Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Wed June 20 - Wed August 22 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     922 Mike O'Brian            M                                    17:46.0 17:45.3 5:43  28  73.1       1        M Winner            
2     928 Mark Hannagan           M      Newark          DE    US      18:20.7 18:19.7 5:54  27  70.8       1        M 25-29             
3     897 Mark Coyle              M      Avondale        PA    US      18:20.8 18:20.4 5:54  40  74.8       1        M Masters           
4     805 Patrick Boettcher       M      Newark          DE    US      18:32.2 18:31.3 5:58  37  72.4       1        M 35-39             
5     825 Mike Guessford          M      Newark          DE    US      19:21.8 19:20.5 6:14  36  68.9       2        M 35-39             
6     842 Derway Lin              M      Wilmington      DE    US      20:26.7 20:24.6 6:34  25  63.6       2        M 25-29             
7     831 Mike Janis              M      Newark          DE    US      20:43.0 20:41.2 6:40  49  70.7       1        M 45-49             
8     891 Joseph Harwell          M      Newark          DE    US      20:58.4 20:56.8 6:45  16  63.3       1        M 0-24              
9     808 Steve Brogan            M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      21:09.5 21:08.2 6:48  41  65.3       1        M 40-44             
10    821 Sean Gilligan           M      Middletown      DE    US      21:24.5 21:22.4 6:53  44  66.0       2        M 40-44             
11    913 Ben MacPherson          M      Bear            DE    US      21:46.4 21:42.8 6:59  33  60.5       1        M 30-34             
12    816 Scott Egger             M      Chesapeake City MD    US      22:12.5 22:07.8 7:07  53  68.2       1        M 50-54             
13    902 Monika Farmer           F      Ronkonkoma      NY    US      22:28.9 22:26.9 7:14  21  65.8       1        F Winner            
14    921 Daniel Nathan           M      Newark          DE    US      22:30.4 22:28.3 7:14  20  57.8       2        M 0-24              
15    844 Cor Maliepaard          M      Newark          DE    US      23:10.9 23:08.4 7:27  60  69.0       1        M 60-64             
16    886 Justin Whipkey          M      Newark          DE    US      23:13.3 23:10.0 7:27  40  59.2       3        M 40-44             
17    879 Joseph Sullivan         M      New Castle      DE    US      23:20.3 23:17.2 7:30  30  55.9       2        M 30-34             
18    909 Mike Piorkowski         M      Glen Mills      PA    US      23:42.2 23:38.3 7:37  57  65.9       1        M 55-59             
19    835 Tom Jones               M      Wilmington      DE    US      23:56.8 23:54.0 7:42  50  61.7       2        M 50-54             
20    969 Craig Karchner          M      Landenberg      PA    US      24:32.0 24:27.3 7:52  55  62.7       2        M 55-59             
21    819 Carol Giampietro        F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      24:38.6 24:35.0 7:55  60  75.4       1        F Masters           
22    925 Melanie Aube            F                                    25:13.3 25:07.3 8:05  40  60.4       1        F 40-44             
23    853 Mike Newhard            M      Newark          DE    US      25:12.5 25:07.6 8:05  56  61.5       3        M 55-59             
24    900 Jillyn Kwiatkowski      F      Wilmington      DE    US      25:34.6 25:15.1 8:08  34  58.7       1        F 30-34             
25    910 Marjorie Adams          F      Wilmington      DE    US      25:51.5 25:47.1 8:18  58  70.2       1        F 55-59             
26    830 Sharon Isabelle         F      Hockessin       DE    US      26:00.7 25:54.2 8:20  49  63.1       1        F 45-49             
27    896 Gianni Migliaccio       M      North East      MD    US      26:15.1 26:05.9 8:24  44  54.0       4        M 40-44             
28    847 Kristin McCorkle        F      Middletown      DE    US      26:18.7 26:13.4 8:26  37  57.1       1        F 35-39             
29    877 Jeffery Steinbrecher    M      Wilmington      DE    US      26:40.5 26:35.2 8:33  46  53.8       2        M 45-49             
30    872 Ken Schreffler          M      Newark          DE    US      27:00.5 26:53.6 8:39  57  57.9       4        M 55-59             
31    881 Deb Uff                 F      Newark          DE    US      26:58.6 26:54.1 8:40  54  64.2       1        F 50-54             
32    810 Kristin Capone          F      Bear            DE    US      27:01.9 26:57.7 8:41  46  58.8       2        F 45-49             
33    834 Linda Jones             F      Wilmington      DE    US      27:57.0 27:51.3 8:58  58  65.0       2        F 55-59             
34    906 Rachel Hodel            F      Landenberg      PA    US      27:59.5 27:52.5 8:58  39  54.1       2        F 35-39             
35    915 A. McCorkle             F      Middletown      DE    US      28:18.5 28:12.6 9:05  10  61.6       1        F 0-24              
36    888 Bob Wisniewski          M      Newark          DE    US      28:25.6 28:17.9 9:07  59  56.0       5        M 55-59             
37    848 Michael McCorkle        M      Middletown      DE    US      28:29.4 28:23.0 9:08  36  47.0       3        M 35-39             
38    889 Nina Smeltzer           F      Rehoboth Beach        US      28:39.8 28:34.4 9:12  59  64.1       3        F 55-59             
39    838 James King              M      West Grove      PA    US      28:43.7 28:36.3 9:12  34  46.1       3        M 30-34             
40    841 Jeff Leggett            M      Newark          DE    US      28:47.8 28:36.6 9:13  58  54.9       6        M 55-59             
41    854 Kimberly Nietubicz      F      Newark          DE    US      29:02.7 28:50.9 9:17  34  51.4       2        F 30-34             
42    911 Joe Petracco            M      Marlton         NJ    US      29:05.3 28:58.7 9:20  45  49.1       3        M 45-49             
43    807 Julie Brewer            F      Wilmington      DE    US      29:08.4 29:01.0 9:20  56  60.9       4        F 55-59             
44    926 Jim Witter              M      North East      MD    US      29:18.0 29:10.8 9:24  64  56.6       2        M 60-64             
45    874 Scott Silver            M      Middletown      DE    US      29:32.4 29:22.0 9:27  51  50.6       3        M 50-54             
46    862 Mark Rahn               M      Elkton          MD    US      29:35.6 29:22.7 9:27  35  45.2       4        M 35-39             
47    883 Meaghan Vitale          F      Howell          NJ    US      29:32.9 29:23.8 9:28  29  50.2       1        F 25-29             
48    904 Boris Carpio            M      Newark          DE    US      29:50.5 29:35.3 9:31  31  44.1       4        M 30-34             
49    887 Dave Wilson             M      Landenberg      PA    US      30:05.7 29:58.9 9:39  51  49.6       4        M 50-54             
50    866 Grady Redmond           F      Bear            DE    US      30:18.9 30:10.6 9:43  31  48.9       3        F 30-34             
51    905 Amy Lee                 F      Newark          DE    US      30:32.7 30:17.6 9:45  31  48.7       4        F 30-34             
52    813 Kathy Dougherty         F      Newark          DE    US      30:34.0 30:20.5 9:46  58  59.7       5        F 55-59             
53    845 Michael Matthei         M      Middletown      DE    US      30:52.3 30:30.0 9:49  58  51.5       7        M 55-59             
54    901 Christopher Cofrancisco M      Bear            DE    US      30:45.4 30:33.4 9:50  41  45.2       5        M 40-44             
55    890 Trisha Lashomb          F      Elkton          MD    US      30:46.3 30:36.6 9:51  40  49.5       2        F 40-44             
56    919 Sean Baker              M      Newark          DE    US      31:00.8 30:37.8 9:52  34  43.1       5        M 30-34             
57    924 Mia Aube                F                                    31:17.7 31:06.7 10:01 15  49.9       2        F 0-24              
58    864 Susan Rathof            F      Bear            DE    US      31:24.0 31:09.6 10:02 40  48.7       3        F 40-44             
59    815 Angela Egger            F      Chesapeake City MD    US      31:28.4 31:16.3 10:04 20  47.2       3        F 0-24              
60    892 Dan Bloom               M      Newark          DE    US      31:29.6 31:21.1 10:05 52  47.8       5        M 50-54             
61    876 Gina Steinbrecher       F      Wilmington      DE    US      31:36.2 31:27.7 10:08 44  49.5       4        F 40-44             
62    898 Sarah Patterson         F      Newark          DE    US      32:46.0 32:35.9 10:30 39  46.3       3        F 35-39             
63    927 Cathy Witter            F      North East      MD    US      34:19.9 34:07.1 10:59 62  55.7       1        F 60-64             
64    908 Jordan Estes            M      Rising Sun      MD    US      34:31.3 34:08.8 10:59 25  38.0       3        M 25-29             
65    863 Regina Rahn             F      Elkton          MD    US      34:33.8 34:20.5 11:03 41  44.4       5        F 40-44             
66    828 Dave Houck              M      New Castle      DE    US      34:43.8 34:27.7 11:06 45  41.3       4        M 45-49             
67    803 Kathleen Belardo        F      Landenberg      PA    US      34:38.5 34:29.5 11:06 68  59.5       1        F 65-69             
68    800 Jennifer Acord          F      Newark          DE    US      35:14.8 35:02.1 11:17 47  45.7       3        F 45-49             
69    878 Dacia Stevenson         F      Newark          DE    US      40:28.4 35:03.0 11:17 31  42.1       5        F 30-34             
70    867 Corrine Reed            F      Newark          DE    US      35:49.8 35:28.6 11:25 44  43.9       6        F 40-44             
71    817 Kristina Faircloth      F      Newark          DE    US      36:32.9 36:18.0 11:41 35  41.0       4        F 35-39             
72    840 Terrianne Lavin         F      Newark          DE    US      36:53.3 36:39.3 11:48 54  47.1       2        F 50-54             
73    923 B. Aube                 M                                    37:07.8 36:56.5 11:53 9   44.1       3        M 0-24              
74    916 TJ Aube                 M      Wilmington      DE    US      37:32.2 37:20.4 12:01 49  39.2       5        M 45-49             
75    801 Rebecca Ashley          F      Newark          DE    US      37:46.8 37:37.3 12:07 58  48.1       6        F 55-59             
76    832 Thomas Johannsen        M      Middletown      DE    US      38:47.4 38:36.7 12:26 51  38.5       6        M 50-54             
77    917 Karen Eller             F      Newark          DE    US      41:07.8 40:52.6 13:09 39  36.9       5        F 35-39             
78    873 Salatha Shuman          F      Havre De Grace  MD    US      42:23.4 41:59.0 13:31 48  38.5       4        F 45-49             
79    824 REGINA GUARINO          F      Wilmington      DE    US      43:05.8 42:51.5 13:48 59  42.7       7        F 55-59             
80    920 James Meadows           M      Rising Sun      MD    US      44:07.4 43:43.6 14:04 23  29.7       4        M 0-24              
81    857 Nicole Perkins          F      Newark          DE    US      45:17.5 44:59.0 14:29 42  34.1       7        F 40-44             
82    806 Stephanie Bonney        F      Wilmington      DE    US      45:55.5 45:29.6 14:39 37  32.9       6        F 35-39             
83    855 Betty Olmstead          F      Wilmington      DE    US      45:54.3 45:34.6 14:40 72  47.6       1        F 70-99             
84    893 Jose Colon              M      Middletown      DE    US      46:13.5 45:54.9 14:47 32  28.5       6        M 30-34             
85    894 Jessica Pennisi         F      Middletown      DE    US      46:20.2 46:01.5 14:49 31  32.1       6        F 30-34             
86    914 Tami Soltow             F      Hockessin       DE    US      47:15.3 46:57.2 15:07 46  33.8       5        F 45-49             
87    907 Karl Peidl              M      Stratford       NJ    US      48:22.9 48:03.1 15:28 45  29.6       6        M 45-49             
88    903 Tiffany Samick          F      Newark          DE    US      48:23.0 48:03.1 15:28 30  30.7       7        F 30-34             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mike O'Brian 922 28  1       M               17:46 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Monika Farmer 902 21  13      F      Ronkonkoma NY US 22:28.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Coyle 897 40  3       M      Avondale PA US 18:20.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Carol Giampietro 819 60  21      F      Garnet Valley PA US 24:38.6 

Embed Code