Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name                     City              Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ==================================== ================= ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Kevin Shilling                       Salt Lake City    889        8:33:27.5  8:33:27.5  1        M Open    
2     Andrea McArdle                       Albuquerque       862        8:53:30.6  8:53:30.6  1        F Open    
3     Adam Gloyeske                        Hamilton          712        9:00:57.3  9:00:57.3  2        M Open    
4     Hannah Osowski                       Colorado Springs  793        9:06:30.8  9:06:30.8  2        F Open    
5     Glynn Hadley                         Logan             771        9:13:11.3  9:13:11.3  3        M Open    
6     Fransisco Patino                     Panorama City     505        9:52:12.0  9:52:14.4  1        M 35-39   
7     Robert Patterson                     Salt Lake City    756        9:59:24.3  9:59:37.4  1        M 30-34   
8     Joey Montoya                         Auburn            557        10:02:38.0 10:02:43.3 1        M 40-44   
9     Kade Nethercott                      Herriman          742        10:07:45.4 10:07:49.9 2        M 35-39   
10    Emily Kratz                          Littleton         746        10:27:49.2 10:27:49.2 3        F Open    
11    Ryan Oldroyd                         West Jordan       833        10:50:11.9 10:50:13.7 2        M 40-44   
12    Evan Yount                           Seattle           842        10:51:12.9 10:52:43.3 2        M 30-34   
13    Cougar Hall                          Eagle Mountain    823        10:58:36.5 10:59:02.6 1        M 45-49   
14    Amanda Sena                          San Clemente      778        11:01:28.6 11:01:28.8 1        F 35-39   
15    Wendy Stalnaker                      Colorado Springs  716        11:04:37.8 11:04:42.5 1        F 40-44   
16    Dan Crandell                         Glenford          871        11:27:22.2 11:34:02.8 3        M 40-44   
17    Eric Lewis                           Cedar City        853        11:28:58.6 11:29:09.8 2        M 45-49   
18    Erin Shaw                            Superior          642        11:29:52.9 11:29:55.1 2        F 35-39   
19    Eric Moreno                          Paradise Valley   846        11:37:23.9 11:38:02.5 3        M 35-39   
20    Kertu Palo                           Mountain Center   880        11:39:01.7 12:06:20.5 2        F 40-44   
21    Matt Idlett                          Bowling Green     568        11:44:02.1 11:46:16.7 4        M 40-44   
22    Umberto Luchini                      San Francisco     556        11:46:34.2 12:02:16.4 3        M 45-49   
23    Valentin Marek                       Palo Alto         622        11:53:36.1 11:55:51.8 3        M 30-34   
24    Rodger Hill                          Colleyville       574        11:56:04.5 11:56:10.6 1        M 50-54   
25    Dalton McCurdy                       Bozeman           779        12:00:17.6 12:00:24.1 3        F 40-44   
26    Angela Pawlak                        Olympia           694        12:06:45.9 12:07:18.7 4        F 40-44   
27    Alex Birch                           Brooklyn          807        12:07:57.3 12:08:02.9 4        M 30-34   
28    Eric Christ                          Montevideo        535        12:13:43.6 12:26:43.9 4        M 45-49   
29    Jeff Vicario                         Torrance          867        12:14:17.2 12:29:05.8 2        M 50-54   
30    Joann Nelson                         Boulder           527        12:17:09.9 12:19:17.8 5        F 40-44   
31    PAUL Carr                            Seattle           620        12:19:12.4 12:19:19.2 1        M 55-59   
32    Julia Addison                        Hesperia          769        12:24:50.7 12:26:20.2 3        F 35-39   
33    Ben Tyler                            Napa              661        12:25:06.3 12:29:07.1 5        M 40-44   
34    Jessica Frandsen                     Alpine            851        12:26:04.9 12:26:08.8 1        F 30-34   
35    Josh Hepler                          Christiansburg    869        12:27:48.2 12:28:17.3 6        M 40-44   
36    Evelina Morillo                      tustin            654        12:27:56.6 12:40:04.6 4        F 35-39   
37    James Schilling                      Prescott          757        12:28:01.7 12:32:06.3 3        M 50-54   
38    Krista Hardebeck                     Santa Ana         832        12:28:24.1 12:36:25.3 1        F 25-29   
39    Matthew Allen                        Lehi              735        12:30:40.6 12:34:14.1 7        M 40-44   
40    Julie Huyett                         Monument Valley   664        12:31:23.4 12:31:55.8 1        F 45-49   
41    Jeffrey Donis                        Red Bluff         733        12:31:52.3 12:31:56.6 5        M 30-34   
42    Ryan McDonald                        Long Beach        827        12:32:02.7 12:32:29.8 6        M 30-34   
43    Joshua Edwards                       Port Hueneme      515        12:34:42.9 12:36:07.2 4        M 35-39   
44    Fran Curtis                          Westminster       859        12:37:17.6 12:37:55.2 4        M 50-54   
45    Eric Jannon                          SANTA MONICA      599        12:43:30.4 12:46:54.2 5        M 45-49   
46    Brett Sanner                         Rancho Cucamonga  764        12:44:02.6 12:44:36.9 8        M 40-44   
47    Stephen Niemiec                      Denver            690        12:44:17.8 12:44:47.2 7        M 30-34   
48    Lori Enlow                           Tahlequah         565        12:45:10.2 12:45:14.5 2        F 45-49   
49    James Tropper                        Morrison          648        12:48:32.0 12:52:28.9 8        M 30-34   
50    David Fowler                         Barboursville     822        12:49:23.5 12:49:28.4 5        M 35-39   
51    Daniel Barnett                       Salt Lake City    829        12:52:06.7 12:58:09.8 2        M 55-59   
52    Gregory Ryan                         Orlando           551        12:53:18.0 12:59:24.9 9        M 30-34   
53    Vincent Laverty                      Los Angeles       529        12:54:27.9 12:54:36.1 9        M 40-44   
54    Josette Caissie                      Carlsbad          613        12:58:07.0 13:01:32.8 6        F 40-44   
55    Fengling Liu                         Flushing          723        12:58:07.3 12:58:12.1 1        F 55-59   
56    Jim Sepulveda                        La Mirada         668        13:00:46.0 13:04:48.8 5        M 50-54   
57    Aleksandra Krygowski                 Fountain Hills    725        13:01:49.6 13:02:34.8 5        F 35-39   
58    Josh Rosenthal                       Salt Lake City    902        13:04:10.3 13:04:35.4 6        M 35-39   
59    Ricardo Cardenas                     Paramount         854        13:04:25.7 13:07:39.6 10       M 40-44   
60    Patricia Pirnie                      Hilton            805        13:05:27.0 13:11:07.5 2        F 55-59   
61    Cindy Stonesmith                     Louisville        585        13:07:13.3 13:09:19.8 3        F 55-59   
62    Joshua Lawton                        Broomfield        595        13:11:16.0 13:11:16.1 11       M 40-44   
63    Adam Valentino                       Salt Lake City    798        13:14:56.6 13:15:24.2 7        M 35-39   
64    Paul Sikoski                         West Melbourne    679        13:15:37.0 13:16:58.9 12       M 40-44   
65    Andrew Dallas                        Boise             821        13:16:21.7 13:17:01.4 8        M 35-39   
66    Carmen Borsa                         ALBUQUERQUE       601        13:18:15.9 13:21:55.2 7        F 40-44   
67    Sam Reiz                             fort collins      663        13:20:28.6 13:21:57.5 10       M 30-34   
68    Nathan Andrew                        Moab              593        13:21:53.8 13:34:48.6 11       M 30-34   
69    Marcello Canova                      Columbus          640        13:21:55.4 13:23:29.9 13       M 40-44   
70    Aaron Clark                          maryville         633        13:26:43.4 13:27:09.9 6        M 45-49   
71    Brandon Ivey                         Longmont          820        13:27:33.5 13:34:08.5 9        M 35-39   
72    Sonya Hunter                         Santa Ana         686        13:29:39.5 13:41:47.1 1        F 50-54   
73    Anna Macki                           Edison            759        13:35:29.7 13:39:46.9 2        F 25-29   
74    Christopher Hannaford                Aurora            647        13:35:35.6 13:39:34.4 12       M 30-34   
75    KC Stayner                           Heber City        713        13:39:36.6 13:40:19.3 14       M 40-44   
76    Richard Bentley                      Mesa              684        13:45:53.2 13:51:32.1 7        M 45-49   
77    Mark Bentley                         Saint George      753        13:45:56.3 13:51:34.4 15       M 40-44   
78    Joni Phillips                        ElDorado          682        13:46:31.1 13:48:38.5 2        F 50-54   
79    Wayne Amo                            El Cajon          724        13:46:46.8 13:47:13.7 6        M 50-54   
80    Marcel Casado Clavaguera             Longmont          538        13:46:52.8 13:50:07.1 7        M 50-54   
81    Tiffany Swenson                      Perry             572        13:48:21.8 13:53:18.5 3        F 45-49   
82    Chris Herbst                         Phoenix           743        13:57:31.7 14:01:07.9 8        M 45-49   
83    Tom Vignard                          Salt Lake City    717        13:59:07.0 14:00:39.6 10       M 35-39   
84    Andrew Stroud                        Chula Vista       791        14:01:59.2 14:14:46.3 9        M 45-49   
85    Ryan Lee                             Kimberly          815        14:08:23.8 14:23:07.1 11       M 35-39   
86    Nicole Hopkins                       New York          852        14:12:13.1 14:19:08.7 6        F 35-39   
87    Anne Johnson                         Oakland           718        14:12:36.4 14:23:28.2 4        F 55-59   
88    Andrew Hermiston                     New Liberty       722        14:12:56.4 14:13:20.8 13       M 30-34   
89    Marc Sanderson                       Pleasant Grove    888        14:13:01.3 14:22:56.6 8        M 50-54   
90    Holden Sanderson                     American Fork     891        14:13:02.7 14:22:55.3 1        M 25-29   
91    Leslie Rutkowski                     BLOOMINGTON       671        14:14:38.2 14:18:17.7 4        F 45-49   
92    Marissa Bowman                       Albuquerque       653        14:16:32.5 14:21:31.1 2        F 30-34   
93    Lisa Western                         Salt Lake City    701        14:18:47.9 14:26:56.7 7        F 35-39   
94    Kristin Gablehouse                   Broomfield        861        14:22:35.3 14:24:41.4 8        F 40-44   
95    Emily Jenkins                        South Jordan      755        14:24:54.7 14:39:39.1 3        F 25-29   
96    Kat Gebauer                          Whitefish         688        14:26:40.6 14:40:59.1 9        F 40-44   
97    Michelle Foster                      Salt Lake City    879        14:29:05.9 14:59:16.8 10       F 40-44   
98    Mischa Gasch                         Santa Cruz        646        14:31:59.0 14:32:44.1 16       M 40-44   
99    Catherine Matthews                   Paget             550        14:32:28.5 14:32:42.4 4        F 25-29   
100   Doug Jenson                          Sandy             858        14:33:37.6 14:38:31.8 12       M 35-39   
101   ANDREAS PETKER                       W VALLEY CITY     628        14:33:50.3 14:37:07.7 14       M 30-34   
102   Terry Sullivan                       Washington        883        14:40:06.7 15:06:05.3 10       M 45-49   
103   LYNN BELTRAN                         Salt Lake City    504        14:42:13.2 14:43:39.5 5        F 55-59   
104   Sabrina Naftel                       Longmont          720        14:44:46.5 14:46:54.4 6        F 55-59   
105   Anonymous Participant                                  586        14:49:24.9 15:08:02.8 17       M 40-44   
106   Robert Janeczko                      Blacklick         844        14:51:50.1 14:52:18.7 18       M 40-44   
107   Ricardo Nunez                        Enoch             765        14:53:01.9 14:53:13.1 19       M 40-44   
108   Humberto Aguilar Arreola             mexico            524        14:57:55.6 15:08:40.4 9        M 50-54   
109   Andy Pond                            Savage            817        15:01:35.0 15:02:58.6 11       M 45-49   
110   Colleen Pond                         Savage            816        15:01:35.9 15:02:58.8 11       F 40-44   
111   Sean Bradley                         Carrboro          841        15:01:44.7 15:16:21.5 2        M 25-29   
112   Jeffrey Hanson                       Minneapolis       767        15:02:00.2 15:14:54.5 15       M 30-34   
113   Brandon Skanderup                    Huntington Beach  596        15:02:37.5 15:03:04.6 13       M 35-39   
114   Harry Parker II                      North Scituate    503        15:05:09.7 15:05:34.1 16       M 30-34   
115   David Watkins                        Raleigh           719        15:11:13.3 15:17:21.7 12       M 45-49   
116   Spencer Perella                      Harrison          507        15:11:20.1 15:12:08.8 13       M 45-49   
117   Aaron Connelly                       Harrison          508        15:11:21.0 15:12:08.4 14       M 35-39   
118   Kiana Griffiths                      Yakima            626        15:11:34.8 15:13:01.4 1        F 15-19   
119   Stacy Rivera                         Yakima            685        15:11:34.8 15:13:01.5 12       F 40-44   
120   Jeff Hill                            Arvada            704        15:12:15.0 15:27:29.9 10       M 50-54   
121   Lesley Patrick                       Arvada            703        15:12:15.4 15:27:29.9 13       F 40-44   
122   Christina Schjelderup                Aptos             635        15:12:31.3 15:13:14.3 8        F 35-39   
123   Angela Rebol                         Aptos             634        15:12:31.9 15:13:14.3 5        F 45-49   
124   Daan Verkoeijen                      Florence          637        15:13:01.8 15:13:15.8 14       M 45-49   
125   Sanne Verkoeijen                     Florence          638        15:13:02.3 15:13:15.8 1        F 12-14   
126   Christine Burkey-Kelly               Hilton            696        15:13:43.5 15:19:26.1 3        F 50-54   
127   Jacqueline Woodward                  Pasadena          804        15:14:52.9 15:18:09.5 3        F 30-34   
128   Nicole Lowry                         Pasadena          803        15:14:52.9 15:18:09.5 4        F 30-34   
129   Christina Reid                       Blackfoot         739        15:15:19.6 15:17:35.1 9        F 35-39   
130   Jordan Morrow                        Bountiful         740        15:15:19.8 15:17:35.1 15       M 35-39   
131   Dana Hester                          Kailua            792        15:15:48.3 15:16:19.5 10       F 35-39   
132   Freddy Halmes                        Honolulu          838        15:15:50.2 15:16:21.3 3        M 55-59   
133   Braden Moorhead                      Henderson         890        15:16:03.2 15:16:05.3 16       M 35-39   
134   Connor Briggs                        Tulsa             745        15:16:54.4 15:29:32.7 15       M 45-49   
135   Javier Frausto                       Porterville       711        15:16:55.3 15:19:09.6 16       M 45-49   
136   Todd Barton                          West Jordan       674        15:19:28.9 15:34:10.8 17       M 30-34   
137   Laurie Copeland                      Jensen Beach      559        15:19:46.8 15:21:55.9 1        F 60-64   
138   Scotte Elliott                       Lewis Center      834        15:22:58.4 15:25:07.7 11       M 50-54   
139   Reed Langridge                       Brooklyn          658        15:24:02.0 15:42:17.2 18       M 30-34   
140   William Nictakis                     Paradise Valley   510        15:24:27.3 15:29:50.7 1        M 60-64   
141   Kenny Whittaker                      Dundalk           708        15:26:47.0 15:46:01.8 19       M 30-34   
142   Diego Miron                          Delray Beach      773        15:28:09.4 15:29:35.2 12       M 50-54   
143   Jonathan Payne                                         901        15:30:49.8 15:36:08.7 20       M 40-44   
144   Shannon Scheel                       Belcamp           702        15:31:08.4 15:50:23.1 5        F 25-29   
145   Tyler Barney                         Eagle Mountain    824        15:31:50.8 15:32:19.1 21       M 40-44   
146   Erik Martin                          Memphis           892        15:32:33.1 15:39:50.8 22       M 40-44   
147   Wolfgang Beez                        La Jolla          584        15:33:20.0 15:36:58.6 13       M 50-54   
148   Nicole Gramstad                      Cedar City        760        15:33:37.6 15:45:09.1 1        F 20-24   
149   Josh Payne                           Provo             837        15:34:33.5 15:40:04.4 23       M 40-44   
150   Stephanie Gnoza                      Boulder           728        15:35:52.8 15:38:04.4 11       F 35-39   
151   Michael Cenir                        Phoenix           681        15:36:46.3 15:37:02.6 1        M 20-24   
152   Anya Powers                          Lakewood          675        15:36:58.0 15:37:02.6 6        F 25-29   
153   Jason Card                           Lehi              788        15:37:28.2 15:39:39.4 20       M 30-34   
154   Brenda Jackson                       Rancho Cucamonga  695        15:38:15.4 15:38:50.7 14       F 40-44   
155   Caryn Kusleika                       Omaha             581        15:38:29.7 15:39:56.9 6        F 45-49   
156   Grace Sims                           Lakewood          543        15:38:40.5 15:40:47.8 4        F 50-54   
157   Rafael Kolic                         Sarasota          530        15:39:06.6 15:53:23.1 17       M 45-49   
158   Edel Castillo                        Twentynine Palms  612        15:40:05.9 15:42:26.5 3        M 25-29   
159   Gene Griffiths                       Yakima            621        15:41:37.7 15:42:23.3 4        M 55-59   
160   Dylan Wagener                        Indianola         835        15:42:18.4 15:46:00.3 17       M 35-39   
161   JP Sprovach                          Phoenix           603        15:45:58.7 15:51:47.3 21       M 30-34   
162   Dan Hall                             Aptos             673        15:47:51.8 15:48:37.6 14       M 50-54   
163   Summer Ploegman                      Fort Collins      676        15:48:41.4 15:55:03.3 5        F 30-34   
164   Adam Ploegman                        Fort Collins      677        15:48:43.1 15:55:03.3 18       M 35-39   
165   Brett Bagley                         Duluth            691        15:50:36.1 15:52:44.6 24       M 40-44   
166   Jeremy Colwell                       San Clemente      546        15:51:43.1 15:51:53.5 19       M 35-39   
167   Marcie Flack                         Littleton         863        15:52:02.2 15:55:17.7 15       F 40-44   
168   Charles Twigg                        Akron             560        15:53:01.9 15:55:10.8 15       M 50-54   
169   Jamie Twigg                          Akron             561        15:53:04.1 15:55:11.3 12       F 35-39   
170   Joaquin Ortiz                        glendale          877        15:53:06.9 16:08:11.8 16       M 50-54   
171   Maria Rivera                         glendale          876        15:53:08.0 16:08:11.8 5        F 50-54   
172   Larry Thompson                       Snellville        865        15:54:08.7 15:56:18.1 25       M 40-44   
173   Leon Crandell                        Paulden           544        15:54:24.5 16:07:17.1 18       M 45-49   
174   Trevor Holladay                      Goodyear          785        15:54:24.7 16:07:17.3 19       M 45-49   
175   Gregory Whalen                       Minneapolis       732        16:00:18.8 16:06:06.4 22       M 30-34   
176   Anthony Jay                          Salem             738        16:02:55.3 16:05:12.4 20       M 35-39   
177   Jason Baum                           Prescott Valley   670        16:02:56.6 16:20:07.8 23       M 30-34   
178   Amber Rohrer                         Albany            737        16:02:58.0 16:05:14.5 7        F 45-49   
179   Nikole Nelson                        Tucson            777        16:03:02.8 16:04:32.7 6        F 30-34   
180   Justin Loveall                       Bagdad            741        16:07:39.8 16:11:22.4 4        M 25-29   
181   Stephanie Stockar                    Columbus          641        16:09:52.9 16:11:22.8 13       F 35-39   
182   Joshua Wilkey                        Moroni            623        16:10:14.0 16:11:47.1 26       M 40-44   
183   Colton Turner                        Washington        786        16:11:06.9 16:14:44.2 5        M 25-29   
184   Travis Turner                        Hurricane         787        16:11:09.2 16:14:46.4 24       M 30-34   
185   James Bell                           Salt Lake City    881        16:11:51.2 16:42:01.5 20       M 45-49   
186   PIERRE METAUT                        San Diego         582        16:13:58.0 16:16:18.3 25       M 30-34   
187   Jose Nieto                           San Diego         600        16:13:58.5 16:16:19.1 21       M 35-39   
188   Barbara Cox                          Hurricane         655        16:14:20.8 16:14:36.5 8        F 45-49   
189   Randy Block                          Rising Sun        517        16:14:30.4 16:27:30.4 2        M 60-64   
190   Britny Heinzelmann                   Saint George      801        16:15:45.4 16:16:14.8 7        F 25-29   
191   Dan Holguin                          Columbia Falls    806        16:19:34.9 16:33:53.2 22       M 35-39   
192   Chad Seibold                         Twin Falls        598        16:23:08.4 16:37:52.2 23       M 35-39   
193   Melissa Savage                       Fort Collins      875        16:23:09.4 16:24:33.8 14       F 35-39   
194   Shaina Mullins                       Fort Collins      814        16:25:51.5 16:49:29.4 2        F 15-19   
195   Dandelion Dilluvio-Scott             Everett           562        16:33:11.8 16:36:49.6 7        F 30-34   
196   Akeem Green                          Riverdale         706        16:35:38.2 17:01:45.7 2        M 20-24   
197   Lauren McKinnon                      Bossier City      800        16:38:22.0 16:38:32.3 15       F 35-39   
198   Brandon McKinnon                     Bossier City      799        16:38:24.2 16:38:34.5 24       M 35-39   
199   Katie Penfield                       Oviedo            744        16:39:05.1 16:39:28.1 2        F 20-24   
200   Jose Gonzalez                        Porterville       709        16:41:22.3 16:43:37.1 21       M 45-49   
201   Jonah Burns                          Porterville       710        16:41:23.8 16:43:36.5 9        F 45-49   
202   Julianna Johnson                     Riverside         768        16:42:13.1 16:43:41.6 8        F 30-34   
203   MANUEL IGNACIO DE NARVAEZ CASABIANCA CIUDAD DE MEXICO  537        16:42:29.5 16:53:15.4 3        M 60-64   
204   Justin Shaffer                       Essex             672        16:42:40.6 17:01:56.1 26       M 30-34   
205   Govinda Awale                        Lynchburg         775        16:42:44.0 16:45:02.8 22       M 45-49   
206   Adam Mollenkopf                      Highland          669        16:43:52.3 16:47:52.2 27       M 40-44   
207   George Greco                         Carlsbad          609        16:44:06.3 16:45:46.8 1        M 70-74   
208   Burgundie Miceli                     Missoula          749        16:47:01.2 16:49:12.2 10       F 45-49   
209   Clint Summers                        Missoula          750        16:47:01.7 16:49:12.8 23       M 45-49   
210   Tony Cecil                           Fort Morgan       784        16:48:32.0 16:53:11.9 25       M 35-39   
211   Greg Hindson                         Corona            576        16:48:47.6 17:01:57.1 5        M 55-59   
212   Ken Flury                            Sparks            652        16:49:28.5 16:52:47.3 28       M 40-44   
213   Ramesh Byanjankar                    Boyds             752        16:50:57.7 16:53:16.5 24       M 45-49   
214   Robert McGraw                        Arroyo Grande     809        16:53:36.0 17:09:39.5 29       M 40-44   
215   Oliver Soukup                        Anthony           758        16:53:36.2 17:09:39.6 30       M 40-44   
216   Kristie Hankes                       Lehi              731        16:53:59.5 16:59:15.7 11       F 45-49   
217   Jenny Bradley                        Huntington Beach  554        16:54:13.2 16:56:35.5 16       F 35-39   
218   Jaclyn Wiederman                     Smyrna            644        16:56:07.6 16:56:43.3 8        F 25-29   
219   Jenner Heyrend                       Idaho Falls       615        16:57:12.8 17:08:16.4 6        M 25-29   
220   Jordan Heyrend                       Salt Lake City    614        16:57:14.5 17:08:16.2 27       M 30-34   
221   Kyle Killian                         San Diego         874        16:57:17.8 17:08:16.4 26       M 35-39   
222   Kristina Cordes                      Las Vegas         830        16:57:37.0 17:00:00.4 9        F 30-34   
223   Michael Benjamin                     Sauk Rapids       797        17:03:25.6 17:09:07.3 28       M 30-34   
224   Benito Ramos                         Elk Grove         579        17:05:15.2 17:05:24.6 27       M 35-39   
225   Jennifer Berjikian                   Sacramento        611        17:06:38.6 17:09:58.4 10       F 30-34   
226   Abby Morton                          Reno              856        17:09:11.9 17:29:43.9 16       F 40-44   
227   Jessica Armstrong                    Morrison          627        17:10:30.0 17:14:10.9 17       F 40-44   
228   Adam Travis                          Acworth           697        17:12:42.2 17:14:50.8 28       M 35-39   
229   Pam Wright                           Hudson            831        17:17:48.3 17:18:30.9 12       F 45-49   
230   Jeffery Roscoe                       Fallon            506        17:19:02.2 17:22:31.1 29       M 35-39   
231   Ryan Davis                           Farmington        766        17:20:27.7 17:24:31.3 31       M 40-44   
232   Julie Smith                          High Point        776        17:21:18.5 17:23:36.9 13       F 45-49   
233   Bryan Bagdol                         Ignacio           726        17:22:13.7 17:28:45.5 25       M 45-49   
234   Oscar Trono                          Durango           501        17:22:18.0 17:28:48.9 1        M 65-69   
235   Hamner Lopez                         Corona            810        17:23:01.3 17:26:37.1 32       M 40-44   
236   Mari Lappalainen                     Los Angeles       605        17:24:15.6 17:26:32.5 11       F 30-34   
237   Andrea Ulery                         Stratford         558        17:24:17.7 17:26:32.8 18       F 40-44   
238   Dustin Ellis                         Pacifica          866        17:25:48.6 17:27:24.2 7        M 25-29   
239   ERIC SUTTERFIELD                     Farmington        618        17:26:02.4 17:26:36.1 33       M 40-44   
240   Damien Scott                         Everett           563        17:26:55.4 17:30:32.8 34       M 40-44   
241   Stacey Parsons                       Broken Arrow      763        17:27:04.9 17:29:28.5 12       F 30-34   
242   Jonathan Ambrose                     Logan             747        17:28:06.8 17:29:44.3 8        M 25-29   
243   Mia Jensen                           Logan             748        17:28:09.3 17:29:44.9 3        F 20-24   
244   Chad Butler                          Thompsons Station 522        DNQ        DNQ                           
245   Juliet Brundige                      Cary              534        DNQ        DNQ                           
246   Miguel Angel Reyes Obeso             Mexico            539        DNQ        DNQ                           
247   STEFANO NIRO SERRANO                 MEXICO            540        DNQ        DNQ                           
248   Nicole Fox                           Mill Valley       566        DNQ        DNQ                           
249   Christine Carr                       Seattle           619        DNQ        DNQ                           
250   Ayn Loehr                            Foresthill        629        DNQ        DNQ                           
251   Smith Reao                           Garden Grove      657        DNQ        DNQ                           
252   Mariel Yapdiangco                    El Dorado Hills   715        DNQ        DNQ                           
253   Rick Schlesselman                    Mora              789        DNQ        DNQ                           
254   Tyler Schlesselman                   Jackson           794        DNQ        DNQ                           
255   Jenn Hisle                           Evergreen         811        DNQ        DNQ                           
256   Karl Manly                           San Diego         847        DNQ        DNQ                           
257   Stephanie Reid                       Missoula          849        DNQ        DNQ                           
258   Jonathan Reid                        Missoula          850        DNQ        DNQ                           
259   Mark Alikpala                        Chicago           519        DNF        DNF        29       M 30-34   
260   Ryan Ramsby                          Huntington        819        DNF        DNF        30       M 30-34   
261   Mickie Allison                       Big Bear Lake     516        DNF        DNF        15       F 45-49   
262   Diane Neilson                        San Diego         592        DNF        DNF        13       F 30-34   
263   Veronika Vazhnik                     Idaho Falls       514        DNF        DNF        9        F 25-29   
264   Jeffrey Boehm                        Harshaw           678        DNF        DNF        4        M 60-64   
265   Tyler Schuler                        Marion            616        DNF        DNF        10       M 25-29   
266   Kenneth Hoffman                      Redding           864        DNF        DNF        5        M 60-64   
267   Duane Rhynes                         West Richland     886        DNF        DNF        18       M 50-54   
268   Zach Bush                            Tampa             700        DNF        DNF        30       M 35-39   
269   SunDuk Kim                           Orinda            857        DNF        DNF        21       F 40-44   
270   Alexis Soucie                        Jamestown         512        DNF        DNF        22       F 40-44   
271   Will Demaree                         Las Vegas         607        DNF        DNF        6        M 60-64   
272   Elizabeth Gutierrez                  Aromas            762        DNF        DNF        16       F 45-49   
273   Jeremy Carter                        Fort Morgan       770        DNF        DNF        31       M 35-39   
274   Carlos Yuriar                        Corona            812        DNF        DNF        38       M 40-44   
275   David Emerson                        Twin Falls        606        DNF        DNF        2        M 65-69   
276   Bob Adler                            Salt Lake City    828        DNF        DNF        3        M 65-69   
277   Daniel Newkirk                       Owatonna          502        DNF        DNF        27       M 45-49   
278   Kurt Mindy                           Anthem            651        DNF        DNF        19       M 50-54   
279   Thomas Perkins                       Houston           795        DNF        DNF        28       M 45-49   
280   Perry Hacker                         Salt Lake City    868        DNF        DNF        8        M 55-59   
281   Justin Rajewski                      Littleton         660        DNF        DNF        11       M 25-29   
282   Abigail Tracy                        New York          884        DNF        DNF        14       F 30-34   
283   Edward May                           Chapel Hill       721        DNF        DNF        29       M 45-49   
284   Kylie Aldaz                          Tucson            782        DNF        DNF        15       F 30-34   
285   Mayra Pantoja                        Mexico            523        DNF        DNF        8        F 50-54   
286   John Bartley                         Salt Lake City    826        DNF        DNF        4        M 65-69   
287   Olivier Andreu                       San Diego         571        DNF        DNF        31       M 30-34   
288   Christophe Pedros                    San Diego         573        DNF        DNF        32       M 35-39   
289   Tammy King                           Fort Wayne        604        DNF        DNF        17       F 45-49   
290   Jeff MacAlino                        Irvine            796        DNF        DNF        33       M 35-39   
291   Drake Holt                           Marion            714        DNF        DNF        12       M 25-29   
292   Cole Schlesselman                    Lees Summit       790        DNF        DNF        32       M 30-34   
293   Eugene Addison                       Hesperia          772        DNF        DNF        39       M 40-44   
294   Jen Dana-Farley                      Bellevue          555        DNF        DNF        16       F 30-34   
295   Brent Mistler                        Edmond            594        DNF        DNF        20       M 50-54   
296   Bob Klapthor                         El Paso           900        DNF        DNF        2        M 70-74   
297   Julian Coiner                        Springdale        730        DNF        DNF        9        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Kevin Shilling 889 53  1       M      Salt Lake City UT US 8:33:27.5 
2     Adam Gloyeske  712 32  3       M      Hamilton OH US       9:00:57.3 
3     Glynn Hadley   771 41  5       M      Logan UT US          9:13:11.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Andrea McArdle 862 28  2       F      Albuquerque NM US      8:53:30.6  
2     Hannah Osowski 793 29  4       F      Colorado Springs CO US 9:06:30.8  
3     Emily Kratz    746 42  10      F      Littleton CO US        10:27:49.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michael Cenir 681 23  151     M      Phoenix AZ US   15:36:46.3 
2     Akeem Green   706 23  196     M      Riverdale IL US 16:35:38.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Holden Sanderson 891 25  90      M      American Fork UT US    14:13:02.7 
2     Sean Bradley     841 26  111     M      Carrboro NC US         15:01:44.7 
3     Edel Castillo    612 29  158     M      Twentynine Palms CA US 15:40:05.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Robert Patterson 756 31  7       M      Salt Lake City UT US 9:59:24.3  
2     Evan Yount       842 31  12      M      Seattle WA US        10:51:12.9 
3     Valentin Marek   622 30  23      M      Palo Alto CA US      11:53:36.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Fransisco Patino 505 36  6       M      Panorama City CA US   9:52:12.0  
2     Kade Nethercott  742 37  9       M      Herriman UT US        10:07:45.4 
3     Eric Moreno      846 39  19      M      Paradise Valley AZ US 11:37:23.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Joey Montoya 557 42  8       M      Auburn CA US      10:02:38.0 
2     Ryan Oldroyd 833 41  11      M      West Jordan UT US 10:50:11.9 
3     Dan Crandell 871 44  16      M      Glenford NY US    11:27:22.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Cougar Hall     823 48  13      M      Eagle Mountain UT US 10:58:36.5 
2     Eric Lewis      853 49  17      M      Cedar City UT US     11:28:58.6 
3     Umberto Luchini 556 48  22      M      San Francisco CA US  11:46:34.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Rodger Hill     574 52  24      M      Colleyville TX US 11:56:04.5 
2     Jeff Vicario    867 50  29      M      Torrance CA US    12:14:17.2 
3     James Schilling 757 50  37      M      Prescott AZ US    12:28:01.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     PAUL Carr      620 58  31      M      Seattle WA US        12:19:12.4 
2     Daniel Barnett 829 58  51      M      Salt Lake City UT US 12:52:06.7 
3     Freddy Halmes  838 57  132     M      Honolulu HI US       15:15:50.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ==================================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     William Nictakis                     510 61  140     M      Paradise Valley AZ US   15:24:27.3 
2     Randy Block                          517 62  189     M      Rising Sun IN US        16:14:30.4 
3     MANUEL IGNACIO DE NARVAEZ CASABIANCA 537 62  203     M      CIUDAD DE MEXICO DIF MX 16:42:29.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Oscar Trono   501 65  234     M      Durango CO US        17:22:18 
2     David Emerson 606 67  275     M      Twin Falls ID US     DNF      
3     Bob Adler     828 65  276     M      Salt Lake City UT US DNF      


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     George Greco 609 73  207     M      Carlsbad CA US 16:44:06.3 
2     Bob Klapthor 900 70  296     M      El Paso TX US  DNF        


Female 12 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sanne Verkoeijen 638 14  125     F      Florence SC US 15:13:02.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kiana Griffiths 626 18  118     F      Yakima WA US       15:11:34.8 
2     Shaina Mullins  814 19  194     F      Fort Collins CO US 16:25:51.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Nicole Gramstad 760 23  148     F      Cedar City UT US 15:33:37.6 
2     Katie Penfield  744 23  199     F      Oviedo FL US     16:39:05.1 
3     Mia Jensen      748 23  243     F      Logan UT US      17:28:09.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Krista Hardebeck 832 26  38      F      Santa Ana CA US    12:28:24.1 
2     Anna Macki       759 26  73      F      Edison NJ US       13:35:29.7 
3     Emily Jenkins    755 26  95      F      South Jordan UT US 14:24:54.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jessica Frandsen    851 30  34      F      Alpine UT US      12:26:04.9 
2     Marissa Bowman      653 31  92      F      Albuquerque NM US 14:16:32.5 
3     Jacqueline Woodward 804 33  127     F      Pasadena CA US    15:14:52.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Amanda Sena   778 36  14      F      San Clemente CA US 11:01:28.6 
2     Erin Shaw     642 39  18      F      Superior CO US     11:29:52.9 
3     Julia Addison 769 35  32      F      Hesperia CA US     12:24:50.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Wendy Stalnaker 716 43  15      F      Colorado Springs CO US 11:04:37.8 
2     Kertu Palo      880 41  20      F      Mountain Center CA US  11:39:01.7 
3     Dalton McCurdy  779 40  25      F      Bozeman MT US          12:00:17.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Julie Huyett    664 45  40      F      Monument Valley UT US 12:31:23.4 
2     Lori Enlow      565 48  48      F      Tahlequah OK US       12:45:10.2 
3     Tiffany Swenson 572 48  81      F      Perry UT US           13:48:21.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Sonya Hunter           686 53  72      F      Santa Ana CA US 13:29:39.5 
2     Joni Phillips          682 51  78      F      ElDorado CA US  13:46:31.1 
3     Christine Burkey-Kelly 696 52  126     F      Hilton NY US    15:13:43.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Fengling Liu     723 55  55      F      Flushing NY US   12:58:07.3 
2     Patricia Pirnie  805 57  60      F      Hilton NY US     13:05:27.0 
3     Cindy Stonesmith 585 57  61      F      Louisville CO US 13:07:13.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Laurie Copeland 559 61  137     F      Jensen Beach FL US 15:19:46.8 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.