Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City             State Country Clock    Age Age        
                                                                            Time         Percentage 
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== === ========== 
1     1013 Christopher Hammes         M      Fort Collins     CO    US      21:11:27 25  52.2       
2     1006 Nolan Graham               M      Troy             NY    US      21:50:12 37  51.3       
3     1081 Matt Preslar               M      Cloudcroft       NM    US      22:04:06 44  53.2       
4     1088 Paul Ross                  M      Albuquerque      NM    US      22:08:49 23  50.0       
5     1057 Anonymous Participant      M                             US      22:35:37 33  49.0       
6     1096 Andy Pearson               M      Santa Monica     CA    US      23:01:14 32  48.1       
7     1055 Brian Edgar                M      Tucson           AZ    US      23:02:00 33  48.1       
8     1135 Roger Levesque             M      Vashon           WA    US      23:11:31 36  48.1       
9     1230 Tommy Byrne                M      De Pere          WI    US      23:25:47 31  47.2       
10    1152 Michaeline Nelson Albright F      Irvine           CA    US      23:30:13 28  51.4       
11    1016 Colin Miller               M      Lions Bay        BC    CA      24:02:58 39  47.0       
12    1030 VALENA WINSETT             M      Elmer            OK    US      24:43:42 33  44.8       
13    1119 Chris Ragni                M      Chicago          IL    US      25:18:52 31  43.7       
14    1052 Jesse Alexander            M      Camp Verde       AZ    US      25:29:43 50  48.5       
15    1051 Mike Rahmer                M      Albuquerque      NM    US      25:33:59 44  45.9       
16    1164 Chris Pope                 M      West Valley City UT    US      25:43:31 37  43.5       
17    1035 Jason West                 M      Sheldon                AU      25:55:45 45  45.7       
18    1156 Alexandre Roy              M      Aspen            CO    US      26:23:36 46  45.2       
19    1017 Katrin Silva               F      Las Vegas        NM    US      26:45:09 46  49.0       
20    1130 Jeffrey Miller             M      Corpus Christi   TX    US      26:45:13 43  43.5       
21    1192 Jonathan Richner           M      Marysville       WA    US      26:45:16 51  46.6       
22    1191 Joshua Brown               M      Fairfield        CA    US      26:45:19 37  41.9       
23    1058 Yanick Normandeau          M      Quebec           QC    CA      26:53:21 42  43.0       
24    1073 Bobby Seeberger            M      Draper           UT    US      26:56:01 53  47.1       
25    1213 Walker Clark               M      Iowa City        IA    US      26:57:17 30  41.1       
26    1020 Kevin Leiferman            M      Brooklyn Park    MN    US      27:07:11 26  40.8       
27    1205 Jefferson Arbuckle         M      Boulder          CO    US      27:33:37 40  41.3       
28    1112 Mark Rostan                M      Valdese          NC    US      27:49:11 47  43.3       
29    1066 Michael Wheat              M      Los Alamos       NM    US      27:51:15 41  41.1       
30    1229 Nathan Bell                M      Missoula         MT    US      27:54:31 26  39.7       
31    1044 Anthony Fetter             M      Corvallis        OR    US      28:06:14 34  39.5       
32    1092 SheriAnne Little           F      Scottsdale       AZ    US      28:10:08 41  44.5       
33    1085 Zachary Dicken             M      Chicago          IL    US      28:11:32 29  39.3       
34    1061 John Paul Ogden            M      Cedaredge        CO    US      28:21:41 50  43.6       
35    1116 Matthew Vahey              M      Philadelphia     PA    US      28:40:17 45  41.3       
36    1069 Antonio Huerta             M      Lake Forest      CA    US      28:47:34 32  38.5       
37    1180 Amy Clark                  F      Fort Worth       TX    US      28:51:42 40  43.2       
38    1147 William O'ryan             M      Columbus         OH    US      28:53:44 37  38.8       
39    1146 Mike Molakides             M      San Rafael       CA    US      28:55:24 48  42.0       
40    1107 John Nakel                 M      Perry            OH    US      29:04:24 36  38.4       
41    1167 Tonya Keyes                F      Mesa             AZ    US      29:06:03 31  41.5       
42    1023 Joseph Mizener             M      Washington       DC    US      29:08:10 31  38.0       
43    1242 Beat Jegerlehner           M      Boulder          CO    US      29:08:28 48  41.7       
44    1248 Joshua Malpass             M      Silverado        CA    US      29:12:01 39  38.7       
45    1196 Ernesto Lopez              M      Burien           WA    US      29:23:23 38  38.3       
46    1187 Maria Bradley              F      Saint George     UT    US      29:29:44 36  41.4       
47    1255 Scott Rogers               M      Memphis          TN    US      29:45:12 53  42.6       
48    1221 Richard Cook               M      Ben Avon Heights PA    US      29:47:39 54  43.0       
49    1141 Bryce Weeter               M      Nashville        TN    US      29:58:04 31  36.9       
50    1159 John Gieng                 M      San Francisco    CA    US      29:59:48 38  37.5       
51    1105 Justin Gaerlan             M      San Mateo        CA    US      30:11:25 36  37.0       
52    1257 Enrique Rodriguez          M      San Francisco    CA    US      30:31:31 42  37.8       
53    1027 Steven Namanny             M      Orem             UT    US      30:39:55 38  36.7       
54    1005 Andrew Jensen              M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      30:53:44 43  37.7       
55    1011 Danny Widerburg            M      West Jordan      UT    US      30:53:48 43  37.7       
56    1207 Debbie Booth               F      Auburn           CA    US      30:55:30 44  41.5       
57    1034 Aaron Prevo                M      South Ogden      UT    US      30:56:57 45  38.3       
58    1015 Joe Schrum                 M      Lakewood         WA    US      31:09:48 48  39.0       
59    1171 Daniel Robinson            M      Lake Forest      IL    US      31:11:01 43  37.3       
60    1125 Scott Ulrich               M      Brooktondale     NY    US      31:11:28 44  37.6       
61    1144 Stacy Fox                  M      Temecula         CA    US      31:21:47 42  36.8       
62    1128 Jared Byrd                 M      California       MD    US      31:26:35 33  35.2       
63    1172 Fred Ecks                  M      Boulder          CO    US      31:29:03 51  39.6       
64    1080 Peter Svenning             M      Palm City        FL    US      31:29:41 53  40.3       
65    1127 Tom Wroblewski             M      Orangevale       CA    US      31:34:23 58  42.0       
66    1210 Violeta Jimenez            F      Atlanta          GA    US      31:37:31 31  38.2       
67    1049 Vito Rubino                M      Pasadena         CA    US      31:40:18 39  35.7       
68    1236 Louis Ferrone Iii          M      East Syracuse    NY    US      31:41:06 23  34.9       
69    1098 David Finkbiner            M      Denver           CO    US      31:42:21 25  34.9       
70    1150 Matt Cowgill               M      Erie             CO    US      31:49:46 40  35.8       
71    1163 Brian Westphal             M      Stanley          ID    US      31:59:11 53  39.7       
73    1176 Patrick Creel              M      Austin           TX    US      32:14:11 38  34.9       
74    1129 Sara Davidson              F      California       MD    US      32:17:46 34  37.6       
75    1083 bill mosher                M      Irvine           CA    US      32:20:10 51  38.5       
76    1062 Samantha Turco             F      Boulder          CO    US      32:45:25 27  36.9       
77    1090 Eric Haye                  M      Boulder          CO    US      32:48:44 45  36.1       
78    1155 Chelsea Ward-Waller        F      Anchorage        AK    US      32:52:31 27  36.8       
79    1243 Cris Walters               F      Rexburg          ID    US      32:53:23 46  39.8       
80    1087 Nicholas Ferrara           M      Doylestown       PA    US      32:55:13 44  35.7       
81    1113 Alison Jumper              F      Fayetteville     AR    US      32:56:09 41  38.1       
82    1115 Timothy Garvey             M      Saint Joseph     MO    US      32:56:11 50  37.5       
83    1145 Daniel Young               M      Erie             PA    US      32:56:27 57  39.9       
84    1079 Joaquin ortiz              M      Glendale         CA    US      33:00:36 49  37.1       
85    1204 Brian Jones                M      Alpine           UT    US      33:02:37 43  35.2       
86    1225 Brian Cox                  M      Cheyenne         WY    US      33:07:45 38  34.0       
87    1247 Natalie Nolasco            F      Costa Mesa       CA    US      33:16:11 28  36.3       
88    1111 Kristen Weigand            F      Independence     MO    US      33:21:10 37  36.8       
89    1091 Eric Koenig                M      Lutz             FL    US      33:28:59 28  33.1       
90    1124 Renee Stevens              F      Tucson           AZ    US      33:31:11 49  40.5       
91    1244 Mandy Geisler              F      Heber City       UT    US      33:33:40 32  36.0       
92    1102 Ryan Shaw                  M      Escondido        CA    US      33:44:18 34  32.9       
93    1022 John Hoenigman             M      Santa Barbara    CA    US      33:45:33 52  37.2       
94    1208 Rebecca Guenther           F      San Jose         CA    US      33:45:46 37  36.3       
95    1137 Jason Pardue               M      Cheaspeake       VA    US      33:49:12 42  34.2       
96    1070 Gina Fioroni               F      Lakewood         CO    US      33:56:35 40  36.7       
97    1038 Luis Gomez                 M      Orlando          FL    US      34:00:17 33  32.6       
98    1086 James Clark                M      Cheyenne         WY    US      34:01:32 43  34.2       
99    1168 Donald Groom               M      Augusta          KS    US      34:03:11 53  37.2       
100   1198 Lacey Frerking             F      Reno             NV    US      34:07:17 33  35.5       
101   1193 Zachary Mauer              M      Jacksonville     NC    US      34:07:29 24  32.4       
102   1235 Kylie Ayson                F      Sai Kung                       34:08:51 47  38.8       
103   1063 Erin Dial                  F      Tucson           AZ    US      34:13:36 30  35.3       
104   1212 Kyria Wilson               F      Belden           CA    US      34:16:55 39  36.1       
105   1185 David Karp                 M      Bennett          CO    US      34:17:46 59  39.1       
106   1103 Phillip Lowry              M      Draper           UT    US      34:25:13 50  35.9       
107   1218 Daniel Hirsch              M      Herxheim                       34:30:00 38  32.6       
108   1045 Scott Kennedy              M      Venturat         CA    US      34:36:10 42  33.4       
109   1240 John Taylor                M      Minneapolis      MN    US      34:39:54 55  37.3       
110   1186 Jeff Spencer               M      Bentonville      AR    US      34:48:31 58  38.1       
111   1100 Clint Brunyer              M      Sandy            UT    US      34:54:28 44  33.6       
112   1104 Brandon Yee                M      Oakland          CA    US      35:01:36 38  32.1       
113   1021 Rafael Covarrubias         M      Tulare           CA    US      35:07:12 48  34.6       
114   1234 Ellen Ostrow               F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      35:15:23 32  34.3       
115   1181 Vicky Oswald               F      Port Costa       CA    US      35:21:14 53  40.4       
116   1078 Edward Nani                M      Lake Forest      CA    US      35:32:00 37  31.5       
117   1252 Naomi Aguilar              F      West Covina      CA    US      35:33:15 40  35.0       
118   1047 Jarod Contreras            M      San Pedro        CA    US      35:40:19 18  31.1       
119   1178 Juan Caballero             M      South Jordan     UT    US      35:42:11 52  35.2       
120   1250 Jeffrey Riddle             M      Portland         OR    US      35:43:03 36  31.2       
121   1039 Harold Hagen               M      Calgary          AB    CA      35:53:55 53  35.3       
122   1004 Rick Salazar               M      Fort Worth       TX    US      35:55:34 49  34.1       
123   1216 Hugh Davis                 M      West Linn        OR    US      35:59:02 49  34.0       
DNF   1199 Anonymous Participant      M                                     DNF      35             
DNF   1183 Thomas Popp                M      Huntington Beach CA    US      DNF      46             
DNF   1099 Lauren Pasley              F      Memphis          TN    US      DNF      51             
DNF   1246 Janet Cantwell             F      Rogers           AR    US      DNF      53             
DNF   1232 Rene Villalobos            M      Fort Worth       TX    US      DNF      58             
DNF   1233 Gerardo Ramirez            M      Fort Worth       TX    US      DNF      45             
DNF   1054 Lee Buckwalter             M      Springville      UT    US      DNF      47             
DNF   1059 Justina Rosado             F      Ronkonkoma       NY    US      DNF      24             
DNF   1197 Ricardo Cardenas           M      Paramount        CA    US      DNF      39             
DNF   1072 Paul Cannon                M      Blackfoot        ID    US      DNF      22             
DNF   1209 Clay Scott                 M      Austin           TX    US      DNF      40             
DNF   1194 Ellen Bayer                F      Tacoma           WA    US      DNF      38             

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.