Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock   Age Age        
                                                                          Time        Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= === ========== 
1     322  Timothy Brett         M      St. George          UT    US      2:14:08 43  45.8       
2     2373 Charli McKee          F      North Logan         UT    US      2:22:27 25  45.8       
3     154  Erin Storck           F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      2:25:31 26  44.8       
4     421  Jonathan Whitacre     M      Franklin            TN    US      2:25:52 44  42.5       
5     470  Damien Beal           M      Chalain d'Uzore                   2:26:08 30  40.0       
6     324  Samuel Schwartz       M      Tooele              UT    US      2:27:13 26  39.7       
7     412  Kat Morrow            F      Vernal              UT    US      2:28:26 37  44.7       
8     245  Jonathan Ravarino     M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      2:32:02 40  39.5       
9     464  Greg Fraze            M      Jasper              IN    US      2:34:23 40  38.9       
10    226  Joshua Aranda         M      Portland            OR    US      2:37:30 29  37.1       
11    420  Colton Staheli        M      Washington          UT    US      2:38:13 17  37.2       
12    371  Trey Brown            M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      2:41:36 52  41.0       
13    334  Parker Galbraith      M      Sugar City          ID    US      2:42:46 14  37.9       
14    242  Anne Altorfer         F      Kansas City         MO    US      2:46:14 35  39.6       
15    345  Scott McNeany         M      Indianapolis        IN    US      2:47:18 32  34.9       
16    255  Jane Alexandru        M      Valley Village      CA    US      2:48:27 36  34.9       
17    261  Danny Heinsohn        M      Reno                NV    US      2:48:54 41  35.8       
18    338  Derek Baldry          M      Raymond             AB    CA      2:50:34 38  34.8       
19    294  Stephanie Martinez    F      Los Alamos          NM    US      2:50:46 37  38.9       
20    199  Yehuda Bruck          M      Hollywood           FL    US      2:51:42 41  35.2       
21    239  Klaus Bielefeldt      M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      2:52:57 57  40.1       
22    130  Julien Surget         M      Page                AZ    US      2:53:02 37  34.1       
23    195  Rich Howarth          M      Boulder             CO    US      2:53:11 56  39.7       
25    274  Kris Rostas           F      Appleton            WI    US      2:53:46 53  44.3       
26    216  DAVID BARTHOD         M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      2:54:39 29  33.4       
27    375  Teresa Duncan         F      Lake Havasu City    AZ    US      2:56:17 35  37.4       
28    450  Christina Walters     F      Nyc                 NY    US      2:56:32 26  36.9       
29    227  Laura Aranda          F      Portland            OR    US      2:56:42 29  36.9       
30    187  Felicia Kucharski     F      Roy                 UT    US      2:57:37 36  37.2       
31    224  Gracie Saavedra       F      Alhambra            CA    US      2:59:07 50  41.4       
32    310  Gretchen Johnson      F      Niwot               CO    US      2:59:12 40  37.6       
33    437  Nicole Mulholland     F      Brisbane                  AT      2:59:34 42  38.1       
34    120  Charles Sifferlen     M      Zionsville          IN    US      2:59:41 16  33.2       
35    326  Daniel Burg           M      Cedar Rapids        IA    US      3:00:15 34  32.5       
36    472  Robin Smith           M      Jersey City         NJ    US      3:00:50 40  33.2       
37    269  Bart Schreck          M      Rockford            IL    US      3:01:08 34  32.3       
38    414  Jason Brown           M      Park City           UT    US      3:01:27 32  32.2       
39    136  Abelardo Elizondo     M      Garland             TX    US      3:02:20 38  32.6       
40    158  Peter Bremner         M      New Westminster     BC    CA      3:02:41 54  36.9       
41    153  Larry Lichnovsky      M      Arlington           TX    US      3:03:10 69  42.6       
42    369  Tad Hughes            M      Los Alamos          NM    US      3:05:33 30  31.5       
43    388  Andrew McClannan      M      Omaha               NE    US      3:05:52 40  32.3       
44    389  Kirshell McClannan    F      Omaha               NE    US      3:05:54 39  36.1       
45    276  Mark West             M      Seattle             WA    US      3:09:15 48  33.8       
46    228  Jeff Kirk             M      Springville         UT    US      3:09:30 36  31.1       
47    359  Maria Hott            F      Santiago            SH    DE      3:09:59 30  34.3       
48    102  Jorge Ruiz, Jr.       M      Santa Fe Springs    CA    US      3:10:13 25  30.7       
49    189  Christopher Watkins   M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:10:15 41  31.8       
50    343  Beth Dove             F      Cedar Falls         IA    US      3:10:40 31  34.2       
51    222  Maya Werner           F      Fair Oaks           CA    US      3:11:07 32  34.2       
52    398  Marie-Christine Adam  F      Carleton-Sur-Mer    QC    CA      3:11:45 40  35.2       
53    305  Shaun Johnson         M      Kansas City         MO    US      3:12:47 37  30.6       
54    113  William Cahn          M      Uniontown           PA    US      3:13:02 50  33.8       
55    146  Billy Newmyer         M      Kanab               UT    US      3:14:54 62  37.3       
56    107  Sara Westbroek        F      South Weber         UT    US      3:15:32 33  33.5       
57    163  Cordel Anderson       M      Missoula            MT    US      3:15:34 36  30.1       
58    366  Mike Foreman          M      Boiling Springs     PA    US      3:15:38 49  33.0       
59    243  Daniel Harvey         M      Stoneham            QC    CA      3:16:30 48  32.6       
60    151  Alex Zeigle           M      Mountain View       CA    US      3:16:54 33  29.7       
61    197  Alex Rodriguez        M      Miami               FL    US      3:16:56 41  30.7       
62    166  Colby Carper          M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:17:06 37  30.0       
63    178  Marta Bednarz         F      Chicago             IL    US      3:17:29 35  33.3       
64    156  Nina Harrell          F      Albuquerque         NM    US      3:18:52 36  33.2       
64    217  SARAH THIBERT         F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:20:44 29  32.5       
65    258  Luke  Swilor          M      South Jordan        UT    US      3:20:31 35  29.3       
65    248  Carey Christensen     F      Garland             UT    US      3:22:16 42  33.8       
66    413  Hollie Hurst          F      Layton              UT    US      3:22:18 33  32.4       
67    171  Anonymous Participant M                                US      3:22:56 31  28.8       
68    303  Paul Jordan           M      Oak Park            CA    US      3:23:27 58  34.4       
69    311  Jeff Skierka          M      Sammamish           WA    US      3:23:36 57  34.1       
70    135  Eric Loomis           M      Morganton           NC    US      3:24:00 44  30.4       
71    133  Laura Stade           F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:24:30 30  31.9       
72    205  Jeri Chapin           F      Sheridan            AR    US      3:25:16 38  32.5       
73    139  Dan McCann            M      Yorba Linda         CA    US      3:26:14 58  34.0       
74    336  Sandy Stefanski       F      Crown Point         IN    US      3:26:43 55  38.1       
75    206  Renee Chi             F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:26:51 44  33.6       
76    335  David Asche           M      Cedar Lake          IN    US      3:26:53 67  36.9       
77    119  Mark Sifferlen        M      Zionsville          IN    US      3:27:42 51  31.6       
78    290  Ryan White            M      West Valley City    UT    US      3:27:46 40  28.9       
79    111  Jameson Golding       M      Ogden               UT    US      3:27:54 23  28.1       
80    140  Rachel Barnett        F      Heber City          UT    US      3:28:18 36  31.7       
81    342  Doug Chos             M      York                NE    US      3:29:12 44  29.6       
82    379  Synya Balanon         M      Vacaville           CA    US      3:29:54 43  29.3       
83    349  Cynthia Heitz         F      81147               CO    US      3:29:56 45  33.4       
84    399  Dominique Mill        F      Carleton-Sur-Mer    QC    CA      3:31:11 40  31.9       
85    134  Anonymous Participant M                                US      3:31:36 43  29.0       
86    424  Benjamin Delange      M      Oro Valley          AZ    US      3:32:17 44  29.2       
87    161  Amanda Archuleta      F      Santa Fe            NM    US      3:33:00 27  30.6       
88    301  Danielle Jordan       F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:33:19 29  30.6       
89    300  Josh Jordan           M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:33:21 28  27.4       
90    312  Theresa Snyder        F      Pagosa Springs      CO    US      3:33:27 57  37.9       
91    196  Massimo Magni         M      New York            NY    US      3:33:31 41  28.3       
92    234  Isela Minter          F      El Paso             TX    US      3:33:48 50  34.7       
93    110  Carola Fresno         F      Santiago            SH    DE      3:34:25 38  31.1       
94    220  Symbree Minniear      F      Sandy               UT    US      3:35:02 27  30.3       
95    262  Calvin Ly             M      South San Francisco CA    US      3:36:11 37  27.3       
96    291  Monique Fletcher      F      Laguna Hills        CA    US      3:38:00 39  30.8       
97    165  Anonymous Participant M                                US      3:38:28 38  27.2       
98    391  Marlynn Byers         F      Kaysville           UT    US      3:38:32 38  30.5       
99    320  Paul Ferrari          M      Denver              CO    US      3:39:50 40  27.3       
100   143  Alex elizondo         M      Garland             TX    US      3:40:15 16  27.1       
101   212  Supreeth Sreekanth    M      Folsom              CA    US      3:40:20 27  26.5       
102   123  Kate Klug             F      Saint Paul          MN    US      3:40:48 28  29.5       
103   181  Rebecca Going         F      Cypress             TX    US      3:42:19 31  29.4       
104   446  Peter Andrews         M      Queens              NY    US      3:42:28 29  26.2       
105   296  MIRJETA TWITCHELL     F      Herriman            UT    US      3:43:09 37  29.7       
106   297  Jared Twitchell       M      Herriman            UT    US      3:43:11 37  26.5       
107   190  SARAH ARRIOLA         F      Monterey Park       CA    US      3:44:03 43  30.8       
108   244  Hayden Peterson       M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:44:07 23  26.1       
109   426  Antonio Pierola       M      Alhambra            CA    US      3:44:29 63  32.7       
110   352  Daniel Knitz          M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:44:54 35  26.1       
111   138  Michael McCann        M      Yorba Linda         CA    US      3:45:11 21  25.9       
112   147  Heidi Becksted        F      Wellington          CO    US      3:45:14 26  28.9       
113   411  Jack Sabin            M      Jersey City         NJ    US      3:45:49 25  25.9       
114   410  Grace Lin             F      Jersey City         NJ    US      3:45:51 26  28.9       
115   164  Kate Arnold           F      Temecula            CA    US      3:46:41 53  33.9       
116   378  Jon Rhodes            M      Spring              TX    US      3:46:55 48  28.2       
117   299  Tristan McGrath       M      Deerfield           IL    US      3:46:59 26  25.7       
118   467  Megan Jones           F                                        3:45:24 26  28.9       
118   122  Maggie Lee Post       F      San Diego           CA    US      3:47:01 30  28.7       
119   3513 Terri Johnson         F      Spring Hill         KS    US      3:48:03 53  33.7       
120   104  R. Gardner            M      Chicago             IL    US      3:48:32 1              
121   351  Danielle Westbroek    F      Layton              UT    US      3:48:42 33  28.6       
122   380  Shane Balanon         M      Vacaville           CA    US      3:48:45 40  26.2       
122   350  Jeffery Heitz         M      Pagosa Springs      CO    US      3:49:06 47  27.7       
123   466  Jamie Pectol          F      St. George          UT    US      3:49:32 28  28.4       
124   429  Sunny Narad           F      Boise               ID    US      3:50:02 39  29.1       
126   121  Guadalupe Sturgeon    F      El Cajon            CA    US      3:51:30 46  30.6       
127   440  Barry Price           M      Garden City         TX    US      3:51:37 26  25.2       
128   457  Rose Hansen           F      Alliance            OH    US      3:52:32 15  30.7       
129   318  Theresa Cummings      F      Kansas City         KS    US      3:54:14 48  30.9       
130   168  Christina Brown       F      Las Vegas           NV    US      3:55:11 36  28.1       
131   395  Meg Clark             F      Chardon             OH    US      3:55:32 51  31.9       
132   286  Turner Sanders        M      Dillon              CO    US      3:55:34 34  24.8       
133   275  Courtney Morrison     F      Park City           UT    US      3:56:11 38  28.2       
134   306  Amanda Johnson        F      Denver              CO    US      3:57:28 29  27.5       
135   436  Ujwal Ramesh          M      Folsom              CA    US      3:57:50 28  24.5       
136   361  Jerry Oliver          M      Conway              AR    US      3:58:22 34  24.6       
137   200  Natalie Sheffield     F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      3:58:33 32  27.4       
138   142  Kirk Bossert          M      Ash Grove           MO    US      3:58:54 60  29.9       
139   162  Carrie Cowgill        F      Erie                CO    US      4:00:51 41  28.2       
140   105  Michelle Lingenfelser F      Prairie Village     KS    US      4:00:56 44  28.9       
141   3581 Andrea Brunsman       F      Davis               CA    US      4:01:06 38  27.7       
142   256  Carter Lee            M      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:01:31 23  24.2       
143   458  Bill Patterson        M      Saint Peters        MO    US      4:01:39 59  29.2       
144   445  Christina Hale        F      Wellsville          UT    US      4:02:26 35  27.2       
145   292  Becky Neilson         F      Smithfield          UT    US      4:02:28 43  28.4       
146   225  Melissa Laurie        F      Overland Park       KS    US      4:02:49 42  28.2       
147   180  Sam Hong              M      Burbank             CA    US      4:03:10 59  29.1       
148   418  Elizabeth Knapp       F      Anchorage           AK    US      4:04:18 28  26.7       
149   461  Scott Ahnberg         M      San Antonio         TX    US      4:04:28 43  25.1       
150   462  Lauren Zehnder        F      Slc                 UT    US      4:05:46 22  26.5       
151   455  Bill Patterson        M      Saint Peters        MO    US      4:07:13 59  28.6       
152   356  Beth Pelfrey          F      Norcross            GA    US      4:09:57 54  31.2       
153   159  Santos Torres-Zapien  M      Henderson           NV    US      4:11:12 23  23.2       
154   270  Lauren Kohler         F      Layton              UT    US      4:11:15 32  26.0       
155   435  Stan Ofsthun          M      Ofallon             MO    US      4:11:25 55  27.1       
156   433  Kate Eckendorf        F      Fairview            PA    US      4:11:30 53  30.6       
157   432  Carolyn Pastore       F      Fairview            PA    US      4:11:31 27  25.9       
158   264  Natalie Innes         F      Birmingham          AL    US      4:12:39 29  25.8       
159   250  Tori Smith            F      Wellsville          UT    US      4:14:36 41  26.7       
160   238  Greg McIff            M      Draper              UT    US      4:15:18 51  25.7       
161   115  Jan Kendrick          M      Henderson           NV    US      4:15:42 63  28.7       
162   170  okaryo sho            M      Chatham             NJ    US      4:16:05 40  23.4       
163   265  Melissa Young         F      Hurricane           UT    US      4:16:07 34  25.6       
164   259  Blanca Flores         F      San Diego           CA    US      4:16:40 32  25.5       
165   325  Larissa Brostella     F      Panama                    PA      4:17:11 43  26.8       
166   128  Anonymous Participant F                                US      4:17:18 39  26.1       
167   160  Sarah Jansen          F      Las Vegas           NV    US      4:18:03 25  25.3       
168   218  Celia Duque           F      Royal Oak           MI    US      4:18:08 40  26.1       
169   353  Jennifer Seedorf      F      Yuma                CO    US      4:18:16 48  28.0       
170   144  rosa elizondo         F      Garland             TX    US      4:21:17 42  26.2       
171   281  Frank Mitchell        M      Grand Blanc         MI    US      4:21:48 52  25.3       
172   394  Shawn Robinson        M      Riverton            UT    US      4:22:13 39  22.8       
173   283  Sylvia Underwood      F      Gillsville          GA    US      4:22:31 46  27.0       
174   333  Rhonda Stewart        F      Mount Pleasant      UT    US      4:24:09 46  26.8       
175   125  John Navin            M      Nashville           TN    US      4:24:15 51  24.9       
176   126  Dana Stoller          F      Nashville           TN    US      4:24:22 44  26.3       
177   233  keyla p paola         F      Miami               FL    US      4:26:53 27  24.4       
178   231  Maryan Guzman         F      Miami               FL    US      4:26:57 29  24.4       
179   443  Gerardo Rodriquez     M      Santa Ana           CA    US      4:26:58 34  21.9       
180   108  Nikki McGuinnis       F      Wauwatosa           WI    US      4:27:46 44  26.0       
181   203  art Acebedo           M      Long Beach          CA    US      4:28:26 50  24.3       
182   3365 myla johnson          F      Dallas              TX    US      4:30:07 52  28.1       
183   277  Michael Powell        M      Provo               UT    US      4:32:02 29  21.5       
184   307  Lionel Briones        M      Chicago             IL    US      4:32:32 46  23.1       
185   251  Janice Langley        F      Austin              TX    US      4:33:11 46  25.9       
186   252  Henry Hobbs           M      Austin              TX    US      4:33:13 62  26.6       
187   176  David Puzio           M      Long Beach          CA    US      4:33:54 33  21.3       
188   175  Lynn Okura            F      Long Beach          CA    US      4:33:57 37  24.2       
189   444  Doug Allan            M      Flagstaff           AZ    US      4:34:26 63  26.8       
190   406  Heather Hughes        F      White Rock          NM    US      4:34:44 28  23.7       
191   373  Tori Byers            F      South Weber         UT    US      4:36:42 39  24.2       
192   240  Guylaine Blanchet     F      Lac-Beauport        QC    CA      4:37:16 55  28.4       
193   201  Robyn Judd            F      Ogden               UT    US      4:37:33 38  24.0       
194   106  Michael Clark         M      Independence        MO    US      4:39:26 56  24.6       
195   260  Christi Taylor        F      Fort Mill           SC    US      4:39:57 48  25.9       
196   285  Brenda Sovine         F      Suwanee             GA    US      4:41:20 43  24.5       
197   221  Karen King            F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:41:22 34  23.3       
198   434  Jill Porter           F      Lewis Center        OH    US      4:42:29 44  24.6       
199   417  Stephen Merrell       M      Syracuse            UT    US      4:42:38 59  25.0       
200   118  Michael Barnes        M      Nevada City         CA    US      4:44:20 48  22.5       
201   184  Sue Barrett           F      El Dorado Hills     CA    US      4:44:22 47  25.2       
201   372  Monique Miranda       F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:45:20 52  26.6       
202   393  Jaxson Robinson       M      Riverton            UT    US      4:45:55 15  21.1       
203   309  Shawn Daugherty       M      Smithville          MO    US      4:49:58 29  20.1       
204   431  Ryan McCormick        M      Atlanta             GA    US      4:55:09 38  20.1       
205   149  Angie Zarr            F      Bellingham          WA    US      4:55:31 32  22.1       
206   365  Kendra Wheeler        F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:55:33 29  22.1       
207   377  Margarita De Jesus    F      Guaynabo                  US      4:55:30 39  22.7       
207   230  Rachel Olsen          F      Logan               UT    US      4:59:40 34  21.9       
208   402  Cam Hopkins           M      Toronto                   CA      4:56:10 29  19.7       
208   403  Emily  Wraith         F      Toronto                   CA      4:56:10 25  22.0       
208   416  Valerie Brattin       F      St Charles          MO    US      5:00:40 55  26.2       
209   229  Katharina Kirk        F      Springville         UT    US      5:00:43 33  21.8       
210   116  Ron Remkes            M      Ogden               UT    US      5:03:59 60  23.5       
211   117  Albert Mendoza        M      Lake Forest         CA    US      5:08:07 43  19.9       
212   246  Deborah Hamberlin     F      Tempe               AZ    US      5:10:59 49  23.6       
213   247  Madissen Hamberlin    F      Tempe               AZ    US      5:11:01 18  21.6       
214   192  Jeff Deptola          M      Santa Ana           CA    US      5:11:33 33  18.8       
215   392  Missy Robinson        F      Riverton            UT    US      5:11:38 44  22.3       
216   241  Edward Gee            M      Sedona              AZ    US      5:25:15 59  21.7       
217   415  Kristin Tabke         F      Park City           UT    US      5:30:09 29  19.7       
218   401  Joanne Wraith         F      Komoka              ON    CA      5:31:02 54  23.5       
219   382  Eric Zatlo            M      Troy                TX    US      5:31:24 46  19.0       
220   329  Linda Vara            F      Newburgh            NY    US      5:33:38 55  23.6       
221   404  Juanita Garner        F      Palm Springs        CA    US      5:34:13 54  23.3       
222   3450 Robert Wood           M      Irvine              CA    US      5:42:11 62  21.3       
223   204  Jenna Lindsey         F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      5:42:33 23  19.0       
224   272  Jenna Holland         F      Fort Worth          TX    US      5:42:34 23  19.0       
225   3512 Crystal Aho           F      Shelby Twp          MI    US      5:44:44 45  20.4       
226   428  John Holland          M      Fort Worth          TX    US      5:50:20 53  19.1       
227   131  Bill Higley           M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      5:50:22 56  19.6       
228   132  Susan Higley          F      Clarks Summit       PA    US      5:50:23 55  22.5       
228   364  Cynthia Klassen       F      Coquitlam           BC    CA      5:51:32 55  22.4       
229   148  Leslie Windauer       F      Kalispell           MT    US      5:52:15 63  24.9       
230   313  Anthony Modelski Jr.  M      Metamora            MI    US      5:52:32 66  21.5       
231   314  Sophia Modelski       F      Metamora            MI    US      5:52:36 59  23.6       
232   278  Maribel Banda         F      El Monte            CA    US      5:53:43 36  18.7       
233   422  Brittany Miller       F      Emporia             KS    US      5:57:58 26  18.2       
234   279  Janee Johnson         F      Spring Hill         KS    US      5:57:59 45  19.6       
235   463  Michelle Beck         F      Flagstaff           AZ    US      6:03:42 52  20.9       
236   425  Mark Shimaura         M      Norwalk             CA    US      6:06:36 59  19.3       
237   280  kellie martin         F      Flowery Branch      GA    US      6:11:39 38  17.9       
238   235  Mike Martin           M      Flowery Branch      GA    US      6:11:41 38  16.0       
239   101  Haley Singler         F      Steamboat Springs   CO    US      6:13:22 40  18.1       
240   103  Terri Rylander        F      Mesquite            NV    US      6:20:11 56  21.0       
241   210  Divya Shah            M      Santa Clara         CA    US      6:31:06 27  14.9       
242   214  Daivik Bhatt          M      Folsom              CA    US      6:31:15 26  14.9       
243   263  Mark Muellner         M      Kanab               UT    US      6:38:22 47  15.9       
243   323  Michelle DeMarco      F      New River           AZ    US      6:38:22 47  18.0       
244   223  Laura Miller          F      Lancaster           PA    US      6:50:13 40  16.4       
245   173  Izzie Beeks           F      Phoenix             AZ    US      6:50:15 17  16.7       
246   174  Daniel Beeks          M      Phoenix             AZ    US      6:50:16 52  16.2       
247   308  Alvin Magbanua        M      Chicago             IL    US      7:02:07 46  14.9       
248   390  Gina Loretizo         F      Chicago             IL    US      7:02:08 46  16.8       
249   3504 Stephanie Reid        F      Phoenix             AZ    US      7:26:19 38  14.9       
250   456  Nicolas Morency       M      Stoneham            QC    CA      7:36:54 24  12.8       
251   396  Kaimee Blevins        F      Draper              UT    US      7:37:21 39  14.7       

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.