Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock    Age Age        
                                                                       Time         Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== === ========== 
1     2244 Holden Rennaker     M      Durango            CO    US      8:30:24  26  52.5       
2     2225 Brian Klug          M      St. Paul           MN    US      8:56:14  37  50.6       
3     2241 Andrew Walker       M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      9:19:41  29  47.9       
4     2301 Andrew Hagen        M      Stellenbosch             ZA      9:34:12  33  46.7       
5     2451 Jake Dean           M      Holladay           UT    US      9:40:51  18  46.2       
6     2371 Stuart Johnson      M      Bainbridge Island  WA    US      9:43:32  50  51.3       
7     2538 Brian Beckstead     M      Providence         UT    US      10:02:57 35  44.7       
8     2355 Austen Slade        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      10:13:03 30  43.7       
9     2426 Phil Germakian      M      Longmont           CO    US      10:19:02 33  43.3       
10    2517 Ben Wallace         M      Mountain Green     UT    US      10:22:43 39  44.0       
11    2203 Leslie Howlett      F      Lehi               UT    US      10:22:47 33  47.7       
12    2340 Kyle Kugler         M      Greenville         SC    US      10:35:39 31  42.2       
13    2424 John Graf           M      Ballston Lake      NY    US      10:36:37 52  47.8       
14    2286 Mary Mahoney        F      Crested Butte      CO    US      10:39:13 40  47.7       
15    2376 David Hughes        M      Durango            CO    US      10:47:31 44  43.9       
16    2386 Darcie Gorman       F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      10:54:40 41  46.9       
17    2348 Daniel Brostella    M      Panama                   PA      10:55:11 44  43.4       
18    2222 Wade Speirs         M      Orangeville        ON    CA      10:59:00 31  40.7       
19    2363 Graham Trenda       M      Montrose           CO    US      10:59:18 36  41.0       
20    2374 Justin Anderson     M      Draper             UT    US      10:59:31 39  41.5       
22    2421 Dan Stratmeyer      M      Auburn             CA    US      11:04:38 40  41.5       
23    2528 Jake Green          M      Saint George       UT    US      11:17:04 39  40.5       
24    2455 Miguel Fernandez    M      Mission Viejo      CA    US      11:23:38 50  43.7       
25    2352 Jessica Klabak      F      Fraser             CO    US      11:24:03 31  43.3       
26    2238 Heidi Jensen        F      Kaysville          UT    US      11:24:14 34  43.5       
27    2215 Jason Romero        M      Denver             CO    US      11:24:59 47  42.6       
28    2205 Brett Whitelaw      M      Washington         UT    US      11:33:46 31  38.6       
29    2453 Adam Hosterman      M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      11:43:14 32  38.1       
30    2202 Michelle West       F      Santa Monica       CA    US      11:57:09 45  44.3       
31    2329 Colin MacDiarmid    M      Long Beach         CA    US      11:57:31 45  39.9       
32    2468 Brett Carter        M      Las Vegas          NV    US      12:00:48 46  40.1       
33    2449 Blain Reeves        M      Pembroke Pines     FL    US      12:07:52 52  41.8       
34    2208 Nick Hansen         M      Alliance           OH    US      12:08:49 39  37.6       
35    2416 Troy Frost          M      Seal Rock          OR    US      12:09:11 51  41.4       
36    2240 Ryan Larkan         M      Ojai               CA    US      12:14:40 41  37.8       
37    2370 Jay Johnson         M      Garrison           NY    US      12:16:19 38  37.0       
38    2512 Lauren McGee        F      Lehi               UT    US      12:17:30 28  40.1       
39    2358 Norman Nadon        M      Orangeville        ON    CA      12:26:54 48  39.4       
40    2391 Tom Neuman          M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      12:28:52 61  44.1       
41    2243 Nick Smotek         M      Flagstaff          AZ    US      12:32:47 39  36.4       
42    2423 Melissa Pastore     F      Fairview           PA    US      12:33:00 56  48.3       
42    2362 Kimball Galbraith   M      Sugar City         ID    US      12:36:36 52  40.2       
43    2232 Shalise Morgan      F      Orem               UT    US      12:36:44 42  40.9       
44    2330 Jackie Achter       F      Ogden              UT    US      12:37:51 38  39.8       
45    2392 Jeremy Achter       M      Plain City         UT    US      12:37:54 42  36.9       
46    2410 Holly Hovious       F      Phoenix            AZ    US      12:40:21 40  40.1       
47    2412 Kirk Dyches         M      Slc                UT    US      12:40:24 51  39.7       
48    2402 Derek Smith         M      Mendham            NJ    US      12:42:59 31  35.1       
49    2466 Chris Beveroth      M      Sterling           IL    US      12:47:30 32  34.9       
50    2321 Grant Nicolaus      M      Jackson            WY    US      12:48:28 35  35.1       
51    2332 John Hangstefer     M      Chattanooga        TN    US      12:54:48 35  34.8       
52    2439 Alisha Niswander    F      Park City          UT    US      12:59:03 40  39.2       
53    2307 Doug Jenson         M      Sandy              UT    US      13:00:30 34  34.4       
54    2312 Rachel Owens        F      Durango            CO    US      13:02:43 35  38.1       
55    2513 Alison Bartholomew  F      Pleassnt Grove     UT    US      13:02:46 34  38.0       
56    2341 Brad Stanton        M      Bozeman            MT    US      13:03:25 39  35.0       
57    2463 Jay Lund            M      Bonita Springs     FL    US      13:09:22 47  36.9       
58    2387 Marcy Wilkinson     F      Heber City         UT    US      13:10:58 42  39.1       
59    2533 Mark Hemauer        M      Martinez           CA    US      13:11:00 35  34.1       
60    2471 Selina Nordberg     F      La Habra           CA    US      13:11:16 49  42.0       
61    2342 Emma Horton         F      Bozeman            MT    US      13:12:47 26  37.3       
62    2400 Jen Quellhorst      F      Palm Beach Gardens FL    US      13:12:48 33  37.4       
63    2223 Ian Masayesva       M      Flagstaff          AZ    US      13:18:47 44  35.6       
64    2323 Casey Osmonovich    M      Sedona             AZ    US      13:18:55 49  37.1       
65    2411 Michael Blommer     M      Kaysville          UT    US      13:20:45 37  33.9       
66    2242 Charlotte Higginson F      Charlottesville    VA    US      13:21:58 23  36.9       
67    2506 John Zeigle         M      Brighton           UT    US      13:22:30 57  39.7       
68    2405 Jenet Davis         F      Huntsville         UT    US      13:27:15 34  36.8       
69    2422 Roxanne Carr        F      Rochester          MI    US      13:30:51 40  37.6       
70    2527 Ty Aflague          M      Gilbert            AZ    US      13:36:29 37  33.2       
71    2233 Susette Fisher      F      Orem               UT    US      13:37:23 51  41.7       
72    2496 Meghan Campbell     F      Mountain Green     UT    US      13:39:19 34  36.3       
73    2447 Jeffrey Fabian      M      Charleston         SC    US      13:41:45 32  32.6       
74    2351 Stefanie Shumaker   F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      13:45:05 39  36.8       
75    2357 Amy Green           F      Flagstaff          AR    US      13:45:30 37  36.4       
75    2440 Evelyn Trotter      F      Murriette          CA    US      13:50:46 42  37.3       
76    2220 Marcela Ortiz       F      Dallas             TX    US      13:51:39 40  36.7       
76    2377 Kenneth Nielsen     M      Traverse City      MI    US      13:51:45 41  33.4       
77    2430 Stacy Young         M      St George          UT    US      13:51:48 49  35.6       
78    2490 Jeff Driscoll       M      Colorado Springs   CO    US      13:52:36 45  34.4       
79    2254 Jay Marsh           M      Cool               CA    US      13:54:47 53  36.8       
80    2457 Nich Panice         M      Rock Falls         IL    US      13:56:23 34  32.1       
81    2519 Kari Bradley        F      Sandy              UT    US      13:57:15 44  37.6       
82    2523 Rosemary Rhodes     F      Spring             TX    US      13:57:55 50  40.2       
83    2261 ryan cuzme          M      West Jordan        UT    US      13:58:25 31  32.0       
84    2298 Chantelle Peavler   F      Orem               UT    US      13:59:26 33  35.4       
85    2529 Heath Burchinal     M      Santa Clara        UT    US      14:00:10 43  33.6       
86    2344 Kim Bueno           F      Austin             TX    US      14:03:14 43  37.0       
87    2333 Stacey Scheick      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      14:06:32 28  35.0       
88    2460 William Prokop      M      Long Beach         CA    US      14:07:00 42  33.0       
89    2347 Melissa Castruita   F      Rancho Cucamonga   CA    US      14:07:25 33  35.0       
90    2248 Walter Miranda      M      San Salvador             SV      14:07:48 39  32.3       
91    2212 Brianna Grigsby     F      Tucson             AZ    US      14:07:50 30  34.9       
92    2404 Jen Wertheimer      F      Moorpark           CA    US      14:08:54 38  35.6       
93    2427 Jp Lande            M      Black Hawk         CO    US      14:11:59 56  37.0       
94    2406 Jamie Williams      F      Smithfield         UT    US      14:14:05 47  38.0       
95    2435 Andrea Nelson       F      Middleburg         FL    US      14:15:10 45  37.1       
96    2367 Erin Hughes         F      Durango            CO    US      14:17:55 43  36.4       
97    2375 Christyan Mitchell  M      Culver City        CA    US      14:18:03 46  33.7       
97    2247 Shelby Weber        F      Westminster        CA    US      14:20:00 34  34.6       
98    2433 Kurt Isaacson       M      Los Angeles        CA    US      14:22:10 30  31.1       
99    2501 Alex Marshall       M      Caldwell           ID    US      14:25:51 40  31.8       
100   2437 Tony Garcia         M      Fort Collins       CO    US      14:27:34 55  36.0       
101   2478 Lisa Gesualdo       F      Bel Air            MD    US      14:27:36 47  37.4       
102   2318 Joe Burleson        M      Erie               CO    US      14:28:40 67  40.4       
103   2390 Abigail Drake       F      Carson City        NV    US      14:31:02 45  36.5       
104   2226 Janelle Klaser      F      Portland           OR    US      14:31:09 42  35.5       
105   2359 Kevin Austin        M      Royal Oak          MI    US      14:32:48 45  32.8       
106   2452 Jennifer Rau        F      Thousand Oaks      CA    US      14:33:01 40  35.0       
107   2481 Derrick Clark       M      Anniston           AL    US      14:33:34 36  30.9       
108   2524 Leia Anderson       F      Kansas City        MO    US      14:41:49 33  33.7       
109   2255 Julie Ungerleider   F      Camarillo          CA    US      14:41:56 49  37.7       
110   2540 LAURIE BEYER        F      Nederland          CO    US      14:42:13 48  37.2       
111   2337 Eric Campbell       M      Mountain Home      ID    US      14:45:42 35  30.4       
112   2262 Jim Whelan          M      Bozeman            MT    US      14:50:22 36  30.3       
113   2282 Peter Anjewierden   M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      14:50:24 40  31.0       
114   2497 Whitney Facer       F      South Weber        UT    US      14:52:59 30  33.1       
115   2499 Lisa Harward        F      South Weber        UT    US      14:53:01 37  33.6       
116   2500 Marty Harward       M      South Weber        UT    US      14:53:09 45  32.1       
117   2325 Ann Smith           F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      14:59:04 42  34.4       
118   2469 Blake Ward          M      Durango            CO    US      14:59:28 55  34.8       
119   2368 Steven Schumacher   M      Royal Oak          MI    US      14:59:53 27  29.8       
120   2536 Nicholas Brash      M      Goulais River      ON    CA      15:03:53 38  30.1       
121   2211 Baird Kusaka        M      Torrance           CA    US      15:04:22 43  31.2       
122   2514 Teemu Koivunen      M      Kotka                    FI      15:07:18 43  31.1       
123   2525 Magdalena Romanska  F      Sedona             AZ    US      15:09:33 47  35.7       
124   2295 Lacey Stephens      F      Ogden              UT    US      15:11:31 29  32.5       
125   2234 Virginia Gwyn       F      The Colony         TX    US      15:22:46 34  32.2       
126   2221 Agustin Negrete     M      Dallas             TX    US      15:22:53 44  30.8       
127   2417 Tammy Sieminowski   F      Toronto            ON    CA      15:23:35 48  35.5       
128   2291 David Kartchner     M      Provo              UT    US      15:24:35 32  29.0       
129   2259 Mary Ellen Hutchins F      Front Royal        VA    US      15:25:56 63  43.4       
130   2327 Arwen Rogers        F      Lindon             UT    US      15:27:25 40  32.9       
131   2378 Sarah Moore         F      Royal Oak          MI    US      15:28:41 29  31.9       
132   2379 Andrew Moore        M      Royal Oak          MI    US      15:28:50 39  29.5       
133   2473 Lauren Kilpatrick   F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      15:30:25 35  32.1       
134   2246 Tyson Rich          M      Pleasant Grove     UT    US      15:31:09 42  30.0       
135   2504 Carrie Sorensen     F      Traverse City      MI    US      15:31:54 37  32.2       
136   2365 Cody Omilusik       M      Lacey              WA    US      15:31:58 30  28.8       
137   2505 Kevin Omilusik      M      Traverse City      MI    US      15:32:01 53  32.9       
138   2486 Matthew Brown       M      Los Angeles        CA    US      15:34:43 63  36.1       
139   2498 Kevin Harward       M      Mountain Green     UT    US      15:35:44 32  28.6       
140   2204 j. sejkousky        M      Thousand Oaks      CA    US      15:40:08 52  32.4       
141   2539 Lyle Anderson       M      Hurricane          UT    US      15:43:11 40  29.2       
142   2338 Brian Reyes         M      Lehi               UT    US      15:43:34 27  28.4       
143   2264 Steve Griffin       M      Dallas             TX    US      15:44:42 59  34.3       
144   2317 Quentin Stoker      M      Highlands Ranch    CO    US      15:48:19 31  28.3       
145   2239 Michelle Bousquet   F      Pointe-Claire      QC    CA      15:48:48 41  32.4       
146   2465 Thomas Lutz         M      Denver             CO    US      15:49:40 59  34.2       
147   2408 Debbie Penko        F      Costa Mesa         CA    US      15:53:33 39  31.8       
148   2218 Evan Tracy          M      Las Vegas          NV    US      15:54:33 29  28.1       
149   2311 Jeff Davis          M      Alpine             UT    US      15:56:09 50  31.3       
150   2251 Hobby Chapin        M      Sheridan           AR    US      15:56:29 37  28.4       
151   2461 Rachel Morley       F      Westlake Village   CA    US      15:56:33 43  32.6       
152   2480 Elena Ellis         F      Auckland                         16:02:24 49  34.5       
153   2477 Kristina Abadie     F      Dana Point         CA    US      16:04:04 44  32.6       
154   2401 Jill Allison        F      Lucas              TX    US      16:04:15 49  34.5       
155   2458 Joseph Gorlaski     M      Levittown          PA    US      16:05:19 39  28.4       
156   2420 Shadia Nagati       F      Portland           OR    US      16:05:49 32  30.7       
157   2328 Warren Scott        M      Riverside          CA    US      16:14:58 55  32.1       
158   2418 Kim Moyano          F      Gilroy             CA    US      16:16:55 52  35.3       
159   2304 John Gardner        M      Ellensburg         WA    US      16:17:05 54  31.7       
160   2310 Carla Simonet       F      Delray Beach       FL    US      16:26:12 45  32.2       
161   2396 Jennifer Lynsky     F      American Fork      UT    US      16:28:46 46  32.5       
162   2472 Ashley O'neill      F      Little Rock        AR    US      16:34:25 45  31.9       
163   2487 Michelle Ekrut      F      Allen              TX    US      16:40:43 36  29.9       
164   2403 Jodi Hafen          F      Las Vegas          NV    US      16:41:20 40  30.5       
165   2475 Sangho Seo          M      Los Angeles        CA    US      16:41:55 56  31.5       
166   2309 Luis Contreras      M      Dana Point         CA    US      16:42:12 55  31.2       
167   2511 Cristian Jimenez    M      Vancouver          WA    US      16:42:39 38  27.2       
168   2294 Mojave Brown        M      Saint George       UT    US      16:42:54 22  26.7       
169   2267 Mike Stevens        M      Las Vegas          NV    US      16:43:02 30  26.7       
170   2508 Ala Boincean        F      Marina             CA    US      16:44:41 31  29.5       
171   2227 Scott Kruis         M      Corvallis          OR    US      16:47:53 55  31.0       
172   2201 Keith Toshewana     M      Albuquerque        NM    US      16:49:02 29  26.6       
173   2488 Tricia Lopez        F      Albuqueque         NM    US      16:51:11 44  31.1       
174   2214 Duane Rhynes        M      West Richland      WA    US      16:57:00 49  29.2       
174   2537 Waishum Ng          M      Dublin             CA    US      16:57:13 51  29.7       
175   2284 Adam Hall           M      Spanish Fork       UT    US      17:24:00 38  26.1       
176   2489 Nichole Ortega      F      Albuquerque        NM    US      18:30:00 38  27.2       

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.