Goble   2107 37  5       F      Brainerd MN US 6:23:01.2 
3     Jill Pennington 1886 38  18      F      Moiese MT US   7:06:45.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jacob Showers 1972 24  12      M      Normangee TX US      6:54:48.6 
2     Kollin Murphy 2093 21  56      M      Logan UT US          8:10:44.6 
3     Ryan Bia      1925 24  85      M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:38:51.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Harison Pitchford        1897 29  11      M      Des Moines IA US 6:54:05.7 
2     Billy Meredith           2193 26  24      M      Marietta GA US   7:19:18.4 
3     Carlos Lambarri Altamira 1735 29  36      M      New York NY US   7:50:37.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steven Graham 1810 32  7       M      Lewistown MT US  6:38:27.6 
2     Max Simons    1978 31  10      M      Pittsburgh PA US 6:52:50.7 
3     Joe Gitt      2153 32  28      M      Carrboro NC US   7:38:33.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Jason Stawiski 2034 37  8       M      San Diego CA US        6:43:15.1 
2     Eric Malkowski 2033 38  14      M      Salt Lake City UT US   6:58:10.8 
3     Dan Siwiec     2058 37  16      M      South Lake Tahoe CA US 7:02:17.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jordan Sparks    1976 40  6       M      Salem OR US     6:36:03.5 
2     Mike Hadley      2103 40  15      M      Las Vegas NV US 6:59:22.0 
3     Nathaniel Talley 2102 40  21      M      Draper UT US    7:15:08.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Waterman    1967 49  9       M      Folsom CA US     6:52:38.7 
2     Corey Cappelloni 1895 46  13      M      Washington DC US 6:57:17.4 
3     Stéphane MARTIN 2083 45  27      M      Bethesda MD US   7:33:53.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     John Mahnke   1771 52  48      M      Chandler AZ US       8:06:26.2 
2     Matt Fletcher 2113 54  55      M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:10:41.8 
3     Deno Dean     2054 53  63      M      Folsom CA US         8:21:09.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Paul Sharwell 2178 58  41      M      Coalville UT US    7:55:32.2 
2     Mike Schiepke 2173 59  84      M      Los Angeles CA US  8:37:55.1 
3     Robert Coben  1712 57  141     M      Fayetteville AR US 9:19:35.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jonathan Zaid 2192 64  154     M      Santa Barbara CA US 9:23:13.8  
2     Tim Holland   2069 61  242     M      Alton IL US         10:52:45.6 
3     Kevin Walsh   1751 64  278     M      Laguna Niguel CA US 11:34:47.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Gregg Maul 2000 69  323     M      Tucson AZ US 13:09:26.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Meghan Adair   2169 22  17      F      Logan UT US      7:05:12.4 
2     Danielle Heil  1822 24  42      F      Anaheim CA US    7:55:44.2 
3     Haley Carnahan 2062 24  144     F      Bellingham WA US 9:20:38.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sarah Floretta Fusco 1802 27  26      F      Brooklyn NY US  7:31:21.3 
2     Jessica Thompson     2013 29  31      F      Las Vegas NV US 7:43:25.2 
3     Brooke Bullington    2138 25  50      F      Carrboro NC US  8:08:20.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anna Jones       2152 31  29      F      Carrboro NC US   7:38:34.0 
2     Laurie Krass     1954 33  37      F      Long Beach CA US 7:52:17.1 
3     Preeta Willemann 1734 30  38      F      Seattle WA US    7:53:35.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Alla Shashkina   2050 38  19      F      San Jose CA US           7:07:14.2 
2     Carissa Watanabe 1866 39  52      F      Cottonwood Heights UT US 8:09:45.9 
3     Kimberly Bergey  1879 37  58      F      Kalispell MT US          8:15:03.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Misty MacIsaac  1856 44  30      F      Truckee CA US           7:42:13.0 
2     Amanda Eigel    2199 44  35      F      Saint Charles MO US     7:49:21.5 
3     Shannon ForDrew 2080 44  40      F      Steamboat Springs CO US 7:55:29.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Angela Norberg 2130 48  59      F      Henderson NV US 8:17:46.6 
2     Laura Thurston 1999 49  75      F      Dundalk MD US   8:31:03.1 
3     Danuta Piatek  2165 45  86      F      Lakewood CO US  8:39:15.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nancy Bonifer 2020 52  70      F      Littleton CO US 8:29:47.6 
2     Kyra Oliver   2180 54  127     F      Encinitas CA US 9:09:52.0 
3     Terrie Ebert  1765 52  136     F      Lubbock TX US   9:14:49.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Maureen Sheehan 1921 57  20      F      Bozeman MT US  7:09:59.3 
2     Linda Haire     2168 58  67      F      Thornton CO US 8:27:13.2 
3     Sue Alschuler   2100 59  139     F      Arvada CO US   9:18:36.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     Laurie Lesher    2150 60  143     F      Salt Lake City UT US    9:20:05.4  
2     Becky Neeley     1828 60  163     F      Steamboat Springs CO US 9:32:33.9  
3     Jeanne Kuckelman 1936 61  310     F      Keokuk IA US            12:18:35.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Patricia Cook 2018 69  356     F      Warrensburg MO US DNF  
2     Nancy Emerson 1804 66  362     F      Twin Falls ID US  DNF  

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.