Results For
Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     921 Michael O'Brian         M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:36.2 0:17:35.4 5:40  28  73.8       1        M Winner            
2     805 Patrick Boettcher       M                                       0:18:01.2 0:18:00.6 5:48  37  74.5       1        M 35-39             
3     885 Andrew Weber            M                                       0:18:09.8 0:18:09.0 5:51  38  74.5       2        M 35-39             
4     825 Mike Guessford          M                                       0:19:14.0 0:19:12.7 6:11  36  69.4       3        M 35-39             
5     895 Mario Ramirez           M      Middletown         DE    US      0:20:46.1 0:20:44.0 6:40  41  66.6       1        M Masters           
6     910 Joseph Harwell          M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:08.0 0:21:07.2 6:48  16  62.7       1        M 0-24              
7     871 Katie Sauerwine         F                                       0:21:16.7 0:21:09.4 6:49  26  69.8       1        F Winner            
8     831 Mike Janis              M                                       0:21:15.4 0:21:14.0 6:50  49  68.9       1        M 45-49             
9     896 Charles Woerner         M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:21:48.5 0:21:44.9 7:00  44  64.8       1        M 40-44             
10    917 Ben MacPherson          M                               US      0:22:05.6 0:22:03.4 7:06  33  59.5       1        M 30-34             
11    850 Jeff Moran              M                                       0:22:07.5 0:22:04.9 7:06  54  68.9       1        M 50-54             
12    816 Scott Egger             M                                       0:22:12.8 0:22:08.0 7:07  53  68.2       2        M 50-54             
13    898 John Poore              M      Newark             DE    US      0:22:20.4 0:22:16.6 7:10  51  66.7       3        M 50-54             
14    808 Steve Brogan            M                                       0:22:23.0 0:22:21.8 7:12  41  61.7       2        M 40-44             
15    923 Jack Puleo              M      Newark             DE    US      0:22:33.9 0:22:27.4 7:14  45  63.3       2        M 45-49             
16    846 Alison Mccann           F                                       0:22:30.7 0:22:27.9 7:14  44  69.4       1        F Masters           
17    844 Cor Maliepaard          M                                       0:22:35.8 0:22:32.8 7:15  60  70.8       1        M 60-64             
18    914 Don Morrison            M      West Brandywine    PA    US      0:22:45.9 0:22:43.5 7:19  68  75.2       1        M 65-69             
19    918 Mike Piorkowski         M      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:23:08.9 0:23:06.4 7:26  57  67.4       1        M 55-59             
20    892 Mallory Holloway        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:19.1 0:23:15.4 7:29  13  69.3       1        F 0-24              
21    891 Katrina Holloway        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:21.6 0:23:18.3 7:30  41  65.4       1        F 40-44             
22    924 OSCAR AGUILAR           M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:30.4 0:23:27.7 7:33  51  63.4       4        M 50-54             
23    879 Joseph Sullivan         M                                       0:23:35.2 0:23:31.1 7:34  30  55.3       2        M 30-34             
24    886 Justin Whipkey          M                                       0:23:36.5 0:23:32.8 7:35  40  58.3       3        M 40-44             
25    835 Tom Jones               M                                       0:24:20.4 0:24:14.4 7:48  50  60.8       5        M 50-54             
26    907 Sara Hickey             F      Elkton             MD    US      0:24:21.6 0:24:17.1 7:49  43  63.7       2        F 40-44             
27    819 Carol Giampietro        F                                       0:24:20.9 0:24:18.1 7:49  60  76.3       1        F 60-64             
28    882 Marc Vettori            M                                       0:24:28.1 0:24:24.2 7:51  46  58.7       3        M 45-49             
29    812 Erin Cox                F                                       0:24:42.2 0:24:34.8 7:55  39  61.4       1        F 35-39             
30    916 Craig Karchner          M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:24:36.7 0:24:34.9 7:55  55  62.4       2        M 55-59             
31    811 Skip Cook               M                                       0:24:53.6 0:24:50.4 8:00  50  59.4       6        M 50-54             
32    925 Jack Horowitz           M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:25:04.0 0:24:59.1 8:03  55  61.4       3        M 55-59             
33    880 Adrienne Trzonkowski    F                                       0:25:33.3 0:25:16.4 8:08  36  59.0       2        F 35-39             
34    849 Jeff Moore              M                                       0:25:28.7 0:25:24.2 8:11  58  61.9       4        M 55-59             
35    853 Mike Newhard            M                                       0:25:31.2 0:25:25.4 8:11  56  60.8       5        M 55-59             
36    915 Marje Adams             F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:41.5 0:25:38.4 8:15  58  70.6       1        F 55-59             
37    903 Nora Wolford            F      Avondale           PA    US      0:25:56.7 0:25:52.7 8:20  34  57.3       1        F 30-34             
38    884 Kimberly Vogt           F                                       0:26:01.6 0:25:55.1 8:21  24  57.0       2        F 0-24              
39    847 Kristin McCorkle        F                                       0:26:04.3 0:25:57.9 8:21  37  57.6       3        F 35-39             
40    909 William Anderson        M      Bear               DE    US      0:26:06.2 0:25:58.7 8:22  31  50.2       3        M 30-34             
41    856 Liz Palmatary           F                                       0:27:02.0 0:26:44.3 8:36  37  56.0       4        F 35-39             
42    848 Michael McCorkle        M                                       0:26:58.9 0:26:52.0 8:39  36  49.6       4        M 35-39             
43    877 Jeffery Steinbrecher    M                                       0:27:02.2 0:26:54.2 8:40  46  53.2       4        M 45-49             
44    890 Amy Stubblebine         F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:17.2 0:27:02.7 8:42  40  56.1       3        F 40-44             
45    829 Valerie Huot            F                                       0:27:08.3 0:27:03.0 8:42  56  65.4       2        F 55-59             
46    870 Erika Salinski          F                                       0:27:22.1 0:27:09.0 8:44  43  57.0       4        F 40-44             
47    834 Linda Jones             F                                       0:27:16.3 0:27:09.3 8:44  58  66.7       3        F 55-59             
48    874 Scott Silver            M                                       0:27:18.9 0:27:09.3 8:44  51  54.7       7        M 50-54             
49    899 Michael Trautman        M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:27:20.2 0:27:09.8 8:45  47  53.1       5        M 45-49             
50    902 Liles Puleo             F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:23.3 0:27:10.0 8:45  42  56.5       5        F 40-44             
51    872 Ken Schreffler          M                                       0:27:27.1 0:27:19.2 8:48  57  57.0       6        M 55-59             
52    838 James King              M                                       0:27:49.1 0:27:31.9 8:52  34  47.9       4        M 30-34             
53    928 Sonya Roland            F      Cecilton           MD    US      0:27:43.9 0:27:34.4 8:52  39  54.7       5        F 35-39             
54    904 Tabitha Horne           F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:57.6 0:27:50.3 8:58  38  53.9       6        F 35-39             
55    810 Kristin Capone          F                                       0:28:00.8 0:27:51.1 8:58  46  56.9       1        F 45-49             
56    888 Bob Wisniewski          M                                       0:28:01.8 0:27:53.1 8:59  59  56.8       7        M 55-59             
57    809 Deb Buenaga             F                                       0:28:35.2 0:28:27.9 9:10  52  59.3       1        F 50-54             
58    894 Lauren Leonard          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:42.2 0:28:31.2 9:11  38  52.7       7        F 35-39             
59    887 Dave Wilson             M                                       0:28:44.9 0:28:34.5 9:12  51  52.0       8        M 50-54             
60    912 William Griest          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:55.5 0:28:43.3 9:15  31  45.4       5        M 30-34             
61    913 John Puican             M      Elkton             MD    US      0:29:04.2 0:28:51.8 9:17  49  50.7       6        M 45-49             
62    889 Nina Smeltzer           F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:29:08.5 0:29:02.8 9:21  59  63.1       4        F 55-59             
63    841 Jeff Leggett            M                                       0:29:31.1 0:29:20.9 9:27  58  53.6       8        M 55-59             
64    862 Mark Rahn               M                                       0:30:05.4 0:29:42.7 9:34  35  44.7       5        M 35-39             
65    854 Kimberly Nietubicz      F                                       0:30:02.8 0:29:45.9 9:35  34  49.8       2        F 30-34             
66    866 Grady Redmond           F                                       0:30:16.6 0:30:00.9 9:40  31  49.2       3        F 30-34             
67    919 Joe Seaman              M                               US      0:30:22.1 0:30:13.2 9:44  60  52.8       2        M 60-64             
68    920 Kara Kochenash          F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:26.3 0:30:17.0 9:45  44  51.5       6        F 40-44             
69    876 Gina Steinbrecher       F                                       0:30:50.2 0:30:41.7 9:53  44  50.8       7        F 40-44             
70    926 Tarra Swauger           F      Elkton             MD    US      0:31:12.5 0:31:02.4 9:59  28  47.6       1        F 25-29             
71    911 Amy Griest              F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:48.3 0:31:37.0 10:11 28  46.7       2        F 25-29             
72    806 Stephanie Bonney        F                                       0:31:57.8 0:31:41.4 10:12 37  47.2       8        F 35-39             
73    875 Tim Sinko               M                                       0:31:55.6 0:31:41.7 10:12 50  46.5       9        M 50-54             
74    823 Thomas Godwin           M                                       0:32:34.0 0:32:16.1 10:23 37  41.6       6        M 35-39             
75    897 Christopher Cofrancisco M      Bear               DE    US      0:32:30.7 0:32:19.1 10:24 41  42.7       4        M 40-44             
76    883 Meaghan Vitale          F                                       0:32:38.6 0:32:21.7 10:25 29  45.6       3        F 25-29             
77    908 Amy Anderson            F      Bear               DE    US      0:32:42.4 0:32:28.8 10:27 29  45.5       4        F 25-29             
78    845 Michael Matthei         M                                       0:32:56.9 0:32:34.5 10:29 58  48.2       9        M 55-59             
79    922 Sean Baker              M      Newark             DE    US      0:33:04.9 0:32:43.1 10:32 34  40.3       6        M 30-34             
80    861 Scott Quinn             M                                       0:33:01.6 0:32:47.6 10:33 55  46.8       10       M 55-59             
81    815 Angela Egger            F                                       0:33:17.9 0:33:07.2 10:40 20  44.6       3        F 0-24              
82    893 Tara Bustard            F      Swedesboro         NJ    US      0:33:59.3 0:33:41.4 10:51 38  44.6       9        F 35-39             
83    864 Susan Rathof            F                                       0:34:20.5 0:34:08.1 10:59 40  44.4       8        F 40-44             
84    826 Cathy Guza              F                                       0:34:36.6 0:34:19.7 11:03 50  48.1       2        F 50-54             
85    858 Julie Piane             F                                       0:35:39.4 0:35:20.1 11:22 58  51.2       5        F 55-59             
86    927 Bob Farr                M      Newark             DE    US      0:35:42.7 0:35:26.4 11:24 62  45.8       3        M 60-64             
87    867 Corrine Reed            F                                       0:35:49.7 0:35:34.4 11:27 44  43.8       9        F 40-44             
88    840 Terrianne Lavin         F                                       0:36:03.2 0:35:43.4 11:30 54  48.3       3        F 50-54             
89    814 Julie Eastburn          F                                       0:36:11.1 0:35:51.4 11:32 53  47.6       4        F 50-54             
90    828 Dave Houck              M                                       0:36:28.6 0:36:04.8 11:37 45  39.4       7        M 45-49             
91    804 Mary Bell               F                                       0:36:30.2 0:36:08.6 11:38 40  42.0       10       F 40-44             
92    863 Regina Rahn             F                                       0:36:48.6 0:36:26.3 11:44 41  41.9       11       F 40-44             
93    800 Jennifer Acord          F                                       0:37:21.1 0:37:03.2 11:56 47  43.2       2        F 45-49             
94    817 Kristina Faircloth      F                                       0:38:32.9 0:38:12.0 12:18 35  38.9       10       F 35-39             
95    878 Dacia Stevenson         F                                       0:38:36.9 0:38:15.7 12:19 31  38.6       4        F 30-34             
96    801 Rebecca Ashley          F                                       0:39:04.2 0:38:52.6 12:31 58  46.6       6        F 55-59             
97    822 Heather Godwin          F                                       0:39:19.7 0:39:01.2 12:34 30  37.8       5        F 30-34             
98    900 Suzanne Wharton         F      Middletown         DE    US      0:39:34.8 0:39:14.4 12:38 52  43.0       5        F 50-54             
99    832 Thomas Johannsen        M                                       0:41:30.2 0:41:14.6 13:16 51  36.0       10       M 50-54             
100   901 Lisa Carnley            F      Middletown         DE    US      0:41:34.6 0:41:14.9 13:17 54  41.9       6        F 50-54             
101   824 REGINA GUARINO          F                                       0:41:45.5 0:41:25.8 13:20 59  44.2       7        F 55-59             
102   851 Samantha Neubert        F                                       0:42:59.6 0:42:33.7 13:42 44  36.6       12       F 40-44             
103   843 Tami Lugovoy            F                                       0:42:59.0 0:42:47.0 13:46 48  37.8       3        F 45-49             
104   873 Salatha Shuman          F                                       0:43:34.2 0:43:07.6 13:53 48  37.5       4        F 45-49             
105   859 Alexa Pierce-Matlack    F                                       0:46:30.1 0:46:07.4 14:51 25  32.0       5        F 25-29             
106   868 Laura Ross              F                                       0:46:52.2 0:46:15.6 14:53 34  32.1       6        F 30-34             
107   857 Nicole Perkins          F                                       0:47:35.1 0:47:06.9 15:10 42  32.6       13       F 40-44             
108   905 Kathleen Wood           F      Bear               DE    US      0:47:44.1 0:47:18.6 15:14 34  31.4       7        F 30-34             
109   906 Paula Gonzalez          F      Newark             DE    US      0:47:44.1 0:47:18.9 15:14 39  31.9       11       F 35-39             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael O'Brian 921 28  1       M      Newark DE US 17:36.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katie Sauerwine 871 26  7       F               21:16.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mario Ramirez 895 41  5       M      Middletown DE US 20:46.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alison Mccann 846 44  16      F               22:30.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.