Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock    Age Age        
                                                                             Time         Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======== === ========== 
1     3600 Travis Swaim          M      Phoenix                AZ    US      5:28:20  29  45.5       
2     3390 Guillaume Candeli     M      San Francisco          CA    US      6:00:54  22  41.4       
3     3448 Alyssa Jojola         F      Bosque Farms           NM    US      6:04:48  26  44.9       
4     3630 Hunter Galbraith      M                                           6:10:51  18  40.3       
5     3625 Ian MacDiarmid        M      San Marcos             CA    US      6:24:00  45  41.6       
6     3362 Michael Wood          M      Flagstaff              AZ    US      6:27:13  49  42.7       
7     3307 Arianne Brown         F      Eagle Mountain         UT    US      6:39:26  34  41.2       
8     3337 Larry Rosenkranz      M      Park City              UT    US      6:39:38  52  42.5       
9     3304 Ivo Hanza             M      St. George             UT    US      6:40:57  37  37.7       
10    3335 Liz Blair             F      Durango                CO    US      6:48:57  27  40.0       
11    3584 Eric Narad            M      Boise                  ID    US      6:52:51  44  38.4       
12    3391 McKell Nielsen        F      Washington             UT    US      6:53:46  28  39.6       
13    3336 Morgen Dorsey         F      Durango                CO    US      6:55:10  23  39.4       
14    3320 Mark Coates           M      whistler               BC    CA      6:55:30  43  37.9       
15    3522 Michael Wojciechowski M      West Haven             UT    US      7:00:06  36  35.9       
16    3436 Brady Montgomery      M      Harrisville            UT    US      7:02:07  35  35.6       
17    3619 Maurya Lacey          F      Alpharetta             GA    US      7:06:16  34  38.6       
18    3447 Devin Black           M      Payson                 UT    US      7:08:34  21  34.9       
19    3530 Jon Bitler            M      Fayetteville           AR    US      7:16:22  45  36.6       
20    3469 Rosalba Zuniga        F      El Paso                TX    US      7:13:28  34  37.9       
20    3497 Fabrice Picot         M      San Jose               CA    US      7:17:29  41  35.4       
21    3594 Charlie Schayer       M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      7:24:15  32  33.7       
22    3305 Adriano Serff         M      Baltimore              MD    US      7:27:15  32  33.4       
23    3523 Jon Lee               M      Syracuse               UT    US      7:27:18  37  33.8       
24    3356 Eric Ellis            M      Springville            UT    US      7:28:42  33  33.4       
25    3462 Alex Wing             M      Rico                   CO    US      7:30:58  29  33.2       
26    3430 Carlos Florensa Campo M      Berkeley               CA    US      7:31:36  25  33.1       
27    3417 Anna Peterson         F      New Orleans            LA    US      7:31:39  31  36.2       
28    3607 Samantha Miller       F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      7:31:50  27  36.2       
28    3332 Anthony Blauer        M      Manti                  UT    US      7:33:00  49  36.5       
29    3622 Jessica Frandsen      F      Alpine                 UT    US      7:34:59  26  36.0       
30    3399 Jay Schooler          M      San Marcos             CA    US      7:35:11  33  32.9       
31    3314 Nadia Ruiz            F      Santa Fe Springs       CA    US      7:36:11  32  35.9       
32    3346 Jennifer Lee          F      San Antonio            TX    US      7:36:38  31  35.8       
33    3545 Paul Wraith           M      Komoka                 ON    CA      7:37:38  54  37.8       
34    3386 John Stanley          M      Denver                 CO    US      7:37:40  50  36.5       
35    3449 Michelle Roan         F      Mesa                   AZ    US      7:37:00  31  35.8       
35    3553 Sue Kopas             F      Jamul                  CA    US      7:38:21  53  42.2       
36    3308 Brent Heady           M      Dallas                 TX    US      7:39:48  44  34.5       
37    3529 Jimmy Tester          M      Roswell                GA    US      7:45:04  50  35.9       
38    3563 Dwight Rabe           M      Alamogordo             NM    US      7:49:26  32  31.9       
39    3388 Bill Benac            M      Durango                CO    US      7:50:45  42  33.1       
40    3525 Roy Duvall            M      Woodstock              GA    US      7:54:00  37  31.9       
41    3339 Anthony Allopenna     M      Twain Harte            CA    US      7:56:38  35  31.5       
42    3359 Kelsie McCallum       F      Colorado Springs       CO    US      7:58:28  26  34.2       
43    3536 Kelsy Been            F      Glenwood Springs       CO    US      7:59:36  31  34.1       
44    3421 Jon Burdette          M      Longmont               CO    US      8:03:15  44  32.8       
45    3578 Kera Simon            F      Corpus Christi         TX    US      8:04:12  28  33.8       
46    3457 Hilary Hecker         F      Kamas                  UT    US      8:04:12  31  33.8       
47    3445 Fred Pangapalan       M      North Las Vegas        NV    US      8:05:21  50  34.4       
48    3591 Cristal Hibbard       F      Rico                   CO    US      8:06:18  29  33.7       
49    3586 Dennis Jensen         M      Orem                   UT    US      8:06:20  64  39.1       
50    3358 Bernard Gridley       M      Pittsford              NY    US      8:08:53  33  30.6       
51    3624 Ann Hall              F      San Marcos             CA    US      8:10:07  49  37.5       
52    3395 Kevin Stokes          M      Beaverton              OR    US      8:10:23  28  30.5       
53    3379 Rob Wilcox            M      West Point             UT    US      8:11:04  54  35.2       
54    3518 Brad Wojciechowski    M      West Point             UT    US      8:11:56  38  30.9       
55    3550 Annie Ciernia         F      Davis                  CA    US      8:14:42  31  33.1       
56    3401 Todd Richards         M      Las Vegas              NV    US      8:15:26  31  30.2       
57    3441 Brittany Scheeler     F      Bondurant              IA    US      8:17:15  30  32.9       
58    3488 Jose Medina           M      Dorado                       ST      8:18:54  42  31.3       
59    3301 Yana Beranek          F      Kansas City            MO    US      8:19:35  45  35.2       
60    3368 Jonas Bjorkqvist      M      Billdal                      SE      8:19:37  47  32.5       
61    3392 David Nielsen         M      Washington             UT    US      8:21:28  32  29.8       
62    3629 FRANCISCO J MEDINA    M      Guaynabo               PR    US      8:23:24  44  31.5       
63    3429 Tuomas Haarnoja       M      Berkeley               CA    US      8:24:47  33  29.6       
64    3410 Paul Meyer            M      Omaha                  NE    US      8:26:08  22  29.5       
65    3604 Jim Hotaling          M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      8:26:12  37  29.9       
66    3551 Michael Bevers        M      North Salt Lake        UT    US      8:26:38  56  34.7       
67    3340 Joel Hickok           M      Swall Meadows          CA    US      8:35:48  39  29.6       
68    3402 Hans Jacobs           M      Chandler               AZ    US      8:35:55  39  29.6       
68    2413 Doug Ballou           M      San Mateo              CA    US      8:37:28  46  31.2       
69    3315 Dalila Frei           F      Perkasie               PA    US      8:37:49  60  41.1       
70    3612 Natalie McBee         F      Fayetteville           AR    US      8:38:36  43  33.3       
71    3375 Ben Whitesides        M      Ogden                  UT    US      8:39:10  39  29.4       
71    3377 Ben Willoughby        M      Farmington             UT    US      8:39:34  39  29.4       
72    3357 Marni McKay           F      Westminster            CO    US      8:43:21  41  32.5       
73    3444 Vaunette Coache       F      Las Vegas              NV    US      8:43:31  55  37.9       
74    3620 Melissa Hoskins       F      Lakewood               CO    US      8:43:47  45  33.5       
75    3456 Matthew Dunning       M      Cedar Falls            IA    US      8:45:30  47  30.9       
76    3481 Jeff Pettett          M      Chandler               AZ    US      8:45:52  56  33.5       
77    3548 Lauren Foster         F      Golden                 CO    US      8:46:42  31  31.1       
78    3398 Ross Heidenreich      M      Denver                 CO    US      8:50:35  30  28.2       
79    3605 Tony Arroyo           M      San Diego              CA    US      8:50:38  29  28.2       
80    3564 Becky Sitz            F      Parker                 CO    US      8:51:12  44  32.8       
81    3310 Kristie Clark         F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      8:52:36  34  30.9       
82    3596 Haley Ormsby          F      North Salt Lake        UT    US      8:53:06  38  31.3       
83    3601 Jason Bernhisel       M      Farmington             UT    US      8:53:21  35  28.2       
84    2269 Kate McElroy          F      Portland               OR    US      8:53:41  32  30.7       
85    3325 Amanda Goldstein      F      Tucson                 AZ    US      8:53:56  28  30.7       
86    3583 Brian Zehnder         M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      8:54:32  54  32.3       
87    3490 Shelby Lee Harris     F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      8:56:47  25  30.5       
88    3466 Dukho Kim             M      Los Angeles            CA    US      9:00:03  45  29.6       
89    3603 Jerome Pelfrey        M      Norcross               GA    US      9:00:41  54  32.0       
90    3459 Susie Walsh           F      Los Angeles            CA    US      9:01:45  49  33.9       
91    3313 James Garner          M      Palm Springs           CA    US      9:02:30  55  32.1       
91    3606 Eric Westbroek        M      Ogden                  UT    US      9:02:51  33  27.6       
92    3461 Michael Bader         M      Cincinnat              OH    US      9:05:54  21  27.4       
93    3542 Amy Massey            F      Norcross               GA    US      9:07:45  56  36.7       
94    3496 Jorge Roman           M      Guaynabo                     ST      9:08:10  40  28.0       
95    3507 Jorge Rodriguez       M      Guaynabo                     ST      9:08:22  42  28.4       
96    3338 George Greco          M      Carlsbad               CA    US      9:08:37  69  36.4       
97    3318 Matthew Widmyer       M      Coeur D Alene          ID    US      9:08:51  28  27.2       
98    3440 Shane Fitzgerald      M      Boise                  ID    US      9:08:55  28  27.2       
99    3519 Ben Praker            M      Somerset               CA    US      9:13:18  54  31.2       
100   3425 Janice Kary           F      Redmond                WA    US      9:17:01  47  32.2       
101   3394 Richard Stokes        M      Westerville            OH    US      9:19:38  62  33.3       
102   3381 amanda perron         F      Baton Rouge            LA    US      9:19:55  43  30.8       
103   3628 Karin Gill            F      Port Allen             LA    US      9:20:33  52  34.0       
103   3324 Diane Valahu          F      Austin                 TX    US      9:25:14  27  29.0       
104   3503 Lisa Land             F      Lake Havasu City       AZ    US      9:26:34  31  28.9       
105   3470 Liz Pauldine          F      Seattle                WA    US      9:26:53  48  32.0       
106   3303 Peter Novak           M      Arlington              VA    US      9:34:56  41  26.9       
107   3595 Candie Bates          F      Mayfield Village       OH    US      9:35:04  46  30.9       
108   3366 David becket          M      Glen Ellyn             IL    US      9:35:37  47  28.2       
109   3480 Eugene Gignac         M      New Cumberland         PA    US      9:39:10  61  31.8       
110   3352 Justin Pollert        M      Omaha                  NE    US      9:40:52  37  26.0       
111   3560 Kerry Vargo           F      Parker                 CO    US      9:43:28  53  33.1       
112   2541 Daisuke Hayashi       M      Oyama                                9:43:37  33  25.6       
113   3509 Teresa Castagna       F      Colorado Springs       CO    US      9:50:54  51  31.9       
114   3597 Ilian Moctezuma       F      Bonsall                CA    US      9:55:45  49  30.8       
115   3333 Michele Anderson      F      Laveen                 AZ    US      9:55:51  40  28.3       
116   3311 Kelsey Hoontis        F      Harvard                MA    US      9:55:56  33  27.5       
117   3343 Steve Morley          M      Herriman               UT    US      10:05:09 32  24.7       
118   3483 Renee Guynn           F      Champaign              IL    US      10:06:52 43  28.4       
119   3539 Adrianne Warren       F      Mundelein              IL    US      10:08:59 34  27.0       
120   3437 Crystal Frost         F      Seal Rock              OR    US      10:09:06 34  27.0       
121   3524 Mike Westbroek        M      South Weber            UT    US      10:09:23 37  24.8       
122   3438 Carol Finnegan        F      Colorado Springs       CO    US      10:10:47 51  30.9       
123   3532 Christina Gravish     F      Arnaudville            LA    US      10:11:21 33  26.8       
124   3531 Liz Wooster           F      Lafayette              LA    US      10:11:24 56  32.9       
125   3428 Ruhama Hendel         F      Tamarac                FL    US      10:11:34 37  27.2       
126   3374 Cindy McIntosh        F      Las Vegas              NV    US      10:16:51 46  28.8       
127   3370 Sean Halterman        M      Parowan                UT    US      10:17:34 22  24.2       
128   3424 Spencer Wolfe         M      Lexington              OH    US      10:17:36 16  24.7       
128   3369 Chase Halterman       M      Cedar City             UT    US      10:17:38 24  24.2       
129   3420 Dane Hillyer          M      Littleton              CO    US      10:17:54 34  24.3       
130   3306 Mark Kreuzer          M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      10:20:28 48  26.4       
131   3416 Nancy Mayhew          F      Clinton                ON    CA      10:25:02 45  28.1       
132   3442 Paul Drumheller       M      Flagstaff              AZ    US      10:27:37 51  26.8       
133   3631 Catalina Sanchez      F      Miami                  FL    US      10:31:15 35  26.1       
134   3354 andres galindo gimon  M      Austin                 TX    US      10:31:50 37  23.9       
135   3434 Alex Terrill          F      Cottonwood Heights     UT    US      10:33:00 40  26.7       
136   3371 David White           M      Wyandotte              MI    US      10:34:02 30  23.6       
137   3404 Caitlin Siegel        F      Wyandotte              MI    US      10:34:06 28  25.8       
138   3344 Brenna Irwin Preston  F      Chino Hills            CA    US      10:34:11 37  26.2       
139   3465 Jennifer Frahm        F      Houston                TX    US      10:34:15 38  26.3       
140   3487 Alyssa Bray           F      Salt Lake City         UT    US      10:34:26 43  27.2       
140   3396 Dana Teahan           F      Scottsdale             AZ    US      10:35:00 36  26.1       
141   3322 Danielle Hawkes       F      Howell                 UT    US      10:36:10 30  25.7       
142   3400 Randall Katter        M      Kokomo                 IN    US      10:36:46 46  25.3       
143   3341 Amy May               F      Gordon                 TX    US      10:39:12 40  26.4       
144   3569 Bev Ofsthun           F      Ofallon                MO    US      10:42:29 53  30.1       
145   3566 Bert Neal             M      St. Charles            MO    US      10:42:43 55  27.1       
146   3329 Jen Droke             F      South Jordan           UT    US      10:43:48 45  27.3       
147   3361 Rod Gardner           M      Tremonton              UT    US      10:44:34 51  26.1       
148   3590 Vern Smith            M      Castle Rock            CO    US      10:44:55 57  27.5       
149   3360 Ken Robinson          M      Gainesville            GA    US      10:46:43 67  30.3       
150   3555 Ginny Crumley         F      Gainesville            GA    US      10:46:53 58  32.0       
151   3347 Corrina O'Connor      F      Brooklyn               NY    US      10:47:05 45  27.1       
152   3582 Susan Picardi         F      South Pasadena         CA    US      10:48:14 55  30.6       
153   3312 Bruce Turner          M      Tucson                 AZ    US      10:48:49 33  23.1       
154   3363 Don Jordan            M      Orem                   UT    US      10:49:41 34  23.1       
155   3376 David Harrison        M      Ivins                  UT    US      10:51:03 25  23.0       
156   3572 Erin Houlberg         F      Ventura                CA    US      10:52:13 24  25.1       
157   3621 Chris Raver           M      Saratoga Springs       UT    US      10:54:16 40  23.5       
159   3489 Amberlee Whitemyer    F      Mtn. Green             UT    US      10:55:37 41  25.9       
160   3484 Joseph Castillo       M      Colorado Springs       CO    US      10:57:55 55  26.5       
161   3567 Steve Burgess         M      Madison                MS    US      10:58:00 62  28.3       
162   3528 Patricia Crespi       F      Portland               OR    US      10:58:15 58  31.4       
163   3574 Scott Chandler        M      Caldwell               ID    US      10:59:20 44  24.0       
164   3558 Marie Balboa          F      Bel Air                MD    US      11:01:35 25  24.7       
165   3353 John Denne            M      Leawood                KS    US      11:01:57 50  25.2       
166   3486 Susan Kang            F      Los Angeles            CA    US      11:02:58 62  33.0       
167   3554 Randy Allen           M      Dawsonville            GA    US      11:04:45 53  25.8       
168   3506 Andy Mathews          M      Zephyrhills            FL    US      11:04:48 55  26.2       
169   3576 Gary Culver           M      Mesquite               NV    US      11:07:31 64  28.5       
170   3627 Howard Logan          M      Chicago                IL    US      11:08:16 59  27.1       
171   3579 Mari Zapata           F      New Braunfels          TX    US      11:10:40 42  25.5       
172   3413 Patricia Shuster      F      Seattle                WA    US      11:18:39 57  30.0       
173   3556 Jim Hearn             M      Peachtree Corners      GA    US      11:24:22 63  27.5       
174   3516 Linda Fanning         F      Portland               OR    US      11:24:24 56  29.4       
175   3405 Eric Mai              M      Norcross               GA    US      11:24:44 41  22.6       
176   3407 Paul Bohannon         M      Oakwood                OH    US      11:26:10 65  28.0       
177   3433 Ken Youngstead        M      Franklin               TN    US      11:33:39 44  22.9       
178   3547 Christy Bowers        F      Oak Point              TX    US      11:36:39 41  24.4       
179   3373 Brian Davis           M      Saint George           UT    US      11:42:58 46  22.9       
180   3418 Donna Beamer Corbett  F      Cave Creek             AZ    US      11:43:46 46  25.2       
181   3599 Barbara Bzdak         F      Phoenix                AZ    US      11:44:01 46  25.2       
182   3412 Angela Genzale        F      Issaquah               WA    US      11:48:09 48  25.6       
183   3414 Kristy Howard         F      Bellevue               WA    US      11:48:15 40  23.8       
184   3505 Amy Mathews           F      Zephyrhills            FL    US      11:52:26 47  25.2       
185   3348 Carmen Martinez       F      Houston                TX    US      11:56:05 36  23.1       
186   3330 Joyce Igasaki         F      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      12:02:24 49  25.4       
187   3331 Sandy Reiter          F      Mission Viejo          CA    US      12:02:25 57  28.2       
188   3552 Christi Lawhon        F      Jacksonville           AR    US      12:02:59 40  23.3       
189   3575 Maria Howard          F      La Crescenta           CA    US      12:07:22 60  29.2       
190   3467 Monica Corona         F      Downey                 CA    US      12:09:56 39  23.0       
191   3476 Nereryda Tojin        F      Lynwood                CA    US      12:10:02 43  23.6       
192   3302 Nathan Banner         M      Eagle                  ID    US      12:10:20 48  22.5       
193   3479 Alicia Juarez         F      Whittier               CA    US      12:10:27 52  26.1       
194   3559 Chris Giaraffa        F      Austin                 TX    US      12:22:57 58  27.8       
195   3588 Tammy Roen            F      Harker Heights         TX    US      12:41:12 41  22.3       
196   3435 Mylynda De Mello      F      Victorville            CA    US      12:50:53 41  22.0       
197   3439 Terri Covarrubias     F      Victorville            CA    US      12:50:56 49  23.8       
198   3543 Terry Abrams          F      Enumclaw               WA    US      12:52:36 59  27.1       
199   3477 Martina Gutmann       F      Hirschhorn                           12:57:42 46  22.8       
200   3443 Suprio Bhattacharya   M      Folsom                 CA    US      13:05:57 33  19.0       
201   3378 Devin Wang            F      Gardiner               MT    US      13:07:21 25  20.8       
202   3349 Bhakti Chavda         F      Houston                TX    US      13:19:56 32  20.5       
203   3454 Kris Schmidt          M      Texarkana              TX    US      13:50:27 35  18.1       
204   3372 Justin Lee            M      Salt Lake City         UT    US      14:36:22 36  17.2       

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.